********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sean Basu Milpitas 255 8 1:28:23 1:28:19.57 14:08


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kaitlynne Story San Jose 335 13 2:24:20 2:24:16.31 23:06


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Kohn Dearborn 298 15 1:16:20 1:16:16.55 12:13


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kamila Rocha Redwood City 368 23 1:22:47 1:22:44.58 13:15
2 Celine Bourgraff San Carlos 125 24 1:33:56 1:33:49.14 15:01
3 Joy Lin San Jose 303 23 1:36:29 1:36:11.83 15:24
4 Melissa Zhao Castro Valley 352 23 2:15:46 2:15:27.88 21:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rohan Sharma San Jose 404 20 1:06:18 1:06:16.44 10:37
2 Sergio Perez San Jose 320 24 1:17:46 1:17:15.12 12:22
3 Chriss Del Carlo San Jose 412 19 1:19:43 1:19:36.63 12:45


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alyssa Mariscal Richmond 383 25 1:14:28 1:14:08.12 11:52
2 Faith Van Riper Walnut Creek 397 26 1:26:03 1:25:44.88 13:44
3 Laura Johnson San Francisco 293 26 1:27:00 1:26:46.98 13:54
4 Megan Raymond Santa Clara 327 28 1:29:38 1:29:24.09 14:19
5 Darlene Davidson El Sobrante 394 29 1:31:37 1:31:18.24 14:37
6 Anna Woodruff Alameda 348 26 1:31:48 1:31:31.66 14:39
7 Katarzyna Kalka Santa Clara 295 29 1:41:50 1:41:24.79 16:14
8 Frances Sun Mountain View 337 28 2:00:44 2:00:25.59 19:17
9 Nicole Sousa San Jose 333 26 2:07:33 2:07:11.82 20:22
10 Melissa Harker San Jose 283 27 2:11:21 2:11:16.58 21:01
11 Arnygrace Tesnado San Jose 338 25 2:19:18 2:18:46.89 22:13
12 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 307 29 2:31:19 2:30:50.71 24:09
13 Pooja Stracey Milpitas 336 28 2:38:24 2:38:19.33 25:20


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Geoffrey Bower Mountain View 258 29 1:01:52 1:01:41.91 9:53
2 Charles Boettger Pinole 377 27 1:07:09 1:06:49.27 10:42
3 Michael Halbert Oakland 361 28 1:10:32 1:10:22.64 11:16
4 Oleksandr Iakovenko Sunnyvale 290 29 1:12:32 1:12:13.24 11:34
5 Patrick McKenna Cupertino 309 28 1:23:42 1:23:25.31 13:21
6 Jeff Roubos Alameda 329 26 1:31:49 1:31:31.80 14:39
7 Sean Montemayor San Pablo 386 27 1:31:55 1:31:35.49 14:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Luana Espana San Leandro 274 34 1:08:23 1:08:17.99 10:56
2 Allison Adams Chevy Chase 251 32 1:14:03 1:13:49.45 11:49
3 Margaret Schoelwer San Francisco 331 30 1:27:27 1:27:13.20 13:58
4 Cynthia Kaschub San Francisco 381 34 1:28:31 1:28:22.08 14:09
5 Mares Caluya San Jose 260 34 1:43:00 1:42:48.73 16:27
6 Marshia Escobar San Jose 395 34 1:49:07 1:49:01.38 17:27
7 Lisa Hensley Livermore 363 33 1:55:55 1:55:30.36 18:29
8 Lina Pech Sunnyvale 317 31 2:03:01 2:02:47.60 19:39
9 Sandy Fuentes Santa Clara 280 31 2:22:01 2:21:48.24 22:42
10 Elisa O'Dell San Jose 313 33 4:05:39 4:05:11.15 39:14


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 James Gaudinez Milpitas 527 33 1:07:57 1:07:40.72 10:50
2 Jeff Holt San Jose 286 31 1:09:30 1:09:24.33 11:07
3 Rubin Olivares Santa Clara 405 32 1:11:22 1:11:17.89 11:25
4 Glenn Gillen San Francisco 38 31 1:15:20 1:15:11.18 12:02
5 Nathan Marelich Santa Clara 306 30 1:17:36 1:17:10.72 12:21
6 Mike Wing San Jose 375 30 1:18:46 1:18:38.26 12:35
7 David Le San Jose 301 33 1:19:08 1:18:51.97 12:38
8 Christopher Stolt San Francisco 101 34 1:31:32 1:31:23.76 14:38
9 Luke Davis San Jose 403 32 1:41:51 1:41:25.27 16:14
10 Tushar Dutta Milpitas 270 30 1:42:21 1:42:09.42 16:21
11 Ryan Oyama San Jose 315 33 1:43:01 1:42:48.44 16:27
12 David Joya Sunnyvale 294 31 1:43:14 1:43:01.55 16:30
13 Victor Bruhn Castro Valley 357 33 1:55:55 1:55:30.66 18:29
14 Jacob Kobinski 413 32 2:53:40 2:50:52.15 27:21


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maria Tupala Cupertino 343 36 1:21:13 1:20:45.97 12:56
2 Diana Tse San Pablo 342 36 1:36:16 1:36:02.55 15:23
3 Maycher Carig San Jose 358 35 1:38:33 1:38:08.37 15:43
4 Andrea Pendrey Walnut Creek 318 39 1:39:17 1:39:09.95 15:52
5 Nicole Raguskus Fremont 325 37 1:42:41 1:42:09.03 16:21
6 Kelly McKay Salinas 308 36 1:42:49 1:42:16.58 16:22
7 Ekta Basu Milpitas 401 36 1:43:54 1:43:50.22 16:37
8 Rocio Duran Newark 269 36 1:50:45 1:50:31.93 17:42
9 Ach'-Sah Harris Campbell 284 38 1:58:38 1:58:30.19 18:58
10 Maria Coleman San Jose 264 38 2:01:56 2:01:46.85 19:30
11 Nhat Pham Milpitas 388 38 2:09:02 2:08:59.24 20:39
12 Amelia Rodriguez San Jose 414 36 2:24:50 2:09:35.84 20:45
13 Decy Javaheri Hayward 292 36 2:11:21 2:10:53.17 20:57
14 Sussan Ulloa Sunnyvale 169 35 2:35:59 2:35:29.75 24:53


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Derrick Yazzie San Mateo 350 37 1:02:02 1:02:00.51 9:56
2 John Bodley San Francisco 376 35 1:06:19 1:06:18.18 10:37
3 Paul Horan Galway 400 39 1:10:16 1:10:11.73 11:14
4 Sheldon Chavan San Jose 378 39 1:14:36 1:14:28.05 11:55
5 Ron Ventura San Jose 407 39 1:18:30 1:18:25.36 12:33
6 Cameron Speir Santra Cruz 391 37 1:22:04 1:21:35.02 13:04
7 Robert Ortega Dublin 314 37 1:27:06 1:26:55.37 13:55
8 Armando Perez San Francisco 319 35 1:35:30 1:35:22.50 15:16
9 Eric Godinez Campbell 360 39 1:36:07 1:35:39.69 15:19
10 Andrew Keum North Bergen 54 38 1:40:09 1:40:02.22 16:01
11 Sunil Kunju Fremont 382 38 1:46:23 1:46:06.08 16:59
12 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 297 39 1:54:33 1:53:59.14 18:15


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amadita Dicochea San Jose 379 40 1:17:23 1:17:03.89 12:20
2 Julie Deneve San Jose 267 42 1:22:38 1:22:37.15 13:14
3 Luisa Cisneros Berkeley 261 43 1:23:16 1:23:04.76 13:18
4 Tiffany Trevers San Jose 341 40 1:24:53 1:24:47.26 13:34
5 Andrea Gardinier San Carlos 133 42 1:28:52 1:28:45.84 14:13
6 Gina Rizzi Chicago 390 40 1:35:14 1:35:02.70 15:13
7 Priscilla Hinsberg Pleasanton 364 42 1:43:59 1:43:59.00 16:39
8 Jennifer Berri Martinez 256 41 1:47:07 1:46:37.11 17:04
9 Shanon Pestrong Mountain View 387 42 1:52:36 1:52:28.25 18:00
10 Penny Mori Milpitas 367 42 1:56:45 1:53:17.50 18:08
11 Rocio Ramos San Jose 326 43 2:01:55 2:01:26.69 19:26
12 Joann Franklin La Quinta 279 43 2:01:44 2:01:28.32 19:27
13 Thaichan Jobalia San Jose 365 43 2:09:01 2:09:00.14 20:39
14 Michelle Shafiei Santa Clara 371 41 2:22:02 2:18:31.93 22:10
15 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 311 42 2:26:42 2:26:09.87 23:24
16 Kari Kobinski San Jose 366 40 2:53:40 2:50:51.46 27:21


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 410 40 54:43 54:42.03 8:46
2 Matt Bradbury San Jose 399 43 1:03:48 1:03:44.45 10:12
3 Mark Pagaran San Juan Batista 406 40 1:27:55 1:27:50.54 14:04
4 Tom Ferguson San Francisco 380 42 1:35:15 1:35:03.02 15:13
5 Ninan Daniel Sunnyvale 359 40 1:43:28 1:43:10.91 16:31
6 Michael Tenbrink San Francisco 373 41 1:45:12 1:44:48.17 16:47


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Virginia Rosales South San Francisc 151 49 1:39:12 1:39:02.26 15:51
2 Chris Messier San Jose 66 49 1:40:41 1:40:14.35 16:03
3 Michele Hanak Burlingame 282 48 1:41:43 1:41:18.27 16:13
4 Elaine Hu San Francisco 288 49 1:41:54 1:41:39.70 16:16
5 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 299 46 1:45:35 1:45:17.14 16:51
6 Tari Skelley Oakley 332 49 2:00:23 2:00:07.79 19:14
7 Lynn Scardina San Jose 330 47 2:01:55 2:01:26.25 19:26
8 Tina Harris Acampo 285 46 2:22:02 2:21:40.23 22:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Vince Raciti Mountain View 324 46 1:10:34 1:10:24.15 11:16
2 Gerry Elemento San Jose 272 45 1:29:32 1:29:12.29 14:17
3 Miguel Gomez San Jose, Ca 281 46 2:03:09 2:02:59.29 19:41


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karen James Concord 291 51 1:33:35 1:33:19.66 14:56
2 Cindy Mudge Antioch 310 53 1:37:05 1:36:49.66 15:30
3 Diane Adele Antioch 411 51 1:37:43 1:37:37.53 15:38
4 Angela Dima Los Gatos 27 50 1:39:26 1:38:59.64 15:51
5 Karen Clark Saratoga 262 50 1:41:30 1:41:11.54 16:12
6 Susan Woodhouse Bay Point 347 51 1:44:35 1:44:18.39 16:42
7 Dale Rutz Campbell 89 50 1:50:35 1:50:28.35 17:41
8 Rosanne Kral Concord 300 53 2:00:19 2:00:11.86 19:14
9 Janine Spivey San Jose 334 52 2:41:30 2:41:16.41 25:49
10 Lee Dreffs Livermore 268 52 2:53:51 2:53:28.62 27:46


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kevin Hunter San Jose 402 54 58:09 58:07.34 9:18
2 Adam Rhoads Dublin 389 52 1:01:09 1:01:06.81 9:47
3 Richard Mariscal Richmond 384 50 1:17:48 1:17:26.09 12:24
4 Timothy Cole San Jose 398 51 1:20:14 1:20:10.83 12:50
5 Phillip Adiarte Tracy 353 51 1:22:18 1:22:12.75 13:10
6 Arturo Tesnado Manteca 339 53 1:34:06 1:33:34.27 14:59
7 Suresh Advani Burlingame 252 53 1:36:15 1:36:04.94 15:23
8 Tom Pawl Santa Maria 316 54 1:38:33 1:38:28.36 15:46
9 David Dreffs Livermore 28 54 2:02:27 2:02:26.49 19:36


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leslie Austin Sunnyvale 254 56 1:41:23 1:41:16.44 16:13
2 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 370 55 1:53:47 1:53:28.03 18:10
3 Karen Folks Castro Valley 277 57 2:00:22 1:59:56.33 19:12
4 Stephanie Steele San Jose 392 59 2:02:15 2:01:51.76 19:30
5 Lorraine Myers San Jose 144 55 2:16:25 2:06:38.93 20:16


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 321 55 1:04:14 1:04:03.89 10:16
2 Fredrick Hela San Jose 362 55 1:25:26 1:25:25.07 13:41
3 Mike Clark Saratoga 263 58 1:41:30 1:41:09.03 16:12


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karen Biber Martinez 257 62 1:54:50 1:54:34.41 18:20
2 Carol Berry Fair Oaks 408 60 2:47:56 2:47:52.74 26:52


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roger Dunn Mountain View 409 64 1:30:37 1:30:22.64 14:28
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 322 60 1:38:14 1:37:58.11 15:41
3 Steve Marra Portola Valley 385 64 1:52:08 1:51:50.58 17:54


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mary Kay Becker Bellingham 356 66 1:53:46 1:53:15.27 18:08


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Norman Roth Los Altos 328 70 1:39:26 1:39:03.26 15:51