********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laya Karthikeyan Pleasanton 1151 9 1:14:18 1:13:47.96 11:43
2 Jinju Hurley Santa Clara 1144 12 1:31:14 1:28:38.69 14:05


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 William Peale Berkeley 1366 11 51:50 51:49.17 8:14
2 Tarun Prakash Pleasanton 1257 11 1:14:38 1:14:07.48 11:46
3 Kennedy Barbic San Jose 1045 10 1:16:15 1:15:57.55 12:04


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Aubrey Lamigo Newark 1172 15 1:08:00 1:07:50.43 10:47
2 Angela Muriel Fairfield 1232 15 1:44:45 1:44:03.14 16:31


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rei Esaka San Jose 1108 13 47:20 47:15.10 7:31
2 Anton Matusof Newark 1205 13 57:09 57:07.58 9:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katrina Delgado Fremont 1095 20 56:28 56:14.57 8:56
2 Serena Sam Walnut Creek 1279 22 59:17 58:53.43 9:21
3 Amanda Belleville Dublin 1339 22 59:49 59:18.36 9:25
4 Saralyn Bustos San Jose 1382 20 1:02:26 1:02:03.81 9:52
5 Alexis Bustos San Jose 1380 22 1:02:30 1:02:07.70 9:52
6 Annie Arnold San Jose 1039 23 1:15:59 1:15:34.21 12:00
7 Jennifer Vassallo Whitethorn 1409 24 1:20:36 1:19:52.97 12:41
8 Josephine Shivell San Jose 1416 24 2:07:24 2:06:50.15 20:08
9 Emily Fijat San Francisco 1388 21 2:13:18 2:12:59.35 21:07


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chriss Del Carlo San Jose 1094 19 45:15 45:00.29 7:09
2 Chad Alberts Alamo 1030 18 52:00 51:54.33 8:15
3 Lorcan Monaghan San Jose 1222 24 55:42 55:16.48 8:47
4 Sergio Perez Manteca 1399 24 56:19 55:42.20 8:51
5 Vincent Kong Alameda 1161 24 1:03:26 1:03:18.98 10:04
6 Daniel Yang Alameda 1326 23 1:04:45 1:04:20.29 10:13
7 Bryan Zheng Alameda 1331 23 1:05:47 1:05:23.09 10:23
8 Edgar Toledo Alameda 1306 23 1:05:47 1:05:25.10 10:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Natasha Wicks North Las Vegas 1375 28 41:12 41:08.63 6:32
2 Jennifer Cabrera Brentwood 1341 26 47:04 46:58.82 7:28
3 Aksana Matchenia Mountain View 1359 28 48:20 48:14.01 7:40
4 Jeanna Aydelotte San Ramon 1334 26 53:16 53:07.68 8:26
5 Christine Fababier San Jose 1109 26 53:44 53:19.79 8:28
6 Dana Beaton Truckee 1338 25 54:17 54:01.10 8:35
7 Lindsey Fontana San Francisco 1115 25 57:01 56:44.08 9:01
8 Erin Thomas Foster City 1305 28 58:14 58:05.20 9:14
9 Alicia Hillstrom Fremont 1349 27 59:45 59:34.44 9:28
10 Anika Briner San Luis Obispo 1055 27 59:54 59:42.18 9:29
11 Shauna Hull San Jose 1391 27 1:00:19 1:00:12.97 9:34
12 Amy Obrien San Francisco 1362 28 1:01:23 1:00:37.08 9:38
13 Saryne Menezes Menlo Park 1215 29 1:03:57 1:03:30.70 10:05
14 Ashley Mine Campbell 1220 27 1:04:18 1:03:48.08 10:08
15 Dana Mabes San Francisco 1357 28 1:04:10 1:03:52.36 10:09
16 Karen Blevins Foster City 1051 25 1:05:05 1:04:44.19 10:17
17 Monica Chang San Francisco 1076 25 1:08:04 1:06:43.30 10:36
18 Toni Cruz Pittsburg 1087 25 1:08:48 1:08:24.03 10:52
19 Joanne Cain Oakland 1062 29 1:09:15 1:09:08.65 10:59
20 Anne Roy El Cerrito 1273 29 1:09:55 1:09:28.32 11:02
21 Jennifer Lu Mountain View 1192 25 1:10:19 1:09:41.14 11:04
22 Brittany Ivanco Campbell 1426 25 1:10:32 1:09:55.57 11:06
23 Melissa Kong Alameda 1159 26 1:12:00 1:11:53.28 11:25
24 Carrie Carnduff Los Gatos 1068 28 1:12:47 1:12:17.43 11:29
25 Valerie Alvarez Santa Clara 1035 26 1:14:26 1:14:15.21 11:48
26 Shweta Prakash Fremont 1256 28 1:15:28 1:15:05.13 11:56
27 Rachana Redd Agumamidi San Jose 1028 25 1:15:37 1:15:23.44 11:59
28 Carolina Fernandez Milpitas 1112 25 1:20:06 1:19:11.22 12:35
29 Frances Quintillan Milpitas 1259 27 1:20:07 1:19:49.12 12:41
30 Britney Castillo Milpitas 1070 25 1:20:07 1:19:49.38 12:41
31 Elizabeth MacKey Santa Clara 1197 27 1:20:57 1:20:52.95 12:51
32 Magaly Gonzalez Santa Clara 1126 29 1:26:22 1:23:11.44 13:13
33 Mellissa Schmitz San Jose 1282 29 1:24:52 1:24:30.28 13:25
34 Pooja Stracey Milpitas 1300 28 1:25:56 1:25:45.92 13:37
35 Erin Kimmet Dublin 1354 28 1:29:03 1:28:38.43 14:05
36 Monica Toole Hayward 1370 28 1:30:01 1:29:48.87 14:16
37 Elease Ayala Concord 1041 26 1:30:55 1:30:22.27 14:21
38 Arny Grace Tesnado Manteca 1406 25 1:31:26 1:30:48.96 14:25
39 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 1203 29 1:31:57 1:31:19.27 14:30
40 Sarah Truesdale Novato 765 28 1:33:30 1:33:11.27 14:48
41 Katherine Knasick Suisun City 1158 29 1:44:46 1:44:04.30 16:32
42 Michelle Meyer Hayward 1216 25 1:44:36 1:44:21.13 16:34


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 1081 28 37:58 37:57.28 6:02
2 Oleksandr Iakovenko Sunnyvale 1352 29 47:29 47:24.06 7:32
3 Shih Liang Hur San Francisco 1143 29 47:50 47:35.31 7:34
4 Eliezer Calo Menlo Park 1425 29 49:02 48:40.64 7:44
5 Weslei Gabrillo Oakland 1120 26 49:29 49:14.69 7:49
6 Francis Paras Fremont 1248 28 51:02 50:11.61 7:59
7 Ray Allen Walnut Creek 1481 29 58:07 53:10.99 8:27
8 Ross Darby Dublin 1385 29 53:54 53:24.82 8:29
9 Eric Gustavson Foster City 1127 25 54:36 54:18.93 8:38
10 Gordon Zhu Mountain View 1333 25 54:27 54:19.31 8:38
11 Wyatt Kennedy San Francisco 1152 25 55:16 54:49.99 8:43
12 Erek Speed Sunnyvale 1297 26 56:05 56:04.04 8:54
13 Micheal Kimmet Dublin 1355 28 57:29 57:07.44 9:05
14 Ryan Olson San Francisco 1363 29 57:35 57:08.87 9:05
15 Vijay Krishna Murthy Milpitas 1392 26 58:00 57:44.79 9:10
16 Paul Kusulas Menlo Park 1429 25 1:00:02 59:39.87 9:29
17 Nick Menezes Menlo Park 1214 26 1:00:51 1:00:24.31 9:36
18 Amin Nassiri San Jose 1235 27 1:05:20 1:04:40.38 10:16
19 Andrew Donges Campbell 1099 29 1:05:03 1:04:53.79 10:19
20 John Stephens Fremont 1299 29 1:06:45 1:06:35.88 10:35
21 Joshua Kim Menlo Park 1156 27 1:08:05 1:06:43.77 10:36
22 Christian Ramos Woodland Hills 1402 29 1:08:41 1:08:26.26 10:52
23 Balachander Subramaniam Sunnyvale 1122 26 1:11:30 1:11:29.31 11:21
24 Pradeep Shantharam Santa Clara 1289 27 1:11:44 1:11:43.84 11:24
25 Dhananjay Motwani Milpitas 1225 27 1:15:28 1:15:05.30 11:56
26 Jalendhar Vaddeman Fremont 1314 28 1:19:07 1:18:41.65 12:30
27 Diego Medina Campbell 1212 28 1:26:56 1:26:43.02 13:46
28 Jeoffrey Batangan Alameda 1046 25 1:32:09 1:31:45.86 14:34


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rachael Crane San Franciso 1085 31 52:39 52:01.74 8:16
2 Jennifer Kim Los Angeles 1155 30 55:26 55:03.19 8:45
3 Martha Mar El Cerrito 1394 33 56:54 56:45.09 9:01
4 Patty Madden San Jose 1198 30 59:31 59:11.78 9:24
5 Alison Eckholm Piedmont 1102 30 59:47 59:35.51 9:28
6 Judy Lee San Jose 1181 32 1:01:12 1:01:07.89 9:43
7 Rowena Andaya San Jose 1036 30 1:02:09 1:01:54.06 9:50
8 Pierre Brailsford Sacramento 1053 33 1:02:29 1:02:15.46 9:53
9 Cecily Hunt Livermore 1142 33 1:02:46 1:02:20.94 9:54
10 Menne Hall San Leandro 1129 31 1:02:57 1:02:50.92 9:59
11 Maggie Lambrose Las Vegas 514 30 1:03:09 1:02:55.30 10:00
12 Nicole Curry Union City 1089 32 1:03:37 1:03:12.83 10:03
13 Karen Abesamis Millbrae 1026 30 1:03:34 1:03:16.62 10:03
14 Uyen Nguyen Santa Clara 1361 34 1:03:28 1:03:27.34 10:05
15 Jen Klooster Santa Clara 1157 32 1:04:31 1:04:27.48 10:14
16 Allison Battistelli Concord 1048 30 1:04:47 1:04:29.51 10:15
17 Keara Lane Menlo Park 1175 34 1:05:42 1:05:19.98 10:23
18 Vernaliza Montoya Antioch 1224 32 1:06:55 1:06:45.66 10:36
19 Anoosheh Niavarani San Jose 1239 34 1:08:46 1:08:32.78 10:53
20 Rhianna Richards San Francisco 1415 31 1:10:09 1:09:30.00 11:02
21 Stacia Mumm Fremont 1230 32 1:10:06 1:09:45.32 11:05
22 Shannon Giovannoli San Jose 1419 31 1:11:12 1:11:03.77 11:17
23 Hazel Joy Aguirre Hayward 1027 34 1:11:52 1:11:48.40 11:24
24 Michelle Durano Hayward 1101 34 1:11:52 1:11:48.72 11:24
25 Susan Austin Fremont 1423 34 1:12:33 1:12:16.70 11:29
26 Shantel Higgs San Jose 1135 30 1:13:11 1:12:37.99 11:32
27 Chelsea Globe Seattle 1124 30 1:15:16 1:14:56.54 11:54
28 Joni Liang Fremont 1185 33 1:17:01 1:16:25.64 12:08
29 Fran Hoang Union City 1137 33 1:17:19 1:16:44.59 12:11
30 Iveta Brigis Mountain View 1054 31 1:18:37 1:18:24.27 12:27
31 Erica Ota San Jose 1244 30 1:19:34 1:19:12.29 12:35
32 Sarah Kong Union City 1160 32 1:21:53 1:21:16.51 12:55
33 Katherine Moreno Santa Cruz 587 32 1:28:26 1:28:14.76 14:01
34 Crystal Lujan Oakland 1193 34 1:33:30 1:33:11.66 14:48
35 Yolanda Worley Livermore 1325 34 1:33:58 1:33:33.27 14:51
36 Adrianne Steichen San Francisco 1298 34 1:37:45 1:37:17.14 15:27
37 Carrie Hittman Santa Clara 1136 31 1:43:52 1:43:31.35 16:26
38 Neelima Munnangi Fremont 1231 32 1:45:07 1:44:31.51 16:36
39 Chandana Kurre Fremont 1164 33 1:48:53 1:48:16.38 17:12
40 Eisa O'Dell San Jose 1242 33 2:00:26 1:59:43.97 19:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Merell Venzon Dublin 1373 33 43:47 43:43.19 6:57
2 Michael Potemra El Cerrito 1414 32 47:56 47:53.47 7:37
3 Jeffrey Trueman Danville 1417 33 52:39 52:00.92 8:16
4 Justin Paras Newark 1249 33 53:49 53:00.65 8:25
5 Ryan Ota San Jose 1245 34 58:40 58:17.95 9:16
6 Ricky Caraballo Patterson 1067 30 1:00:41 1:00:10.79 9:34
7 Matthew Ante Fremont 247 34 1:00:26 1:00:15.09 9:34
8 Patrick Welsh Campbell 1410 32 1:00:51 1:00:34.80 9:37
9 Aditya Muppavarapu Fremont 1397 31 1:01:57 1:01:36.50 9:47
10 Ryan Lambert Castro Valley 1171 30 1:02:12 1:02:04.60 9:52
11 Andy Campbell Dublin 1064 34 1:02:21 1:02:10.72 9:53
12 Andrew Liesch San Francisco 1356 31 1:04:10 1:03:51.57 10:09
13 Araz Banaeizadeh San Jose 1043 32 1:08:46 1:08:32.35 10:53
14 Si Dang Mountain View 1343 30 1:10:28 1:10:04.07 11:08
15 Greg Giovannoli San Jose 1389 31 1:11:12 1:11:03.78 11:17
16 Asheesh Divetia Sunnyvale 1098 33 1:12:12 1:11:49.96 11:25
17 Ben Barbic San Jose 1044 33 1:16:19 1:16:01.37 12:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gemma Hollis The Woodlands 1138 38 52:25 52:22.04 8:19
2 Gina Sudaria Fremont 1424 36 53:02 52:43.20 8:23
3 Kate Panepinto Richmond 1247 37 56:30 56:24.92 8:58
4 Lana Chan Saratoga 1073 39 57:42 57:19.40 9:06
5 Kelly McRitchie San Jose 1211 35 58:27 58:23.88 9:17
6 Dina Winder Oakland 1321 35 58:41 58:36.93 9:19
7 Meldy Pak Castro Valley 1705 36 1:00:30 1:00:19.09 9:35
8 Joan Secoquian San Jose 1287 38 1:01:54 1:01:37.20 9:47
9 Seam Yin Modesto 1327 35 1:02:23 1:02:11.10 9:53
10 Jacqueline Leverich Alameda 1184 38 1:03:14 1:03:03.29 10:01
11 Christine Russo San Ramon 1275 37 1:03:43 1:03:33.67 10:06
12 Diana Tse San Pablo 1418 37 1:04:34 1:04:09.16 10:11
13 Michelle Callejas Fremont 1384 35 1:04:44 1:04:39.92 10:16
14 Katherien Eads Sparks 376 39 1:06:49 1:06:21.91 10:33
15 Latoya Parker San Leandro 1413 38 1:07:33 1:07:10.76 10:40
16 Inglise Hughson Vacaville 1141 35 1:07:55 1:07:33.91 10:44
17 Meetoo Dalal Dublin 1550 36 1:09:44 1:09:27.28 11:02
18 Leslie Almond Fremont 1033 36 1:10:04 1:09:44.25 11:05
19 Karen McGregor-Lucch Campbell 1209 38 1:10:51 1:10:33.32 11:12
20 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 1379 35 1:13:10 1:12:53.25 11:35
21 Deborah Chang Mountain View 1074 37 1:14:35 1:14:17.20 11:48
22 Christine Longmuir Hayward 1190 38 1:15:11 1:14:52.08 11:54
23 Julie Liu Oakland 1186 36 1:15:40 1:15:22.21 11:58
24 Dianne Chan San Leandro 1411 36 1:16:21 1:15:45.07 12:02
25 Niru Dixit San Jose 1387 36 1:16:06 1:15:46.05 12:02
26 Amy Jew San Ramon 1150 37 1:16:57 1:16:40.59 12:11
27 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 1031 35 1:17:10 1:16:55.61 12:13
28 Urvashi Singh Fremont 1294 37 1:17:28 1:16:55.83 12:13
29 Katrina Lumanlan San Ramon 1194 36 1:17:46 1:17:41.36 12:20
30 Autumn Lutge Fremont 1195 36 1:21:13 1:20:36.58 12:48
31 Decy Javaheri Hayward 1149 36 1:24:06 1:23:36.72 13:17
32 Harmony Hayes Mountain View 1132 37 1:25:04 1:24:42.46 13:27
33 Rochelle Santander Fremont 1281 38 1:26:45 1:26:40.87 13:46
34 Kimmie Molina San Jose 1221 37 1:33:15 1:32:54.36 14:45
35 Sadie Randle Mountain View 1261 39 1:36:07 1:35:41.64 15:12
36 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 1337 39 1:46:18 1:44:48.93 16:39
37 Monica Reid Fremont 1729 36 1:45:53 1:45:33.36 16:46
38 Subbalakshmi MacHiraju Cupertino 1196 35 1:49:03 1:48:27.29 17:13
39 Marie Ton Fremont 1308 38 1:59:16 1:58:38.34 18:50
40 Jennifer Clark San Ramon 1080 39 1:59:19 1:58:41.61 18:51


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jason Ngai Mountain House 1237 36 48:05 48:03.14 7:38
2 Ivan Galea San Jose 1121 39 53:40 53:20.70 8:29
3 Ramon Cabalona San Francisco 1340 35 55:36 55:35.10 8:50
4 Albert Hwang San Jose 1146 37 1:01:12 1:01:08.43 9:43
5 Ben Nepomuceno Dublin 1236 38 1:02:03 1:01:48.20 9:49
6 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 1283 38 1:01:58 1:01:49.77 9:49
7 Eric Balanquit San Mateo 1042 38 1:03:34 1:03:16.37 10:03
8 Ryan Roos Modesto 1272 38 1:05:17 1:05:02.16 10:20
9 Robert Bernal Castro Valley 1421 35 1:06:55 1:06:43.37 10:36
10 Robert Scontrino Antioch 1284 37 1:06:55 1:06:45.62 10:36
11 Jeff Velasquez San Jose 1420 35 1:07:07 1:06:50.39 10:37
12 Glen Goon San Leandro 1390 38 1:10:17 1:09:45.12 11:05
13 Jojo De Lusong Walnut Creek 1386 39 1:12:14 1:11:57.92 11:26
14 David Liu, Jr. Oakland 1187 35 1:14:41 1:14:17.53 11:48


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jennifer Lasch San Jose 1179 40 48:21 48:19.57 7:41
2 Marlene Mahurin Grass Valley 1199 40 49:10 49:03.85 7:48
3 Julie Deneve San Jose 1096 42 54:53 54:50.60 8:43
4 Karina Monahan San Jose 1223 40 58:04 57:54.99 9:12
5 Beth Martin Menlo Park 1204 43 59:06 58:49.95 9:21
6 Tara Somerday Fremont 1296 44 1:01:45 1:01:35.95 9:47
7 Michelle Chin Rsm 1077 43 1:08:04 1:07:47.88 10:46
8 Peggy Van Grouw Stockton 774 42 1:09:50 1:09:38.77 11:04
9 Tricia Hoover Fremont 1140 41 1:10:57 1:10:47.17 11:15
10 Kristina Marinovich Danville 1358 42 1:12:18 1:12:04.16 11:27
11 Pamela Sekhon San Ramon 1288 40 1:14:11 1:13:44.58 11:43
12 Deanna Lessard Fremont 1182 40 1:14:36 1:14:27.34 11:50
13 Selvi Ramalingam Pleasanton 1260 41 1:15:03 1:14:32.25 11:50
14 Kia Myers Hayward 1360 41 1:15:21 1:14:59.92 11:55
15 Priscilla Hinsberg Pleasanton 1834 42 1:16:18 1:15:58.85 12:04
16 Bernadette Gomez Milpitas 1125 42 1:16:43 1:16:34.72 12:10
17 Robyn Fisher Hayward 1114 44 1:19:55 1:19:26.59 12:37
18 Elizabeth Frantz Danville 1118 42 1:20:05 1:19:52.35 12:41
19 Pagan Morris Oakland 1396 40 1:23:06 1:22:26.38 13:06
20 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 1228 42 1:28:00 1:27:24.69 13:53
21 Wendy Williams Merced 1319 42 1:41:14 1:40:35.00 15:58
22 Jami Butler Livermore 1059 42 1:41:15 1:40:35.14 15:58
23 Amanda Howell Oakland 452 40 1:45:41 1:45:00.87 16:41
24 Natalie Bermillo Fremont 277 43 1:46:26 1:46:15.25 16:52
25 Heidi Seago Scotts Valley 1285 44 1:47:57 1:47:24.83 17:03


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leonardo Tapia Pleasanton 1845 42 44:16 44:12.37 7:02
2 Scott Croumie Burlington 1086 41 45:30 45:17.51 7:12
3 Hung Mele Castro Valley 1213 42 45:26 45:19.43 7:12
4 Matthew McKinley The Woodlands 1210 42 47:17 47:14.35 7:30
5 Hideo Esaka San Jose 1107 40 47:31 47:26.00 7:32
6 Adam Dorsey San Jose 1344 40 47:38 47:35.04 7:34
7 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 1348 43 50:07 50:04.15 7:57
8 Fred Norton Berkeley 1241 41 50:38 50:32.10 8:02
9 John Thompson El Cerrito 1408 41 54:48 54:22.36 8:38
10 Mathew Hollis The Woodlands 1139 41 57:58 57:55.35 9:12
11 Albert Frausto Stockton 1119 44 58:12 58:05.22 9:14
12 Enrique Pasos Brentwood 1398 44 59:56 59:42.30 9:29
13 Jordan Joves Milpitas 1353 40 1:03:56 1:03:09.74 10:02
14 Richard Ward Antioch 1374 43 1:04:12 1:03:31.67 10:06
15 Timothy Nicholas Hayward 1240 44 1:11:14 1:11:01.44 11:17
16 Eric Cain Oakland 1061 44 1:11:43 1:11:36.13 11:22
17 Karthikeyan Manickavasagan Pleasanton 1200 43 1:15:04 1:14:32.23 11:50
18 Aamir Sattar Santa Clara 1404 41 1:16:05 1:15:26.11 11:59
19 Roman Coloma Vallejo 1082 42 1:16:46 1:16:05.84 12:05
20 Michael Louie Sunnyvale 1393 42 1:17:34 1:17:24.09 12:18
21 Sanjay Pattanayak Newark 1365 43 1:26:19 1:25:44.77 13:37


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Angela Longworth Hercules 1191 45 47:24 47:19.46 7:31
2 Kelly Emo Campbell 1105 48 50:12 50:11.30 7:58
3 Tricia Deeter San Jose 1093 48 55:12 55:02.43 8:45
4 Terri Daniels Oakland 1090 48 1:00:12 1:00:02.25 9:32
5 Lin Pak Daly City 1246 48 1:00:22 1:00:16.08 9:34
6 Regina Truong Milpitas 766 45 1:01:20 1:01:01.30 9:42
7 Lora Perez Morgan Hill 1252 46 1:03:26 1:03:18.20 10:03
8 Chian Zhong Palo Alto 1332 45 1:06:12 1:03:34.24 10:06
9 Katty Alvarez Santa Clara 1034 45 1:05:51 1:05:40.71 10:26
10 Annette Letsche Larkspur 1183 49 1:06:38 1:06:26.03 10:33
11 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 1309 45 1:11:18 1:08:18.60 10:51
12 Armitis Ghorbani Fremont 1347 47 1:09:17 1:09:12.17 11:00
13 Colette Shelly Piedmont 1291 48 1:10:06 1:09:27.14 11:02
14 Leigh Reveno Piedmont 1264 49 1:11:48 1:11:08.80 11:18
15 Ellen Coantey Oakley 1342 45 1:16:06 1:15:37.85 12:01
16 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 1258 47 1:17:20 1:16:37.44 12:10
17 Debra Reetz Mountain View 1263 45 1:17:22 1:17:00.88 12:14
18 Denise Perkins Vallejo 1253 45 1:18:24 1:17:41.72 12:20
19 Marie Brown Fremont 1057 49 1:19:09 1:18:37.92 12:29
20 Tricia Vaughan Moraga 1316 49 1:19:14 1:18:48.75 12:31
21 Debra Hale San Jose 1128 49 1:21:03 1:20:38.00 12:48
22 Tina Harris Acampo 1131 46 1:23:38 1:23:22.11 13:14
23 Claudia Bayer Novato 1049 45 1:26:29 1:26:16.31 13:42
24 Melodie Rincon Concord 1267 46 1:27:30 1:26:52.69 13:48
25 Angela Eggleston Union City 1103 49 1:32:42 1:32:16.15 14:39
26 Margot Sakamoto San Francisco 1278 45 1:35:20 1:35:02.54 15:06
27 Kimberly Reynosa Berkeley 1265 47 1:44:34 1:44:12.08 16:33
28 Esther Capote Hayward 1066 49 1:44:36 1:44:20.33 16:34
29 Jen Botch San Leandro 1422 48 1:50:55 1:50:25.66 17:32
30 Rohini Ashok San Jose 1040 48 1:52:43 1:52:13.57 17:49
31 Lorraine Carranco Scotts Valley 1069 48 1:52:54 1:52:21.80 17:51


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sven Wolf San Francisco 1322 49 42:31 42:30.13 6:45
2 Channing Smith Los Gatos 1295 46 45:49 45:44.79 7:16
3 Carlos Bustos San Jose 1381 49 55:03 54:41.61 8:41
4 Clinton Uyehara Cupertino 1313 48 55:14 54:54.82 8:43
5 Mike Miller Livermore 1218 46 56:16 56:11.10 8:56
6 David Christensen Danville 1412 48 56:53 56:15.05 8:56
7 Roderick Roche Oakland 1270 48 59:25 59:17.94 9:25
8 Gus Perez Morgan Hill 1251 49 1:00:24 1:00:15.19 9:34
9 Zaheer Allam Mountain View 1377 48 1:02:22 1:01:47.73 9:49
10 Severino Ribaya Jr Hayward 671 45 1:05:39 1:05:33.27 10:25
11 Rick Cory Dublin 1083 45 1:05:54 1:05:38.19 10:26
12 Frank Traylor Vallejo 1310 49 1:11:18 1:08:18.64 10:51
13 Pramod Naik Cupertino 1233 47 1:15:03 1:14:31.22 11:50
14 Ram Namachivayam Cupertino 1234 45 1:19:58 1:19:53.31 12:41
15 Greg Bartlett Oakley 1336 48 1:46:17 1:44:48.65 16:39


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelly Wilkinson San Ramon 1318 51 55:49 55:28.56 8:49
2 Teresa Hillstrom Fremont 443 50 57:58 57:48.07 9:11
3 Susan Brown Merrimack 1058 51 59:24 59:11.37 9:24
4 Karen James Concord 1148 50 1:09:41 1:08:58.20 10:57
5 Karen Richards Oakland 1266 52 1:12:57 1:12:18.32 11:29
6 Yvette Black Hayward 1050 52 1:12:59 1:12:37.90 11:32
7 Shirley Laboy Hayward 1166 50 1:17:44 1:17:23.18 12:18
8 Robin Houston Oakland 1351 54 1:18:28 1:18:00.31 12:23
9 Margaret Aquino Fremont 1038 51 1:18:35 1:18:11.82 12:25
10 Barbara Heinrich Concord 438 54 1:25:28 1:25:15.59 13:32
11 Anne Krysiak Castro Valley 1163 54 1:29:42 1:29:23.06 14:12
12 Lee Dreffs Livermore 1100 51 1:42:04 1:41:38.05 16:08
13 Diana Schabert Hayward 703 50 1:46:26 1:46:15.24 16:52
14 Cynthia G Vallejo 1345 52 1:53:46 1:53:12.20 17:59
15 Rea Simpson Livermore 1293 54 2:02:39 2:01:53.30 19:21


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jon Marcus Boston 1395 52 49:11 49:07.57 7:48
2 Ramon Curiel Menlo Park 1088 54 49:17 49:14.67 7:49
3 Paul Mansfield Livermore 1201 50 50:42 50:36.15 8:02
4 Ramsey Said Novato 1277 53 53:32 53:29.36 8:30
5 Jonathan Fisher Belmont 1113 51 56:12 56:06.18 8:55
6 Owen Byrne Mountain View 1383 52 57:03 56:57.38 9:03
7 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 1276 53 57:10 57:07.68 9:05
8 Clifton Walkup Livermore 1317 50 57:13 57:07.87 9:05
9 Charles Christy Santa Clara 1078 54 1:02:38 1:01:19.79 9:45
10 Jeffrey Allen Somerset 1032 51 1:02:56 1:02:48.51 9:59
11 David Blythe Brooklyn 1052 54 1:02:56 1:02:48.81 9:59
12 Arturo Tesnado Jr Manteca 1407 53 1:03:32 1:03:18.10 10:03
13 David Taylor Nashua 1304 52 1:03:48 1:03:23.30 10:04
14 Bernie Seastres San Ramon 1286 50 1:06:26 1:06:11.52 10:31
15 Bill Horn Brentwood 1350 53 1:08:57 1:08:43.45 10:55
16 Andras Miklos Alameda 1217 54 1:12:24 1:11:57.71 11:26
17 Robert Platter San Jose 1401 50 1:15:35 1:15:28.14 11:59


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Bates Pleasanton 1047 57 54:31 54:23.71 8:39
2 Raquel Marin Los Gatos 1202 59 1:02:27 1:02:06.46 9:52
3 Katherine Ferguson Gilroy 1111 58 1:09:48 1:09:10.17 10:59
4 Carol Ivanco San Jose 1427 56 1:10:32 1:09:54.71 11:06
5 Anita Petagara Livermore 1400 55 1:20:27 1:20:12.66 12:44
6 Wendy Truong San Francisco 1311 56 1:20:48 1:20:29.45 12:47
7 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 1274 55 1:26:42 1:26:17.72 13:42
8 Lily Llorens Alameda 1188 55 1:28:15 1:27:47.73 13:57
9 Marcia Hickman El Cerrito 1134 57 1:50:55 1:50:21.98 17:32
10 Cheryl Shapiro Santa Cruz 1290 57 1:52:50 1:52:19.27 17:50
11 Denise Winford Vallejo 1376 55 1:53:05 1:52:31.19 17:52
12 Jacqueline Hartmann San Francisco 434 58 1:54:41 1:54:11.11 18:08
13 Elizabeth Shivell San Jose 721 59 2:07:25 2:06:50.44 20:09


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Randy Simmons San Jose 1369 58 43:55 43:51.16 6:58
2 Derek Hibbard Hayward 1133 57 49:54 49:49.28 7:55
3 George Tyson Los Altos Hills 1371 56 52:29 52:21.01 8:19
4 Bruce Chamberlain San Francisco 1071 56 1:02:07 1:00:48.73 9:40
5 Chris Seyler Scottsdale 1405 55 1:01:13 1:01:00.40 9:42
6 McKinley Williams Richmond 1428 58 1:03:31 1:02:53.11 9:59
7 Duane Outka Fremont 1364 55 1:05:18 1:05:06.73 10:21
8 John Hurley Santa Clara 1145 55 1:34:57 1:32:21.48 14:40
9 Keith Bock San Jose 1378 55 1:40:18 1:40:01.94 15:53


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nancy Ogle Santa Cruz 1243 60 59:34 59:22.43 9:26
2 Linda English Pleasant Hill 1106 63 1:08:11 1:07:37.95 10:45
3 Pegeen Brosnan Fremont 1056 60 1:14:22 1:13:52.27 11:44
4 Shaaron Anderson Belmont 1037 64 1:45:02 1:44:35.61 16:37


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Pete Larrett Walnut Creek 1178 61 47:09 47:06.14 7:29
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 1255 60 57:59 57:52.46 9:12
3 Ralph Womack Stockton 1323 64 1:00:01 59:54.98 9:31
4 Ben Ellenbogen Fremont 1104 61 1:05:46 1:05:17.36 10:22
5 Ben Rodriguez Dublin 1271 60 1:14:11 1:14:03.92 11:46
6 Manny Salazar Fremont 1368 63 1:17:27 1:17:22.13 12:17
7 Robert Zeroun San Jose 1330 60 1:52:47 1:52:32.03 17:52


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 1130 65 1:43:16 1:42:40.80 16:18
2 Nohemy Lambert Redwood City 1170 65 1:45:02 1:44:36.33 16:37


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Vaughan Moraga 1315 66 55:51 55:43.67 8:51
2 Abe Mazliach Fremont 1207 66 59:08 58:59.62 9:22


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bob Frangenberg Oakland 1116 70 1:07:59 1:07:51.84 10:47