Nitro Trail
Point Pinole, CA
06/01/2013

********** OVERALL Half Marathon RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 27 28 1 M25-29RH 1:24:20 1:24:18.79 6:27
2 Michelle Meyer San Francisco 205 25 1 F25-29RH 1:25:50 1:25:48.32 6:33
3 Chris Jones San Francisco 185 41 1 M40-44RH 10:27 1:34:49 1:34:45.48 7:15
4 Joey Brennan Citrus Heights 17 20 1 M18-24RH 10:53 1:35:13 1:35:11.49 7:16
5 Juan Carlos Gomez Vacaville 207 40 2 M40-44RH 12:04 1:36:24 1:36:22.57 7:22
6 Rovie Flores San Francisco 203 25 2 M25-29RH 13:10 1:37:30 1:37:28.21 7:27
7 Andreas Lingel Berkeley 187 37 1 M35-39RH 13:10 1:37:31 1:37:28.92 7:27
8 Kelly Coogan-Gehr Pittsburg 28 33 1 F30-34RH 11:44 1:37:38 1:37:32.96 7:27
9 Andrew Nichols Walnut Creek 206 34 1 M30-34RH 17:51 1:42:14 1:42:09.45 7:48
10 Anona Dutton San Bruno 164 36 1 F35-39RH 16:24 1:42:14 1:42:12.67 7:49
11 R B Benicia 8 43 3 M40-44RH 18:45 1:43:04 1:43:03.03 7:52
12 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 171 59 1 M55-59RH 19:08 1:43:31 1:43:26.87 7:54
13 Q Williams Walnut Creek 136 42 4 M40-44RH 20:08 1:44:33 1:44:26.65 7:59
14 William Segraves San Jose 114 35 2 M35-39RH 20:51 1:45:18 1:45:09.28 8:02
15 Mike Woginrich Oakland 200 43 5 M40-44RH 21:00 1:45:29 1:45:18.65 8:03
16 Kendra Hodder Orinda 60 42 1 F40-44RH 19:45 1:45:45 1:45:33.62 8:04
17 Caroline Dowd San Anselmo 41 42 2 F40-44RH 19:46 1:45:44 1:45:34.03 8:04
18 Lauren Smith Red Lodge 208 27 2 F25-29RH 20:21 1:46:15 1:46:09.20 8:07
19 Larry Brosky Travis Afb 21 32 2 M30-34RH 23:17 1:47:44 1:47:35.93 8:13
20 Joel Crane Oakland 35 30 3 M30-34RH 23:19 1:47:48 1:47:37.88 8:13
21 Scott Williams Lodi 199 42 6 M40-44RH 23:26 1:47:51 1:47:44.11 8:14
22 Rey Booker Pleasant Hill 15 59 2 M55-59RH 23:44 1:48:09 1:48:02.14 8:15
23 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 80 35 3 M35-39RH 23:47 1:48:09 1:48:05.23 8:16
24 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante 175 43 3 F40-44RH 22:38 1:49:01 1:48:26.90 8:17
25 Ty Nguyen Castro Valley 97 26 3 M25-29RH 24:28 1:49:05 1:48:46.44 8:19
26 Gary Barnett Antioch 140 57 3 M55-59RH 24:50 1:49:10 1:49:08.63 8:20
27 Joseph Giorgio Folsom 49 30 4 M30-34RH 24:51 1:49:15 1:49:09.71 8:20
28 Lisa Aguilera San Leandro 160 43 4 F40-44RH 23:56 1:49:52 1:49:44.20 8:23
29 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 45 57 4 M55-59RH 25:31 1:50:01 1:49:49.51 8:24
30 John Porro Mill Valley 154 45 1 M45-49RH 25:38 1:49:59 1:49:56.62 8:24
31 Jamie McLeod Moraga 189 36 2 F35-39RH 25:22 1:51:23 1:51:10.14 8:30
32 Grace Lattyak San Francisco 74 31 2 F30-34RH 25:33 1:51:27 1:51:22.00 8:31
33 Monica Axelrode Moraga 7 43 5 F40-44RH 25:47 1:51:48 1:51:35.81 8:32
34 Joan Pinto Orinda 192 49 1 F45-49RH 25:47 1:51:48 1:51:35.82 8:32
35 Julia Stenzel Orinda 195 48 2 F45-49RH 25:48 1:51:48 1:51:36.25 8:32
36 Fortunato Aguilar Perez Concord 3 64 1 M60-64RH 27:46 1:52:11 1:52:04.31 8:34
37 Kathleen Michon Moraga 87 46 3 F45-49RH 28:23 1:54:24 1:54:11.67 8:44
38 Michelle Kivelson Moraga 69 41 6 F40-44RH 28:24 1:54:25 1:54:12.38 8:44
39 Douglas Gallaher San Francisco 166 44 7 M40-44RH 30:08 1:54:34 1:54:26.50 8:45
40 Deanna Stemm Fremont 158 54 1 F50-54RH 29:07 1:55:00 1:54:55.25 8:47
41 Colin Cross Walnut Creek 162 47 2 M45-49RH 30:51 1:55:13 1:55:09.52 8:48
42 John Cosmos San Mateo 30 44 8 M40-44RH 33:01 1:57:26 1:57:19.14 8:58
43 Matthew De Moura Davis 180 28 4 M25-29RH 33:24 1:57:52 1:57:42.59 9:00
44 Jonathan Raven Davis 104 48 3 M45-49RH 33:25 1:57:53 1:57:43.81 9:00
45 Mike Murray Davis 92 46 4 M45-49RH 33:26 1:57:53 1:57:44.52 9:00
46 Craig Hoffman Galt 61 42 9 M40-44RH 33:32 1:57:54 1:57:50.05 9:00
47 Nina Govan Walnut Creek 52 41 7 F40-44RH 32:04 1:57:56 1:57:52.59 9:00
48 Paul Scheuring Mill Valley 111 44 10 M40-44RH 34:16 1:58:49 1:58:34.50 9:04
49 Donald Gheen Tracy 210 46 5 M45-49RH 34:41 1:59:08 1:58:59.27 9:05
50 Deana Soriano-Pon Matinez 157 41 8 F40-44RH 33:51 1:59:52 1:59:39.34 9:09
51 Iain Boltin Berkeley 179 48 6 M45-49RH 35:40 2:00:07 1:59:58.60 9:10
52 Whitney Welker Davis 198 19 1 F18-24RH 34:31 2:00:24 2:00:19.91 9:12
53 Kristen Ganshorn Walnut Creek 46 24 2 F18-24RH 34:33 2:00:30 2:00:21.99 9:12
54 Barney Govan Walnut Creek 51 41 11 M40-44RH 36:45 2:01:08 2:01:03.86 9:15
55 Ray Abraham Walnut Creek 1 60 2 M60-64RH 37:07 2:01:33 2:01:25.06 9:17
56 Amanda Ow San Carlos 100 28 3 F25-29RH 35:43 2:01:50 2:01:31.15 9:17
57 David Debisschop Walnut Creek 40 38 4 M35-39RH 37:54 2:02:23 2:02:12.16 9:20
58 Ryan Case Alameda 25 42 12 M40-44RH 38:07 2:02:32 2:02:25.63 9:21
59 Thomas Cote Pinole 31 58 5 M55-59RH 39:06 2:03:32 2:03:24.74 9:26
60 Ninad Narkhede Fremont 95 32 5 M30-34RH 39:17 2:03:46 2:03:35.97 9:27


Nitro Trail
Point Pinole, CA
06/01/2013

********** OVERALL Half Marathon RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
61 Jose Espinoza San Leandro 183 54 1 M50-54RH 42:03 2:08:57 2:06:21.65 9:39
62 Michele MacAuly Martinez 214 47 4 F45-49RH 40:43 2:06:43 2:06:31.56 9:40
63 Randy Ortiz Lazo Richmond 99 25 5 M25-29RH 42:19 2:06:40 2:06:37.68 9:40
64 Pattie Garrison Danville 47 52 2 F50-54RH 40:59 2:06:54 2:06:47.09 9:41
65 Dominique Plante Martinez 193 38 5 M35-39RH 43:06 2:07:37 2:07:24.90 9:44
66 Mike Landucci Oakland 148 53 2 M50-54RH 43:08 2:07:40 2:07:26.28 9:44
67 Erin Beck Pleasant Hill 176 52 3 F50-54RH 41:48 2:07:41 2:07:36.35 9:45
68 Pete Beck Pleasant Hill 177 52 3 M50-54RH 43:19 2:07:42 2:07:37.62 9:45
69 Zewdu Lidete El Soberante 186 46 7 M45-49RH 43:26 2:08:04 2:07:44.41 9:46
70 Marcela Engmann Napa 43 27 4 F25-29RH 42:03 2:09:45 2:07:51.37 9:46
71 Lyra Dela Cruz San Francisco 201 25 5 F25-29RH 43:31 2:09:21 2:09:19.51 9:53
72 Harold Yu Sunnyvale 139 42 13 M40-44RH 45:04 2:09:26 2:09:22.19 9:53
73 Janette Luna Pittsburg 150 41 9 F40-44RH 43:45 2:09:46 2:09:33.25 9:54
74 Kathleen Hedges Napa 57 22 3 F18-24RH 44:24 2:10:17 2:10:12.21 9:57
75 Melissa Montoya Benicia 89 50 4 F50-54RH 44:53 2:10:52 2:10:41.85 9:59
76 Alessandro Montes Pinole 88 26 6 M25-29RH 46:29 2:10:57 2:10:47.95 10:00
77 Marrianne Sioson San Francisco 115 28 6 F25-29RH 45:49 2:12:01 2:11:37.46 10:03
78 Valerie Davis Sausalito 38 46 5 F45-49RH 46:22 2:12:17 2:12:10.97 10:06
79 Aimee McKinnon Newark 85 37 3 F35-39RH 46:36 2:12:29 2:12:24.73 10:07
80 Elise Crane Oakland 33 26 7 F25-29RH 46:37 2:12:36 2:12:25.31 10:07
81 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 78 47 8 M45-49RH 48:44 2:13:13 2:13:02.54 10:10
82 Gerardo Gutierrez Tracy 55 30 6 M30-34RH 50:16 2:14:44 2:14:34.26 10:17
83 Larry Richter Pleasanton 105 46 9 M45-49RH 51:03 2:15:32 2:15:21.52 10:20
84 McKinley Williams Richmondq 202 58 6 M55-59RH 52:08 2:16:34 2:16:26.97 10:25
85 Elizabeth Coxon Campbell 32 36 4 F35-39RH 51:00 2:16:53 2:16:48.11 10:27
86 Mo Lawani Novato 149 41 10 F40-44RH 51:09 2:16:58 2:16:57.46 10:28
87 Gerry Armentrout Walnut Creek 161 43 14 M40-44RH 53:17 2:17:40 2:17:35.31 10:31
88 Yasmin Hernandez San Lorenzo 58 24 4 F18-24RH 52:50 2:18:50 2:18:38.37 10:35
89 Jessica Roper Apo 106 29 8 F25-29RH 53:29 2:19:31 2:19:17.94 10:39
90 Ramon Santana Danville 194 49 10 M45-49RH 55:13 2:23:15 2:19:31.47 10:40
91 Ken Reicher San Leandro 155 49 11 M45-49RH 55:39 2:20:03 2:19:57.38 10:42
92 Matthew Brennan Citrus Heights 19 23 2 M18-24RH 55:40 2:20:00 2:19:58.92 10:42
93 Larry Lutz Ssf 188 43 15 M40-44RH 56:49 2:21:22 2:21:07.63 10:47
94 Peter Dea San Ramon 39 45 12 M45-49RH 56:55 2:21:28 2:21:13.78 10:47
95 P Swift Caceres Berkeley 143 35 6 M35-39RH 56:57 2:21:19 2:21:15.63 10:47
96 Archana Srivastava Moraga 119 42 11 F40-44RH 56:12 2:22:14 2:22:00.07 10:51
97 Sean Wormuth Tiburon 137 44 16 M40-44RH 58:06 2:22:49 2:22:24.87 10:53
98 Maureen Muth Napa 94 19 5 F18-24RH 56:37 2:23:03 2:22:25.50 10:53
99 Joao Fernandes Visalia 184 37 7 M35-39RH 58:19 2:22:42 2:22:37.39 10:54
100 Barbara Bakh Napa 10 19 6 F18-24RH 57:03 2:23:30 2:22:51.65 10:55
101 Michael Beckwith Dublin 178 41 17 M40-44RH 58:55 2:23:35 2:23:13.11 10:56
102 Elizabeth Murer Granite Bay 152 46 6 F45-49RH 57:25 2:23:27 2:23:13.95 10:57
103 Elizabeth Crane Dublin 34 40 12 F40-44RH 57:29 2:23:18 2:23:17.17 10:57
104 Dr. Lisa Palafox Clovis 101 44 13 F40-44RH 57:34 2:23:43 2:23:22.60 10:57
105 Phillip Huigen Clovis 64 34 7 M30-34RH 59:05 2:23:43 2:23:23.08 10:57
106 Virginia Lewis Berkeley 79 30 3 F30-34RH 58:01 2:24:01 2:23:49.37 10:59
107 Rachel Herndon Oakland 59 31 4 F30-34RH 58:01 2:24:01 2:23:49.79 10:59
108 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 108 57 1 F55-59RH 58:43 2:24:48 2:24:31.68 11:02
109 Jeannette Giorgio Folsom 48 32 5 F30-34RH 1:00:12 2:26:14 2:26:00.43 11:09
110 Megan O'Brien Stanford 98 20 7 F18-24RH 1:00:19 2:26:24 2:26:07.98 11:10
111 Michael Crayne Portland 36 22 3 M18-24RH 1:01:50 2:26:24 2:26:08.04 11:10
112 Liane Kobori Newark 71 25 9 F25-29RH 1:00:23 2:26:33 2:26:11.89 11:10
113 Hannah Murphey San Carlos 153 28 10 F25-29RH 1:00:30 2:26:37 2:26:18.38 11:11
114 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 174 46 13 M45-49RH 1:02:15 2:26:50 2:26:33.79 11:12
115 Andrea Javorkova Richmond 169 32 6 F30-34RH 1:01:57 2:27:48 2:27:45.07 11:17
116 Frank Alvarez Newark 5 40 18 M40-44RH 1:03:27 2:28:05 2:27:45.28 11:17
117 Shelly Scolari Pinole 112 26 11 F25-29RH 1:01:57 2:27:48 2:27:45.48 11:17
118 McCall Baugh Danville 11 26 12 F25-29RH 1:02:08 2:29:51 2:27:56.37 11:18
119 Jeanene Acupay Berkeley 212 27 13 F25-29RH 1:02:49 2:28:56 2:28:37.74 11:21
120 Samantha Vu Oakland 134 30 7 F30-34RH 1:03:04 2:29:34 2:28:52.27 11:22


Nitro Trail
Point Pinole, CA
06/01/2013

********** OVERALL Half Marathon RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
121 Ken Witmen Fremont 209 57 7 M55-59RH 1:04:58 2:29:24 2:29:16.81 11:24
122 Alex Jetter Oakland 65 26 7 M25-29RH 1:05:00 2:30:00 2:29:18.58 11:24
123 Shannon Freeman Rocklin 44 30 8 F30-34RH 1:05:43 2:31:46 2:31:31.74 11:35
124 Mary Kate Drew Richmond 144 28 14 F25-29RH 1:05:50 2:31:58 2:31:38.84 11:35
125 Lloyd Robinson Elk Grove 156 44 19 M40-44RH 1:09:18 2:33:44 2:33:36.20 11:44
126 Gabriela Leon San Francisco 77 27 15 F25-29RH 1:08:01 2:34:14 2:33:49.77 11:45
127 Sophia McKenzie Bakersfield 84 45 7 F45-49RH 1:08:11 2:34:23 2:33:59.95 11:46
128 Jaleesa Johnston San Rafael 66 24 8 F18-24RH 1:08:25 2:34:30 2:34:13.21 11:47
129 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 131 34 8 M30-34RH 1:10:16 2:34:52 2:34:34.54 11:48
130 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 127 45 8 F45-49RH 1:09:01 2:35:09 2:34:49.89 11:50
131 Frank Traylor Vallejo 128 49 14 M45-49RH 1:10:31 2:35:09 2:34:49.96 11:50
132 Andrea Bell Oakland 12 44 14 F40-44RH 1:09:29 2:35:27 2:35:17.10 11:52
133 Michelle Curry Clayton 163 44 15 F40-44RH 1:11:05 2:37:09 2:36:53.02 11:59
134 Will Elbert Pinole 165 53 4 M50-54RH 1:12:51 2:37:23 2:37:09.25 12:00
135 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 142 34 9 F30-34RH 1:12:54 2:38:48 2:38:42.08 12:07
136 Virginia Rosales South San Francisc 172 49 9 F45-49RH 1:13:12 2:39:05 2:39:00.28 12:09
137 Arnold Tiosejo Hercules 125 53 5 M50-54RH 1:16:45 2:41:13 2:41:04.00 12:18
138 Carolyn Baily-Saputo Walnut Creek 9 45 10 F45-49RH 1:15:33 2:41:37 2:41:21.07 12:20
139 Dyan Bender 141 51 5 F50-54RH 1:15:33 2:41:35 2:41:21.11 12:20
140 Katharine Muth Napa 93 20 9 F18-24RH 1:16:02 2:43:27 2:41:50.69 12:22
141 Amy Buterbaugh Stockton 23 32 10 F30-34RH 1:16:11 2:42:16 2:41:59.80 12:22
142 Daniel Jones Wilmington 67 31 9 M30-34RH 1:17:41 2:42:16 2:41:59.93 12:22
143 Kate Lenschau El Sobrante 76 48 11 F45-49RH 1:16:31 2:42:25 2:42:19.66 12:24
144 Tina Alonso Danville 4 56 2 F55-59RH 1:18:42 2:44:43 2:44:30.11 12:34
145 Samantha Carr San Jose 24 26 16 F25-29RH 1:18:52 2:44:52 2:44:40.31 12:35
146 Zander Sprague Castro Valley 118 45 15 M45-49RH 1:20:40 2:45:14 2:44:58.35 12:36
147 Roman Benitez Hayward 14 29 8 M25-29RH 1:22:42 2:47:19 2:47:00.05 12:45
148 Emma Nguyen Union City 213 28 17 F25-29RH 1:21:12 2:47:19 2:47:00.35 12:45
149 Araceli Andrews Sacramento 204 57 3 F55-59RH 1:21:56 2:47:55 2:47:44.19 12:49
150 Allen Lucas Redwood City 81 55 8 M55-59RH 1:24:42 2:49:20 2:49:00.24 12:55
151 Mark Rupprecht Littleton 211 39 8 M35-39RH 1:25:25 2:50:07 2:49:43.72 12:58
152 John Tingzon San Leandro 197 41 20 M40-44RH 1:29:19 2:53:47 2:53:37.31 13:16
153 Sylvia Esperanza San Leandro 182 36 5 F35-39RH 1:27:49 2:53:47 2:53:37.62 13:16
154 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 103 47 12 F45-49RH 1:30:52 2:57:02 2:56:40.65 13:30
155 Denise Perkins Vallejo 102 45 13 F45-49RH 1:31:04 2:57:13 2:56:52.12 13:31
156 Monica Rosoff Half Moon Bay 107 43 16 F40-44RH 1:31:40 2:57:43 2:57:28.50 13:33
157 Maria Trees Mountain View 159 27 18 F25-29RH 1:35:10 3:03:10 3:00:58.03 13:49
158 Jimmy Lui San Jose 576 25 9 M25-29RH 1:37:15 3:01:52 3:01:33.86 13:52
159 Richard Tran San Jose 126 31 10 M30-34RH 1:39:55 3:04:20 3:04:13.88 14:04
160 Melissa Hansen Escalon 56 41 17 F40-44RH 1:42:13 3:08:39 3:08:01.43 14:22
161 Michael Trujillo Benicia 130 34 11 M30-34RH 1:44:06 3:08:34 3:08:24.95 14:23
162 April Tan Pacifica 123 30 11 F30-34RH 1:43:08 3:09:21 3:08:56.80 14:26
163 Pagan Morris Oakland 190 40 18 F40-44RH 1:43:18 3:09:17 3:09:06.43 14:27
164 Yeni Galvez Daly City 167 26 19 F25-29RH 1:45:37 3:11:30 3:11:25.57 14:37
165 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante 196 40 21 M40-44RH 1:48:03 3:12:46 3:12:21.08 14:41
166 Clarita Griffin Richmond 168 35 6 F35-39RH 1:46:40 3:12:54 3:12:28.58 14:42
167 Jonas Juhlin Richmond 170 38 9 M35-39RH 1:48:10 3:12:54 3:12:28.67 14:42
168 David Dreffs Livermore 42 54 6 M50-54RH 1:49:54 3:14:24 3:14:12.22 14:50
169 Emelia Ebendick Lemoore 181 60 1 F60-64RH 1:56:50 3:23:06 3:22:38.03 15:29
170 Melissa Kobori Newark 72 60 2 F60-64RH 2:03:03 3:29:14 3:28:51.23 15:57
171 Diane Adele Antioch 2 51 6 F50-54RH 2:08:48 3:34:43 3:34:36.54 16:23