Western Pacific
Quarry Lakes, Fremont, CA
05/04/2013

********** OVERALL FULL MARATHON RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jordan Carroll El Dorado Hills 152 42 1 M40-44RM 3:06:35 3:06:33.31 7:08
2 Brian Callejas Fremont 17 35 1 M35-39RM 5:09 3:11:46 3:11:42.87 7:20
3 Nakia Baird San Francisco 150 38 2 M35-39RM 9:06 3:15:43 3:15:39.36 7:29
4 Russell Dawson Alameda 33 43 2 M40-44RM 9:53 3:16:28 3:16:26.44 7:30
5 Kenny Chan San Francisco 19 28 1 M25-29RM 18:29 3:25:07 3:25:02.11 7:50
6 Wilbur Asprec Newark 149 46 1 M45-49RM 21:48 3:28:24 3:28:21.20 7:58
7 Patrick Schuck San Jose 106 49 2 M45-49RM 22:50 3:29:25 3:29:23.17 8:00
8 Ross Wickham San Leandro 126 24 1 M18-24RM 27:42 3:34:17 3:34:15.23 8:11
9 Ron Duncan Los Gatos 208 49 3 M45-49RM 28:26 3:35:01 3:34:59.77 8:13
10 Scott Kunz Pacifica 162 31 1 M30-34RM 30:35 3:37:10 3:37:08.91 8:18
11 Emily Battle Berkeley 7 31 1 F30-34RM 3:37:25 3:37:23.38 8:18
12 Chengquan Li Fremont 61 37 3 M35-39RM 34:35 3:41:10 3:41:08.89 8:27
13 Michael Hess Fresno 211 34 2 M30-34RM 38:16 3:44:53 3:44:49.11 8:35
14 Mike Woginrich Oakland 129 43 3 M40-44RM 38:25 3:45:01 3:44:58.22 8:36
15 Steven Mullalley Visalia 145 27 2 M25-29RM 42:44 3:49:21 3:49:17.59 8:46
16 Kowsik Guruswamy Mountain View 48 41 4 M40-44RM 42:56 3:49:31 3:49:29.74 8:46
17 Leopoldo Rosales So. San Francisco 102 59 1 M55-59RM 45:34 3:52:12 3:52:07.30 8:52
18 Elizabeth Johnson Sacramento 53 28 1 F25-29RM 15:41 3:53:08 3:53:04.81 8:54
19 John Smart Mountain View 110 52 1 M50-54RM 47:40 3:54:15 3:54:13.36 8:57
20 Johnny Yau Fremont 222 31 3 M30-34RM 48:17 3:54:56 3:54:50.88 8:58
21 Jesi Vasquez Santa Clara 221 32 4 M30-34RM 48:22 3:54:56 3:54:55.76 8:59
22 Justin Kovac Campbell 59 26 3 M25-29RM 50:30 3:57:06 3:57:03.28 9:03
23 Jim Chanpong Pinole 136 33 5 M30-34RM 50:51 3:57:29 3:57:24.46 9:04
24 Matthew Fillingim Kensington 40 40 5 M40-44RM 50:52 3:57:30 3:57:25.52 9:04
25 Jeff Clark Los Altos 27 25 4 M25-29RM 50:59 3:57:36 3:57:32.98 9:05
26 Corinne Yee Davis 132 26 2 F25-29RM 20:22 3:57:48 3:57:45.14 9:05
27 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont 157 44 1 F40-44RM 20:28 3:57:56 3:57:51.85 9:05
28 Tammy Perez San Jose 92 44 2 F40-44RM 21:07 3:58:35 3:58:30.86 9:07
29 Nathan Winn Santa Clara 127 29 5 M25-29RM 52:17 3:58:52 3:58:50.38 9:07
30 David Desagun Cupertino 35 40 6 M40-44RM 53:09 3:59:47 3:59:42.03 9:09
31 Alex Chavarria American Canyon 23 47 4 M45-49RM 55:26 4:02:02 4:01:59.90 9:15
32 Tingdong Chen Fremont 24 39 4 M35-39RM 56:59 4:03:36 4:03:32.75 9:18
33 Benjamin Barrett Sunnyvale 6 30 6 M30-34RM 58:49 4:05:29 4:05:22.87 9:22
34 George Clarke Santa Clara 28 51 2 M50-54RM 59:42 4:06:20 4:06:15.88 9:24
35 Ben Logan Mammoth Lakes 144 32 7 M30-34RM 1:00:02 4:06:44 4:06:35.09 9:25
36 Ann Piersall Mammoth Lakes 146 25 3 F25-29RM 29:12 4:06:44 4:06:35.29 9:25
37 Karen Tran Sanjose 119 41 3 F40-44RM 29:49 4:07:17 4:07:12.94 9:27
38 Charles Acevedo Fremont 135 43 7 M40-44RM 1:01:04 4:07:45 4:07:37.43 9:28
39 Hanoch Raviv Cupertino 216 51 3 M50-54RM 1:02:30 4:09:11 4:09:03.94 9:31
40 Frederick Chang Emeryville 21 29 6 M25-29RM 1:03:36 4:10:21 4:10:09.51 9:33
41 Lisa Silva Newark 109 45 1 F45-49RM 33:02 4:10:33 4:10:25.62 9:34
42 Torrey Dasmann North San Juan 32 38 5 M35-39RM 1:04:28 4:11:02 4:11:01.01 9:35
43 Victor Alm Concord 3 34 8 M30-34RM 1:05:12 4:11:48 4:11:45.79 9:37
44 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 43 57 2 M55-59RM 1:07:09 4:13:50 4:13:42.95 9:42
45 Thomas Nolan Rocklin 86 44 8 M40-44RM 1:07:55 4:14:33 4:14:28.02 9:43
46 Jenny Manassau San Jose 69 37 1 F35-39RM 37:51 4:15:16 4:15:14.76 9:45
47 Joanna Reyes San Jose 99 20 1 F18-24RM 38:11 4:15:37 4:15:35.00 9:46
48 Chandra Ranganathan San Jose 97 38 6 M35-39RM 1:11:44 4:18:30 4:18:17.01 9:52
49 Eric Wagganer Fremont 123 49 5 M45-49RM 1:11:51 4:18:25 4:18:24.14 9:52
50 Amanda Ferguson Orinda 159 35 2 F35-39RM 43:25 4:21:00 4:20:48.53 9:58
51 Mitch Weiss Sacramento 124 49 6 M45-49RM 1:14:25 4:21:01 4:20:59.00 9:58
52 Steve Williams Granite Bay 158 58 3 M55-59RM 1:15:12 4:21:50 4:21:45.06 10:00
53 Laura West San Jose 125 32 2 F30-34RM 44:24 4:21:55 4:21:47.05 10:00
54 Jesus Moreno Velazqu Cuauhtemoc 78 58 4 M55-59RM 1:17:09 4:23:49 4:23:42.60 10:04
55 John Seymour Modesto 108 40 9 M40-44RM 1:17:15 4:23:49 4:23:48.04 10:05
56 Furl Cross Alameda 153 51 1 F50-54RM 47:10 4:24:43 4:24:33.36 10:06
57 Sun Leung Hillsborough 160 48 7 M45-49RM 1:18:55 4:25:49 4:25:28.96 10:08
58 Joseph Hayes San Jose 210 31 9 M30-34RM 1:19:02 4:25:44 4:25:35.35 10:09
59 Benjamin Ting Cupertino 219 44 10 M40-44RM 1:19:02 4:25:44 4:25:35.35 10:09
60 Timothy Lipscomb Fremont Ca 64 55 5 M55-59RM 1:21:00 4:27:40 4:27:33.42 10:13
61 Martina Parra Fairfield 90 47 2 F45-49RM 51:04 4:28:33 4:28:27.68 10:15
62 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 65 34 10 M30-34RM 1:22:43 4:29:22 4:29:16.12 10:17
63 Xian Ke San Francisco 56 31 3 F30-34RM 52:17 4:29:42 4:29:40.99 10:18
64 Chaia Wyatt Richmond 131 14 1 F13-17RM 52:50 4:30:23 4:30:13.33 10:19
65 John Murray Modesto 80 44 11 M40-44RM 1:24:01 4:30:42 4:30:34.06 10:20
66 Maren Rowan San Luis Obispo 105 26 4 F25-29RM 56:19 4:33:48 4:33:42.41 10:27
67 Kunal Patel Hayward 91 30 11 M30-34RM 1:27:35 4:34:16 4:34:08.31 10:28
68 Brian Somerday Fremont 114 45 8 M45-49RM 1:29:25 4:36:07 4:35:58.61 10:33
69 Hoang Ngo San Jose 85 46 3 F45-49RM 58:40 4:36:13 4:36:03.99 10:33
70 Grace Chanpong Pinole 22 38 3 F35-39RM 59:57 4:37:32 4:37:20.79 10:36


Western Pacific
Quarry Lakes, Fremont, CA
05/04/2013

********** OVERALL FULL MARATHON RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
71 Donato Cabal San Francisco 16 44 12 M40-44RM 1:30:47 4:37:32 4:37:20.85 10:36
72 Michael Cummins San Jose 30 46 9 M45-49RM 1:31:06 4:38:03 4:37:39.52 10:36
73 Nike Weintraub Los Gatos 148 38 4 F35-39RM 1:00:39 4:38:08 4:38:02.96 10:37
74 Sreedevi Paipattu Leela Fremont 87 33 4 F30-34RM 1:02:58 4:40:25 4:40:21.21 10:43
75 David Castro Fresno 206 40 13 M40-44RM 1:34:10 4:40:56 4:40:43.69 10:43
76 Michael Van Milpitas 220 47 10 M45-49RM 1:34:10 4:40:56 4:40:43.79 10:43
77 Tianyu Ying Mountain View 134 39 7 M35-39RM 1:34:44 4:41:24 4:41:17.17 10:45
78 Asim Malik Fremont 68 49 11 M45-49RM 1:35:50 4:42:31 4:42:23.01 10:47
79 Lena Dansdill Los Angeles 31 24 2 F18-24RM 1:05:10 4:42:43 4:42:33.37 10:48
80 Lynne Harden Santa Cruz 49 28 5 F25-29RM 1:08:09 4:45:39 4:45:32.57 10:54
81 Irene Tang San Ramon 116 46 4 F45-49RM 1:09:02 4:46:35 4:46:25.55 10:56
82 Talia Citron Menlo Park 26 22 3 F18-24RM 1:09:43 4:47:14 4:47:06.99 10:58
83 Sam Knapp Stanford 58 22 2 M18-24RM 1:40:36 4:47:14 4:47:09.80 10:58
84 Kyle Matthews Alameda 72 24 3 M18-24RM 1:49:06 4:55:59 4:55:39.33 11:18
85 Jonathan Yen Alameda 133 28 7 M25-29RM 1:49:09 4:55:59 4:55:42.59 11:18
86 Steven Schroeder San Francisco 156 28 8 M25-29RM 1:51:56 4:58:36 4:58:29.72 11:24
87 Victor Fong Berkeley 41 45 12 M45-49RM 1:52:33 4:59:21 4:59:06.27 11:25
88 Hongbo Tian Santa Clara 118 37 8 M35-39RM 1:52:37 4:59:15 4:59:10.51 11:26
89 Douglas Jordan Santa Rosa 54 54 4 M50-54RM 1:53:25 5:00:09 4:59:58.71 11:27
90 Douglas Rose Oakland 104 56 6 M55-59RM 1:53:34 5:00:21 5:00:07.59 11:28
91 Robert Cervero Lafayette 18 61 1 M60-64RM 1:54:09 5:00:49 5:00:42.87 11:29
92 Yoel Hanegbi Fremont 141 48 13 M45-49RM 1:54:22 5:01:08 5:00:55.20 11:30
93 Brent Snow Pittsburg 112 45 14 M45-49RM 2:04:08 5:10:49 5:10:41.92 11:52
94 Juan Conchas San Jose 29 39 9 M35-39RM 2:05:55 5:12:42 5:12:28.32 11:56
95 Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay 77 53 2 F50-54RM 1:39:41 5:17:23 5:17:04.33 12:07
96 Mike Gibson San Jose 140 33 12 M30-34RM 2:11:09 5:17:59 5:17:42.76 12:08
97 Frederick Heinze Fremont 142 59 7 M55-59RM 2:13:36 5:20:21 5:20:09.75 12:14
98 Randall Arnold Castro Valley 4 59 8 M55-59RM 2:14:38 5:21:23 5:21:11.04 12:16
99 John Trejo Tracy 120 44 14 M40-44RM 2:14:38 5:21:33 5:21:11.42 12:16
100 Judy Brady Walnut Creek 12 54 3 F50-54RM 1:47:47 5:25:22 5:25:10.38 12:25
101 Shiva Bhanujan Fremont 9 38 10 M35-39RM 2:19:40 5:26:18 5:26:13.55 12:28
102 Lynnard Phipps Fremont 93 70 1 M70-74RM 2:22:06 5:28:52 5:28:39.62 12:33
103 Gabe Feller Tracy 138 36 11 M35-39RM 2:23:32 5:30:13 5:30:05.24 12:36
104 Janice Snow Pittsburg 113 43 4 F40-44RM 1:53:27 5:31:02 5:30:50.42 12:38
105 Cyndy Lindauer Los Molinos 63 49 5 F45-49RM 1:53:28 5:31:01 5:30:51.66 12:38
106 Jerry Louis San Jose 66 40 15 M40-44RM 2:31:50 5:38:37 5:38:23.28 12:55
107 Karina Powell Richmond 94 43 5 F40-44RM 2:01:24 5:39:06 5:38:47.03 12:56
108 Allen McFarland Tracy 74 49 15 M45-49RM 2:33:35 5:40:19 5:40:08.39 12:59
109 Phillip Hereso Oakland 50 43 16 M40-44RM 2:34:14 5:40:56 5:40:47.09 13:01
110 Jay Park Alameda 88 37 12 M35-39RM 2:37:57 5:44:49 5:44:30.29 13:09
111 Kevin Won Alameda 130 25 9 M25-29RM 2:37:57 5:44:50 5:44:30.66 13:09
112 Rachel Aumann Walnut Creek 5 31 5 F30-34RM 2:09:10 5:46:41 5:46:33.19 13:14
113 Ryiah Nevo Oakland 83 39 5 F35-39RM 2:09:46 5:47:28 5:47:09.92 13:16
114 Carly Deal Modesto 34 35 6 F35-39RM 2:10:22 5:48:03 5:47:45.29 13:17
115 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 55 50 4 F50-54RM 2:11:11 5:48:49 5:48:34.60 13:19
116 Phillip Rafael Fremont 161 32 13 M30-34RM 2:44:46 5:51:29 5:51:19.03 13:25
117 Nathan Allen Santa Clara 239 26 10 M25-29RM 2:44:52 5:51:29 5:51:25.60 13:25
118 James Blood Foster City 10 54 5 M50-54RM 2:46:21 5:53:02 5:52:54.02 13:29
119 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 139 41 6 F40-44RM 2:17:49 5:55:30 5:55:12.51 13:34
120 Kenneth Wittmer Fremont 128 57 9 M55-59RM 2:53:39 6:00:26 6:00:12.56 13:45
121 Maria Bontia Walnut Creek 11 40 7 F40-44RM 2:24:02 6:01:41 6:01:25.08 13:48
122 Kelly McGinty Fremont 75 22 4 F18-24RM 2:24:09 6:01:45 6:01:32.78 13:48
123 Tom Estill San Francisco 37 66 1 M65-69RM 2:57:31 6:04:16 6:04:04.44 13:54
124 Raveendranat Murugan San Jose 81 39 13 M35-39RM 2:59:15 6:06:02 6:05:48.62 13:58
125 Leslie Matlof Palo Alto 155 43 8 F40-44RM 2:33:12 6:10:48 6:10:35.92 14:09
126 Brian Douglas Suisun City 137 37 14 M35-39RM 3:08:37 6:15:21 6:15:10.07 14:20
127 Virginia Rosales So. S. F. 103 49 6 F45-49RM 2:40:46 6:18:28 6:18:09.24 14:26
128 Cristina Bulatao Fairfield 151 33 6 F30-34RM 2:45:56 6:23:30 6:23:19.29 14:38
129 Mia Sarah Douglas Suisun City 36 34 7 F30-34RM 2:45:56 6:23:30 6:23:19.73 14:38
130 Michael Stedman Napa 115 43 17 M40-44RM 3:17:40 6:24:27 6:24:13.98 14:40
131 Gary Aguiar El Cerrito 1 58 10 M55-59RM 3:21:08 6:27:55 6:27:41.86 14:48
132 Duane Lee Castro Valley 143 55 11 M55-59RM 3:21:34 6:28:20 6:28:07.46 14:49
133 Usharani Mathusuthanan San Jose 71 35 7 F35-39RM 2:51:59 6:29:37 6:29:22.37 14:52
134 Janaki Nagarajan San Jose 82 33 8 F30-34RM 2:51:59 6:29:38 6:29:22.61 14:52
135 Kurt Brogger Concord 13 50 6 M50-54RM 3:22:50 6:29:40 6:29:23.95 14:52
136 Larry Richter Pleasanton 100 46 16 M45-49RM 3:23:44 6:30:30 6:30:17.12 14:54
137 Steven Hope Oakland 52 26 11 M25-29RM 3:24:00 6:30:43 6:30:33.23 14:55
138 Mellisa Parnia Woodland Hills 89 26 6 F25-29RM 2:53:10 6:30:36 6:30:33.32 14:55
139 Jay Mijares San Francisco 76 43 18 M40-44RM 3:24:25 6:31:09 6:30:58.22 14:56
140 Susanne Brown Fairfield 14 43 9 F40-44RM 2:54:05 6:31:49 6:31:28.19 14:57


Western Pacific
Quarry Lakes, Fremont, CA
05/04/2013

********** OVERALL FULL MARATHON RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
141 Eddie Ng Alameda 84 35 15 M35-39RM 3:28:12 6:35:06 6:34:45.20 15:05
142 Dennis Cheung Alameda 25 37 16 M35-39RM 3:28:12 6:35:06 6:34:45.30 15:05
143 Yong Kim Alameda 57 39 17 M35-39RM 3:28:12 6:35:06 6:34:45.48 15:05
144 Cydia Garrett Danville 44 43 10 F40-44RM 3:08:54 6:46:36 6:46:17.34 15:31
145 Heather Smiddy Tracy 111 38 8 F35-39RM 3:18:40 6:56:25 6:56:03.61 15:53
146 Robert Holland Susanville 51 51 7 M50-54RM 3:59:03 7:05:42 7:05:36.52 16:15
147 Midnight Tenenbaum Susanville 117 43 11 F40-44RM 3:29:49 7:07:19 7:07:12.71 16:19
148 Anup Chandramouli San Francisco 20 29 12 M25-29RM 4:00:49 7:07:41 7:07:22.32 16:19
149 Angie Romasanta San Jose 101 45 7 F45-49RM 3:57:54 7:35:35 7:35:17.44 17:23
150 William Murphy Rochester 79 64 2 M60-64RM 5:10:09 8:16:59 8:16:42.51 18:58