Badger Cove

Timing by Brazen Racing


Half Marathon Age Group Results
Female
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Molly Langdon Newark 154 24 2:50:33 2:50:30 13:01
2 Jordyn Leasure Madera 156 22 3:11:39 3:11:25 14:37
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chris Lynde Vacaville 257 23 1:54:23 1:54:19 8:44
2 Feross Aboukhadijeh Stanford 101 23 2:20:08 2:20:08 10:42
3 Drew Collin Fairfield 115 21 2:20:22 2:20:12 10:43
4 Frank Morley Davis 173 20 2:21:50 2:21:38 10:49
5 Eric Grimes Santa Rosa 136 21 3:24:48 3:24:26 15:37
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stacie McGraw Concord 168 29 2:11:15 2:11:13 10:01
2 Lorena Gomez Mountain View 230 28 2:32:59 2:32:59 11:41
3 Jessica Payton-Whitehe Oakley 183 28 2:48:10 2:48:05 12:50
4 Tricia Tanner Napa 263 26 2:48:40 2:48:28 12:52
5 Jenn Lennon Sunnyvale 158 28 2:50:32 2:50:29 13:01
6 Elizabeth Hagen Stockton 139 28 2:55:03 2:54:53 13:21
7 Lindsay Cokel San Francisco 228 26 3:34:12 3:34:05 16:21
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nick Scalfone Mountain View 259 28 1:30:42 1:30:42 6:56
2 Brian Louchis Pleasant Hill 161 28 1:54:39 1:54:19 8:44
3 Geremias Ramos San Rafael 276 26 1:56:37 1:56:37 8:55
4 Chris McGraw Concord 167 29 1:59:28 1:59:28 9:08
5 Ke Xu San Francisco 249 27 2:21:35 2:21:32 10:49
6 William Zywiec Benicia 220 29 2:22:35 2:22:33 10:53
7 Scott Grimes Colorado Springs 138 28 2:31:23 2:31:02 11:32
8 Steven Schroeder San Francisco 260 29 2:42:32 2:42:18 12:24
9 Ian Scott Fairfield 199 27 4:05:33 4:05:15 18:44
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ashwin Swenson Pinole 205 32 2:20:43 2:20:33 10:44
2 Sara Meece Folsom 170 31 2:26:36 2:26:29 11:11
3 Nicole Shepherd Las Vegas 520 31 2:39:48 2:39:48 12:12
4 Jeanine Nunogawa Vacaville 181 33 2:54:38 2:54:23 13:19
5 Caitlin Mouille Sonoma 175 30 2:58:46 2:58:37 13:39
6 Clarissa Lujan West Sacramento 162 34 3:01:46 3:01:40 13:53
7 Christianne Balangan Antioch 105 30 3:18:29 3:18:15 15:08
8 Kelly Langguth Alameda 155 30 3:34:11 3:34:00 16:21
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joe Wilson Lander 214 31 1:45:26 1:45:17 8:03
2 Jonathan Fong Sacramento 126 30 1:52:35 1:52:34 8:36
3 James Garvin Davis 133 34 1:54:13 1:54:13 8:44
4 Steven Ewing Walnut Creek 251 33 2:09:56 2:09:56 9:56
5 James Stillman Iv Concord 262 34 2:10:15 2:10:11 9:57
6 Huy Nguyen El Cerrito 180 31 2:15:26 2:15:12 10:20
7 Payam Rezaian San Rafael 190 34 2:17:57 2:17:51 10:32
8 Nicholas Kreitschitz Fremont 151 31 2:29:17 2:29:06 11:23
9 Osborn Chan Fremont 112 32 3:45:35 3:41:23 16:54
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jess Wong San Francisco 215 38 2:08:31 2:04:18 9:30
2 Anna Patterson Danville 239 37 2:31:11 2:31:02 11:32
3 Nami Sato Walnut Creek 197 37 2:43:41 2:43:24 12:29
4 Jen Wuest Antioch 216 37 2:43:44 2:43:34 12:30
5 Leslie Severe Fairfield 261 39 2:44:09 2:43:57 12:31
6 Sarah Kerr Dixon 282 36 3:29:28 3:29:24 16:00
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Selvin Henriquez San Pablo 272 39 1:35:01 1:35:01 7:16
2 Jason Reed San Bruno 290 35 1:49:54 1:49:54 8:24
3 Casey Newton Fair Oaks 179 38 1:50:59 1:50:54 8:28
4 Cristieu Alvarez San Francisco 273 35 2:00:32 2:00:30 9:12
5 Shane Balanon Vacaville 106 37 2:02:25 2:02:15 9:20
6 Kris Hetland Pacifica 264 37 2:07:56 2:07:43 9:45
7 Dagoberto Calderon San Jose 223 38 2:16:42 2:16:37 10:26
8 Suresh Pullela San Francisco 241 39 2:27:10 2:26:57 11:13
9 Dan Grimes Petaluma 284 38 2:31:23 2:31:02 11:32
10 Guillermo Sanchez Concord 196 38 2:38:06 2:37:59 12:04
11 Chad Perry Yuba City 186 38 2:39:02 2:38:46 12:08
12 Ed Lemmens Walnut Creek 157 39 2:43:41 2:43:25 12:29
13 Dominique Plante Martinez 286 39 2:52:57 2:52:45 13:12
14 Doug Raymond Chico 189 38 2:54:10 2:53:52 13:17
15 Ted Harris Rocklin 255 36 2:54:10 2:53:52 13:17
16 John Lujan West Sacramento 163 35 3:01:46 3:01:40 13:53
17 Eric Kamaloni Vallejo 150 35 3:08:26 3:08:03 14:22
18 Alex Stroup San Leandro 269 39 3:11:28 3:11:16 14:37
19 Ronaldo Tucay Union City 206 37 4:21:20 4:21:13 19:57
20 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 37 35 4:21:20 4:21:14 19:57
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Anne Cottrell Saint Helena 229 43 1:50:15 1:50:14 8:25
2 Jennifer Westhoff Danville 211 40 2:21:21 2:21:12 10:47
3 Jen Long Gilroy 160 41 2:41:00 2:40:46 12:17
4 Charlene Gamache Concord 132 44 2:47:26 2:47:14 12:46
5 Erin Cassell Angwin 226 43 2:51:09 2:50:32 13:01
6 Yoly Pantig San Bruno 182 42 2:58:04 2:57:58 13:36
7 Gina Zendejas San Jose 219 40 3:08:57 3:00:14 13:46
8 Erika Carlson Danville 224 42 3:17:18 3:17:10 15:03
9 Melissa Hansen Escalon 47 42 3:19:27 3:19:10 15:13
10 Shanna Greer San Jose 135 44 4:00:33 4:00:13 18:21
11 Tricia Prins San Jose 187 44 4:00:33 4:00:14 18:21
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 275 41 1:38:07 1:38:07 7:30
2 Chris Jones San Francisco 18 42 1:55:43 1:55:39 8:50
3 Richard Novak Travis Afb 237 40 1:59:40 1:59:38 9:08
4 Carlos Hernandez Vacaville 233 43 2:01:05 2:01:03 9:15
5 Craig Hoffman Galt 144 43 2:13:20 2:13:17 10:11
6 Will Villalobos Merced 265 42 2:15:32 2:15:20 10:20
7 John Jatoft Concord 287 42 2:21:55 2:21:35 10:49
8 Ryan Case Alameda 111 43 2:22:43 2:22:39 10:54
9 Mike Appio Castro Valley 69 41 2:34:06 2:32:45 11:40
10 Dewayne Long Gilroy 159 43 2:41:04 2:40:50 12:17
11 Scott Fulton San Jose 130 43 2:46:48 2:46:39 12:44
12 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 240 42 2:47:26 2:47:14 12:46
13 Jay Mijares San Francisco 171 44 3:33:11 3:32:55 16:16
14 William Yee San Pablo 55 43 3:33:11 3:32:56 16:16
15 Tony Nguyen 104 40 3:36:15 3:35:59 16:30
16 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 184 44 3:50:27 3:50:17 17:35
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dena Mitchell Vacaville 236 49 2:21:31 2:21:23 10:48
2 Varunee Moser Fair Oaks 174 47 2:28:40 2:28:32 11:21
3 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 3 47 2:36:11 2:35:42 11:54
4 Elena Cassell Hercules 225 47 2:47:24 2:47:17 12:47
5 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 200 48 2:48:10 2:48:06 12:50
6 Heather Coiner Rocklin 114 46 2:52:59 2:52:51 13:12
7 Elke Vogt Pinole 248 46 3:13:43 3:13:28 14:47
8 Kelly Grimes Santa Rosa 137 47 3:15:52 3:15:31 14:56
9 Marie Nakazawa Los Gatos 177 49 3:26:30 3:26:25 15:46
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Will Gotthardt Fremont 277 49 1:41:05 1:41:05 7:43
2 Alex Vaz Waddington San Jose 247 45 1:54:20 1:54:17 8:44
3 Ernesto Ceja Vacaville 227 45 2:02:08 2:02:06 9:20
4 Gordon Hom Hercules 146 47 2:06:30 2:06:13 9:39
5 Clinton Cleveland Oakland 279 46 2:16:16 2:16:11 10:24
6 Isak Saad Fremont 194 46 2:24:05 2:24:03 11:00
7 Peter Dea San Ramon 2 46 2:42:53 2:42:25 12:24
8 John Bresette Oakley 270 47 2:42:56 2:42:53 12:26
9 Larry Dobson Martinez 122 47 2:43:30 2:43:14 12:28
10 Pablo Mogollon Folsom 267 45 2:44:05 2:43:57 12:31
11 Glewn Goldbeck Moraga 288 47 2:44:44 2:44:36 12:34
12 Jose Untalan Loomis 207 46 2:47:21 2:47:06 12:46
13 Larry Richter Pleasanton 191 46 3:01:39 3:01:24 13:51
14 Lloyd Robinson Elk Grove 192 45 3:18:30 3:18:13 15:08
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Betty McHugh Roseville 271 54 2:31:55 2:31:53 11:36
2 Vivian Neou Menlo Park 178 53 2:42:18 2:42:11 12:23
3 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills 100 51 3:09:09 3:09:08 14:27
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks 141 52 1:40:33 1:40:33 7:41
2 Charles Milo Los Altos 235 51 2:12:57 2:12:57 10:09
3 Ken Reicher San Leandro 243 50 2:35:29 2:35:16 11:52
4 Gary Landberg Concord 153 54 2:48:38 2:48:27 12:52
5 Bernald Rondares Suisun City 245 52 2:54:41 2:54:37 13:20
6 Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 193 54 2:59:48 2:59:44 13:44
7 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 212 51 3:15:17 3:14:57 14:53
8 Sam McKracken San Francisco 169 52 3:26:25 3:26:19 15:45
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laura Deck San Carlos 121 55 2:35:24 2:35:17 11:52
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Steve Hill Benicia 285 59 1:54:30 1:54:27 8:45
2 Bill Mumma Sacramento 281 55 2:05:00 2:04:59 9:33
3 Bob McTavish Roseville 258 57 2:19:04 2:18:57 10:37
4 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 65 58 2:29:17 2:29:08 11:23
5 Carl Bresette Vacaville 107 57 2:30:16 2:30:13 11:28
6 McKinley Williams Richmond 280 59 2:48:13 2:48:07 12:50
7 Michael Mouille Sonoma 176 55 2:51:02 2:50:53 13:03
8 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 202 57 2:59:13 2:58:52 13:40
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 32 63 2:19:15 2:19:13 10:38
2 Kathy Downey 124 62 2:54:11 2:54:02 13:18
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Schuck Palo Alto 198 62 2:39:41 2:39:32 12:11
 
Female 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eldrith Gosney Fairfield 266 72 2:53:19 2:53:04 13:13