Rocky Ridge

Timing by Brazen Racing


Nitro Turkey 2013

5K Age Group Results

Female 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Riley Jo Rossi Concord 940 8 32:54 32:29 9:55
2 Brooke Rickenbacher Concord 923 8 36:17 35:52 10:56
3 Alexandra Morgan Berkeley 851 7 38:29 38:16 11:40
4 Zoe Spiker Walnut Creek 968 7 42:06 41:39 12:42
5 Samantha Stifle Pleasant Hill 972 8 46:08 44:40 13:38
6 Madeleine De Los Santos El Sobrante 1072 6 48:32 48:04 14:40
7 Olivia Albuz Campbell 1037 8 53:27 53:14 16:14
8 Annie Hennig El Cerrito 693 7 54:46 54:07 16:30
9 Skylar Bennett Clayton 502 7 55:39 54:40 16:40
10 Hailey Browning Oakland 524 7 1:03:01 1:01:23 18:43
 
Male 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leighton Sproul Berkeley, 970 7 25:35 25:29 7:46
2 John Rogers Menlo Park 934 8 31:13 31:02 9:28
3 Grady Burditt Oakland 529 8 31:13 31:06 9:29
4 Gregory Bitter Martinez 506 6 32:42 32:15 9:50
5 Ryan Gauuan Castro Valley 1069 6 32:25 32:24 9:53
6 Benjamin Mendoza Richmond 832 8 33:03 32:52 10:02
7 John Paul Ortiz Dublin 871 7 37:22 37:17 11:22
8 Evan Malonzo Hercules 794 6 41:35 40:05 12:14
9 Josh Siva 1077 7 42:41 42:17 12:54
10 Marcellus Chandler Vallejo 562 7 44:10 44:10 13:28
11 Josh Matsuzaki Martinez 811 7 47:45 46:14 14:06
12 Ryan Chalmers Newark 560 6 49:53 48:45 14:52
13 Roan Hutner Whiting Berkeley 716 7 49:31 48:53 14:55
14 Isiah Peraren Vallejo 1068 6 51:27 50:00 15:15
15 Ryland Jones Campbell 733 8 54:31 54:31 16:38
16 Brady Debisschop Walnut Creek 600 3 1:09:13 1:07:56 20:43
17 Evan Faria San Leandro 618 5 1:18:31 1:17:55 23:46
 
Female 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Natalie Mazaud Carmel 815 11 26:14 26:12 8:00
2 Natalie Andersson Berkeley 482 12 28:08 28:07 8:35
3 Mia Loretto Berkeley 1046 12 30:40 30:04 9:10
4 Sophia Acker Albany 477 12 34:12 33:35 10:15
5 Callie Mintz-Hernande Irvine 841 10 34:40 33:35 10:15
6 Alyssa Chin El Cerrito 569 11 33:45 33:45 10:18
7 Samaya Palacios San Pablo 1071 9 34:36 34:01 10:23
8 Katherine Hennig El Cerrito 694 9 36:01 35:26 10:49
9 Natalee Chin Alameda 570 9 38:10 37:37 11:29
10 Madeline Hahm Oakland 671 12 39:38 39:30 12:03
11 Jadyn Straker El Sobrante 975 10 45:13 44:14 13:30
12 Yani Kenion Vallejo 741 11 44:36 44:36 13:36
13 Grace Porter Concord 902 10 45:22 44:36 13:36
14 Alana Faria San Leandro 617 9 45:34 45:00 13:43
15 Rory Hutner Whiting Berkeley 717 10 49:19 48:40 14:51
16 Alyssa Jade Shiells Hercules 956 10 50:12 49:19 15:02
17 Jennifer Croom San Diego 588 11 51:42 50:34 15:25
18 Shelby Williams San Ramon 1022 11 52:31 52:22 15:58
19 Maya Bond Oakland 512 12 54:35 54:05 16:30
20 Emma Jones Campbell 731 10 55:39 54:40 16:40
21 Madison Schmidt Pinole 950 12 55:52 55:00 16:46
22 Kamaya Browning Oakland 525 11 1:03:01 1:01:25 18:44
23 Samantha Makishima Alameda 791 9 1:09:39 1:08:27 20:52
 
Male 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Oliver Vaughan Oakland 1053 10 23:03 23:00 7:01
2 Gregory Cook San Leandro 579 10 24:30 24:29 7:28
3 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 689 12 24:51 24:47 7:34
4 Elliot Vaughan Oakland 1052 12 25:35 25:32 7:47
5 Vivek Lashkari Moraga 767 12 26:12 26:03 7:57
6 Matthew Andrade Pittsburg 484 11 26:25 26:19 8:02
7 Bjorn Thorsen Martinez 992 12 26:42 26:38 8:07
8 George Rogers Menlo Drive 933 10 28:35 28:24 8:40
9 Kai Charp Albany Ca 564 9 29:30 29:25 8:58
10 Vishal Lashkari Moraga 766 10 30:41 30:33 9:19
11 Brace Sproul Berkeley, 969 9 31:06 31:00 9:27
12 Damian Stiles Livermore 973 9 31:34 31:34 9:38
13 Kyle Rossi Concord 939 12 34:39 34:17 10:27
14 Zachary Spiker Walnut Creek 967 9 34:48 34:21 10:29
15 Jazjuan Kenion Vallejo 739 12 34:22 34:22 10:29
16 Fenner McCoy Berkeley 822 10 35:23 34:50 10:38
17 Sam Wallis El Cerrito 1009 9 36:05 35:58 10:58
18 Rayan Dridi Novato 609 10 40:52 38:58 11:53
19 Riley Cook San Leandro 583 12 39:28 39:01 11:54
20 Nathaniel McCoy Berkeley 823 10 39:50 39:16 11:59
21 MacEo Feraren Vallejo 624 10 41:28 41:02 12:31
22 Cole Montano Montano Pinole 848 9 44:59 43:34 13:17
23 Tyler Lunn Pleasant Hill 789 10 46:29 44:58 13:43
24 David Mathura Oakland 808 10 46:19 46:07 14:04
25 Logan Mintz-Hernande Irvine 842 12 47:22 46:27 14:10
26 Eric Chalmers Newark 558 9 47:42 46:36 14:13
27 Liam Burgmann Berkeley 533 11 48:54 48:40 14:51
28 Cameron Croom San Diego 587 10 51:34 50:25 15:23
29 Austin Rickenbacher Concord 922 12 56:31 56:05 17:06
30 Hans Ulisson Suaverdez Milpitas 980 11 1:01:00 1:00:27 18:26
 
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Izzy Kremer Albany 757 13 29:34 29:13 8:55
2 Nia Byrd Berkeley 538 14 31:00 30:10 9:12
3 Rheaonn Marin Fremont 799 13 31:47 30:53 9:25
4 Asha Byrd Berkeley 536 13 33:01 32:57 10:03
5 Hannah Langbehn El Cerrito 762 14 33:35 33:12 10:08
6 Alison Radkey Albany 913 14 33:50 33:24 10:11
7 Summer Porter Concord 904 15 45:23 44:36 13:36
8 Karalani Gjerman Danville 655 13 52:30 52:21 15:58
9 Delia Garland San Diego 642 14 57:44 55:48 17:01
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sebastian Andersson Berkeley 483 14 20:45 20:45 6:20
2 Michael Peterson Moraga 894 16 21:54 21:51 6:40
3 Tyler Rossi Concord 942 17 22:14 22:14 6:47
4 Clayton McDonald Albany 825 15 26:26 26:22 8:03
5 Sage Charp Albany Ca 565 13 26:47 26:40 8:08
6 Jacob Parsons Livermore 884 15 29:44 28:36 8:43
7 Derek Cross Alameda 64 16 29:39 29:34 9:01
8 Dominic Parella Pinole 877 16 31:27 30:08 9:12
9 Tristan Whalen Albany 1056 13 30:48 30:23 9:16
10 Grady Camps Albany 548 16 31:13 31:03 9:28
11 Kyle Parsons Livermore 885 14 32:31 31:20 9:34
12 Walden Dea San Ramon 74 13 31:52 31:46 9:41
13 Kai Burgmann Berkeley 532 13 33:27 33:16 10:09
14 Dylan Hendershott Kensington 692 13 33:27 33:17 10:09
15 Aaron Flory Brentwood 633 13 35:47 35:24 10:48
16 Joshua Beissinger Berkeley 498 13 40:03 38:35 11:46
17 Jet Spencer San Leandro 963 13 39:37 39:35 12:04
18 Jordan Cook Castro Valley 580 14 46:38 45:49 13:59
19 Kevin Arndt Santa Cruz 487 14 1:01:10 1:00:53 18:34
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sara Pennebaker Oakland 890 23 26:57 26:32 8:06
2 Zoe Reshaw Pleasant Hill 319 22 28:34 28:10 8:35
3 Kassie Popper Weston 901 22 32:18 32:12 9:49
4 Makenzie Parella Pinole 879 19 33:49 32:31 9:55
5 Jenna Alberts Alamo 1035 21 36:24 35:20 10:47
6 Raechel Rodden San Pablo 931 23 36:14 35:21 10:47
7 Leah Hocking Dubuque 703 23 36:33 35:26 10:49
8 Ariel Schwartz Albany 952 24 38:41 37:06 11:19
9 Kim Prucha Charlotte 910 22 39:18 38:44 11:49
10 Erin Hoffinger Moraga 704 21 41:17 39:40 12:06
11 Sarah Sprague Berkeley 354 22 41:55 41:06 12:32
12 Crystal Noel Berkeley 865 22 41:56 41:07 12:32
13 Margaret Boyle Pinole 516 23 42:48 41:26 12:38
14 Kellie Stump Walnut Creek 978 22 43:29 41:40 12:42
15 Jenna Faustino Pinole 622 18 42:27 41:44 12:44
16 Francesca Parella Pinole 878 19 43:21 42:03 12:49
17 Taylor Flory Brentwood 634 18 43:27 43:03 13:08
18 Daniela Avila Baca Berkeley 490 21 45:07 43:52 13:23
19 Michelle Hobbs-Helmus Hayward 702 24 46:00 44:29 13:34
20 Jessamine Faustino Pinole 623 24 48:26 47:43 14:33
21 Amanda Martinez Phoenix 804 21 52:56 52:17 15:57
22 Elisabeth Bean Oakland 496 20 52:40 52:24 15:59
23 Julie Lopez El Sobrante 783 24 54:57 54:00 16:28
24 Kayla Moll Suisun City, Ca 847 24 54:57 54:00 16:28
25 Hope Garland San Diego 644 19 58:52 57:00 17:23
26 Kim Hansford Pacifica 675 22 1:00:31 58:48 17:56
27 Ashley Hom Alameda 164 21 1:03:06 1:01:18 18:42
28 Lauren Oyen Alameda 291 24 1:03:07 1:01:20 18:42
29 Alyssa Martinez Phoenix 803 24 1:04:38 1:03:59 19:31
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Drew Collin Fairfield 1063 21 23:06 23:02 7:02
2 Spencer Sanchez Pinole 947 21 25:10 24:54 7:36
3 Brendan Wee Alamo 407 21 27:04 26:00 7:56
4 Chad Alberts Alamo 1034 19 27:13 27:13 8:18
5 Alex Golding Fremont 660 19 31:50 31:40 9:40
6 Alex Weiner Alamo 1054 21 33:08 32:04 9:47
7 Kellen O'Connor El Cerrito 1048 23 38:41 37:05 11:19
8 Justin Gerber Highlands Ranch 649 22 41:29 40:38 12:24
9 Stephen Gilbert Berkeley 651 22 41:30 40:41 12:24
10 Matthew Quarless San Leandro 911 18 1:18:31 1:17:55 23:46
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stephanie Tanverakul Santa Clara 988 27 24:42 24:39 7:31
2 Amy Brennick El Cerrito 519 29 24:52 24:49 7:34
3 Jenna Zack Pleasant Hill 1032 26 26:17 26:17 8:01
4 Meghan Harrington Berkeley 679 27 27:46 27:12 8:18
5 Laura Pasquini Sf 886 27 28:05 27:41 8:27
6 Sarah Gehring Pleasanton 122 29 28:27 28:25 8:40
7 Carolyn Higgins San Pablo 700 26 31:43 30:06 9:11
8 Madeleine Harrington Berkeley 678 26 30:49 30:15 9:14
9 Rakel Bryant Concord 526 27 32:06 31:13 9:31
10 Sophia Koshland San Francisco 755 27 32:39 32:05 9:47
11 Emily Mendoza Richmond 833 28 33:03 32:54 10:02
12 Kristin Robertson Dublin 928 26 34:43 33:41 10:16
13 Merril Guzman Oakland 667 26 35:18 34:47 10:37
14 Irene Lu Millbrae 784 25 35:48 35:41 10:53
15 Andrea Jones Dublin 730 27 35:48 35:41 10:53
16 Jasmine Piga Vacaville 899 27 36:58 36:44 11:12
17 Kristina Lindstrom San Mateo 778 28 37:34 36:56 11:16
18 Natty Washburn Union City 1011 27 37:57 37:00 11:17
19 Dana Weeks Benicia 1014 27 38:29 37:10 11:20
20 Jennifer Le Oakland 771 27 37:28 37:20 11:23
21 Tara Troglin Martinez 999 29 38:04 37:47 11:32
22 Hoanh-Ni Nguyen Emeryville 862 25 39:57 39:49 12:09
23 Trisha Howe Concord 713 27 42:49 42:16 12:53
24 Shara Hartford Walnut Creek 683 29 44:21 43:21 13:13
25 Amelia Matier Piedmont 238 27 44:50 43:31 13:16
26 Katherine Knasick Suisun City 749 29 44:21 44:04 13:27
27 Bethany Helmus 690 27 46:00 44:28 13:34
28 Charnae Tili Vallejo 993 25 44:54 44:53 13:41
29 Cristina Veronica Richmond 1067 29 47:21 47:17 14:25
30 Candy Avila Baca Berkeley 489 29 48:35 47:19 14:26
31 Maria Trees Jacksonville 997 27 51:16 49:02 14:57
32 Blythe Marshman Santa Rosa 801 29 50:37 49:16 15:02
33 Nyssa Ton Antioch 994 29 52:39 51:30 15:42
34 Veronica Robles San Lorenzo 930 27 53:11 52:27 16:00
35 Amanda Hagglof Pittsburg 669 26 57:34 56:54 17:21
36 Priscilla Cofresi Pittsburg 575 27 1:05:56 1:05:14 19:54
37 Jessica Kiefer San Jose 742 27 1:07:53 1:06:41 20:20
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Salt Lake City 895 26 19:40 19:38 5:59
2 Anthony Novello Fremont 867 29 21:43 21:42 6:37
3 Tony Roberts El Sobrante 926 25 21:52 21:52 6:40
4 Robert Orton Walnut Creek 872 25 28:34 28:07 8:35
5 Dustin Crenshaw Pinole 584 25 31:03 29:43 9:04
6 Greg Cromwell Concord 586 29 32:06 31:12 9:31
7 Jorge Mendoza Richmond 834 28 33:04 32:53 10:02
8 Scott Hagglof Pittsburg 670 28 34:59 34:20 10:28
9 Kenneth Wong Hercules 422 29 35:08 34:25 10:30
10 Pedro Flores Nipomo 632 26 37:13 35:35 10:51
11 Ian Willingham Petaluma 417 29 38:01 37:15 11:22
12 Adam Phillips Charlotte 896 27 39:18 38:44 11:49
13 Chad Weels Benicia 1017 25 42:44 41:25 12:38
14 Monica Weeks Concord 1016 26 44:38 43:16 13:12
15 Jason Coito Walnut Creek 576 28 55:30 54:13 16:32
16 Matt Robertson Dublin 929 27 1:03:11 1:02:08 18:57
17 Brennan Cofresi Pittsburg 574 27 1:05:56 1:05:15 19:54
18 Morgan Edwards Fairfield 612 29 1:12:55 1:10:53 21:37
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Camille Bosworth Tiburon 1041 34 25:58 25:55 7:54
2 Tracy Guymon Pleasant Hill 131 32 26:40 26:40 8:08
3 Alison Williams Oakland 413 32 27:02 26:59 8:14
4 Racquel De Vera-Murase Oakland 597 34 28:01 27:20 8:20
5 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 627 31 28:02 28:00 8:32
6 Laura Marshall Oakland 233 34 29:18 29:10 8:54
7 Erica Hornnes Discovery Bay 711 33 29:20 29:18 8:56
8 Liz Mellers Orinda 830 32 30:40 29:58 9:09
9 Shauna Fallihee Oakland 103 31 32:03 31:55 9:44
10 Elodie Billionniere Walnut Creek 504 32 33:06 32:40 9:58
11 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek 494 31 32:56 32:45 9:59
12 Yvette Torres Newark 1062 31 34:12 33:47 10:18
13 Tammie Lindstrom Danville 779 30 34:42 34:04 10:23
14 Michelle Jacobson-Kwok Oakland 722 34 35:34 35:12 10:44
15 Aimee Buenviaje San Francisco 528 34 35:53 35:20 10:47
16 Christina Luben Culver City 786 30 36:10 35:30 10:50
17 Celeste Haratani El Cerrito 144 31 36:21 35:37 10:52
18 Amanda Hopping-Winn Pinole 709 31 38:06 37:23 11:24
19 Jennifer Buschmann Concord 535 31 38:45 37:36 11:28
20 Mariah Reddick Tiburon 918 30 38:31 37:41 11:30
21 Helen Yoon Palo Alto 1030 30 38:17 38:03 11:36
22 Beth Crowe Antioch 591 32 39:39 38:12 11:39
23 Jamie Hartford Hayward 682 33 39:31 38:30 11:44
24 Lin Phillips El Cerrito 897 30 39:19 38:45 11:49
25 Rebeccah Landman Berkeley 761 31 39:44 38:56 11:52
26 Vicki Stiles Livermore 974 30 40:06 39:11 11:57
27 John James Livermore 723 32 40:06 39:11 11:57
28 April Blazer Seto Dixon 508 30 40:24 39:45 12:07
29 Melissa Malonzo Hercules 795 33 41:36 40:07 12:14
30 Austen Rachlis Los Angeles 912 32 42:06 41:00 12:30
31 Erin Debisschop Walnut Creek 602 32 43:12 42:39 13:01
32 Melissa Landman Berkeley 760 34 44:55 44:05 13:27
33 Farrah Kawakami American Canyon 190 33 45:47 44:26 13:33
34 Christina Flint Pittsburg 630 31 46:36 45:27 13:52
35 Sandy Cheng San Francisco 46 30 46:27 46:11 14:05
36 Rachel Marshall Oakland 800 31 48:05 46:58 14:20
37 Maria Francisco Vallejo 639 30 48:34 47:13 14:24
38 Feilani De Los Santos El Sobrante 72 33 48:32 48:04 14:40
39 Jennifer Wong San Bruno 1025 34 56:18 48:15 14:43
40 Diandra De Los Santos El Sobrante 1073 34 50:21 49:52 15:13
41 Kathrin Ivanovic Oakland 721 33 51:50 50:53 15:31
42 Monica Catalano Richmond 43 31 56:36 54:53 16:44
43 Cindy Granzella Benicica 663 31 59:19 57:19 17:29
44 Deanna Yasaki Martinez 1029 32 1:00:50 59:15 18:04
45 Kristi Miller Pinole 838 31 1:00:47 59:47 18:14
46 Sophainy Un Hayward 1001 30 1:00:47 1:00:02 18:19
47 Aubrey Bitter Martinez 505 34 1:03:55 1:02:59 19:12
48 Jenna Starr Richmond 356 33 1:05:43 1:03:59 19:31
49 April Essex Richmond 101 33 1:05:46 1:04:01 19:32
50 Charmaine Flores Pittsburg 631 31 1:06:06 1:05:24 19:57
51 Hillary Bucholz Fairfield 527 33 1:12:54 1:10:52 21:37
52 Brittany Castillo Fairfield 553 31 1:12:56 1:10:53 21:37
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nic Irwin El Cerrito 720 32 22:12 22:07 6:45
2 Victor Tanverakul Hercules 989 34 28:12 28:03 8:34
3 Matthew Baillie Oakland 491 34 29:48 29:40 9:03
4 Garrett Perrien Hayward 892 30 31:34 31:33 9:38
5 Andrew Cramer Newark 1059 34 33:46 33:22 10:11
6 Zachary Luben Culver City 787 31 36:09 35:29 10:49
7 Nathan Haratani El Cerrito 145 34 36:43 35:59 10:59
8 Graham Anderson Palo Alto 480 30 38:17 38:04 11:37
9 Bennett Landman Berkeley 759 34 39:44 38:56 11:53
10 Kyle Weeks Concord 1015 30 40:24 39:05 11:55
11 Dan Miller Pinole 837 33 40:50 39:49 12:09
12 Christopher Malonzo Hercules 793 33 41:36 40:06 12:14
13 Joseph Fahs Richmond 1061 34 40:30 40:17 12:17
14 Jason Wojciechowski Los Angeles 1023 32 42:13 41:07 12:33
15 Marty Jones Benicia 732 34 42:03 41:46 12:44
16 John Kenion Vallejo 740 33 42:02 42:02 12:49
17 Ramsey Coloma Vallejo 57 32 45:46 44:26 13:33
18 Jason Crowe Antioch 592 33 52:41 51:13 15:37
19 Brett Borman Pittsburg 515 31 1:06:08 1:05:25 19:57
20 Matthew Howard San Jose 712 33 1:07:52 1:06:39 20:20
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Traci McMullen Danville 251 38 31:17 30:22 9:16
2 Teri Rossi Concord 941 36 32:53 32:29 9:55
3 Jennifer Russell El Cerrito 943 37 33:39 32:59 10:04
4 Sarah Calvin El Cerrito 542 36 33:38 33:32 10:14
5 Patricia Banks El Sobrante 1039 39 34:13 34:01 10:23
6 Suzie Souza El Cerrito 352 35 34:50 34:04 10:23
7 Lesley Schooler Concord 951 35 35:06 34:40 10:35
8 Anjulee Johnson San Leandro 726 38 35:35 35:13 10:45
9 Dieu Le San Jose 770 39 35:58 35:53 10:57
10 Christine Hartley Fremont 684 39 36:17 35:56 10:58
11 Jacqueline Leverich Alameda 775 38 38:04 37:56 11:34
12 Charlotte Andreen Milpitas 486 35 39:10 38:28 11:44
13 Larissa Ramos Hayward 916 39 39:14 38:32 11:45
14 Lisa Leveque Anaheim 774 36 39:37 39:21 12:00
15 Doquyen Tran-Taylor San Leandro 996 39 39:47 39:22 12:00
16 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 485 37 40:11 39:27 12:02
17 Dianne Chan San Leandro 44 37 39:44 39:28 12:02
18 Erin Bennett Clayton 501 37 41:58 40:58 12:30
19 Alicia Woodson Walnut Creek 1026 37 42:44 42:22 12:55
20 Cheryl Castro El Sobrante 555 38 45:00 43:03 13:08
21 Zelina Ramirez San Pablo 317 35 45:13 44:15 13:30
22 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 153 39 45:38 44:36 13:36
23 Heidi Faria San Leandro 619 38 45:35 45:01 13:44
24 Donna Duran Fremont 610 39 46:19 45:22 13:50
25 Abbigail Brown Oakland 520 38 46:06 45:38 13:55
26 Tina Dodds Martinez 606 37 46:22 45:50 13:59
27 Heidi Castillo-Gonza San Pablo 554 36 46:47 46:02 14:02
28 Celeste Baird Oakland 492 39 46:20 46:08 14:04
29 Danielle Chalmers Newark 557 37 47:42 46:36 14:13
30 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 551 37 48:49 47:34 14:31
31 Autumn Lutge Fremont 790 36 48:49 47:35 14:31
32 Yvonne Rogers San Leandro 936 36 50:08 49:18 15:02
33 Aimee Abellar Vallejo 475 38 51:28 49:58 15:14
34 Reiko Furuya Berkeley 118 36 51:19 50:10 15:18
35 Maria Chamorro Brentwood 561 39 56:02 54:30 16:37
36 Loushica Worley Richmond 1027 38 55:30 54:38 16:40
37 Kristy Parks Pinole 883 35 55:52 55:01 16:47
38 Lisa Moore El Sobrante 850 35 59:06 58:46 17:55
39 Candance Donaldson San Leandro 607 35 1:00:50 59:26 18:08
40 Eva Camarena Berkeley 35 37 1:01:37 1:00:19 18:24
41 Jacqueline Suaverdez Milpitas 981 37 1:01:04 1:00:31 18:27
42 Sarah Scott Walnut Creek 953 37 1:01:50 1:01:10 18:39
43 Debbie Fonte Fremont 636 38 1:06:55 1:05:03 19:50
44 Lelia Shipp Fremont 957 38 1:06:56 1:05:03 19:50
45 Erica Roberts-Phan Lafayette 927 36 1:06:05 1:06:00 20:08
46 Christy Chen San Pablo 567 38 1:07:14 1:06:37 20:19
47 Brandi Morgan Plumas Lake 852 36 1:13:04 1:10:44 21:34
48 Ryan Paulsen Newark 301 36 1:19:58 1:18:36 23:58
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 James Byrd Berkeley 537 39 25:05 25:00 7:38
2 A.J. Brady Corte Madera 517 35 26:17 26:11 7:59
3 Andy Campbell Dublin 543 35 27:11 27:02 8:15
4 Jason Jimenez San Francisco 724 37 30:10 29:51 9:06
5 Shawn Bitter Martinez 507 35 32:41 32:15 9:50
6 John Parks Pinole 882 36 33:07 32:20 9:52
7 Jess Reid Saratoga 318 39 33:47 33:20 10:10
8 Johnny Mangiapane San Jose 796 38 33:46 33:45 10:18
9 Peter Hand Portland 674 39 34:51 33:46 10:18
10 Darrin Richmond Hercules 921 36 35:37 35:27 10:49
11 Kevin Troglin Martinez 998 38 38:04 37:47 11:32
12 Michael Post Kansas City 907 39 38:24 38:05 11:37
13 Damon Otwell San Jose 873 35 38:33 38:28 11:44
14 Scott Hartley Fremont 685 39 38:59 38:37 11:47
15 Eddie Hinton San Ramon 701 38 40:14 39:54 12:10
16 Rick Hernandez Irvine 699 37 42:46 41:41 12:43
17 Roger Chen San Pablo 568 35 44:07 43:30 13:16
18 Sereno Brown Oakland 521 39 44:12 43:44 13:20
19 Joseph Ilmberger Castro Valley 718 35 46:38 45:49 13:59
20 Mark Sales Berkeley 327 38 51:19 50:09 15:18
21 Danny Granzella Benicia 664 35 59:17 57:17 17:28
22 Ulysis Suaverdez Milpitas 982 37 1:01:05 1:00:32 18:28
23 David Debisschop Walnut Creek 601 39 1:09:13 1:07:56 20:43
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gina Zendejas San Jose 1033 40 28:21 28:18 8:38
2 Paula Urtecho El Sobrante 1002 41 28:58 28:44 8:46
3 Jessica Russell Oakland 944 41 29:57 29:48 9:06
4 Anna Rogers Menlo Park 932 40 30:07 29:55 9:08
5 Yoly Pantig San Bruno 876 42 30:43 30:36 9:20
6 Rae McAneney Concord 817 43 31:41 30:47 9:23
7 Julie Deneve San Jose 82 42 31:07 31:07 9:30
8 Erica Reed San Ramon 920 41 32:09 32:03 9:47
9 Jennifer Cesmat Crockett 556 42 32:47 32:20 9:52
10 Kim Tracey Bedford 995 43 32:37 32:21 9:52
11 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 1070 42 32:37 32:27 9:54
12 Jennifer Morgan Berkeley 854 43 34:41 34:28 10:31
13 Heather Porter Concord 903 43 35:38 34:52 10:38
14 Tanya Kauffman Alameda 736 41 36:01 35:55 10:57
15 Catherine Bellanti El Cerrito 499 41 36:11 36:04 11:00
16 Heather Lewis-Charp Albany 776 42 38:18 37:27 11:26
17 Gabriela Kremer Albany 756 42 38:43 38:13 11:39
18 Kerri Langbehn El Cerrito 763 41 38:47 38:24 11:43
19 Amy Flaherty Albany 628 43 40:25 39:34 12:04
20 Robin Clark Danville 573 40 41:16 40:27 12:20
21 Kim Williams San Ramon 1021 40 40:45 40:36 12:23
22 Daphney Washington San Ramon 1012 40 40:57 40:37 12:23
23 Annie McGettigan-Ere Keene 828 42 41:07 40:52 12:28
24 Chris Shuttlesworth Richmond 959 44 41:44 40:57 12:29
25 Rachel Artap Hercules 488 43 42:04 41:36 12:41
26 Janeth Siva 1076 43 42:41 42:18 12:54
27 Beth Hoffman Galt 705 44 44:33 43:19 13:13
28 Lori Faust Pinole 621 42 43:35 43:30 13:16
29 Kristy Montano Pinole 849 44 45:14 43:47 13:21
30 Maria Rhea Marin Fremont 798 44 44:58 44:02 13:26
31 Amanda Stifle Pleasant Hill 971 40 46:07 44:41 13:38
32 Tamera Stewart Petaluma 359 40 46:50 44:52 13:41
33 Ana Castaneda Martinez 552 44 45:33 45:07 13:46
34 Sheila Williams Oakland 416 44 45:56 45:11 13:47
35 Holly Lunn Pleasant Hill 788 41 47:04 45:31 13:53
36 Amy McAllaster Sacramento 816 43 46:04 45:41 13:56
37 Christine Belon Novato 500 43 48:52 46:58 14:20
38 Rachel Chatman Albany 566 43 48:10 47:00 14:20
39 Amy Berbower Richmond 503 42 48:55 48:41 14:51
40 Laura Fosbender Berkeley 637 42 51:05 49:31 15:06
41 Kari Kobinski San Jose 750 41 53:38 51:23 15:40
42 Sadie Randle Campbell 1049 40 53:38 52:24 15:59
43 Leslie Straker El Sobrante 364 44 55:31 54:30 16:37
44 Anne Post Kansas City 906 44 55:12 54:42 16:41
45 Renee Fernandez-Lipp Concord 625 44 56:49 55:14 16:51
46 Monica McCallister Livermore 818 43 56:43 55:34 16:57
47 Mai Lee Vang Alameda 1006 42 58:52 58:10 17:44
48 Charissa Ng San Francisco 860 43 1:02:00 1:01:23 18:43
49 Julie Albright Olivehurst 479 44 1:03:58 1:02:24 19:02
50 Amanda Sava Oakland 949 41 1:04:14 1:03:00 19:13
51 Melissa Oliver Rancho Cordova 868 40 1:05:35 1:04:18 19:37
52 Mj Nichols Rio Linda 864 42 1:05:59 1:04:34 19:41
53 Nicole Wiliams Browni Oakland 1020 40 1:06:59 1:05:18 19:55
54 Julie Wallace Pleasant Hill 1008 44 1:09:15 1:07:39 20:38
55 Cynthia Gaffagan Coats Rio Vista 641 40 1:12:25 1:10:05 21:22
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 688 44 22:38 22:36 6:54
2 Bryan Chong Tiburon 1044 40 23:08 23:05 7:03
3 Williams Funes Lima 640 42 23:44 23:42 7:14
4 Karl Foutter Napa 638 42 27:28 27:23 8:21
5 Matt Clark Concord 572 43 27:49 27:46 8:28
6 Jeff Clark Danville 571 40 29:04 29:01 8:51
7 Ramon Valdes Concord 1003 43 30:57 30:02 9:10
8 Archie Evangelista South Sf 614 42 32:33 31:40 9:40
9 Chris Valle Fremont 1005 41 33:41 33:13 10:08
10 Chris Rossi Concord 938 41 36:53 36:32 11:09
11 Tim Mitchell Concord 843 44 36:51 36:35 11:10
12 Jeff Sloan El Sobrante 961 41 40:58 39:32 12:04
13 Gregory Spiker Walnut Creek 966 44 42:06 41:39 12:42
14 Vince Young Richmond 1031 43 43:13 42:59 13:07
15 Danny Ng San Francisco 861 44 45:28 44:52 13:41
16 Randy Duran Fremont 611 40 46:03 45:08 13:46
17 Donn Matsuzaki Martinez 810 44 47:45 46:14 14:06
18 Chris Wong San Bruno 1024 44 55:15 47:13 14:24
19 Jeff Chalmers Newark 559 43 49:54 48:48 14:53
20 Thomas Gathwright San Jose 648 44 53:19 51:05 15:35
21 Timothy Hom Milpitas 706 40 54:19 52:50 16:07
22 Trevor Straker El Sobrante 976 43 55:32 54:29 16:37
23 Spencer Lipp Concord 780 43 56:48 55:15 16:51
24 Cedric Stewart Petaluma 358 41 57:25 55:25 16:54
25 Leighton Wood Hayward 1074 42 1:04:15 1:03:00 19:13
26 Shawn Gomes Rio Linda 662 41 1:05:59 1:04:34 19:41
27 Gary Morgan Plumas Lake 853 42 1:12:25 1:10:04 21:22
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Cook San Leandro 581 45 26:16 26:16 8:01
2 Kelly Emo Campbell 613 49 26:55 26:53 8:12
3 Lin Pak Daly City 874 48 29:55 29:46 9:05
4 Valerie Gruss Kingwood 1045 47 29:56 29:55 9:08
5 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 719 46 32:09 31:31 9:37
6 Terri Daniels Oakland 594 48 33:45 33:08 10:07
7 Jean Saulit San Leandro 1064 47 35:18 33:31 10:13
8 Laura Lee Sullivan Albany 984 46 34:26 33:56 10:21
9 Alesia Alonso Albany 1038 47 35:52 35:26 10:48
10 Camille Rickenbacher Concord 924 46 36:17 35:52 10:56
11 Sharon Alberts Alamo 1036 49 37:56 36:53 11:15
12 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 753 46 40:53 39:03 11:55
13 Rachel Anderson Berkeley 481 46 39:50 39:15 11:58
14 Debbie Napieralski Citrus Heights 858 49 40:38 39:47 12:08
15 Mary Martin San Jose 802 45 40:57 40:01 12:12
16 Shonda Davis Richmond 69 45 41:10 40:15 12:16
17 Nina McDonald Albany 826 47 40:55 40:43 12:25
18 Tammy Spencer San Leandro 965 48 41:09 41:07 12:33
19 Ramona Martinez Albany 807 48 44:28 43:26 13:15
20 Michelle Parella Pinole 881 46 45:37 44:26 13:33
21 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 909 48 44:49 44:49 13:40
22 Betty Suh-Burgmann Berkeley 983 46 47:39 47:26 14:28
23 Lara Hutner Berkeley 715 45 49:31 48:52 14:54
24 Margaret Hennig El Cerrito 695 47 54:46 54:07 16:30
25 Jenny Bond Oakland 511 46 55:12 54:44 16:41
26 Kim Kruger Martinez 758 49 57:04 55:23 16:53
27 Tricia Garland San Diego 647 49 58:51 56:55 17:22
28 Tina Harris Acampo 681 47 58:30 57:27 17:31
29 Louise Hansford Pacifica 676 48 1:00:31 58:48 17:56
30 Rita Pearson Walnut Creek 889 47 1:02:03 1:00:23 18:25
31 Bernice Dea San Ramon 598 46 1:03:53 1:01:11 18:39
32 Maureen Haller Chicago 673 49 1:02:28 1:01:22 18:43
33 Juliet Harris Fremont 680 48 1:03:35 1:01:53 18:52
34 Jennifer Farber Dublin 615 47 1:06:06 1:04:24 19:38
35 Loreen Makishima-Wolf Hayward 792 48 1:09:40 1:08:27 20:52
36 Sandy Croom San Diego 590 49 1:11:01 1:09:22 21:09
37 Suzy Williams El Sobrante 1057 45 1:12:10 1:10:08 21:23
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Vaughan Oakland 1051 46 21:31 21:28 6:33
2 Jake Flaherty Albany 629 48 24:03 23:28 7:10
3 Patricio Salis San Pablo 1066 46 23:51 23:47 7:15
4 Toby Burditt Oakland 531 45 23:57 23:54 7:17
5 Seamus Garland San Diego 646 48 27:34 27:22 8:21
6 Hamilton Hunt Oakland 714 45 27:39 27:31 8:24
7 Isak Saad Fremont 457 46 27:55 27:51 8:30
8 Deval Lashkari Moraga 765 47 29:09 29:00 8:51
9 Erik Charp Albany 563 46 29:31 29:25 8:58
10 Scott Judkins Bedford 734 46 32:37 32:21 9:52
11 Nigel Golding Fremont 661 48 33:01 32:51 10:01
12 Russell Acker Albany 476 45 34:14 33:36 10:15
13 Todd Porter Concord 905 45 34:49 34:02 10:23
14 Mark Hennig El Cerrito 696 46 36:01 35:26 10:48
15 Jeffrey Matucha Berkeley 812 49 37:46 36:08 11:01
16 John Morgan Berkeley 855 45 38:29 38:16 11:40
17 John Glezen Keene 656 48 39:36 39:20 12:00
18 William Herbert El Sobrante 698 46 45:34 43:36 13:18
19 Mohan Gnanadoss Fremont 657 48 44:36 44:19 13:31
20 Robert Boboc Dublin 509 49 55:43 54:31 16:38
21 Dondi Dismer Livermore 605 48 56:43 55:34 16:57
22 Eammon Garland San Diego 643 49 58:46 56:54 17:21
23 David Pearson Walnut Creek 888 47 1:02:04 1:00:23 18:25
24 David Browning Oakland 523 45 1:06:59 1:05:23 19:56
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Whendee Silver Beisisn Berkeley 960 53 30:30 30:16 9:14
2 Aimee Hendershott Kensington 691 50 32:32 32:20 9:52
3 Lisa Shew Sunnyvale 955 54 32:43 32:33 9:56
4 Gail Tennison Walnut Creek 990 50 34:33 33:25 10:12
5 Patricia Peterson Moraga 893 53 35:42 35:09 10:43
6 Jin Cheng San Jose 1058 54 35:48 35:33 10:51
7 Nola Olsen Everett 869 51 37:05 36:00 10:59
8 Pamela Radkey Albany 915 50 36:32 36:07 11:01
9 Kris Althar Pinole 6 50 43:08 42:09 12:51
10 Tammy Collin Fairfield 577 51 45:01 43:22 13:14
11 Sally McCoy Berkeley 824 53 44:53 43:25 13:15
12 Anna Hall San Leandro 672 50 44:45 44:10 13:28
13 Joyce Perez Daly City 891 54 46:22 45:52 13:59
14 Torrey Turner Oakland 1000 50 47:53 47:29 14:29
15 Maria Palafox Fremont 875 51 49:46 49:28 15:05
16 Debbie Gjerman Danville 654 50 52:32 52:24 15:59
17 Vikki Brown Richmond 522 53 55:05 54:11 16:32
18 Lisa Crenshaw Pinole 585 53 1:00:10 58:55 17:58
19 Beverly Davis Sunnyvale 595 54 1:03:35 1:01:54 18:53
20 Gloria Miranda San Francisco 260 51 1:05:02 1:03:44 19:26
21 Trina Johnson Berkeley 729 51 1:05:05 1:04:00 19:31
22 Kim Martinez Phoenix 806 53 1:04:38 1:04:00 19:31
23 Jane Penhaligen Walnut Creek 448 54 1:09:14 1:07:38 20:38
24 Pam Gilbertson Sacramento 124 54 1:13:04 1:10:44 21:34
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dan Sr. Napieralski Citrus Heights 857 53 23:48 23:47 7:15
2 Will Green Alameda 665 50 25:25 25:23 7:45
3 Ramsey Said Novato 945 54 27:45 27:42 8:27
4 Mark Camps Albany 550 52 29:13 29:09 8:53
5 Jim Dean Antioch 599 52 30:29 30:18 9:15
6 Roland Burgmann Berkeley 534 50 32:32 32:21 9:52
7 Ted Rogers Menlo Park 935 50 33:53 33:10 10:07
8 Matt Parella Pinole 880 50 35:47 34:36 10:33
9 David Whalen Albany 1055 51 36:01 35:40 10:53
10 Jim Radkey Albany 914 54 36:14 35:53 10:57
11 Richard Cook San Leandro 582 51 37:51 37:00 11:17
12 Gregory Dresser Albany 92 50 39:19 38:37 11:47
13 Craig Gjerman Danville 653 50 39:08 38:59 11:54
14 Bruce Thomas Antioch 991 50 45:26 43:29 13:16
15 Mark Croom San Diego 589 54 1:11:00 1:09:22 21:09
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marianne Johnson Walnut Creek 728 55 32:47 32:20 9:52
2 Dana Matusiak Sunnyvale 813 56 35:31 35:21 10:47
3 Judy Popper Weston 900 59 37:53 37:22 11:24
4 Nancy Hennings Danville 697 55 40:27 39:36 12:05
5 Donna Denton Martinez 83 56 40:25 39:45 12:08
6 Sugie Goen-Salter Richmond 658 58 41:34 39:59 12:12
7 Karen Folks Castro Valley 635 57 41:46 40:54 12:28
8 Melody Nelson Pleasant Hill 859 58 43:25 42:26 12:56
9 Susan Mellers Orinda 831 58 43:47 43:05 13:09
10 Susan Whitman Berkeley 1019 55 44:27 43:24 13:14
11 Kit Lobianco Sunnyvale 782 58 45:11 44:40 13:38
12 Connie Hawkins Martinez 686 57 47:05 46:08 14:04
13 Joanne Tanverakul Hercules 987 58 47:12 47:02 14:21
14 Cindy Hoover Seattle 708 59 53:13 51:33 15:43
15 Deborah Karbo Fairfield 735 59 52:55 52:17 15:57
16 Angelica Delgado San Pablo 603 57 56:03 54:30 16:37
17 Kimberley Bean Oakland 497 56 54:58 54:40 16:40
18 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 1007 56 57:45 56:23 17:12
19 Leanne Stump Walnut Creek 979 59 58:49 56:59 17:23
20 Mari Golden Pleasant Hill 659 58 1:05:01 1:03:43 19:26
21 Anna Lytics Pleasanton 1047 59 1:06:04 1:04:23 19:38
22 Theresa Sola Benicia 962 59 1:04:44 1:04:35 19:42
23 Linda Kiefer Mission Viejo 744 55 1:07:52 1:06:37 20:19
24 Sherri Reddick Anchorage 919 55 1:10:33 1:08:37 20:56
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Todd Bosworth Eugene 1043 56 22:24 22:22 6:49
2 Cedric Dotson San Francisco 1060 56 27:10 27:01 8:15
3 Douglas Koshland Berkeley 754 59 30:31 29:56 9:08
4 McKinley Williams Richmond 1065 59 31:58 31:20 9:33
5 Bob Luben Fremont 785 57 50:24 49:43 15:10
6 Don Stump Walnut Creek 977 58 58:50 57:00 17:23
7 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 322 59 59:53 59:22 18:06
8 Rob Miller Pinole 839 57 1:00:48 59:47 18:14
9 Kent Hawkins Martinez 687 58 1:04:09 1:03:15 19:17
10 Joe Kiefer Mission Viejo 743 58 1:07:54 1:06:39 20:20
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 650 62 25:09 25:09 7:40
2 Kate Sanders Richmond 948 62 36:49 35:59 10:58
3 Kate Latham Mountain View 768 61 49:36 48:04 14:40
4 Marianne Callum Albany 540 64 49:38 48:12 14:42
5 Linda Mintz Cupertino 840 64 52:18 51:23 15:40
6 Elizabeth Banks Davis 493 61 53:13 51:33 15:43
7 Anne-Lise Fink Concord 626 60 54:07 53:45 16:24
8 Catherine Ha Guzman Oakland 666 60 55:03 53:57 16:27
9 Darlene Sessler Danville 954 61 56:52 56:44 17:18
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jean-Paul Mazaud Carmel 814 61 26:14 26:12 8:00
2 Bill Johnson Walnut Creek 727 64 37:55 37:29 11:26
3 Phil Matier Piedmont 239 60 44:52 43:33 13:17
4 Chuck Reddick Anchorage 917 61 1:10:33 1:08:37 20:56
 
Female 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nancy Adams Davis 478 67 51:59 51:18 15:39
2 Donna Bass Pacheco 495 66 1:08:55 1:07:29 20:35
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Hal Bosworth San Diego 1042 65 27:01 26:58 8:14
2 Richard Flynn San Jose 111 68 39:45 39:04 11:55
3 Kenneth White San Jose 1018 69 40:26 39:47 12:08
4 Joe Berry Berkeley 1040 65 41:48 40:39 12:24
5 David Giles Cedar City 652 69 47:01 46:05 14:03
6 Keith Turner Incline Village 887 66 47:53 47:28 14:29
7 James Callum Albany 539 65 49:51 48:26 14:46
 
Female 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mary Ellen McKune Pittsburg 829 71 1:04:56 1:03:33 19:23
2 Anne Paulsen Hercules 300 71 1:20:00 1:18:37 23:59
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jelly Ovelaa Lafayette 1075 71 40:10 39:43 12:07
2 Jerry Farber Oakland 616 72 1:06:06 1:04:26 19:39
 
Female 75 - 79
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley 925 79 45:03 43:42 13:20
2 Virginia Langdon Berkeley 764 75 56:25 54:45 16:42
 
Male 75 - 79
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 866 79 1:03:53 1:03:40 19:25
 
Male 85 - 89
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale 781 86 51:01 50:47 15:29