Bad Bass

2013 Results (Updated 9/22/2013)

Note: This list includes the results for all participants still eligible to finish
the series (all that is left is to run the Rocky Ridge Half Marathon).

 


Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 New Year's Day F 2:21:50 0:35:13 NA
Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 Wildcat F 2:34:15 0:48:08
Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 Lagoon Valley F 2:55:51 1:18:24
Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 Diablo 50K F Race credit only
Aileen Kondo Concord 30 New Year's Day F 2:07:25 0:20:48 1:33:51 0:23:28
Aileen Kondo Concord 31 Wildcat F 2:07:04 0:20:57
Aileen Kondo Concord 30 Lagoon Valley F 2:02:57 0:25:29
Aileen Kondo Concord 31 Bad Bass F 1:57:34 0:26:37
Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 Wildcat M 2:08:55 0:33:29 2:28:26 0:37:07
Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 Lagoon Valley M 2:01:35 0:34:03    
Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 Trailquake M 2:18:18 0:35:08
Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 Bear Creek M 2:31:30 0:45:46
Alison Cooksey Concord 25 Drag N Fly  F 2:53:36 0:45:44 3:27:40 0:51:55
Alison Cooksey Concord 24 Badger Cove  F 2:26:42 0:51:52
Alison Cooksey Concord 24 Lagoon Valley F 2:29:23 0:51:55
Alison Cooksey Concord 24 Wildcat F 2:44:15 0:58:09
Allen Lucas Redwood City 55 New Year's Day M 3:00:16 1:24:50 7:50:19 1:57:35
Allen Lucas Redwood City 56 Trail Hog M 3:24:20 1:49:23
Allen Lucas Redwood City 55 Wildcat M 3:47:32 2:12:06
Allen Lucas Redwood City 56 Bear Creek M 4:09:44 2:24:00
Andrew Poon San Leandro 60 Bad Bass M 2:47:13 1:21:49 6:16:15 1:34:04
Andrew Poon San Leandro 60 Bear Creek M 3:17:44 1:32:00
Andrew Poon San Leandro 61 Drag N Fly M 3:20:36 1:40:16
Andrew Poon San Leandro 61 Trail Hog M 3:17:07 1:42:10
Andy Lee Danville 55 New Year's Day M 2:25:51 0:50:25 4:07:45 1:01:56
Andy Lee Danville 55 Badger Cove  M 2:30:36 1:00:32
Andy Lee Danville 55 Lagoon Valley M 2:28:55 1:01:24
Andy Lee Danville 56 Trailquake M 2:58:35 1:15:25
Angie Romasanta San Jose 45 Trailquake F 4:04:15 2:06:00 9:21:49 2:20:27
Angie Romasanta San Jose 45 Bad Bass F 3:50:27 2:19:30
Angie Romasanta San Jose 45 Badger Cove  F 4:00:56 2:26:06
Angie Romasanta San Jose 45 Wildcat F 4:16:19 2:30:13
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Anthony Kitchin Oakland 32 Badger Cove  M 3:24:30 1:54:26 8:35:00 2:08:45
Anthony Kitchin Oakland 33 Bad Bass M 3:31:30 2:06:06
Anthony Kitchin Oakland 33 Bear Creek M 4:02:47 2:17:03
Anthony Kitchin Oakland 32 Wildcat M 3:52:51 2:17:25
Bart Rothwell San Ramon 52 New Year's Day M 2:01:13 0:25:47 1:54:36 0:28:39
Bart Rothwell San Ramon 53 Trail Hog M 2:03:44 0:28:47
Bart Rothwell San Ramon 53 Badger Cove  M 1:59:20 0:29:16
Bart Rothwell Oakland 53 Bad Bass M 1:56:10 0:30:46
Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 37 New Year's Day F 2:37:02 0:50:25 3:47:21 0:56:50
Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 38 Lagoon Valley F 2:30:58 0:53:31
Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 38 Badger Cove  F 2:35:07 1:00:17
Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 38 Bad Bass F 2:34:05 1:03:08
Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 New Year's Day F 3:47:17 2:00:40 9:33:37 2:23:24
Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 Badger Cove  F 3:53:43 2:18:53
Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 Wildcat F 4:20:54 2:34:47
Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 Lagoon Valley F 3:46:44 2:39:16
Bill Rundle San Ramon 51 New Year's Day M 2:17:16 0:41:50 NA
Bill Rundle San Ramon 52 Lagoon Valley M 2:20:34 0:53:02
Bill Rundle San Ramon 52 Bear Creek M 3:02:29 1:16:45
Bill Rundle San Ramon 52 Diablo 50K M Race credit only
Brad Gaiser Los Altos 57 Badger Cove  M 2:01:13 0:31:09 2:21:56 0:35:29
Brad Gaiser Los Altos 57 New Year's Day M 2:11:31 0:36:05
Brad Gaiser Los Altos 57 Wildcat M 2:12:32 0:37:06
Brad Gaiser Los Altos 57 Lagoon Valley M 2:05:08 0:37:36
Brian Callejas Fremont 35 New Year's Day M 1:35:26 0:00:00 0:19:11 0:04:48
Brian Callejas Fremont 35 Trail Hog M 1:39:08 0:04:11
Brian Callejas Fremont 35 Drag N Fly M 1:46:57 0:06:37
Brian Callejas Fremont 35 Lagoon Valley M 1:35:54 0:08:23
Brian Williams Walnut Creek 50 Bear Creek M 2:57:07 1:11:23 5:15:05 1:18:46
Brian Williams Walnut Creek 50 Wildcat M 2:50:48 1:15:23
Brian Williams Walnut Creek 49 Badger Cove  M 2:51:58 1:21:54
Brian Williams Walnut Creek 50 Drag N Fly  M 3:06:43 1:26:25
Caitlin Roake Stanford 24 Wildcat F 1:46:07 0:00:00 0:13:52 0:03:28
Caitlin Roake Stanford 25 Trailquake F 1:58:15 0:00:00
Caitlin Roake San Carlos 25 Bad Bass F 1:37:39 0:06:42
Caitlin Roake Stanford 24 Badger Cove  F 1:42:00 0:07:10    
Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 Badger Cove  F 1:34:50 0:00:00 0:04:54 0:01:14
Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 Bad Bass F 1:30:57 0:00:00
Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 Bear Creek F 1:51:11 0:00:00
Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 Trail Hog F 1:36:15 0:04:54
Carly Deal Modesto 35 Lagoon Valley F 2:38:31 1:01:04 4:14:01 1:03:30
Carly Deal Modesto 36 Bad Bass F 2:33:14 1:02:17
Carly Deal Modesto 35 New Year's Day F 2:50:35 1:03:58
Carly Deal Modesto 35 Trailquake F 3:04:58 1:06:43
Chris Jones San Francisco 41 New Year's Day M 1:53:05 0:17:39 1:51:52 0:27:58
Chris Jones San Francisco 41 Lagoon Valley M 1:51:33 0:24:01
Chris Jones San Francisco 41 Trail Hog M 2:05:30 0:30:33
Chris Jones San Francisco 41 Drag N Fly M 2:19:59 0:39:39
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 Bad Bass M 2:26:28 1:01:04 5:08:38 1:17:09
Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 Lagoon Valley M 2:33:48 1:06:16
Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 Wildcat M 2:47:51 1:12:25
Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 Diablo Trails M 3:28:13 1:48:52
Christine Clark Antioch 41 New Year's Day F 4:27:39 2:41:02 14:19:22 3:34:51
Christine Clark Antioch 42 Drag N Fly F 5:28:50 3:20:58
Christine Clark Antioch 41 Bad Bass F 4:15:08 3:44:11
Christine Clark Antioch 41 Bear Creek F 5:24:22 4:33:11
Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 41 New Year's Day F 2:30:46 0:44:09 NA
Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 41 Lagoon Valley F 2:34:01 0:56:34
Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 42 Bear Creek F 3:02:28 1:11:17
Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 42 Diablo 50K F Race credit only
Colin Cross Alameda 46 Lagoon Valley M 2:13:00 0:45:29 3:17:08 0:49:17
Colin Cross Alameda 47 Bear Creek M 2:44:54 0:59:10
Colin Cross Alameda 46 Badger Cove  M 2:11:42 0:41:38
Colin Cross Alameda 47 Trail Hog M 2:25:48 0:50:51
Craig Hoffman Galt 42 Bad Bass M 2:04:44 0:39:20 2:48:28 0:42:07
Craig Hoffman Galt 42 New Year's Day M 2:16:06 0:40:40
Craig Hoffman Galt 42 Bear Creek M 2:26:27 0:40:43
Craig Hoffman Galt 42 Wildcat M 2:23:11 0:47:45
Crista Corbett Roseville 40 Wildcat F 3:56:17 2:10:10 9:59:16 2:29:49
Crista Corbett Roseville 39 New Year's Day F 4:09:16 2:22:39
Crista Corbett Roseville 39 Diablo Trails F 4:31:57 2:41:21
Crista Corbett Roseville 39 Lagoon Valley F 3:52:34 2:45:06
Dan Wallace Concord 53 Wildcat M 2:21:44 0:46:18 4:16:50 1:04:13
Dan Wallace Concord 53 Diablo Trails M 2:36:05 0:56:45
Dan Wallace Concord 53 Bear Creek M 3:00:12 1:14:28
Dan Wallace Concord 54 Trail Hog M 2:54:16 1:19:19
Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 Bear Creek F 2:55:08 1:03:57 7:06:36 1:46:39
Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 Trail Hog F 3:06:19 1:34:58
Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 Wildcat F 3:55:11 2:09:04
Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 Drag N Fly F 4:26:29 2:18:37
Daren Lazo Fairfield 27 Bear Creek M 2:08:45 0:23:01 1:47:46 0:26:57
Daren Lazo Fairfield 27 Bad Bass M 1:49:11 0:23:47
Daren Lazo Fairfield 27 Lagoon Valley M 1:56:35 0:29:03
Daren Lazo Fairfield 27 Trailquake M 2:15:05 0:31:55
David Dreffs Livermore 54 Lagoon Valley M 3:25:27 1:57:56 8:07:50 2:01:57
David Dreffs Livermore 54 Bad Bass M 3:25:12 1:59:48
David Dreffs Livermore 53 New Year's Day M 3:37:50 2:02:24
David Dreffs Livermore 54 Badger Cove  M 3:37:46 2:07:42
David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 Bear Creek M 1:53:39 0:07:55 0:41:46 0:10:26
David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 Trail Hog M 1:43:09 0:08:12
David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 Bad Bass M 1:36:49 0:11:25
David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 Drag N Fly M 1:54:34 0:14:14
Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 Bad Bass F 2:59:10 1:28:13 6:35:58 1:39:00
Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 Drag N Fly F 3:40:14 1:32:22
Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 Bear Creek F 3:37:14 1:46:03
Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 Trail Hog F 3:20:41 1:49:20
Deanna Stemm Fremont 54 Drag N Fly F 2:23:12 0:15:21 1:30:00 0:22:30
Deanna Stemm Fremont 53 New Year's Day F 2:07:37 0:21:00
Deanna Stemm Fremont 54 Lagoon Valley F 2:04:02 0:26:34
Deanna Stemm Fremont 54 Trailquake F 2:25:20 0:27:05
Debbie Sheets Hayward 54 New Year's Day F 3:26:25 1:39:48 7:47:09 1:56:47
Debbie Sheets Hayward 54 Badger Cove  F 3:22:09 1:47:19
Debbie Sheets Hayward 55 Bad Bass F 3:30:50 1:59:53
Debbie Sheets Hayward 54 Wildcat F 4:06:16 2:20:09
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Deserae Cook Ceres 35 Trail Hog F 3:06:19 1:34:58 7:51:59 1:58:00
Deserae Cook Ceres 35 Bear Creek F 3:40:30 1:49:19
Deserae Cook Ceres 35 Wildcat F 3:55:11 2:09:04
Deserae Cook Ceres 35 Drag N Fly F 4:26:30 2:18:38
Diane Lucas Redwood City 54 New Year's Day F 2:38:02 0:51:25 5:34:00 1:23:30
Diane Lucas Redwood City 55 Bear Creek F 3:24:12 1:33:01
Diane Lucas Redwood City 55 Badger Cove F 2:44:25 1:09:35
Diane Lucas Redwood City 55 Trail Hog F 3:31:20 1:59:59
Dominique Plante Martinez 38 Wildcat M 2:41:09 1:05:43 5:31:21 1:22:50
Dominique Plante Martinez 38 Bear Creek M 3:05:52 1:20:08
Dominique Plante Martinez 38 Diablo Trails M 3:13:11 1:33:51
Dominique Plante Martinez 39 Trail Hog M 3:06:35 1:31:38
Don Gheen Tracy 47 Bad Bass M 2:13:51 0:48:27 3:50:58 0:57:45
Don Gheen Tracy 47 Bear Creek M 2:41:51 0:56:07
Don Gheen Tracy 46 Wildcat M 2:35:57 1:00:31
Don Gheen Tracy 47 Drag N Fly M 2:46:13 1:05:53
Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 Bad Bass M 2:21:37 0:56:13 4:37:32 1:09:23
Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 Bear Creek M 2:45:14 0:59:30
Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 Trailquake M 2:52:27 1:09:17
Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 Drag N Fly M 3:12:52 1:32:32
Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 34 Badger Cove  M 2:03:18 0:33:14 2:25:16 0:36:19
Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 34 Lagoon Valley M 2:02:46 0:35:15
Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 34 New Year's Day M 2:12:55 0:37:29
Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 35 Bad Bass M 2:04:42 0:39:18
Edward Silveira San Jose 38 New Year's Day M 2:20:56 0:45:30 3:27:00 0:51:45
Edward Silveira San Jose 39 Bad Bass M 2:12:23 0:46:59
Edward Silveira San Jose 39 Trail Hog M 2:23:06 0:48:09
Edward Silveira San Jose 39 Badger Cove  M 2:36:26 1:06:22
Elena Cassell Hercules 46 New Year's Day F 2:29:01 0:42:24 3:25:11 0:51:18
Elena Cassell Hercules 46 Drag N Fly F 2:50:45 0:42:53
Elena Cassell Hercules 46 Lagoon Valley F 2:36:25 0:58:58
Elena Cassell Hercules 46 Wildcat F 2:47:03 1:00:56
Elena Costa Tracy 33 Wildcat F 2:12:10 0:26:03 1:57:24 0:29:21
Elena Costa Tracy 33 Lagoon Valley F 2:04:56 0:27:28
Elena Costa Tracy 33 Badger Cove  F 2:03:11 0:28:21
Elena Costa Tracy 33 Diablo Trails F 2:26:08 0:35:31
Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 41 Bear Creek F 2:47:15 0:56:04 4:27:39 1:06:55
Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 41 Bad Bass F 2:45:22 1:04:25
Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 42 Drag N Fly F 3:16:45 1:08:53
Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 41 Trail Hog F 2:49:38 1:18:17
Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 42 Wildcat M 2:36:32 1:01:06 4:52:38 1:13:09
Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 42 Bad Bass M 2:31:55 1:06:31
Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 41 Badger Cove  M 2:40:45 1:10:41
Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 41 Diablo Trails M 3:13:39 1:34:19
Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 Wildcat M 2:38:42 1:03:17 4:52:18 1:13:05
Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 Lagoon Valley M 2:30:49 1:03:17
Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 Diablo Trails M 3:03:29 1:24:09
Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 Trail Hog M 2:56:32 1:21:35
Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 Bad Bass M 2:59:10 1:33:46 7:10:54 1:47:43
Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 Trail Hog M 3:20:41 1:45:44
Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 Bear Creek M 3:37:13 1:51:29
Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 Drag N Fly M 3:40:15 1:59:55
Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 Trailquake F 2:51:16 0:53:01 4:06:42 1:01:40
Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 Bad Bass F 2:24:05 0:53:08
Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 Drag N Fly F 3:16:25 1:08:33
Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 Bear Creek F 3:03:11 1:12:00
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 42 New Year's Day M 2:07:32 0:32:06 2:50:29 0:42:37
Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 43 Badger Cove  M 2:09:51 0:39:47
Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 43 Bear Creek M 2:33:35 0:47:51
Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 43 Bad Bass M 2:16:09 0:50:45
Irene Tang San Ramon 46 New Year's Day F 2:29:35 0:42:58 3:05:35 0:46:24
Irene Tang San Ramon 46 Wildcat F 2:29:07 0:43:00
Irene Tang San Ramon 46 Bad Bass F 2:18:01 0:47:04
Irene Tang San Ramon 46 Bear Creek F 2:43:44 0:52:33
Isak Saad Fremont 45 New Year's Day M 2:14:38 0:39:12 2:42:09 0:40:32
Isak Saad Fremont 45 Trail Hog M 2:15:04 0:40:07
Isak Saad Fremont 45 Bad Bass M 2:05:58 0:40:34
Isak Saad Fremont 45 Drag N Fly M 2:22:36 0:42:16
Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 Lagoon Valley M 2:09:37 0:42:05 3:45:20 0:56:20
Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 Badger Cove  M 2:18:41 0:48:37
Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 Trailquake M 2:47:23 1:04:13
Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 Wildcat M 2:45:50 1:10:25
Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 Lagoon Valley M 2:55:18 1:27:46 7:32:06 1:53:02
Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 Bear Creek M 3:43:51 1:58:07
Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 Drag N Fly M 3:40:37 2:00:17
Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 Trail Hog M 3:40:53 2:05:56
Jennifer Farber Dublin 47 Drag N Fly F 3:56:02 1:48:10 9:09:54 2:17:29
Jennifer Farber Dublin 46 Diablo Trails F 4:11:09 2:20:32
Jennifer Farber Dublin 47 Bear Creek F 4:15:50 2:24:39
Jennifer Farber Dublin 47 Trail Hog F 4:07:54 2:36:33
Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 New Year's Day M 2:13:24 0:37:58 2:48:41 0:42:10
Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 Bad Bass M 2:04:35 0:39:11
Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 Wildcat M 2:17:37 0:42:11
Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 Drag N Fly M 2:29:41 0:49:21
Jim Parker Los Gatos 49 Lagoon Valley M 2:22:20 0:54:48 4:33:55 1:08:29
Jim Parker Los Gatos 49 Diablo Trails M 2:47:09 1:07:49
Jim Parker Los Gatos 49 Wildcat M 2:46:28 1:11:02
Jim Parker Los Gatos 49 Trailquake M 3:03:26 1:20:16
Joao Fernandes Visalia 36 New Year's Day M 2:06:21 0:30:55 3:10:54 0:47:44
Joao Fernandes Visalia 36 Badger Cove  M 2:19:46 0:49:42
Joao Fernandes Visalia 36 Lagoon Valley M 2:17:33 0:50:01
Joao Fernandes Visalia 37 Wildcat M 2:35:42 1:00:16
Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 Diablo Trails F 1:50:37 0:00:00 0:08:07 0:02:02
Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 Bear Creek F 1:53:09 0:01:58
Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 Lagoon Valley F 1:39:57 0:02:29
Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 Bad Bass F 1:34:37 0:03:40
John Hanson Dublin 47 New Year's Day M 2:17:10 0:41:44 3:27:50 0:51:57
John Hanson Dublin 47 Bad Bass M 2:12:22 0:46:58
John Hanson Dublin 47 Trail Hog M 2:30:31 0:55:34
John Hanson Dublin 47 Trailquake M 2:46:44 1:03:34
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
John McKune Fremont 38 Bear Creek M 2:06:41 0:20:57 NA
John McKune Fremont 37 Wildcat M 1:57:00 0:21:34
John McKune Fremont 38 Trail Hog M 2:03:03 0:28:06
John McKune Fremont 37 Diablo 50K M Race credit only
John Murray Modesto 44 New Year's Day M 2:04:49 0:29:23 2:37:29 0:39:22
John Murray Modesto 44 Badger Cove  M 2:07:21 0:37:17
John Murray Modesto 44 Lagoon Valley M 2:11:54 0:44:22
John Murray Modesto 44 Wildcat M 2:21:53 0:46:27
Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 28 Badger Cove  M 2:04:48 0:34:44 3:20:15 0:50:04
Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 28 Lagoon Valley M 2:15:07 0:47:35
Jonathan Arellano Lafayette 28 Bad Bass M 2:17:16 0:51:52
Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 28 Trail Hog M 2:41:01 1:06:04
Jonathan Fong Sacramento 30 Bad Bass M 1:49:35 0:24:11 2:05:18 0:31:20
Jonathan Fong Sacramento 29 Lagoon Valley M 1:59:04 0:31:32
Jonathan Fong Sacramento 29 Wildcat M 2:07:21 0:31:55
Jonathan Fong Sacramento 29 Diablo Trails M 2:17:00 0:37:40
Joseph Hayes Fremont 31 Bear Creek M 1:50:41 0:04:57 0:35:19 0:08:50
Joseph Hayes San Jose 30 New Year's Day M 1:42:57 0:07:31
Joseph Hayes Fremont 31 Bad Bass M 1:35:49 0:10:25
Joseph Hayes Fremont 31 Wildcat M 1:47:52 0:12:26
Karen Gill Benicia 36 New Year's Day F 3:33:18 1:46:41 8:39:44 2:09:56
Karen Gill Benicia 36 Badger Cove  F 3:34:18 1:59:28
Karen Gill Benicia 37 Diablo Trails F 4:29:12 2:38:35
Karen Gill Benicia 37 Wildcat F 4:01:07 2:15:00
Karen Michaels Hayward 59 New Year's Day F 4:18:07 2:31:30 12:03:47 3:00:57
Karen Michaels Hayward 59 Badger Cove  F 4:20:48 2:45:58
Karen Michaels Hayward 59 Wildcat F 5:02:24 3:16:17
Karen Michaels Hayward 59 Diablo Trails F 5:20:39 3:30:02
Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 Drag N Fly F 2:55:54 0:48:02 4:08:20 1:02:05
Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 Bad Bass F 2:32:03 1:01:06
Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 Trailquake F 3:06:11 1:07:56
Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 Bear Creek F 3:02:27 1:11:16
Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 Bad Bass F 2:43:49 1:12:52 5:32:34 1:23:09
Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 Wildcat F 3:08:03 1:21:56
Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 Bear Creek F 3:15:40 1:24:29
Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 Trail Hog F 3:04:38 1:33:17
Kelly Emo Campbell 48 Drag N Fly F 2:36:03 0:28:11 2:17:34 0:34:23
Kelly Emo Campbell 48 Bear Creek F 2:24:58 0:33:47
Kelly Emo Campbell 48 Bad Bass F 2:05:01 0:34:04
Kelly Emo Campbell 48 Trailquake F 2:39:47 0:41:32
Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 Bad Bass M 2:31:26 1:06:02 5:28:52 1:22:13
Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 Wildcat M 2:53:54 1:18:28
Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 Bear Creek M 3:11:15 1:25:31
Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 Drag N Fly M 3:19:11 1:38:51
Kevin Kelly Antioch 50 Bad Bass M 2:33:09 1:07:45 4:59:53 1:14:58
Kevin Kelly Antioch 49 New Year's Day M 2:45:43 1:10:17
Kevin Kelly Antioch 49 Wildcat M 2:51:44 1:16:18
Kevin Kelly Antioch 50 Drag N Fly M 3:05:53 1:25:33
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Kyle Kondo Concord 31 Bad Bass M 1:54:55 0:29:31 2:20:46 0:35:12
Kyle Kondo Concord 31 Wildcat M 2:07:53 0:32:27
Kyle Kondo Concord 30 New Year's Day M 2:14:34 0:39:08
Kyle Kondo Concord 31 Lagoon Valley M 2:07:12 0:39:40
Leopoldo Rosales South SF 58 New Year's Day M 2:01:43 0:26:17 1:58:23 0:29:36
Leopoldo Rosales South SF 59 Badger Cove  M 1:57:27 0:27:23
Leopoldo Rosales South SF 59 Lagoon Valley M 1:59:18 0:31:46
Leopoldo Rosales South SF 59 Wildcat M 2:08:23 0:32:57
Lin Pak Daly City 48 Drag N Fly F 2:55:11 0:47:19 4:11:07 1:02:47
Lin Pak Daly City 48 Bad Bass F 2:25:31 0:54:34
Lin Pak Daly City 48 Wildcat F 3:00:42 1:14:35
Lin Pak Daly City 47 Badger Cove  F 2:49:29 1:14:39
Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 Bad Bass F 2:14:13 0:43:16 3:07:47 0:46:57
Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 Wildcat F 2:30:19 0:44:13
Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 Badger Cove  F 2:19:21 0:44:31
Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 Trailquake F 2:54:02 0:55:47
Lisa Oyen Alameda 51 Bear Creek F 2:11:49 0:20:38 1:46:25 0:26:36
Lisa Oyen Alameda 50 Badger Cove  F 2:02:13 0:27:23
Lisa Oyen Alameda 50 Lagoon Valley F 2:05:21 0:27:53
Lisa Oyen Alameda 51 Trail Hog F 2:01:52 0:30:31
Lisa Strom Fairfield 32 Wildcat F 2:26:10 0:40:04 3:15:43 0:48:56
Lisa Strom Fairfield 32 Badger Cove  F 2:17:04 0:42:14
Lisa Strom Fairfield 33 Bad Bass F 2:27:21 0:56:24
Lisa Strom Fairfield 32 Diablo Trails F 2:47:38 0:57:01
Lori Regler Berkeley 42 Bad Bass F 2:42:06 1:11:09 5:22:15 1:20:34
Lori Regler Berkeley 42 Wildcat F 3:01:54 1:15:47
Lori Regler Berkeley 42 Diablo Trails F 3:16:40 1:26:03
Lori Regler Berkeley 42 Bear Creek F 3:20:26 1:29:15
Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 New Year's Day F 3:01:07 1:14:30 6:00:35 1:30:09
Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 Bad Bass F 2:46:57 1:16:04
Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 Badger Cove  F 2:56:10 1:21:20
Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 Diablo Trails F 3:59:17 2:08:41
Marla Sanchez Los Altos 56 New Year's Day F 2:45:52 0:59:15 4:47:20 1:11:50
Marla Sanchez Los Altos 57 Bad Bass F 2:43:32 1:12:35
Marla Sanchez Los Altos 57 Badger Cove  F 2:51:33 1:16:43
Marla Sanchez Los Altos 57 Wildcat F 3:04:53 1:18:47
Mary Kirk San Jose 43 Wildcat F 2:19:23 0:33:17 2:51:14 0:42:49
Mary Kirk San Jose 43 Diablo Trails F 2:34:55 0:44:18
Mary Kirk San Jose 43 Trail Hog F 2:17:51 0:46:30
Mary Kirk San Jose 43 Badger Cove  F 2:21:59 0:47:09
McKinley Williams Richmond 58 Wildcat M 2:45:30 1:10:04 5:27:15 1:21:49
McKinley Williams Richmond 58 Diablo Trails M 2:57:32 1:18:12
McKinley Williams Richmond 58 Trailquake M 3:16:15 1:33:05
McKinley Williams Richmond 59 Trail Hog M 3:00:51 1:25:54
Megan Albright Walnut Creek 34 New Year's Day F 3:01:38 1:15:01 7:21:22 1:50:21
Megan Albright Walnut Creek 35 Wildcat F 3:33:22 1:47:15
Megan Albright Walnut Creek 34 Badger Cove  F 3:34:10 1:59:20
Megan Albright Walnut Creek 35 Diablo Trails F 4:10:23 2:19:46
Melissa Hansen Escalon 42 Bad Bass F 2:53:03 1:22:06 6:32:49 1:38:12
Melissa Hansen Escalon 41 New Year's Day F 3:18:56 1:32:19
Melissa Hansen Escalon 42 Bear Creek F 3:39:35 1:48:24
Melissa Hansen Escalon 41 Badger Cove  F 3:24:50 1:50:00
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Michael Ayala San Jose 43 Badger Cove  M 2:25:00 0:54:56 4:29:52 1:07:28
Michael Ayala San Jose 43 Trailquake M 2:51:53 1:08:43
Michael Ayala Los Banos 43 Diablo Trails M 2:49:31 1:10:11
Michael Ayala San Jose 43 Wildcat M 2:51:29 1:16:03
Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 New Year's Day F 3:25:56 1:39:19 9:13:47 2:18:27
Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 Badger Cove  F 3:40:11 2:05:21
Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 Lagoon Valley F 3:39:18 2:31:50
Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 Diablo Trails F 4:47:53 2:57:17
Michelle Sebring Napa 47 Bad Bass F 3:07:19 1:36:22 6:33:46 1:38:27
Michelle Sebring Napa 47 Wildcat F 3:23:07 1:37:00
Michelle Sebring Napa 47 Drag N Fly F 3:46:39 1:38:47
Michelle Sebring Napa 46 Diablo Trails F 3:32:14 1:41:37
Mickey Kong San Ramon 44 Bad Bass M 1:57:12 0:31:48 2:21:05 0:35:16
Mickey Kong San Ramon 45 Trail Hog M 2:08:23 0:33:26
Mickey Kong San Ramon 45 Drag N Fly M 2:17:42 0:37:22
Mickey Kong San Ramon 44 Lagoon Valley M 2:06:01 0:38:29
Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 Lagoon Valley M 2:30:51 1:03:19 4:48:29 1:12:07
Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 Badger Cove  M 2:34:11 1:04:07
Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 Diablo Trails M 2:53:39 1:14:19
Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 Drag N Fly M 3:07:04 1:26:44
Mike Landucci Oakland 53 Bad Bass M 2:08:39 0:43:15 3:22:49 0:50:42
Mike Landucci Oakland 53 Bear Creek M 2:30:44 0:45:00
Mike Landucci Oakland 53 Drag N Fly M 2:37:20 0:57:00
Mike Landucci Oakland 53 Trailquake M 2:40:44 0:57:34
Nola Kinaston Fairfield 56 Drag N Fly  F 2:34:54 0:27:02 2:04:32 0:31:08
Nola Kinaston Fairfield 55 Badger Cove  F 2:04:53 0:30:03
Nola Kinaston Fairfield 56 Lagoon Valley F 2:09:18 0:31:50
Nola Kinaston Fairfield 56 Trailquake F 2:33:52 0:35:37
Paul Nava Concord 22 Bear Creek M 2:10:58 0:25:14 2:02:20 0:30:35
Paul Nava Concord 22 Drag N Fly M 2:07:24 0:27:04
Paul Nava Concord 21 Wildcat M 2:05:12 0:29:47
Paul Nava Concord 21 Diablo Trails M 2:19:36 0:40:16
Paula Ferre Concord 59 New Year's Day F 2:19:55 0:33:18 3:13:30 0:48:22
Paula Ferre Concord 59 Drag N Fly F 2:43:48 0:35:36
Paula Ferre Concord 59 Bad Bass F 2:12:25 0:41:28
Paula Ferre Concord 59 Trail Hog F 2:34:29 1:23:08
Peter Anderson Mill Valley 52 Wildcat M 2:10:36 0:35:10 2:40:17 0:40:04
Peter Anderson Mill Valley 52 Trailquake M 2:25:01 0:41:51
Peter Anderson Mill Valley 51 Diablo Trails M 2:25:09 0:45:49
Peter Anderson Mill Valley 52 Bad Bass M 2:13:17 0:37:26
Peter Chan Fremont 54 New Year's Day M 2:13:08 0:37:42 2:56:25 0:44:06
Peter Chan Fremont 54 Badger Cove  M 2:10:33 0:40:29
Peter Chan Fremont 54 Lagoon Valley M 2:13:30 0:45:58
Peter Chan Fremont 54 Wildcat M 2:27:41 0:52:15
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Peter Dea San Ramon 45 New Year's Day M 2:29:10 0:53:44 4:14:43 1:03:41
Peter Dea San Ramon 45 Lagoon Valley M 2:32:28 1:04:56
Peter Dea San Ramon 46 Bad Bass M 2:30:58 1:05:34
Peter Dea San Ramon 45 Badger Cove  M 2:40:33 1:10:29
Ramon De Vera Concord 45 Badger Cove  M 2:14:32 0:44:28 3:21:53 0:50:28
Ramon De Vera Concord 45 Lagoon Valley M 2:12:30 0:44:58
Ramon De Vera Concord 46 Bear Creek M 2:36:47 0:51:03
Ramon De Vera Concord 46 Drag N Fly M 2:41:44 1:01:24
Ramon Santana Danville 49 Bad Bass M 2:26:56 1:01:32 4:42:52 1:10:43
Ramon Santana Danville 48 Badger Cove  M 2:36:26 1:06:22
Ramon Santana Danville 48 Lagoon Valley M 2:41:22 1:13:50
Ramon Santana Danville 49 Trail Hog M 2:56:05 1:21:08
Ray Jannson Benicia 57 Bad Bass M 3:47:31 2:11:58 13:05:41 3:16:25
Ray Jannson Benicia 57 Drag N Fly M 4:35:14 2:56:54
Ray Jannson Benicia 57 Bear Creek M 4:39:11 3:53:27
Ray Jannson Benicia 56 Trailquake M 4:46:32 4:03:22
Rhonda Brumit Hollister 51 Bad Bass F 2:55:10 1:24:13 6:08:12 1:32:03
Rhonda Brumit Hollister 52 Drag N Fly F 3:41:31 1:33:39
Rhonda Brumit Hollister 52 Trail Hog F 3:05:16 1:33:55
Rhonda Brumit Hollister 51 Wildcat F 3:22:32 1:36:25
Richard Novak Travis Afb 40 Bad Bass M 1:57:49 0:32:25 2:20:41 0:35:10
Richard Novak Travis Afb 39 Lagoon Valley M 2:00:20 0:32:49
Richard Novak Travis Afb 40 Bear Creek M 2:23:12 0:37:28
Richard Novak Travis Afb 40 Trail Hog M 2:12:56 0:37:59
Richard Tran San Jose 31 New Year's Day M 2:54:47 1:19:21 5:51:40 1:27:55
Richard Tran San Jose 31 Lagoon Valley M 2:49:57 1:22:26
Richard Tran San Jose 31 Bad Bass M 2:59:34 1:34:10
Richard Tran San Jose 31 Badger Cove  M 3:05:47 1:35:43
Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 New Year's Day F 2:24:44 0:38:07 3:02:02 0:45:30
Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 Badger Cove  F 2:17:12 0:42:22
Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 Wildcat F 2:36:48 0:50:41
Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 Diablo Trails F 2:41:28 0:50:52
Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 Badger Cove  M 2:22:10 0:52:06 3:52:23 0:58:06
Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 Lagoon Valley M 2:24:01 0:56:29
Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 Trailquake M 2:40:26 0:57:16
Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 Trail Hog M 2:41:29 1:06:32
Rodino Tucay Milpitas 34 Badger Cove  M 2:35:23 1:05:19 5:03:09 1:15:47
Rodino Tucay Milpitas 35 Trail Hog M 2:45:34 1:10:58
Rodino Tucay Milpitas 35 Bear Creek M 3:08:49 1:23:05
Rodino Tucay Milpitas 35 Trailquake M 3:06:57 1:23:47
Roger Ballelos San Jose 41 New Year's Day M 2:38:16 1:02:50 4:47:00 1:11:45
Roger Ballelos San Jose 42 Bad Bass M 2:31:21 1:05:57
Roger Ballelos San Jose 41 Wildcat M 2:47:02 1:11:36
Roger Ballelos San Jose 42 Trail Hog M 3:01:34 1:26:37
Roger Dunn Mountain View 63 New Year's Day M 2:32:32 0:57:06 4:47:10 1:11:47
Roger Dunn Mountain View 64 Badger Cove  M 2:35:27 1:05:23
Roger Dunn Mountain View 64 Diablo Trails M 2:54:11 1:14:51
Roger Dunn Mountain View 64 Wildcat M 3:05:15 1:29:49
Ryan Case Alameda 42 Wildcat M 2:28:35 0:53:09 3:54:14 0:58:33
Ryan Case Alameda 42 Lagoon Valley M 2:21:39 0:54:07
Ryan Case Alameda 43 Bad Bass M 2:20:38 0:55:14
Ryan Case Alameda 43 Trail Hog M 2:46:41 1:11:44
Ryiah Nevo Oakland 39 Badger Cove  F 2:56:36 1:21:46 7:06:30 1:46:37
Ryiah Nevo Oakland 39 Wildcat F 3:15:07 1:29:00
Ryiah Nevo Oakland 39 New Year's Day F 3:25:20 1:38:43
Ryiah Nevo Oakland 39 Lagoon Valley F 3:44:28 2:37:00
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Shane Bostick San Jose 35 Bear Creek M 2:03:37 0:17:53 1:18:26 0:19:36
Shane Bostick San Jose 35 Bad Bass M 1:44:18 0:18:54
Shane Bostick San Jose 35 Trailquake M 2:03:08 0:19:58
Shane Bostick San Jose 35 Badger Cove  M 1:51:45 0:21:41
Shane Portfolio Atlanta 38 Bad Bass M 2:02:21 0:36:57 2:49:51 0:42:28
Shane Portfolio Atlanta 37 Badger Cove  M 2:07:21 0:37:17
Shane Portfolio Atlanta 37 Lagoon Valley M 2:11:22 0:43:50
Shane Portfolio Atlanta 38 Bear Creek M 2:37:31 0:51:47
Shanna Greer San Jose 43 Badger Cove  F 3:05:52 1:31:02 7:57:15 1:59:19
Shanna Greer San Jose 43 Lagoon Valley F 3:19:47 1:42:20
Shanna Greer San Jose 43 Diablo Trails F 3:59:17 2:08:40
Shanna Greer San Jose 43 Drag N Fly F 4:43:05 2:35:13
Shari Raymond Hayward 47 New Year's Day F 2:11:37 0:25:00 2:15:04 0:33:46
Shari Raymond Hayward 48 Drag N Fly  F 2:38:26 0:30:34
Shari Raymond Hayward 48 Badger Cove  F 2:05:38 0:30:48
Shari Raymond Hayward 48 Trail Hog F 2:20:03 0:48:42
Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 Drag N Fly  F 2:26:51 0:18:59 1:59:03 0:29:46
Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 Badger Cove  F 2:00:13 0:25:23
Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 Bad Bass F 2:01:53 0:30:56
Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 Trailquake F 2:42:00 0:43:45
Sheri Jungers Milpitas 51 Bad Bass F 2:52:17 1:21:20 5:46:23 1:26:36
Sheri Jungers Milpitas 51 Drag N Fly F 3:33:24 1:25:32
Sheri Jungers Milpitas 51 Bear Creek F 3:20:03 1:28:52
Sheri Jungers Milpitas 50 Trailquake F 3:28:54 1:30:39
Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 Bad Bass M 1:48:27 0:23:03 1:45:02 0:26:15
Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 Bear Creek M 2:11:01 0:25:17
Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 Trail Hog M 1:59:42 0:24:45
Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 Drag N Fly M 2:12:17 0:31:57
Stefan Ryser Los Altos 53 Bad Bass M 2:51:15 1:25:51 6:46:47 1:41:42
Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 53 Bear Creek M 3:27:56 1:42:12
Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 53 Drag N Fly M 3:24:45 1:44:25
Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 53 Trail Hog M 3:29:16 1:54:19
Stephen Sanford Cupertino 44 New Year's Day M 1:57:28 0:22:02 1:47:22 0:26:51
Stephen Sanford Cupertino 45 Bad Bass M 1:47:49 0:22:25
Stephen Sanford Cupertino 45 Wildcat M 2:06:38 0:31:12
Stephen Sanford Cupertino 45 Drag N Fly  M 2:12:03 0:31:43
Steve Davids Elk Grove 55 Badger Cove  M 2:24:07 0:49:17 7:15:12 1:48:48
Steve Davids Elk Grove 55 Lagoon Valley M 2:31:59 1:34:27
Steve Davids Elk Grove 55 Wildcat M 2:53:45 2:18:19
Steve Davids Elk Grove 55 Trailquake M 3:16:19 2:33:09
Name City Age Race Gender Time Time Back Total Time Back Time Back Average
Terry Liu Alameda 47 Bad Bass F 2:09:15 0:38:18 2:48:47 0:42:12
Terry Liu Alameda 47 Badger Cove  F 2:13:54 0:39:04
Terry Liu Alameda 47 New Year's Day F 2:27:36 0:40:59
Terry Liu Alameda 47 Wildcat F 2:36:32 0:50:26
Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 45 New Year's Day F 2:40:35 0:53:58 5:45:59 1:26:30
Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 45 Badger Cove  F 2:50:28 1:15:38
Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 46 Bad Bass F 2:47:27 1:16:30
Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 46 Bear Creek F 4:11:04 2:19:53
Todd Beach Saratoga 43 Bad Bass M 1:54:00 0:28:36 2:10:29 0:32:37
Todd Beach Saratoga 43 Bear Creek M 2:17:28 0:31:44
Todd Beach Saratoga 43 Trailquake M 2:23:17 0:40:07
Todd Beach Saratoga 43 Trail Hog M 2:04:59 0:30:02
Travis Strom Fairfield 32 Badger Cove  M 2:08:36 0:38:32 2:42:19 0:40:35
Travis Strom Fairfield 33 Wildcat M 2:15:38 0:40:12
Travis Strom Fairfield 33 Bad Bass M 2:06:45 0:41:21
Travis Strom Fairfield 33 Diablo Trails M 2:21:34 0:42:14
Virginia Rosales South SF 49 New Year's Day F 2:48:03 1:01:26 6:00:33 1:30:08
Virginia Rosales South SF 49 Badger Cove  F 2:59:33 1:24:43
Virginia Rosales South SF 49 Wildcat F 3:21:46 1:35:39
Virginia Rosales South SF 49 Lagoon Valley F 3:06:12 1:58:44
Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 Bad Bass M 1:51:13 0:25:49 1:51:47 0:27:57
Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 Trailquake M 2:11:56 0:28:46
Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 Trail Hog M 2:02:06 0:27:09
Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 Drag N Fly M 2:10:23 0:30:03
Will Elbert Pinole 53 Bad Bass M 2:20:15 0:54:51 4:07:48 1:01:57
Will Elbert Pinole 53 Badger Cove  M 2:30:07 1:00:03
Will Elbert Pinole 53 New Year's Day M 2:38:13 1:02:47
Will Elbert Pinole 53 Wildcat M 2:45:33 1:10:07
Will Gotthardt Fremont 48 Wildcat M 1:42:24 0:06:58 0:36:32 0:09:08
Will Gotthardt Fremont 48 Diablo Trails M 1:47:37 0:08:17
Will Gotthardt Fremont 48 Bad Bass M 1:35:33 0:10:09
Will Gotthardt Fremont 48 Trailquake M 1:54:19 0:11:09
William Sumida Milipitas 43 Bad Bass M 2:52:09 1:26:45 6:29:25 1:37:21
William Sumida San Jose 42 New Year's Day M 3:02:48 1:27:22
William Sumida Milpitas 42 Wildcat M 3:16:41 1:41:15
William Sumida Milpitas 42 Bear Creek M 3:39:47 1:54:03
William Yee San Pablo 42 Bad Bass M 2:54:00 1:28:36 6:29:15 1:37:19
William Yee San Pablo 42 Bear Creek M 3:19:19 1:33:35
William Yee San Pablo 42 Trail Hog M 3:16:00 1:41:03
William Yee San Pablo 42 Drag N Fly M 3:26:21 1:46:01