********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Darci Baird Menlo Park 965 8 39:00 38:47 11:35
2 Alana Faria San Leandro 1018 8 44:08 43:54 13:07
3 Keiko Ladrillono Union City 1111 7 46:34 45:51 13:41
4 Akayla Fortuno Vallejo 1029 7 59:02 58:05 17:21


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ryland Jones Campbell 1098 7 29:46 29:35 8:50
2 Jack Hogan Walnut Creek 1306 7 31:38 31:20 9:22
3 Riley Baird Menlo Park 966 6 52:14 51:24 15:21
4 Kai Emerson Castro Valley 1015 6 56:41 55:25 16:33
5 Kai Ladrillono Union City 1110 4 1:00:12 59:34 17:47


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Natalie Mazaud Carmel 1144 10 24:26 24:22 7:17
2 Kylie Tseng Pleasant Hill 1246 11 25:13 25:05 7:29
3 Carolin Hallock El Cerrito 1052 12 31:04 30:50 9:13
4 Sydney Reeves Titus 1205 10 31:50 31:27 9:24
5 Madelynn Ferolito San Jose 594 12 36:58 36:43 10:58
6 Yani Kenion Vallejo 1103 10 43:00 42:33 12:43
7 Emma Jacobs Folsom 1083 11 44:12 43:43 13:03
8 Emma Jones Campbell 1097 9 54:41 54:28 16:16


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Oliver Vaughan Oakland 1283 9 23:57 23:52 7:08
2 Adam Anderson Pleasant Hill 954 11 25:18 25:09 7:31
3 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 1066 11 26:22 26:16 7:51
4 Nico Ceresa Martinez 988 11 26:40 26:34 7:56
5 Matt Andrade Pittsburg 956 10 27:58 27:50 8:19
6 Dustin Marquart Walnut Creek 1296 9 33:08 32:33 9:43
7 Jared Staskal Iowa City 1232 10 32:57 32:40 9:46
8 Ryan Marquart Walnut Creek 1298 11 33:50 33:16 9:56
9 Jonathan Hutcher Fort Riley 1292 11 33:38 33:31 10:01
10 Chase Mirelez Patterson 1153 9 36:14 35:12 10:31
11 Benjamin Noack Tracy 1166 11 37:30 37:22 11:10
12 Aj Roth Fairfield 876 11 39:41 39:00 11:39
13 Jazjuan Kenion Vallejo 1101 11 40:02 39:56 11:56
14 Miguel Torrella Pleasant Hill 1240 9 40:52 40:32 12:06
15 Noah Mirelez Patterson 1154 11 43:07 42:07 12:35
16 Walden Dea San Ramon 1006 12 43:04 42:31 12:42
17 Demetri Rosas Union City 1214 9 46:24 45:11 13:29
18 Andrew Eldred Hayward 1011 11 1:08:11 1:07:37 20:11


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lauren Ursos San Francisco 1251 13 32:51 32:43 9:46
2 Grace Lomauro Edina 1128 17 34:45 33:45 10:05
3 Ashley Foster Pleasanton 1290 13 36:28 36:12 10:49


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Trace McCollough Tulsa 1299 14 22:06 22:01 6:35
2 Jack McLean Georgetown 1150 15 26:28 26:20 7:52
3 Orion Staskal Iowa City 1233 13 29:23 29:07 8:42
4 Andrew McLean Georgetown 1149 16 30:10 30:02 8:58
5 Ian Tyler Patterson 1247 13 32:15 31:17 9:21
6 Harper James San Leandro 1086 15 32:34 32:17 9:38
7 Charles Eldred Hayward 1012 13 36:18 35:49 10:42
8 Nathaniel Barlow Pleasanton 969 16 38:15 37:42 11:16
9 H Hudson Fawcett Pickens 1021 13 1:05:16 1:03:45 19:02


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zoe Reshaw Pleasant Hill 1206 21 25:09 24:59 7:28
2 Adriana Acosta Concord 951 18 32:10 31:48 9:30
3 Morgan James San Leandro 1087 18 32:34 32:16 9:38
4 Toni Cruz Pittsburg 998 24 33:56 33:37 10:03
5 Madeline Lomauro Edina 1130 19 34:40 33:41 10:04
6 Lorena Olivera Antioch 1172 22 33:57 33:52 10:07
7 Keely Lu San Jose 1133 19 34:50 34:43 10:22
8 Gianna Malfitano Oakley 1137 18 39:01 38:25 11:28
9 Brittany Bond Jefferson City 1287 22 39:34 38:28 11:29
10 Yasmin Cardenas Dixon 986 23 42:45 41:28 12:23
11 Britney Castillo Milpitas 987 24 43:19 42:29 12:41
12 Hollie Buchanan San Jose 976 19 48:06 47:29 14:11
13 Ann Dam San Francisco 1001 24 52:17 51:59 15:31
14 Kim Hansford Pacifica 1057 21 57:40 56:22 16:50
15 Sali Aldabbagh Campbell 1285 23 57:56 56:30 16:52
16 Ashley Alldredge Turlock 1286 20 57:23 56:56 17:00
17 Rebecca Wolf Patterson 1266 21 57:23 56:56 17:00
18 Traci Goodfellow Novato 1041 23 59:41 58:32 17:29


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jonathan Warren Fremont 1261 20 25:53 25:47 7:42
2 Bowen Noack Tracy 1167 18 27:52 27:43 8:17
3 Rishi Chellani Fremont 993 21 29:15 29:03 8:41


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bonnie Musselman Kaneohe 708 26 27:40 27:23 8:11
2 Ashley Dawson Concord 567 26 28:27 28:14 8:26
3 Nikki Petagara Concord 1187 29 28:32 28:24 8:29
4 Christina Kim Walnut Creek 1104 28 29:40 29:06 8:42
5 Sara MacH Oakland 677 29 31:04 30:56 9:14
6 Nicole Lawrence El Cerrito 1118 27 37:52 36:56 11:02
7 Diep Nguyen Newark 1301 27 39:21 38:22 11:27
8 Alexis Peterson Danville 1189 25 39:53 38:35 11:32
9 Danni Baird Menlo Park 964 29 39:00 38:46 11:35
10 Jenna Hughes Fremont 1079 29 39:47 38:48 11:35
11 Nichole Barlow Pleasanton 970 26 40:15 39:45 11:52
12 Frances Quintillan Milpitas 1197 27 43:19 42:29 12:41
13 Melanie Lew Castro Valley 1120 26 43:53 43:32 13:00
14 Celine Perez Fairfield 1183 27 44:21 43:42 13:03
15 Shara Hartford Walnut Creek 1060 29 44:59 43:55 13:07
16 Alexis Bernardo Fairfield 972 27 44:48 44:01 13:09
17 Carmen Rosas Hayward 1213 29 46:24 45:10 13:29
18 Erin Kimmet Dublin 1293 28 50:44 49:37 14:49
19 Darlene Param San Jose 1178 25 51:48 50:40 15:08
20 Juliet Lobato Dublin 1125 27 57:56 56:30 16:52
21 Krista Niles Oakland 1165 29 1:00:50 59:31 17:46
22 Jodie Hayes San Jose 1063 28 1:01:05 1:00:01 17:55
23 Jessica Kaut Dublin 1099 29 1:01:36 1:00:53 18:11
24 Linna Nguyen Milpitas 1162 25 2:44:54 2:44:54 49:14


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Drew Jacobsen Mountain House 1085 28 25:22 25:16 7:33
2 John Cabauatan South San Francisc 980 27 25:52 25:38 7:39
3 Gordon Wong San Francisco 1268 27 28:12 27:59 8:22
4 Jason Thind Oakley 1237 26 30:41 30:13 9:02
5 Anil Bhagat Fremont 973 29 32:48 32:36 9:44
6 Jay Mak San Leandro 1136 29 34:07 33:24 9:59
7 Matthew Hom Stockton 1074 28 35:17 34:19 10:15
8 Allen Lin Hayward 1123 29 35:18 34:19 10:15
9 Nicholas Gee Castro Valley 1037 27 36:16 35:55 10:44
10 Jesric-Edgar Perez Fairfield 1184 27 44:21 43:38 13:02
11 Mark Magat Suisun City 1135 27 44:49 44:01 13:09
12 Mary Grace Enriquez Sunnyvale 1016 26 44:41 44:12 13:12
13 Jonathan Young Suisun City 1272 28 47:41 46:48 13:59
14 Davidson Cabuag San Jose 981 26 51:48 50:40 15:08
15 Carl Capito Marina 984 27 52:03 50:44 15:09


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lucia Velicu San Jose 1253 34 27:31 27:23 8:11
2 Susan Cabral Fremont 540 33 31:39 31:22 9:22
3 Laura Shaw Oakland 1224 32 38:43 37:37 11:14
4 Emily Pettycrew Concord 1190 34 38:46 37:41 11:15
5 Safiya Ferguson Castro Valley 1023 34 41:19 40:07 11:59
6 Sarah Howard San Jose 1076 31 44:43 43:37 13:01
7 Jamie Hartford Hayward 1059 32 46:56 45:53 13:42
8 Laura Zavala Salinas 1275 31 46:38 45:56 13:43
9 Jaimie Dewitt Castro Valley 1009 32 47:57 46:49 13:59
10 Evangelina Calderon Concord 982 34 47:53 47:53 14:18
11 Lily Solis Antioch 1227 34 47:53 47:53 14:18
12 Leydi Hernandez Caracas 1069 30 49:53 48:33 14:30
13 Ana Gomez Daly City 1040 33 53:40 52:52 15:47
14 Erin Hammack El Sobrante 1055 33 56:34 55:56 16:42
15 Jenna Starr Oakland 1229 32 1:01:47 1:01:25 18:20
16 Christine Morrissey Stockton 427 32 1:03:22 1:01:58 18:30
17 Pattie Quigley Iowa City 268 33 1:09:39 1:08:28 20:26


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chris Loranger 1311 31 20:44 20:39 6:10
2 Greg Holtz Mountain House 1073 33 23:35 23:29 7:01
3 Russell Cuenca San Francisco 999 30 24:22 24:18 7:16
4 Jonathan Pritchett Dublin 1196 32 27:05 26:36 7:57
5 Steven Grajeda Pleasanton 1043 34 27:56 26:50 8:01
6 Ryan Silva Concorde 774 33 31:31 30:35 9:08
7 Joshua Hussey Athens 1082 31 32:11 31:03 9:17
8 Pedro Olivo Hayward 1173 30 39:55 38:45 11:34
9 John Kenion Vallejo 1102 32 40:02 39:56 11:55
10 Joey Day Suisun 1003 31 41:02 40:11 12:00
11 Jon Silverstein Martinez 1304 31 43:57 42:58 12:50
12 Nate Ware San Lorenzo 1260 33 50:31 49:30 14:47
13 Diana Gee-Calingo Castro Valley 1038 31 52:10 51:41 15:26
14 David Scott Oakland 1220 34 1:01:45 1:00:52 18:11
15 Christian Calingo Castro Valley 983 34 1:01:57 1:01:26 18:21


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tina Zamora San Jose 1302 38 23:30 23:26 7:00
2 Debbie Deleon Oakland 1007 35 26:31 26:25 7:53
3 Gina Zendejas San Jose 1276 39 28:26 28:04 8:23
4 Karlie Cooper Tracy 66 35 30:10 29:22 8:46
5 Jen Lee Oakland 1119 36 29:35 29:29 8:48
6 Winnie Cheng Mountain House 995 38 31:23 31:12 9:19
7 Noel Balzarini Mountain House 513 37 32:15 32:03 9:34
8 Catherine Jones Newark 645 39 32:43 32:17 9:39
9 Yunling Ji Walnut Creek 1092 36 33:46 33:16 9:56
10 Amy Jones Campbell 1096 37 34:01 33:47 10:06
11 Talitha Green Ling Castro Valley 1046 36 35:09 34:26 10:17
12 Robyn Crowhurst Livermore 563 37 34:39 34:28 10:18
13 Rhanee Palma San Francisco 1176 37 34:38 34:29 10:18
14 Suzette Torres Mountain House 1241 39 35:25 35:14 10:31
15 Kelly Burfict Pittsburg 977 36 36:56 35:51 10:43
16 Rachelle Mitchell San Ramon 1156 36 37:09 36:36 10:56
17 Amy Bohorquez Oakland 974 39 37:10 36:46 10:59
18 Jenn Hall Oakley 1051 35 39:00 38:26 11:29
19 Larissa Ramos Hayward 1199 38 40:43 39:43 11:52
20 Aimee Grajeda Pleasanton 1042 36 41:11 40:06 11:59
21 Rosario Day Suisun 1004 36 41:02 40:10 12:00
22 Autumn Lutge Fremont 1134 35 43:03 41:38 12:26
23 Shana Rigelhaupt Fredericksburg 1208 36 44:12 43:41 13:03
24 Heidi Faria San Leandro 1019 37 44:09 43:54 13:07
25 Jamie Ware Tracy 1259 36 46:48 45:46 13:40
26 Lu Middleton Castro Valley 1151 39 47:57 46:49 13:59
27 Sahlee Young Suisun City 1273 35 47:42 46:50 13:59
28 Candee Kosenko Hayward 1109 39 49:50 49:17 14:43
29 Mercedes Rivera 1281 37 50:19 49:56 14:55
30 Sadie Randle Mountain View 746 39 51:50 50:57 15:13
31 Yvonne Rogers Hayward 1211 35 52:00 51:14 15:18
32 Eboni Nash Castro Valley 1160 35 53:59 53:31 15:59
33 Halima Hanif Union City 1056 35 56:05 54:43 16:20
34 Victoria Fernandez El Sobrante 832 37 54:54 54:54 16:24
35 Germie Pascua Mountain House 1179 39 57:34 56:32 16:53
36 May Ladrillono Union City 1112 36 1:00:12 59:30 17:46
37 Jaruwan Taylor Richmond 1236 39 1:01:35 1:00:13 17:59
38 Sarah Scott Oakland 1221 36 1:01:21 1:00:29 18:04
39 Sofia Pate San Lorenzo 1180 35 2:29:16 2:28:28 44:20


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Randy Cheng Mountain House 994 37 23:50 23:40 7:04
2 Nathan Kelley Dublin 1100 38 24:06 24:01 7:10
3 Owen Nattrass Pleasanton 1161 39 26:06 25:49 7:43
4 Jeorge Tagnipes Pittsburg 1234 35 29:53 29:11 8:43
5 Jason Jimenez San Francisco 1093 36 29:40 29:19 8:45
6 Richard Flores Vallejo 1027 37 30:42 30:04 8:59
7 Daniel Ueberall Hayward 1249 35 32:13 31:49 9:30
8 Ruben Mirelez Patterson 1155 38 36:14 35:11 10:31
9 Terry Hudson Castro Valley 1078 37 37:09 36:47 10:59
10 John Crowhurst Livermore 562 36 40:47 40:37 12:08
11 Madison Burfict Pittsburg 978 38 42:24 41:18 12:20
12 Nick Cutting Tacoma 1000 35 44:43 43:37 13:01
13 Corey Strock Mountain House 790 35 46:38 45:45 13:40
14 Paul Togonon Vallejo 1238 38 47:42 46:58 14:01
15 Ryan Baird Menlo Park 967 35 52:09 51:19 15:19
16 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante 850 39 54:56 54:56 16:24
17 Tony Nguyen San Francisco 721 39 1:08:16 1:07:33 20:10


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Renate Hallock El Cerrito 1053 43 29:08 28:52 8:37
2 Annie Chan Alameda 990 41 30:35 30:20 9:04
3 Yoly Pantig San Bruno 1177 41 31:43 31:37 9:27
4 Cindy Akard Menlo Park 1284 43 36:41 36:09 10:48
5 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 1243 44 36:46 36:18 10:51
6 Holly Wong Burlingame 1269 43 37:12 36:41 10:57
7 Samantha Atkinson Hayward 507 42 37:39 37:29 11:12
8 Jill Lamb Oakland 1113 43 38:47 38:29 11:30
9 Pamela Ancona Danville 953 44 41:04 40:08 11:59
10 Denise Perkins Vallejo 1186 44 41:54 41:26 12:22
11 Valerie Fitzgibbon San Ramon 1025 42 44:25 43:01 12:51
12 Cindy Jaureque San Ramon 1089 43 45:17 44:15 13:13
13 Pagan Morris Oakland 1158 40 45:21 44:23 13:15
14 Sheila Williams Oakland 1265 43 45:30 45:07 13:28
15 Maria Victoi Paz-Troncales Mountain House 1308 44 45:32 45:22 13:33
16 Lory Bragado-Sevill Concord 1288 42 48:50 48:19 14:26
17 Jenifer Jacobs Folsom 1084 42 49:54 49:20 14:44
18 Mary Martin San Jose 1141 44 50:14 49:29 14:47
19 Echo Green Hayward 1045 44 1:01:58 1:01:32 18:22
20 Maria McElvane Oakland 1147 40 1:06:39 1:05:43 19:37
21 Denise Eldred Hayward 1013 42 1:08:12 1:06:45 19:56
22 Kari Kobinski San Jose 1108 40 1:09:09 1:07:39 20:12
23 Sharla-Elyn Robinson San Leandro 1210 40 1:08:39 1:07:52 20:16
24 Julieanna Wakileh Moraga 1256 41 1:29:30 1:28:40 26:28
25 Stacey Firestone Walnut Creek 1024 41 1:29:58 1:29:08 26:37
26 Laura Byers Dublin 979 41 1:30:12 1:29:25 26:42


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Darryl Jewell Fort Irwin 1091 44 20:29 20:26 6:06
2 Peter Ceresa Martinez 989 42 20:58 20:53 6:14
3 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 1065 43 23:19 23:14 6:56
4 Noah Hutcher Fort Riley 863 42 24:10 24:04 7:11
5 C. Hale Sramek Pleasant Hill 783 40 25:10 25:02 7:29
6 Tom Nguyen Gilbert 1164 40 29:52 29:23 8:47
7 Nakal Craig San Jose 1307 41 30:00 29:47 8:54
8 Dave Chan Alameda 991 42 30:36 30:20 9:04
9 Ben Reeves Titus 1203 44 31:22 30:56 9:14
10 Steve Ueberall Hayward 1250 41 32:49 32:25 9:41
11 Jeffrey Gee San Mateo 1035 44 32:51 32:28 9:42
12 Duane Staskal Iowa City 1231 44 32:57 32:41 9:46
13 Nelson Santiago Newark 1217 43 36:22 35:15 10:32
14 Philip Pierpont Livermore 1191 40 37:28 36:09 10:48
15 Aaron Roth Fairfield 875 41 39:43 39:01 11:39
16 James Tyler Patterson 1248 44 40:23 39:20 11:45
17 Flavian Presa Newark 1193 42 40:14 40:06 11:58
18 Benito Hernandez Caracas 1068 41 42:41 41:20 12:21
19 Roel Hernandez Caracas 1070 41 43:02 41:43 12:27
20 Greg Fitzgibbons San Ramon 1026 41 44:25 43:01 12:51
21 Christopher Whiteman Oakland 1263 41 45:21 44:23 13:15
22 Gregory Troncales Mountain House 1245 44 45:32 45:22 13:33
23 Michael Yabut San Mateo 1270 41 45:40 45:26 13:34
24 Timothy Hamp Pinole 626 43 53:51 53:13 15:54
25 Bernie Gee New Fair Field 1034 42 56:49 56:13 16:47


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Penzel Oakland 1182 47 22:07 22:04 6:35
2 Alisa Staskal Iowa City 1230 45 29:26 29:09 8:42
3 Lin Pak Daly City 1279 47 30:14 30:09 9:00
4 Marie Stanton Walnut Creek 784 46 30:50 30:37 9:09
5 Robbi Sera Pleasanton 1222 47 31:32 31:16 9:20
6 Jean Saulit San Leandro 1219 46 33:29 32:32 9:43
7 Leslie Marquart Walnut Creek 1297 46 33:11 32:36 9:44
8 Kathleen Lomauro Edina 1129 48 34:47 33:46 10:05
9 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 166 46 35:03 34:14 10:14
10 Sue Strause Walnut Creek 789 49 34:49 34:34 10:20
11 Nancy Geimer Oakland 1039 49 37:12 36:36 10:56
12 Sheryle Reeves Titus 1204 48 38:53 38:28 11:29
13 Anna Roth Fairfield 877 45 40:25 39:43 11:52
14 Susana Lapeyrade Drum Brentwood 1116 46 41:43 41:07 12:17
15 Raquel Atkin Clayton 961 48 42:50 41:34 12:25
16 Esther Capote Hayward 985 48 42:25 41:38 12:26
17 Michele Davis Pleasanton 1002 47 42:15 41:43 12:28
18 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 1194 47 43:00 42:33 12:42
19 Bernice Dea San Ramon 1005 45 44:11 43:18 12:56
20 Adriana Lanphere Antioch 1114 45 47:02 46:08 13:47
21 Anju Lashkari Moraga 1117 46 48:19 47:59 14:20
22 Norma Stark Walnut Creek 1228 45 50:58 50:42 15:08
23 Mary Ann Anderson Alameda 955 48 54:36 53:56 16:06
24 Ava Yajima Castro Valley 1271 46 56:41 55:26 16:33
25 Louise Hansford Pacifica 1058 47 57:40 56:22 16:50
26 Rashidi Fawcett Pickens 1022 48 59:14 57:43 17:14
27 Simone Adair Oakland 952 49 1:01:47 1:01:27 18:21
28 Lurdys Gordon Hayward 615 49 1:08:38 1:07:52 20:16


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 1138 49 21:43 21:40 6:28
2 Mark Tamura Sunnyvale 1235 47 23:07 23:01 6:53
3 Brian Vaughan Oakland 1282 45 23:58 23:53 7:08
4 H Brian Fawcett Pickens 1020 48 27:42 27:37 8:15
5 Keith Barlow Pleasanton 968 49 28:35 28:27 8:30
6 Mike Miller Livermore 1152 46 31:16 30:34 9:08
7 Severino Ribaya Jr Hayward 1207 45 31:28 31:20 9:21
8 Tyrone Prewitt Vallejo 1195 46 32:50 32:44 9:47
9 Bill Green Berkeley 1044 48 34:21 33:09 9:54
10 Christopher Marquart Walnut Creek 1295 45 33:50 33:19 9:57
11 Mark Davies Martinez 1289 47 35:40 34:22 10:16
12 Mark Lomauro Edina 1131 49 35:42 34:43 10:22
13 Randy Hogan Walnut Creek 1305 49 35:41 35:18 10:33
14 Frank Traylor Vallejo 1244 48 36:46 36:18 10:51
15 Leandro Rosas Union City 1215 49 42:00 40:47 12:11
16 Paul Obiedo Richmond 1170 46 47:03 45:30 13:35
17 Darwin Dayan San Francisco 570 48 41:25 56:06 16:45
18 Jeffrey Zarse Chicago 1274 45 1:30:12 1:29:25 26:42


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roxanna Aranda Antioch 957 50 26:16 26:12 7:50
2 Morgan Edwinson Concord 587 53 27:17 27:02 8:04
3 Elaine Morison Lafayette 701 52 28:01 27:56 8:21
4 Susan Owen Oakland 1175 50 31:24 31:00 9:16
5 Diane Lucas Redwood City 201 54 35:03 34:17 10:14
6 Noel Nurrenbern Castro Valley 1169 50 37:21 36:46 10:59
7 Vimala Venugopalan-Ma Fremont 1255 50 37:53 37:35 11:13
8 Nancy Hennings Danville 1067 54 38:32 38:04 11:22
9 Katherine Arrowmaker Novato 958 52 39:23 38:13 11:25
10 Karen Kline San Leandro 1107 50 38:32 38:14 11:25
11 Tammy Rasmussen Boyds 1201 51 38:53 38:29 11:29
12 Tonya Hamlet Castro Valley 1054 51 39:08 38:32 11:30
13 Carolyn Ravanera Pleasant Hill 1202 53 39:03 38:38 11:32
14 Celeste Samson Hayward 1216 50 39:37 39:18 11:44
15 Barbara McAllister Hayward 1145 53 42:07 41:30 12:24
16 Rosemary Garcia Hayward 1033 50 43:24 42:20 12:39
17 Barbara Sardella Castro Valley 1218 54 42:57 42:22 12:39
18 Julie Oates Gilroy 841 50 48:32 48:07 14:22
19 Bonisue Coburn Hayward 996 53 51:03 50:26 15:04
20 Lee Dreffs Livermore 1010 51 55:22 54:29 16:16
21 Jean Hayes Pinole 1062 54 56:40 55:59 16:43
22 Terry Fortuno Vallejo 1030 50 59:02 58:05 17:21
23 Linda Port Oakland 842 52 1:00:25 59:03 17:38
24 Rea Simpson Livermore 1225 54 1:11:21 1:09:53 20:52
25 Mary Gubatina Fremont 1047 52 1:20:46 1:19:30 23:44


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Chan Fremont 992 54 26:19 26:13 7:50
2 Donald Fritsche San Leandro 1032 50 29:21 29:04 8:41
3 Richard Rasmussen Boyds 1200 52 31:10 30:48 9:12
4 Steven Hayes Pinole 1064 52 34:07 33:29 10:00
5 Jim Lanphere Antioch 1115 50 46:59 46:02 13:45
6 Victor Gubatina Fremont 1048 52 51:58 50:47 15:10


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mari Prieto Conaway Pleasanton 743 56 33:19 33:02 9:52
2 Laura McKeegan Walnut Creek 1148 56 38:18 36:54 11:01
3 Marie Womack Stockton 1267 57 38:02 37:08 11:05
4 Cynthia Ellis Hayward 1014 58 38:29 38:10 11:24
5 Karen Folks Castro Valley 1028 56 39:31 39:01 11:39
6 Ann Attwell Tracy 962 58 47:23 46:31 13:54
7 Sandy Kimble Sunnyvale 1105 56 49:00 48:29 14:29
8 Kit Lobianco Sunnyvale 1127 57 52:46 51:45 15:27
9 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 1254 55 53:33 53:18 15:55
10 Agnes Torre Pittsburg 1309 55 1:05:54 1:04:59 19:24
11 Luwana Ransier Gustine 1280 58 1:09:09 1:07:40 20:12


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Billy Bradford Castro Valley 975 57 34:25 33:48 10:06
2 John Seymour Reno 1223 57 41:31 40:43 12:10


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 607 61 24:44 24:41 7:23
2 Bonnie Slusarz Vacaville 1226 60 54:19 53:03 15:50
3 Betty Bediamol Kihei 971 64 55:10 54:59 16:25
4 Deborah Tokumoto Belmont 1239 60 1:01:47 1:01:25 18:20
5 Sharon Williams Fremont 1264 61 1:20:39 1:19:24 23:43


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jean-Paul Mazaud Carmel 1143 60 25:21 25:16 7:33
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 1192 60 32:07 31:43 9:29


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeanne Olson Dublin 1174 66 40:13 40:01 11:57


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 David Hoyt Long Beach 1077 65 42:05 41:46 12:28


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley 1049 73 51:21 51:00 15:14
2 Mary Gee San Ramon 1036 70 56:48 56:14 16:47


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dr Joseph Walter Mountain View 1258 71 32:08 31:58 9:33
2 Ronald Mathewson Sarasota 1142 71 42:25 41:39 12:26
3 Mike Chong San Francisco 1303 70 59:44 58:47 17:33


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley 843 78 42:26 41:09 12:17


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 1168 78 1:00:02 59:37 17:48


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 85 - 89 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale 1126 85 48:24 48:03 14:21