********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Emma Crannell Brentwood 560 8 1:03:44 1:03:00 9:51
2 Jaida Piga Vacaville 735 8 1:13:30 1:12:27 11:20


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leila Dayrit San Jose 571 10 1:40:01 1:39:50 15:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joseph Kosenko Hayward 658 10 1:30:47 1:30:11 14:06


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tommy Kisylia Walnut Creek 654 15 46:49 46:45 7:19
2 Rei Echizenya Dublin 585 14 50:33 50:28 7:53
3 Eric Pineda Dublin 739 16 1:50:28 1:50:07 17:13
4 Zachary Lobman Kenilworth 671 16 2:03:32 2:02:28 19:09


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Carolyn Gilchriese Castro Valley 860 19 1:03:22 1:03:03 9:52
2 Julia Schrogin Berkeley 768 23 1:05:38 1:05:17 10:12
3 Sophia Wiley Martinez 811 24 1:11:38 1:10:58 11:06
4 Irene Gilchriese Castro Valley 861 22 1:11:40 1:11:22 11:09
5 Vyechi Low Fremont 674 24 1:11:42 1:11:22 11:10
6 Megan Lamberti San Francisco 837 23 1:15:48 1:15:32 11:49
7 Grace Sprehn Livermore 782 21 1:16:48 1:16:01 11:53
8 Regan Brown Chanhassen 535 21 1:17:46 1:17:17 12:05
9 Samantha Houston San Francisco 835 22 1:18:50 1:18:35 12:17
10 Nancy Tran Hayward 800 21 1:20:45 1:19:49 12:29
11 Megan Riley San Jose 752 24 1:20:43 1:20:24 12:34
12 Kelsey Negrete Walnut Creek 712 22 1:21:55 1:21:19 12:43
13 Sarah Gilchriese Castro Valley 862 19 1:22:41 1:22:22 12:53
14 Jessica Hom Cerritos 635 23 1:32:53 1:32:19 14:26
15 Sara Kayser Fremont 649 24 1:36:13 1:35:45 14:58
16 April Domingo Hayward 579 22 1:36:51 1:35:55 15:00
17 Lynda Tran Hayward 799 23 1:36:51 1:35:56 15:00
18 Huyen Nguyen Hayward 720 22 1:41:40 1:41:20 15:50
19 Evelyn Blessing Los Gatos 526 24 1:44:42 1:44:25 16:19
20 Danielle Chiavetta Walnut Creek 555 24 1:55:13 1:54:43 17:56


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nick Spector Sonoma 780 21 40:27 40:24 6:19
2 Taiki Murakami Brentwood 839 24 1:04:20 1:03:23 9:55
3 Michael Britz Walnut Creek 825 23 1:08:27 1:07:34 10:34
4 Kevin Gloria Union City 613 22 1:11:36 1:10:41 11:03
5 Anderson Franco Daly City 111 24 1:11:24 1:11:00 11:06
6 Andrew Jang Pleasanton 641 24 1:12:55 1:12:46 11:23
7 Mitchell Mason San Jose 687 24 1:20:43 1:20:25 12:34
8 Joe Mangahas Alameda 682 18 1:26:12 1:25:21 13:20


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Allison Cahill Santa Clara 826 25 54:49 54:41 8:33
2 Sandra Ramiscal Lathrop 1310 26 1:00:32 56:53 8:54
3 Leeann Kanewske Alviso 647 26 59:31 59:00 9:14
4 Cindy Sorrick Danville 778 26 1:03:57 1:03:29 9:56
5 Katherine Robsky Berkeley 874 27 1:06:47 1:05:59 10:19
6 Bianca Gomez San Jose 614 28 1:08:59 1:08:19 10:41
7 Meghan Newell San Jose 717 26 1:12:24 1:11:52 11:14
8 Chen Low Fremont 673 26 1:15:53 1:15:33 11:49
9 Kimberly Ong San Ramon 727 28 1:18:27 1:17:49 12:10
10 Galina Oleynik Moscow 725 29 1:19:00 1:18:36 12:17
11 Audz Nepacena Union City 715 26 1:21:50 1:21:04 12:40
12 Elizabeth Watson Pleasanton 808 28 1:24:10 1:23:26 13:03
13 Asia Billings Pleasanton 524 27 1:24:10 1:23:27 13:03
14 Sarah Peterson Sunnyvale 734 28 1:24:27 1:23:31 13:03
15 Jasmine Piga Suisun City 736 26 1:25:01 1:23:57 13:07
16 Sandra Nakagawa Palo Alto 709 25 1:25:10 1:24:36 13:14
17 Luana Bonifacio Pleasant Hill 531 27 1:26:12 1:25:11 13:19
18 Stephany Noubleau Vallejo 722 27 1:26:13 1:25:39 13:23
19 Sarah Samayoa Belmont 763 29 1:28:16 1:27:50 13:44
20 Stacy La San Jose 660 26 1:32:07 1:31:18 14:16
21 Nicole Johnson San Francisco 642 29 1:35:09 1:34:14 14:44
22 Mae Rice Fremont 750 27 1:36:03 1:34:57 14:51
23 Elsa Cervantes Alexandria 552 26 1:36:45 1:35:51 14:59
24 Brianne Hughes San Jose 636 28 1:38:28 1:37:42 15:16
25 Samantha Gamble South San Francisc 602 26 1:39:55 1:39:41 15:35
26 Elena Stillerman Cupertino 884 25 1:44:42 1:44:25 16:19
27 Sarah Fitch Nampa 595 27 1:52:00 1:51:09 17:23
28 Elizabeth Lowen Walnut Creek 675 25 1:55:14 1:54:45 17:56
29 Kimberly Castro Los Angeles 549 27 1:58:09 1:57:30 18:22
30 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 684 28 1:58:16 1:57:32 18:22


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 558 28 43:20 43:18 6:46
2 Nick Guidi Los Altos 141 27 43:44 43:42 6:50
3 Joseph Rodriguez Santa Clara 845 28 54:49 54:40 8:33
4 Randy Lee Hayward 666 25 1:02:39 1:02:20 9:45
5 Nick Jalbert Berkeley 864 26 1:06:47 1:05:59 10:19
6 Michael Kimmet Dublin 836 27 1:19:08 1:18:13 12:14
7 Garrett Thomsen Fairfield 794 25 1:24:00 1:23:50 13:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dina Brasil Oakland 534 30 58:03 57:53 9:03
2 Tracy Guymon 833 31 58:33 58:28 9:09
3 Heather Gleser Modesto 612 33 1:01:19 1:00:59 9:32
4 Jen Odom Oakland 724 33 1:01:52 1:01:27 9:37
5 Ann Parks Pleasanton 730 30 1:03:16 1:03:09 9:52
6 Lindsey Saffold Oakland 762 30 1:08:05 1:07:02 10:29
7 Grace Baldoz Moraga 512 32 1:09:45 1:09:22 10:51
8 Kerry Dill Vallejo 576 31 1:11:29 1:10:55 11:05
9 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 882 30 1:11:37 1:11:33 11:11
10 Gina Delgado San Pablo 574 32 1:12:05 1:11:58 11:15
11 Jessica France San Leandro 599 32 1:12:49 1:12:06 11:16
12 Jayzle Piga Vacaville 737 34 1:13:30 1:12:25 11:19
13 Casey Taylor Mountain House 791 31 1:13:55 1:13:45 11:32
14 Jane Woodman San Francisco 357 32 1:15:55 1:15:41 11:50
15 Nahoko Dunlap Union City 581 31 1:16:26 1:15:57 11:52
16 Shereen Cambra Oakland 545 33 1:21:08 1:20:33 12:36
17 Tiffany Garrett Castro Valley 604 30 1:23:21 1:23:08 13:00
18 Dominique McLean New York 691 30 1:24:28 1:23:31 13:03
19 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 501 34 1:24:19 1:23:39 13:05
20 Sooner Schimming San Pablo 767 33 1:23:59 1:23:52 13:07
21 Jennifer Fernandez Tracy 592 33 1:24:57 1:24:39 13:14
22 Angelimarie Mangahas San Leandro 680 32 1:26:13 1:25:21 13:21
23 Rebecca Lee San Francisco 667 31 1:25:41 1:25:28 13:22
24 Elaine Lee San Francisco 663 33 1:25:41 1:25:28 13:22
25 Piper Morgan Oakland 699 31 1:25:55 1:25:45 13:24
26 Marita Ramiscal Lathrop 745 31 1:28:21 1:27:32 13:41
27 Chaedina Caldwell Oakley 542 31 1:31:48 1:30:56 14:13
28 Korey Riley Concord 751 33 1:32:36 1:31:49 14:21
29 Chante Davis Corvallis 565 33 1:32:36 1:31:49 14:21
30 Meredith Silverman Castro Valley 776 30 1:32:56 1:32:32 14:28
31 Aimee Buenviaje San Francisco 537 34 1:33:22 1:32:54 14:31
32 Michelle Hensley San Lorenzo 631 31 1:35:30 1:35:24 14:55
33 Shannon Giovannoli San Jose 610 31 1:38:42 1:37:43 15:17
34 Jessica Brown Mountain View 857 33 1:39:19 1:38:13 15:21
35 Leslie Lyle Nethercott Fremont 716 32 1:41:03 1:40:02 15:38
36 Maida Maderazo Fremont 678 33 1:46:26 1:46:09 16:36
37 Janice Bolloso Union City 530 32 1:46:27 1:46:11 16:36
38 Laura Tongi Tracy 795 34 1:47:42 1:46:56 16:43
39 Marisol Negrete Novato 714 33 1:52:20 1:51:19 17:24
40 Marcela Negrete Novato 713 30 1:52:20 1:51:19 17:24
41 Christina Traughber Milpitas 853 34 2:26:26 2:25:26 22:44
42 Jessica Pittman Ceres 741 33 2:38:47 2:37:35 24:38


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tommy Trieu San Francisco 801 30 56:40 56:26 8:49
2 Tim Sylvester San Francisco 851 32 59:31 58:44 9:11
3 Matt Mullen Mountain House 707 33 1:01:42 1:01:34 9:38
4 Andy Campbell Dublin 546 34 1:03:17 1:03:06 9:52
5 Ninad Narkhede Fremont 840 32 1:03:50 1:03:43 9:58
6 Jesse Saffold Oakland 761 34 1:05:19 1:04:16 10:03
7 Dodds Mangahas San Leandro 681 32 1:07:00 1:06:08 10:20
8 Nathaniel Calachan South San Francisc 541 32 1:12:46 1:12:04 11:16
9 Byron Woodberry Napa 887 34 1:19:14 1:18:08 12:13
10 Anthony Puno North Las Vegas 744 33 1:25:56 1:25:05 13:18
11 Khampiang Vongphachanh Oakland 805 30 1:25:28 1:25:19 13:20
12 Paul Sevilla Stockton 770 33 1:26:06 1:25:40 13:23
13 Michael Govan Concord 618 32 1:29:19 1:28:41 13:52
14 Bobby Pineda Union City 738 33 1:29:52 1:29:01 13:55
15 Tulshidas Padwal Fremont 728 31 1:35:56 1:35:40 14:57
16 Bernard Lee Hayward 662 32 1:46:24 1:46:08 16:35


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Somaya Bit San Ramon 525 37 1:02:01 1:01:47 9:40
2 Rachel Baker Moraga 510 38 1:03:28 1:03:07 9:52
3 Angela Kelly San Ramon 650 39 1:05:08 1:04:54 10:09
4 Kara Sklar Fairfield 848 38 1:09:57 1:09:42 10:54
5 Aimee McKinnon San Jose 690 37 1:12:02 1:11:54 11:14
6 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 742 36 1:13:43 1:12:57 11:24
7 Tanya Stevenson Fremont 787 39 1:14:43 1:14:19 11:37
8 Chantye Buensalido Benicia 536 36 1:20:47 1:20:21 12:34
9 San Ly Mountain House 676 35 1:21:12 1:21:01 12:40
10 Irene Shen Castro Valley 773 38 1:21:13 1:21:07 12:41
11 Kellie Stefanko Fremont 786 37 1:22:30 1:21:59 12:49
12 Amanda Anguelouch Fremont 503 39 1:22:31 1:22:00 12:49
13 Jacqueline Leverich Alameda 669 37 1:22:35 1:22:24 12:53
14 Lisa Giachetti Emeryville 606 36 1:22:58 1:22:43 12:56
15 Latoia McFarland Vallejo 688 36 1:24:15 1:23:24 13:02
16 Diana Tse San Pablo 854 36 1:25:21 1:24:32 13:13
17 Annabel Roque Tracy 846 38 1:27:08 1:26:11 13:28
18 Marisa Yamamoto Walnut Creek 817 36 1:28:41 1:27:34 13:41
19 Renee Vahey San Ramon 803 38 1:28:56 1:28:36 13:51
20 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 502 37 1:33:09 1:32:23 14:27
21 Amelia Rodriguez San Jose 844 36 1:47:37 1:32:39 14:29
22 Stacy Green Pleasanton 619 39 1:36:55 1:36:22 15:04
23 Wendy Yang Dublin 881 38 1:37:37 1:37:01 15:10
24 Maria Chamorro Brentwood 553 38 1:39:03 1:38:55 15:28
25 Karen Gill Benicia 608 36 1:39:43 1:39:02 15:29
26 Audrey Boggs San Anselmo 527 36 1:40:02 1:39:20 15:32
27 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 76 37 1:40:01 1:39:51 15:37
28 Andrea Lockett Vallejo 672 35 1:43:46 1:42:39 16:03
29 Rachelle Santiago Newark 765 38 1:42:59 1:42:47 16:04
30 Caprice Cartier Campbell 547 38 1:51:01 1:50:21 17:15
31 Lisa Caldwell San Jose 544 38 1:51:02 1:50:22 17:15
32 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 520 39 2:09:35 2:08:18 20:03
33 Angie Banez Milpitas 514 36 2:26:26 2:25:27 22:44


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 David Ling Castro Valley 670 39 57:43 57:23 8:58
2 Jeff Vadney Oakland 802 36 1:01:11 1:00:42 9:29
3 Jason Ngai Mountain House 719 36 1:01:37 1:01:34 9:38
4 Edward Silveira San Jose 775 38 1:03:16 1:02:41 9:48
5 Paul Duong San Francisco 582 39 1:06:51 1:06:36 10:25
6 Dennis Guesnon Tracy 1050 35 1:12:25 1:11:22 11:09
7 Christopher Jamias Fairfield 640 38 1:16:12 1:16:04 11:54
8 Earnest Caldwell San Jose 543 38 1:16:46 1:16:04 11:54
9 Kurt Roque Tracy 756 39 1:27:08 1:26:11 13:28
10 Dan Gouveia Castro Valley 616 38 1:38:50 1:37:54 15:18
11 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 655 39 1:46:06 1:45:00 16:25


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sandra Byrne Saratoga 539 43 56:14 56:10 8:47
2 Betty Topping Tracy 797 42 57:02 56:58 8:54
3 Trudi Spork San Francisco 781 42 1:02:13 1:02:09 9:43
4 Tai Williams Danville 813 42 1:05:42 1:05:29 10:14
5 Julie Deneve San Jose 575 42 1:05:53 1:05:50 10:18
6 Nicole Eden-Muraoka Walnut Creek 586 42 1:06:14 1:06:00 10:19
7 Cindy Young Danville 819 42 1:08:16 1:08:01 10:38
8 Rosetta Cheung San Ramon 554 42 1:08:45 1:08:31 10:43
9 Mary Ann Pineda Dublin 740 41 1:09:10 1:08:48 10:45
10 Jenny Kao Oakland 648 42 1:11:57 1:11:07 11:07
11 Carol Woodward Pleasanton 815 43 1:11:40 1:11:28 11:10
12 Lisa Peasley Livermore 873 40 1:11:42 1:11:36 11:12
13 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 871 43 1:12:57 1:12:50 11:23
14 Stephanie Helmick Livermore 630 40 1:14:43 1:14:20 11:37
15 Kimberly Guggiana Livermore 623 42 1:18:00 1:17:07 12:03
16 Yvette Sandoval Castro Valley 764 41 1:18:43 1:18:16 12:14
17 Ade Echizenya Dublin 584 43 1:21:45 1:21:14 12:42
18 Caroline Scharf Oakland 878 44 1:22:56 1:22:29 12:54
19 Nancy Kim Morgan Hill 652 41 1:24:59 1:24:37 13:14
20 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park 665 44 1:25:09 1:24:52 13:16
21 Lisa Robinson Santa Clara 281 40 1:30:23 1:29:34 14:00
22 Anna Rivera Modesto 753 42 1:32:26 1:31:16 14:16
23 Leslie Straker El Sobrante 788 44 1:32:15 1:32:06 14:24
24 Lachanda Davis Richmond 566 44 1:33:02 1:32:54 14:31
25 Denise Hayashi San Jose 609 43 1:34:49 1:33:51 14:40
26 Tricia Lu Union City 867 40 1:37:37 1:37:01 15:10
27 Wendy Mudzinski Hayward 705 41 1:37:57 1:37:44 15:17
28 Jennifer O'Leary Tracy 723 43 1:39:01 1:38:42 15:26
29 Maricar Nakai San Jose 710 41 1:39:54 1:39:41 15:35
30 Myla Long Castro Valley 866 41 1:44:40 1:43:24 16:10
31 Mary Ann Blanco San Ramon 821 41 1:44:44 1:43:50 16:14
32 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 706 42 1:45:09 1:43:59 16:15
33 Rosalie Guntrip Union City 625 42 1:51:01 1:50:48 17:19
34 Eloisa Lee Union City 664 41 1:59:59 1:59:17 18:39
35 Marysue Thomas Belmont 793 43 1:59:59 1:59:32 18:41
36 Christine Clark Antioch 59 41 2:09:14 2:08:42 20:07


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sean Topping Tracy 796 41 52:21 52:18 8:11
2 Patrick McGlynn Walnut Creek 689 44 54:42 54:37 8:32
3 Hung Mele Castro Valley 692 42 55:01 54:40 8:33
4 Edward Park Hayward 872 41 56:06 55:48 8:44
5 Bruce Bartlett Dublin 518 41 57:17 56:55 8:54
6 Timothy Lew Castro Valley 865 41 58:47 58:44 9:11
7 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 766 42 59:22 59:02 9:14
8 Del Miranda Hayward 838 43 1:02:56 1:02:45 9:49
9 Lance Crannell Brentwood 561 40 1:03:44 1:02:59 9:51
10 Matt Mulligan Hayward 870 40 1:06:12 1:05:53 10:18
11 Aldrin Avila Hayward 508 43 1:10:04 1:09:58 10:56
12 Todd Foster Livermore 597 44 1:11:08 1:11:03 11:07
13 Dan Fuchslin Fremont 601 43 1:14:44 1:14:19 11:37
14 Carl Duque Fremont 583 40 1:15:26 1:14:43 11:41
15 Edward Sevillena Concord 847 43 1:15:25 1:14:52 11:42
16 Martin Torrella Pleasant Hill 798 44 1:17:32 1:16:57 12:02
17 Sandor Sklar Fairfield 849 40 1:19:40 1:19:25 12:25
18 Steven Martinez San Ramon 686 43 1:23:59 1:23:45 13:06
19 Fred Kosenko Hayward 657 40 1:30:47 1:30:11 14:06
20 William Yee San Pablo 856 41 1:32:19 1:31:29 14:18
21 Roman Coloma Vallejo 559 41 1:39:20 1:37:59 15:19
22 Bertrand Newson San Jose 718 43 1:41:06 1:40:34 15:43
23 Benjie Castro Los Angeles 548 43 1:58:08 1:57:28 18:22


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelly Emo Campbell 588 48 1:00:42 1:00:38 9:29
2 Jessica Benetti Walnut Creek 523 47 1:02:24 1:02:19 9:45
3 Tess Koleczek Richmond 656 45 1:13:42 1:13:16 11:27
4 Terri Daniels Oakland 564 47 1:13:52 1:13:33 11:30
5 Margaret Reimcho Belmont 747 49 1:18:00 1:17:07 12:03
6 Beth Mikesell Pleasant Hill 696 48 1:18:03 1:17:09 12:04
7 Maureen Byrne Oakland 538 47 1:18:47 1:18:18 12:14
8 Janet Ferolito San Jose 593 49 1:18:55 1:18:40 12:18
9 Goldie Yip Alameda 818 46 1:19:53 1:19:33 12:26
10 Carol Johnston San Ramon 644 48 1:22:27 1:21:33 12:45
11 Sengita Warich Walnut Creek 807 49 1:22:07 1:21:42 12:46
12 Anne Delemos Pleasant Hill 573 45 1:22:21 1:21:43 12:47
13 Shawn Haynes Berkeley 629 48 1:22:29 1:21:50 12:48
14 Elke Vogt Pinole 880 45 1:23:05 1:22:55 12:58
15 Kimberly Britz Concord 824 49 1:24:32 1:23:41 13:05
16 Loreen Makishima Hayward 679 47 1:37:15 1:36:51 15:08
17 Lynn Guillermo-Scar San Jose 624 46 1:38:42 1:38:14 15:21
18 Jennifer Farber Dublin 591 46 1:43:37 1:42:34 16:02
19 Tina Harris Acampo 834 46 1:44:25 1:43:48 16:14
20 Felisha Thomas Oakley 792 45 1:51:00 1:50:07 17:13
21 Colette Souza Castro Valley 779 46 1:57:09 1:56:26 18:12
22 Valerie Michael Newark 869 49 2:01:58 2:01:20 18:58
23 Ana Espejo Hayward 589 49 2:10:42 2:09:59 20:19


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cory Luellen Menlo Park 868 45 55:22 55:16 8:39
2 Gary Holder Walnut Creek 634 45 1:00:17 1:00:13 9:25
3 Deval Lashkari Moraga 661 46 1:08:12 1:07:40 10:35
4 Paul Guesnon Sacramento 622 45 1:18:07 1:17:05 12:03
5 Roderick Roche Oakland 885 48 1:17:36 1:17:11 12:04
6 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 605 48 1:20:29 1:20:10 12:32
7 Jeffrey Rhoads Fremont 749 46 1:25:44 1:25:16 13:20
8 Domingo Cuevas Hayward 830 45 1:25:40 1:25:28 13:22
9 Agustin Arteaga San Ramon 505 46 1:27:40 1:27:13 13:38
10 Kyle Yamamoto Walnut Creek 816 45 1:28:43 1:27:37 13:42
11 Deo Martin San Francisco 685 47 1:36:27 1:36:15 15:03
12 John Hanson Dublin 150 47 1:43:37 1:42:33 16:02
13 Greg Bartlett Oakley 519 48 2:09:35 2:08:18 20:03


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento 809 50 1:13:48 1:13:25 11:29
2 Gail Palin Hayward 729 51 1:15:48 1:15:11 11:45
3 Nancy Bussani Pleasanton 859 50 1:17:56 1:17:26 12:06
4 Laura Williams Vacaville 812 54 1:19:13 1:18:29 12:16
5 Cindy Mudge Concord 704 52 1:20:58 1:19:48 12:29
6 Karen James Concord 639 50 1:23:10 1:21:58 12:49
7 Susan Ryan San Ramon 759 54 1:25:39 1:25:05 13:18
8 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento 621 50 1:28:07 1:27:06 13:37
9 Becky Morse San Ramon 702 54 1:27:40 1:27:13 13:38
10 Rosanne Kral Concord 659 52 1:30:16 1:29:51 14:03
11 Debbie Sheets Hayward 772 54 1:33:20 1:32:57 14:32
12 Abra Negrete Orange 711 52 1:36:00 1:35:23 14:55
13 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 757 54 1:40:18 1:39:45 15:36
14 Judy Starr San Francisco 785 50 2:01:13 1:56:29 18:12


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jude Shadday Dixon 771 54 56:10 56:06 8:46
2 Clyde Foster Pleasanton 596 51 56:50 56:21 8:49
3 Kelly Barry Martinez 517 50 1:00:40 1:00:02 9:23
4 Joe Young Lafayette 820 50 1:00:17 1:00:13 9:25
5 Jon Bussani Pleasanton 858 51 1:01:55 1:01:26 9:36
6 Charles Christy Santa Clara 556 54 1:02:47 1:02:43 9:48
7 Shawn Wiley Martinez 810 50 1:04:52 1:04:12 10:02
8 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 760 53 1:10:27 1:10:24 11:00
9 William Elbert Pinole 883 53 1:12:19 1:12:10 11:17
10 Bob Britz Walnut Creek 822 51 1:24:37 1:23:45 13:06
11 David Dreffs Livermore 580 53 1:32:50 1:31:39 14:20


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kimberly Bean 22 55 1:23:52 1:23:25 13:02
2 Dot Beineix Vacaville 522 58 1:24:25 1:23:41 13:05
3 Celia Leon Novato 668 56 1:52:20 1:51:17 17:24
4 Karen Michaels Hayward 695 59 1:54:49 1:54:26 17:53
5 Dale Minatoya Walnut Creek 697 56 2:01:22 2:00:54 18:54
6 Catherine Hanson Kenilworth 628 57 2:03:38 2:02:34 19:09
7 Mira Bakshi Hayward 511 59 2:20:33 2:19:47 21:51


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Randy Simpson Livermore 777 55 1:16:51 1:16:03 11:53
2 Joe Ryan San Ramon 758 58 1:24:09 1:23:35 13:04


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marilyn Schneider Castro Valley 879 60 1:37:01 1:36:40 15:07
2 Sandra Robinson San Leandro 754 61 2:01:58 2:01:21 18:58


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ralph Womack Stockton 814 64 1:12:43 1:12:24 11:19


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mun Kim Morgan Hill 651 68 1:52:10 1:51:47 17:28
2 Patricia Foy Pleasant Hill 598 65 1:53:19 1:52:53 17:39
3 Susan Morgan Oakley 700 67 2:43:09 2:42:09 25:20


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bob Baker San Jose 16 67 1:30:32 1:29:42 14:01
2 Richard Flynn San Jose 107 67 1:46:09 1:45:43 16:32