Rocky Ridge

10/26/2013

Timing by Brazen Racing


Rocky Ridge 2013
Half Marathon Age Group Results
               
Male 13-17
1 Whitner Grange Burlingame 73 14 2:14:13 2:14:05  9:46
               
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Megan Deakins Mountain View 257 21 1:47:27 1:47:26  7:50
2 Anna Guzman San Jose 246 24 2:51:19 2:51:11  12:29
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Shane Steele Decorah 181 24 2:01:00 2:01:00  8:49
2 Alan Sanchez Fairfield 168 22 2:02:53 2:02:53  8:57
3 David Sotelo Escobed Berkeley 180 22 2:10:03 2:10:01  9:29
4 Stephen Silva Campbell 268 23 2:23:30 2:23:21  10:27
5 Johnny Moeller Danville 130 18 2:31:35 2:31:21  11:02
6 Paul Nava Concord 230 22 2:33:52 2:33:49  11:13
7 Manuel Romero Hanford 159 18 3:20:51 3:20:25  14:36
               
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Caitlin Roake San Carlos 236 25 2:10:51 2:10:49  9:32
2 Tori Tyler Danville 194 26 2:32:48 2:32:46  11:08
3 Francesca Au San Ramon 8 27 2:44:55 2:44:38  12:00
4 Hilda Maurera Vacaville 119 29 3:31:39 3:31:29  15:25
5 Alison Cooksey Concord 34 25 3:35:45 3:35:30  15:42
               
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alex Varner San Rafael 197 28 1:33:27 1:33:26  6:49
2 Andrew Willis San Jose 203 25 1:49:25 1:49:24  7:59
3 Charles Michel Dublin 228 25 2:07:23 2:07:21  9:17
4 Nathan Vannortwick Oakland 196 27 2:07:49 2:07:47  9:19
5 Travis Turner Newark 193 26 2:11:33 2:11:28  9:35
6 Fuchyi Yang San Jose 205 28 2:22:49 2:22:46  10:24
7 Dan Farrier San Ramon 52 27 2:23:19 2:23:15  10:26
8 Jose Lorenzana Pittsburgh 271 28 2:23:30 2:23:24  10:27
9 Brian Louchis Pleasant Hill 113 28 2:26:53 2:26:50  10:42
10 Luis Sanchez Fairfield 237 25 2:37:41 2:37:40  11:29
11 Albert Lopez San Rafael 109 25 3:12:39 2:57:36  12:57
12 Dave Histed Danville 217 29 3:16:52 3:16:43  14:20
13 Matt Logan San Ramon 223 26 3:29:07 3:28:46  15:13
14 Karthik Ram Milpitas 233 28 4:05:23 3:29:41  15:17
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Caitlin Smith Oakland 178 32 1:59:34 1:59:33  8:43
2 Johanna Thomas San Francisco 187 31 2:04:58 2:04:58  9:07
3 Elena Costa Tracy 37 34 2:52:49 2:52:44  12:35
4 Aileen Kondo Concord 94 31 2:58:48 2:58:48  13:02
5 Ashwin Swenson Pinole 254 32 3:05:06 3:04:43  13:28
6 Melissa McCullough Tracy 121 31 3:13:59 3:13:35  14:06
7 Lisa Strom Fairfield 183 33 3:43:42 3:43:16  16:16
8 Alejandra Mijares Gilroy 128 34 3:44:45 3:44:23  16:21
9 Kinjal Nayar Milpitas 135 32 3:44:48 3:44:37  16:22
10 Angela Wipf San Carlos 255 34 3:47:55 3:47:47  16:36
11 Karena Kong San Francisco 96 32 3:54:23 3:54:04  17:03
12 Rachel Criscitiello Berkeley 213 32 4:00:12 3:59:44  17:28
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sergio Reyes Palmdale 155 32 1:35:00 1:34:59  6:56
2 Mario MacIas Manitou Springs 247 31 1:42:01 1:42:01  7:26
3 Remi Delille San Lorenzo 44 31 2:04:28 2:04:25  9:04
4 Joseph Hayes Fremont 262 31 2:10:53 2:10:50  9:32
5 Jason Reed San Bruno 269 34 2:17:19 2:17:18  10:00
6 Taylor Stinebaugh Mountain View 238 33 2:25:52 2:22:27  10:23
7 Steven Ewing Walnut Creek 50 32 2:23:57 2:23:53  10:29
8 Benson Wong Danville 204 30 2:25:14 2:25:03  10:34
9 Travis Strom Fairfield 184 33 2:53:30 2:53:05  12:37
10 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 30 34 2:54:49 2:54:38  12:44
11 Jesse Landry Brentwood 100 33 3:05:26 3:05:21  13:30
12 Kyle Roberts Brentwood 274 34 3:06:48 3:06:19  13:35
13 John Brennan Redwood City 19 32 3:12:27 3:12:17  14:01
14 Kyle Kondo Concord 95 31 3:18:09 3:18:02  14:26
15 Eoin Buckley Redwood City 24 33 3:40:57 3:40:46  16:05
16 Gary Sheperson Santa Rosa 176 34 3:43:30 3:43:30  16:17
17 Richard Tran San Jose 189 32 4:06:56 4:06:33  17:58
               
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Justine Owen Kensington 140 35 2:19:27 2:19:26  10:10
2 Eve Phillips Orinda 250 35 2:30:36 2:30:33  10:58
3 Lauren Vigliotti Livermore 198 36 2:51:15 2:50:47  12:27
4 Frances Sorrondegui-Ma San Ramon 179 36 2:52:41 2:52:20  12:34
5 Melissa Buell Fairfax 210 38 3:12:55 3:12:42  14:03
6 Carly Deal Modesto 43 35 3:14:25 3:14:00  14:08
7 Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 110 35 3:16:12 3:16:01  14:17
8 Natalie Marquez Redding 117 37 3:18:03 3:17:53  14:25
9 Amanda Ferguson Orinda 245 36 3:18:18 3:18:04  14:26
10 Aimee McKinnon Newark 124 37 3:26:06 3:25:59  15:01
11 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 68 35 3:42:08 3:41:52  16:10
12 Julia Castillo Walnut Creek 29 39 3:42:58 3:42:51  16:14
13 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 38 38 3:43:35 3:43:21  16:16
14 Tristin Giuntini San Ramon 64 37 3:54:44 3:54:32  17:05
15 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 6 37 4:05:47 4:05:47  17:55
               
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lon Freeman Kensington 56 38 1:51:47 1:51:46  8:09
2 Andy Anderson Truckee 4 36 1:53:33 1:53:33  8:17
3 Brian Callejas Fremont 26 35 2:03:18 2:03:16  8:59
4 Scott Bonin Santa Rosa 16 37 2:13:34 2:13:06  9:42
5 John McKune Fremont 125 38 2:21:20 2:21:17  10:18
6 Oliver Parker San Francisco 144 39 2:36:50 2:36:45  11:25
7 Brian Kiio Mountain View 265 36 2:37:42 2:37:36  11:29
8 Christopher Detzel Dallas 214 38 2:47:19 2:47:15  12:11
9 Edward Long Castro Valley 107 36 2:49:30 2:49:08  12:20
10 Matt Aiello Dublin 2 35 2:52:20 2:52:14  12:33
11 Kevin Hahn Dublin 76 39 2:56:30 2:56:10  12:50
12 Prosser Morrow San Francisco 249 35 2:57:36 2:57:06  12:54
13 Jason Ngai Mountain House 136 37 3:01:00 3:00:49  13:11
14 Marc De Armey Oakland 39 39 3:02:40 3:02:25  13:18
15 Ed Lemmens Walnut Creek 102 39 3:12:13 3:12:05  14:00
16 Edgar Lorenzo Milpitas 111 35 3:16:12 3:16:00  14:17
17 Dominique Plante Martinez 149 39 3:29:44 3:29:38  15:17
18 Mark Glendenning San Francisco 66 39 3:32:41 3:32:22  15:28
19 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 192 35 3:50:51 3:50:35  16:48
20 Rocco Mullinax Martinez 133 39 3:52:35 3:52:11  16:55
21 Richard Ball Foster City 10 38 3:54:25 3:54:08  17:04
22 Fabian Robles Vacaville 157 39 4:15:14 4:15:10  18:36
23 Adam Massey Lafayette 226 37 4:15:41 4:15:41  18:38
24 Joao Fernandes Visalia 53 37 4:17:03 4:16:58  18:43
25 Gregory Pal Mountain View 143 39 4:19:44 4:19:31  18:55
               
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Magdalena Boulet Oakland 18 40 1:55:33 1:55:32  8:25
2 Susan Torrey San Jose 239 43 3:12:45 3:12:30  14:02
3 Janeth Badaracco Pacifica 9 43 3:20:12 3:19:01  14:30
4 Erica Gauun Castro Valley 267 42 3:20:12 3:19:50  14:34
5 Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 185 43 3:24:43 3:24:22  14:54
6 Lisa Brooks Foster City 20 44 3:36:48 3:36:31  15:47
7 Charlene Gamache Concord 60 44 3:43:42 3:43:16  16:16
8 Jennifer Long Gilroy 108 40 3:43:57 3:43:32  16:17
9 Kathleen Clemens San Jose 32 42 3:53:09 3:52:51  16:58
10 Gina Zendejas San Jose 206 40 3:53:25 3:53:00  16:59
11 Amy Pal Mountain View 142 41 4:19:37 4:19:24  18:54
12 Olga Gerardo Hanford 61 40 5:13:57 5:13:30  22:50
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 25 41 2:06:32 2:06:30  9:13
2 Jose Reyes Walnut Creek 272 40 2:07:11 2:07:09  9:16
3 Dan Pagano Mill Valley 270 43 2:17:26 2:17:23  10:01
4 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 75 40 2:22:04 2:22:02  10:21
5 E. Michael Maximilien San Jose 120 40 2:31:38 2:31:33  11:03
6 Chris Jones San Francisco 86 41 2:42:50 2:42:47  11:52
7 Todd Beach Saratoga 12 44 2:47:59 2:47:46  12:14
8 Calvin Ko Saratoga 91 44 2:49:33 2:49:11  12:20
9 Richard Novak Travis Afb 137 40 2:49:15 2:49:11  12:20
10 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 172 43 2:52:45 2:52:39  12:35
11 Joshua Froerer San Mateo 57 40 2:53:15 2:53:08  12:37
12 Craig Hoffman Galt 81 43 3:03:46 3:03:41  13:23
13 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 224 42 3:05:05 3:04:30  13:27
14 Marcus Linsley San Francisco 104 43 3:09:05 3:08:46  13:45
15 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 47 43 3:12:55 3:12:36  14:02
16 Russell Nimmo San Ramon 232 40 3:17:52 3:17:32  14:24
17 Mike Appio Castro Valley 7 40 3:33:35 3:32:59  15:31
18 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 151 42 3:43:42 3:43:16  16:16
19 Dewayne Long Gilroy 106 42 3:43:57 3:43:32  16:17
20 Jamison Jossis Tigard 220 42 3:56:25 3:56:03  17:12
21 Roger Ballelos San Jose 11 42 3:59:55 3:59:40  17:28
22 William Yee   256 42 4:01:26 4:01:10  17:34
23 Jay Mijares 129 43 4:26:14 4:25:58  19:23
24 William Sumida Milpitas 253 42 4:26:29 4:26:03  19:23
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Shari Raymond Hayward 152 48 2:48:11 2:48:02  12:15
2 Bethy Ronces Lafayette 161 49 2:52:44 2:52:36  12:35
3 Tammy Perez San Jose 146 45 3:02:03 3:01:49  13:15
4 Kelly Emo Campbell 49 48 3:05:17 3:05:05  13:29
5 Terry Liu Alameda 105 47 3:08:19 3:08:04  13:42
6 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 83 46 3:15:32 3:15:14  14:14
7 Irene Tang San Ramon 186 47 3:16:48 3:16:37  14:20
8 Elena Cassell Hercules 28 47 3:23:32 3:23:23  14:49
9 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 92 46 3:38:17 3:37:55  15:53
10 Katrina Manners Fremont 225 45 3:45:44 3:45:31  16:26
11 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 190 45 3:52:55 3:52:26  16:56
12 Lin Pak Daly City 141 48 4:04:42 4:04:36  17:49
13 Michelle Sebring Napa 173 47 4:29:33 4:29:19  19:37
14 Lisa Trottier Danville 240 48 4:30:20 4:30:01  19:40
15 Aurora Corona San Ramon 36 48 4:49:09 4:49:01  21:03
               
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Will Gotthardt Fremont 70 49 2:05:45 2:05:44  9:10
2 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 170 45 2:17:42 2:17:38  10:02
3 John Moore Martinez 131 49 2:22:25 2:22:22  10:23
4 Robert Raymond Hayward 235 48 2:23:15 2:23:05  10:26
5 Trenton Warner Oakland 199 46 2:35:51 2:35:45  11:21
6 Andrew Romey Castro Valley 251 47 2:37:28 2:37:19  11:28
7 Mickey Kong San Ramon 97 45 2:39:48 2:39:43  11:38
8 Terence Carey Alamo 243 49 2:43:14 2:43:01  11:53
9 Randy Beckwith Sacramento 13 49 2:49:26 2:49:16  12:20
10 Joseph Ryan San Francisco 165 45 2:52:37 2:51:51  12:31
11 Isak Saad Fremont 167 46 2:52:38 2:52:33  12:35
12 John Murray Modesto 134 45 2:53:30 2:53:18  12:38
13 Ken Brunt Orinda 23 49 2:54:06 2:53:59  12:41
14 Patrick McGlynn Walnut Creek 123 45 3:04:57 3:04:49  13:28
15 Colin Cross Alameda 260 47 3:07:50 3:07:38  13:40
16 Larry Dobson Martinez 45 47 3:12:13 3:12:06  14:00
17 Gary Holder Walnut Creek 218 46 3:21:22 3:21:15  14:40
18 Don Gheen Tracy 216 47 3:22:42 3:22:29  14:45
19 Kevin Kindorf Danville 221 49 3:29:07 3:28:46  15:13
20 John Hanson Dublin 78 47 3:30:30 3:30:24  15:20
21 Ken Reicher San Leandro 154 49 3:37:33 3:37:21  15:50
22 David Pearson Walnut Creek 145 47 3:46:47 3:46:47  16:32
23 Frank Traylor Vallejo 191 49 3:52:54 3:52:26  16:56
24 Griffith Go Granite Bay 67 48 3:59:06 3:58:39  17:23
25 Doug Franklin La Quinta 55 49 4:14:09 4:13:46  18:29
26 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 103 48 4:19:40 4:19:21  18:54
27 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 215 49 4:50:34 4:50:20  21:09
               
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda 259 51 2:36:02 2:35:59  11:22
2 Deanna Stemm Fremont 182 54 2:39:13 2:39:08  11:36
3 Pattie Garrison Danville 261 53 3:01:54 3:01:47  13:15
4 Leslie Lamarre Burlingame 99 50 3:08:08 3:07:52  13:41
5 Chacha Ramon San Jose 234 52 3:12:45 3:12:30  14:02
6 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 22 52 3:56:49 3:56:35  17:14
7 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 87 51 4:33:00 4:32:36  19:52
8 Mary Romero Hanford 160 51 5:13:55 5:13:29  22:50
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Patrick McMurtry Salt Lake City 126 54 2:24:36 2:24:32  10:32
2 Bart Rothwell Oakland 164 53 2:33:57 2:33:48  11:13
3 Hugh Bosely San Francisco 208 52 2:38:31 2:38:28  11:33
4 Alfred Hu Fremont 219 53 2:41:21 2:41:11  11:45
5 Chris Giuntoli Livermore 65 51 2:44:56 2:44:29  11:59
6 Tony Graboyes Benicia 71 54 2:58:23 2:58:17  13:00
7 Peter Anderson Mill Valley 5 52 2:59:56 2:59:32  13:05
8 Eric Uranga San Ramon 195 54 3:07:31 3:07:22  13:39
9 Dan Wallace Concord 241 54 3:14:25 3:14:01  14:08
10 Mike Landucci Oakland 101 53 3:15:05 3:14:59  14:13
11 George Clarke Santa Clara 212 52 3:17:36 3:17:22  14:23
12 Will Elbert   48 53 3:20:02 3:19:53  14:34
13 Randy Grange Burlingame 72 54 3:36:59 3:36:43  15:47
14 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 202 50 3:40:17 3:39:57  16:02
15 Phillip Adiarte Tracy 1 51 3:41:59 3:41:40  16:09
16 Kevin Kelly Antioch 88 50 3:58:48 3:58:42  17:24
17 John Inman Norfolk 84 53 4:11:38 4:11:28  18:19
18 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 166 53 4:20:45 4:20:34  18:59
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 89 56 2:49:13 2:49:01  12:19
2 Paula Ferre Concord 54 59 2:59:56 2:59:42  13:06
3 Laura McCreery Berkeley 264 55 3:11:38 3:11:28  13:57
4 Susan Morris Livermore 132 55 3:15:53 3:15:39  14:15
5 Diane Lucas Redwood City 115 55 3:52:28 3:52:06  16:55
6 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 169 57 4:27:42 4:27:21  19:29
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Steve Hill Benicia 80 58 2:30:11 2:30:08  10:57
2 Spencer Peterson Moraga 147 55 2:31:49 2:31:45  11:04
3 Peter Chan Fremont 31 55 2:55:34 2:55:33  12:48
4 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 59 58 3:02:09 3:02:01  13:16
5 Richard Tella Sunnyvale 266 57 3:12:04 3:11:44  13:58
6 Randall Simpson Livermore 177 56 3:15:53 3:15:39  14:15
7 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 162 59 3:36:23 3:36:19  15:46
8 Abel Marquez San Jose 248 57 3:41:59 3:41:40  16:09
9 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 263 57 3:57:56 3:57:39  17:19
10 McKinley Williams Richmond 273 59 4:00:48 4:00:31  17:32
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 62 2:42:34 2:42:34  11:51
               
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Roger Dunn Mountain View 714 64 3:37:35 3:37:20  15:50
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 258 61 3:55:41 3:55:20  17:09
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jerry Roninger Fremont 252 67 2:43:57 2:43:53  11:57