********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Whitney Welker Davis 198 19 2:00:24 2:00:19.91 9:12
2 Kristen Ganshorn Walnut Creek 46 24 2:00:30 2:00:21.99 9:12
3 Kathleen Hedges Napa 57 22 2:10:17 2:10:12.21 9:57
4 Yasmin Hernandez San Lorenzo 58 24 2:18:50 2:18:38.37 10:35
5 Maureen Muth Napa 94 19 2:23:03 2:22:25.50 10:53
6 Barbara Bakh Napa 10 19 2:23:30 2:22:51.65 10:55
7 Megan O'Brien Stanford 98 20 2:26:24 2:26:07.98 11:10
8 Jaleesa Johnston San Rafael 66 24 2:34:30 2:34:13.21 11:47
9 Katharine Muth Napa 93 20 2:43:27 2:41:50.69 12:22


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joey Brennan Citrus Heights 17 20 1:35:13 1:35:11.49 7:16
2 Matthew Brennan Citrus Heights 19 23 2:20:00 2:19:58.92 10:42
3 Michael Crayne Portland 36 22 2:26:24 2:26:08.04 11:10


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michelle Meyer San Francisco 205 25 1:25:50 1:25:48.32 6:33
2 Lauren Smith Red Lodge 208 27 1:46:15 1:46:09.20 8:07
3 Amanda Ow San Carlos 100 28 2:01:50 2:01:31.15 9:17
4 Marcela Engmann Napa 43 27 2:09:45 2:07:51.37 9:46
5 Lyra Dela Cruz San Francisco 201 25 2:09:21 2:09:19.51 9:53
6 Marrianne Sioson San Francisco 115 28 2:12:01 2:11:37.46 10:03
7 Elise Crane Oakland 33 26 2:12:36 2:12:25.31 10:07
8 Jessica Roper Apo 106 29 2:19:31 2:19:17.94 10:39
9 Liane Kobori Newark 71 25 2:26:33 2:26:11.89 11:10
10 Hannah Murphey San Carlos 153 28 2:26:37 2:26:18.38 11:11
11 Shelly Scolari Pinole 112 26 2:27:48 2:27:45.48 11:17
12 McCall Baugh Danville 11 26 2:29:51 2:27:56.37 11:18
13 Jeanene Acupay Berkeley 212 27 2:28:56 2:28:37.74 11:21
14 Mary Kate Drew Richmond 144 28 2:31:58 2:31:38.84 11:35
15 Gabriela Leon San Francisco 77 27 2:34:14 2:33:49.77 11:45
16 Samantha Carr San Jose 24 26 2:44:52 2:44:40.31 12:35
17 Emma Nguyen Union City 213 28 2:47:19 2:47:00.35 12:45
18 Maria Trees Mountain View 159 27 3:03:10 3:00:58.03 13:49
19 Yeni Galvez Daly City 167 26 3:11:30 3:11:25.57 14:37


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 27 28 1:24:20 1:24:18.79 6:27
2 Rovie Flores San Francisco 203 25 1:37:30 1:37:28.21 7:27
3 Ty Nguyen Castro Valley 97 26 1:49:05 1:48:46.44 8:19
4 Matthew De Moura Davis 180 28 1:57:52 1:57:42.59 9:00
5 Randy Ortiz Lazo Richmond 99 25 2:06:40 2:06:37.68 9:40
6 Alessandro Montes Pinole 88 26 2:10:57 2:10:47.95 10:00
7 Alex Jetter Oakland 65 26 2:30:00 2:29:18.58 11:24
8 Roman Benitez Hayward 14 29 2:47:19 2:47:00.05 12:45
9 Jimmy Lui San Jose 576 25 3:01:52 3:01:33.86 13:52


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelly Coogan-Gehr Pittsburg 28 33 1:37:38 1:37:32.96 7:27
2 Grace Lattyak San Francisco 74 31 1:51:27 1:51:22.00 8:31
3 Virginia Lewis Berkeley 79 30 2:24:01 2:23:49.37 10:59
4 Rachel Herndon Oakland 59 31 2:24:01 2:23:49.79 10:59
5 Jeannette Giorgio Folsom 48 32 2:26:14 2:26:00.43 11:09
6 Andrea Javorkova Richmond 169 32 2:27:48 2:27:45.07 11:17
7 Samantha Vu Oakland 134 30 2:29:34 2:28:52.27 11:22
8 Shannon Freeman Rocklin 44 30 2:31:46 2:31:31.74 11:35
9 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 142 34 2:38:48 2:38:42.08 12:07
10 Amy Buterbaugh Stockton 23 32 2:42:16 2:41:59.80 12:22
11 April Tan Pacifica 123 30 3:09:21 3:08:56.80 14:26


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Nichols Walnut Creek 206 34 1:42:14 1:42:09.45 7:48
2 Larry Brosky Travis Afb 21 32 1:47:44 1:47:35.93 8:13
3 Joel Crane Oakland 35 30 1:47:48 1:47:37.88 8:13
4 Joseph Giorgio Folsom 49 30 1:49:15 1:49:09.71 8:20
5 Ninad Narkhede Fremont 95 32 2:03:46 2:03:35.97 9:27
6 Gerardo Gutierrez Tracy 55 30 2:14:44 2:14:34.26 10:17
7 Phillip Huigen Clovis 64 34 2:23:43 2:23:23.08 10:57
8 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 131 34 2:34:52 2:34:34.54 11:48
9 Daniel Jones Wilmington 67 31 2:42:16 2:41:59.93 12:22
10 Richard Tran San Jose 126 31 3:04:20 3:04:13.88 14:04
11 Michael Trujillo Benicia 130 34 3:08:34 3:08:24.95 14:23


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Anona Dutton San Bruno 164 36 1:42:14 1:42:12.67 7:49
2 Jamie McLeod Moraga 189 36 1:51:23 1:51:10.14 8:30
3 Aimee McKinnon Newark 85 37 2:12:29 2:12:24.73 10:07
4 Elizabeth Coxon Campbell 32 36 2:16:53 2:16:48.11 10:27
5 Sylvia Esperanza San Leandro 182 36 2:53:47 2:53:37.62 13:16
6 Clarita Griffin Richmond 168 35 3:12:54 3:12:28.58 14:42


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andreas Lingel Berkeley 187 37 1:37:31 1:37:28.92 7:27
2 William Segraves San Jose 114 35 1:45:18 1:45:09.28 8:02
3 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 80 35 1:48:09 1:48:05.23 8:16
4 David Debisschop Walnut Creek 40 38 2:02:23 2:02:12.16 9:20
5 Dominique Plante Martinez 193 38 2:07:37 2:07:24.90 9:44
6 P Swift Caceres Berkeley 143 35 2:21:19 2:21:15.63 10:47
7 Joao Fernandes Visalia 184 37 2:22:42 2:22:37.39 10:54
8 Mark Rupprecht Littleton 211 39 2:50:07 2:49:43.72 12:58
9 Jonas Juhlin Richmond 170 38 3:12:54 3:12:28.67 14:42


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kendra Hodder Orinda 60 42 1:45:45 1:45:33.62 8:04
2 Caroline Dowd San Anselmo 41 42 1:45:44 1:45:34.03 8:04
3 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante 175 43 1:49:01 1:48:26.90 8:17
4 Lisa Aguilera San Leandro 160 43 1:49:52 1:49:44.20 8:23
5 Monica Axelrode Moraga 7 43 1:51:48 1:51:35.81 8:32
6 Michelle Kivelson Moraga 69 41 1:54:25 1:54:12.38 8:44
7 Nina Govan Walnut Creek 52 41 1:57:56 1:57:52.59 9:00
8 Deana Soriano-Pon Matinez 157 41 1:59:52 1:59:39.34 9:09
9 Janette Luna Pittsburg 150 41 2:09:46 2:09:33.25 9:54
10 Mo Lawani Novato 149 41 2:16:58 2:16:57.46 10:28
11 Archana Srivastava Moraga 119 42 2:22:14 2:22:00.07 10:51
12 Elizabeth Crane Dublin 34 40 2:23:18 2:23:17.17 10:57
13 Dr. Lisa Palafox Clovis 101 44 2:23:43 2:23:22.60 10:57
14 Andrea Bell Oakland 12 44 2:35:27 2:35:17.10 11:52
15 Michelle Curry Clayton 163 44 2:37:09 2:36:53.02 11:59
16 Monica Rosoff Half Moon Bay 107 43 2:57:43 2:57:28.50 13:33
17 Melissa Hansen Escalon 56 41 3:08:39 3:08:01.43 14:22
18 Pagan Morris Oakland 190 40 3:09:17 3:09:06.43 14:27


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chris Jones San Francisco 185 41 1:34:49 1:34:45.48 7:15
2 Juan Carlos Gomez Vacaville 207 40 1:36:24 1:36:22.57 7:22
3 R B Benicia 8 43 1:43:04 1:43:03.03 7:52
4 Q Williams Walnut Creek 136 42 1:44:33 1:44:26.65 7:59
5 Mike Woginrich Oakland 200 43 1:45:29 1:45:18.65 8:03
6 Scott Williams Lodi 199 42 1:47:51 1:47:44.11 8:14
7 Douglas Gallaher San Francisco 166 44 1:54:34 1:54:26.50 8:45
8 John Cosmos San Mateo 30 44 1:57:26 1:57:19.14 8:58
9 Craig Hoffman Galt 61 42 1:57:54 1:57:50.05 9:00
10 Paul Scheuring Mill Valley 111 44 1:58:49 1:58:34.50 9:04
11 Barney Govan Walnut Creek 51 41 2:01:08 2:01:03.86 9:15
12 Ryan Case Alameda 25 42 2:02:32 2:02:25.63 9:21
13 Harold Yu Sunnyvale 139 42 2:09:26 2:09:22.19 9:53
14 Gerry Armentrout Walnut Creek 161 43 2:17:40 2:17:35.31 10:31
15 Larry Lutz Ssf 188 43 2:21:22 2:21:07.63 10:47
16 Sean Wormuth Tiburon 137 44 2:22:49 2:22:24.87 10:53
17 Michael Beckwith Dublin 178 41 2:23:35 2:23:13.11 10:56
18 Frank Alvarez Newark 5 40 2:28:05 2:27:45.28 11:17
19 Lloyd Robinson Elk Grove 156 44 2:33:44 2:33:36.20 11:44
20 John Tingzon San Leandro 197 41 2:53:47 2:53:37.31 13:16
21 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante 196 40 3:12:46 3:12:21.08 14:41


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joan Pinto Orinda 192 49 1:51:48 1:51:35.82 8:32
2 Julia Stenzel Orinda 195 48 1:51:48 1:51:36.25 8:32
3 Kathleen Michon Moraga 87 46 1:54:24 1:54:11.67 8:44
4 Michele MacAuly Martinez 214 47 2:06:43 2:06:31.56 9:40
5 Valerie Davis Sausalito 38 46 2:12:17 2:12:10.97 10:06
6 Elizabeth Murer Granite Bay 152 46 2:23:27 2:23:13.95 10:57
7 Sophia McKenzie Bakersfield 84 45 2:34:23 2:33:59.95 11:46
8 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 127 45 2:35:09 2:34:49.89 11:50
9 Virginia Rosales South San Francisc 172 49 2:39:05 2:39:00.28 12:09
10 Carolyn Baily-Saputo Walnut Creek 9 45 2:41:37 2:41:21.07 12:20
11 Kate Lenschau El Sobrante 76 48 2:42:25 2:42:19.66 12:24
12 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 103 47 2:57:02 2:56:40.65 13:30
13 Denise Perkins Vallejo 102 45 2:57:13 2:56:52.12 13:31


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Porro Mill Valley 154 45 1:49:59 1:49:56.62 8:24
2 Colin Cross Walnut Creek 162 47 1:55:13 1:55:09.52 8:48
3 Jonathan Raven Davis 104 48 1:57:53 1:57:43.81 9:00
4 Mike Murray Davis 92 46 1:57:53 1:57:44.52 9:00
5 Donald Gheen Tracy 210 46 1:59:08 1:58:59.27 9:05
6 Iain Boltin Berkeley 179 48 2:00:07 1:59:58.60 9:10
7 Zewdu Lidete El Soberante 186 46 2:08:04 2:07:44.41 9:46
8 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 78 47 2:13:13 2:13:02.54 10:10
9 Larry Richter Pleasanton 105 46 2:15:32 2:15:21.52 10:20
10 Ramon Santana Danville 194 49 2:23:15 2:19:31.47 10:40
11 Ken Reicher San Leandro 155 49 2:20:03 2:19:57.38 10:42
12 Peter Dea San Ramon 39 45 2:21:28 2:21:13.78 10:47
13 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 174 46 2:26:50 2:26:33.79 11:12
14 Frank Traylor Vallejo 128 49 2:35:09 2:34:49.96 11:50
15 Zander Sprague Castro Valley 118 45 2:45:14 2:44:58.35 12:36


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Deanna Stemm Fremont 158 54 1:55:00 1:54:55.25 8:47
2 Pattie Garrison Danville 47 52 2:06:54 2:06:47.09 9:41
3 Erin Beck Pleasant Hill 176 52 2:07:41 2:07:36.35 9:45
4 Melissa Montoya Benicia 89 50 2:10:52 2:10:41.85 9:59
5 Dyan Bender 141 51 2:41:35 2:41:21.11 12:20
6 Diane Adele Antioch 2 51 3:34:43 3:34:36.54 16:23


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jose Espinoza San Leandro 183 54 2:08:57 2:06:21.65 9:39
2 Mike Landucci Oakland 148 53 2:07:40 2:07:26.28 9:44
3 Pete Beck Pleasant Hill 177 52 2:07:42 2:07:37.62 9:45
4 Will Elbert Pinole 165 53 2:37:23 2:37:09.25 12:00
5 Arnold Tiosejo Hercules 125 53 2:41:13 2:41:04.00 12:18
6 David Dreffs Livermore 42 54 3:14:24 3:14:12.22 14:50


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 108 57 2:24:48 2:24:31.68 11:02
2 Tina Alonso Danville 4 56 2:44:43 2:44:30.11 12:34
3 Araceli Andrews Sacramento 204 57 2:47:55 2:47:44.19 12:49


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 171 59 1:43:31 1:43:26.87 7:54
2 Rey Booker Pleasant Hill 15 59 1:48:09 1:48:02.14 8:15
3 Gary Barnett Antioch 140 57 1:49:10 1:49:08.63 8:20
4 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 45 57 1:50:01 1:49:49.51 8:24
5 Thomas Cote Pinole 31 58 2:03:32 2:03:24.74 9:26
6 McKinley Williams Richmondq 202 58 2:16:34 2:16:26.97 10:25
7 Ken Witmen Fremont 209 57 2:29:24 2:29:16.81 11:24
8 Allen Lucas Redwood City 81 55 2:49:20 2:49:00.24 12:55


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Emelia Ebendick Lemoore 181 60 3:23:06 3:22:38.03 15:29
2 Melissa Kobori Newark 72 60 3:29:14 3:28:51.23 15:57


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Fortunato Aguilar Perez Concord 3 64 1:52:11 1:52:04.31 8:34
2 Ray Abraham Walnut Creek 1 60 2:01:33 2:01:25.06 9:17