Badger Cove

Timing by Brazen Racing


5K Age Group Results
Female 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rylie Johnson Vacaville 736 7 57:09 56:50 18:20
 
Male 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jack Hogan Walnut Creek 901 8 30:44 30:44 9:55
2 Athaniel Hidalgo Oakley 878 6 33:50 33:40 10:52
3 Marcellus Chandler Vallejo 684 8 35:16 35:15 11:23
4 Brycen Lott Martinez 846 5 41:23 41:07 13:16
5 Jordan Ogden Danville 774 7 1:12:12 1:11:53 23:12
 
Female 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elizabeth Chavarria American Canyon 686 12 36:33 36:16 11:42
2 Emma Jones Campbell 35 10 41:21 41:13 13:18
3 Natalie Alvarez San Pablo 655 11 41:41 41:41 13:27
4 Sophia Spindell Inverness 861 11 42:04 41:55 13:32
5 Yazmine Cepeda West Sacramento 683 12 42:04 42:00 13:33
6 Yani Kenion Vallejo 742 11 44:21 43:59 14:12
7 Mary Goncalves Elk Grove 875 12 56:13 51:47 16:43
8 Levani Villanueva West Sacramento 824 10 56:13 56:08 18:07
 
Male 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Oliver Vaughan Oakland 893 10 21:57 21:56 7:05
2 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 727 12 22:10 22:10 7:09
3 Nevin Afong Woodland 870 12 24:39 24:37 7:57
4 Dustin Marquart Walnut Creek 881 10 27:05 27:02 8:44
5 C.J. Fabionar Sacramento 897 11 29:21 29:17 9:27
6 Seth Villanueva West Sacramento 822 9 33:18 33:13 10:43
7 Daimon Villanueva West Sacramento 820 11 34:38 34:34 11:09
8 Jackson Wetzel West Sacramento 827 10 34:44 34:41 11:12
9 Jazjuan Kenion Vallejo 740 12 35:16 35:15 11:23
10 Austin Ritter West Sacramento 787 10 36:41 36:37 11:49
11 Maika Quidit Fairfield 854 10 38:12 37:34 12:07
12 Alexander Sainz Elk Grove 798 11 39:16 39:09 12:38
13 Gavin Voss Tracy 894 9 49:32 49:24 15:57
14 Brendan Lewis Union City 910 12 50:44 49:35 16:00
15 Chris Ancona Danville 835 11 59:48 59:33 19:13
 
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Blayney Dolan Fresno 699 13 24:42 24:40 7:58
2 Natalie Couture Alamo 692 14 37:12 37:01 11:57
3 Jojo Suitos Antioch 863 17 48:44 48:23 15:37
4 Madeline Bolander Vacaville 672 13 49:25 49:23 15:56
5 Courtney Magalski Vacaville 759 14 54:55 54:40 17:38
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Wyeth Austin Martinez 662 13 25:04 25:03 8:05
2 Jacob Buntman Vacaville 676 16 27:45 27:43 8:57
3 Isabel Afong Woodland 869 14 29:49 29:46 9:36
4 Cameron Smith Martinez 807 13 31:35 31:35 10:11
5 Gus Sievers Suisun City 805 14 33:51 33:50 10:55
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelsey Canalin Alameda 679 22 32:37 32:33 10:30
2 Maribel Lopez Oakland 445 23 35:24 35:22 11:25
3 Katie Gauntlett Petaluma 717 24 39:15 39:09 12:38
4 Amanda Delgado Fairfield 840 24 41:09 40:43 13:08
5 Amber Soares Vacaville 810 23 44:31 44:26 14:20
6 Heather Gabel Berkeley 505 23 45:32 45:22 14:38
7 Jula Suitos Antioch 864 18 48:43 48:23 15:37
8 Emma Ambrose Greenbrae 657 21 50:03 50:00 16:08
9 Beverly Bommel Mtn House 673 24 53:05 52:48 17:02
10 Kayla Moll Suisun City 886 24 53:43 53:15 17:11
11 Traci Goodfellow Novato 719 24 1:07:44 1:07:17 21:43
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amjed Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills 652 21 18:49 18:49 6:04
2 Scott Lane Antioch 748 21 27:14 27:11 8:47
3 Alejandro Arteaga San Jose 660 20 31:08 31:07 10:03
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Shannon Sessions Dixon 857 25 35:24 35:16 11:23
2 Christina Cardenas Fairfield 680 29 37:55 37:47 12:11
3 Brittany Stroup Danville 812 27 39:48 39:38 12:47
4 Angela Anderson Manteca 658 29 39:47 39:46 12:50
5 Kimi Matsuoka Orangevale 761 29 41:43 41:23 13:21
6 Angela Honzik San Ramon 428 25 41:54 41:45 13:28
7 Jen Pierson Tracy 780 29 43:12 43:03 13:54
8 Charnae Tili Vallejo 814 26 44:20 43:59 14:12
9 Alycia Edwards Dixon 703 27 44:53 44:47 14:27
10 Amanda Estrada Vacaville 704 26 45:06 45:02 14:32
11 Ashley Torres Pittsburg 483 29 48:00 47:26 15:19
12 Erika Valadez Vacaville 909 29 55:13 55:05 17:46
13 Ashley Hoey Vacaville 729 27 56:05 55:51 18:01
14 Ernestine Balisi San Jose 665 26 1:00:22 59:51 19:19
15 Tamra Gaspar San Jose 715 28 1:12:58 1:12:30 23:24
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ernesto Ramos Vacaville 785 29 28:59 28:52 9:19
2 Andrew Thomson Burlingame 891 29 30:12 30:04 9:42
3 Rafael Batlle Oakland 670 29 31:32 31:19 10:07
4 Brandon Kientz Benicia 744 29 31:54 31:48 10:16
5 Benjamin Thiesen San Ramon 905 28 40:03 39:55 12:53
6 Michael Lunsford Orangevale 758 29 41:43 41:22 13:21
7 Tyler Warddrip Tracy 826 29 56:13 51:48 16:43
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jamie Barnhart El Sobrante 669 30 25:41 25:40 8:17
2 Jonina Cross Oakland 694 30 25:48 25:47 8:19
3 Nikki Silva Concord 858 30 31:30 31:28 10:09
4 Mary Murray Dixon 458 32 33:09 32:55 10:37
5 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek 668 31 36:01 35:39 11:30
6 Yina Alvarez San Pablo 656 31 38:13 38:12 12:20
7 Jenny Chen Burlingame 873 30 39:04 38:58 12:34
8 Bonnie Porter Inverness 853 34 42:05 41:55 13:32
9 Jamie Hartford Hayward 723 33 43:03 42:45 13:48
10 Kelly MacHado Fairfield 879 33 43:28 43:19 13:59
11 Colleen Schuman Vacaville 801 31 43:58 43:48 14:08
12 Shara Downing Walnut Creek 701 30 44:52 44:35 14:23
13 Aeyrah Suitos Antioch 862 34 48:46 48:27 15:38
14 Rachel Marcano Suisuin City 512 33 49:42 49:15 15:54
15 Trina Voss Tracy 895 32 49:38 49:29 15:58
16 Natasha Goncalves Elk Grove 876 32 56:14 51:48 16:43
17 Sarah Miller Mountain House 763 30 53:05 52:47 17:02
18 Ana Gomez Daly City 30 34 55:37 55:08 17:48
19 Jennifer Abner Vacaville 651 31 56:06 55:51 18:01
20 Grace Garcia Concord 714 34 56:56 56:23 18:11
21 Sharon Trau Vacaville 816 34 56:56 56:23 18:12
22 Selina Tellez Union City 865 34 57:43 57:32 18:34
23 Morgan Karadi Pleasant Hill 738 33 1:02:09 1:01:51 19:57
24 Jennifer Brown Santa Clara 674 32 1:16:38 1:16:24 24:39
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeff Robenseifner Petaluma 471 32 30:20 30:19 9:47
2 Justin Trigg Alameda 866 34 32:23 32:13 10:24
3 Kyle Glankler West Sacramento 422 34 33:39 33:36 10:51
4 Michael Cass Danville 681 32 36:31 36:07 11:40
5 John Kenion Vallejo 741 33 37:26 37:26 12:05
6 Ian Willingham Petaluma 831 30 38:07 38:04 12:17
7 Nicholaus Ebuen Vacaville 702 34 38:21 38:18 12:22
8 Andrew Winegarner Napa 833 32 47:05 46:44 15:05
9 Lemuel Jonson Antioch 845 33 48:46 48:26 15:38
10 Jonathan Schulman Vacaville 800 32 50:04 49:53 16:06
11 Arthur Sandoval Vacaville 908 32 55:13 55:04 17:46
12 Salem Zahiri Pleasant Hill 902 33 57:36 57:29 18:33
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ruth Cruz Stockton 874 39 31:59 31:53 10:17
2 Jessica Van Dam Citrus Heights 892 36 33:08 33:06 10:41
3 Amy Jones Campbell 33 38 36:11 36:03 11:38
4 Ryan Paulsen Newark 462 36 37:09 37:06 11:58
5 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 379 35 38:00 37:47 12:12
6 Ach'-Sah Harris Campbell 426 38 38:31 38:09 12:19
7 Kendra Kennedy Vacaville 743 37 40:30 40:20 13:01
8 Deaydra Mitchell Vallejo 764 37 41:25 41:10 13:17
9 Katie Klinger El Cerrito 746 35 41:38 41:24 13:22
10 Laurel Hahn Woodland 877 37 43:12 42:49 13:49
11 Sandra Samuels Fairfield 889 37 43:28 43:19 13:59
12 Karen Gill Benicia 421 38 44:56 44:41 14:25
13 Christy Smith Mountain House 808 35 45:49 45:30 14:41
14 Teneca Upchurch Vallejo 907 37 47:34 47:04 15:11
15 Tina Flores Vacaville 708 38 47:39 47:08 15:13
16 Lucia Garcia Riverbend 898 35 47:46 47:33 15:20
17 Charity Miranda Antioch 851 35 48:02 47:50 15:26
18 Karmaleen Butler American Canyon 677 37 48:56 48:41 15:42
19 Leia Beattie Vacaville 838 35 49:29 49:19 15:55
20 Rosanna Lewis 751 39 50:45 49:35 16:00
21 Sofia Pate San Lorenzo 777 37 1:11:09 1:10:38 22:47
22 Marissa Ogden Danville 775 35 1:12:12 1:11:54 23:12
23 Fatima Muhdi Santa Clara 766 38 1:13:00 1:12:32 23:24
24 Heather Gonzalez San Mateo 718 38 1:15:49 1:15:17 24:17
25 Jennifer Dellegrazie San Bruno 698 38 1:15:50 1:15:17 24:17
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zachary Afong Woodland 871 35 24:22 24:19 7:51
2 Ryan Silva Concord 890 35 30:03 30:01 9:41
3 Daniel Fabun Richmond 841 39 42:04 41:54 13:31
4 Jon Ritter West Sacramento 789 39 42:04 41:59 13:33
5 Ernest White San Jose 828 38 43:10 42:59 13:52
6 Greg Fryer Santa Clara 712 35 43:26 43:04 13:54
7 Kai Nunogawa Vacaville 773 36 44:22 43:46 14:07
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nga Nguyen San Francisco 771 42 29:52 29:50 9:38
2 Charissa Ng San Francisco 769 43 33:02 32:57 10:38
3 Janice Villanueva West Sacramento 821 41 34:40 34:35 11:10
4 Danielle Ritter West Sacramento 788 40 36:58 36:54 11:54
5 Chris Shuttlesworth Richmond 804 44 40:25 40:16 13:00
6 Anna Jensen Fairfield 734 44 45:39 45:28 14:40
7 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 725 40 47:11 46:49 15:06
8 Janette Longcrier Turlock 754 42 47:07 46:53 15:08
9 Angela Wilson Vacaville 832 44 47:08 46:58 15:10
10 Amy Fabi Vacaville 705 43 55:26 55:06 17:47
11 Maria Argueta Soledad 837 44 56:03 55:52 18:02
12 Nikki Seaberg San Leandro 479 41 1:01:47 1:01:21 19:48
13 Virginia Richards Brentwood 786 44 1:09:05 1:08:40 22:09
14 Scheria Smith American Canyon 860 42 1:11:00 1:10:47 22:50
15 Sharla-Elyn Robinson San Leandro 791 41 1:13:12 1:12:42 23:27
16 Michelle Hourigan Sacramento 731 43 1:31:08 1:31:08 29:24
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Trussas San Francisco 817 43 22:27 22:26 7:15
2 John Dolan Fresno 700 43 24:42 24:40 7:58
3 John Castillo Vacaville 682 41 27:35 27:32 8:53
4 Angelico Miranda Antioch 850 40 32:01 31:49 10:16
5 Noel Factor Manila 842 43 32:43 32:17 10:25
6 Eugene Dan Lewis Union City 750 41 34:19 34:09 11:01
7 Edward Fabi Vacaville 706 42 35:44 35:23 11:25
8 Michael Quidit Fairfield 855 40 38:13 37:35 12:08
9 Abe Flores Vacaville 707 43 38:37 38:06 12:18
10 Kenneth Lott Martinez 847 42 41:25 41:08 13:16
11 Dan Ng Sf 770 44 45:28 45:23 14:39
12 Percy Roper Vacaville 793 44 47:29 47:05 15:12
13 Nick Johnson Vacaville 735 40 57:09 56:51 18:21
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leslie Marquart Walnut Creek 882 47 30:06 30:03 9:42
2 Lynn Couture Alamo 691 46 37:13 37:02 11:57
3 Penny Romas Vacaville 473 45 38:11 37:49 12:12
4 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 782 48 39:29 39:06 12:37
5 Julie Hales Castro Valley 720 47 39:40 39:24 12:43
6 Tammy Miller Vacaville 849 47 40:23 40:08 12:57
7 Michelle Aliski San Ramon 653 48 43:18 43:09 13:56
8 Debbie Biederwolf Napa 671 47 43:18 43:15 13:57
9 Bernice Dea San Ramon 10 46 44:56 43:28 14:02
10 Mary Martin San Jose 64 45 44:33 44:26 14:20
11 Sallee Hartbeck Newark 722 49 46:54 46:35 15:02
12 Katie Carney Pinole 839 47 47:37 47:37 15:22
13 Susana Sainz Elk Grove 799 45 47:44 47:38 15:22
14 Susie Murphy Greenbrae 767 47 50:04 50:00 16:08
15 Tamara Skaredoff Suisun City 806 45 52:41 52:25 16:55
16 Tina Villanueva West Sacramento 823 46 56:14 56:09 18:07
17 Pamela Ancona Danville 836 45 59:51 59:36 19:14
18 Mary Holkenbrink Concord 730 45 1:02:04 1:01:47 19:56
19 Deanna Simas Vacaville 859 48 1:01:58 1:01:53 19:58
20 Sheila Cornwell Patterson 690 46 1:02:34 1:02:09 20:03
21 Erika Moll Suisun City 904 45 1:04:39 1:04:12 20:43
22 Teresa Koon Vacaville 747 48 1:04:52 1:04:52 20:56
23 Shonna Wahid Suisun City 40 45 1:05:43 1:05:43 21:12
24 Stefanie Medious Concord 885 48 1:10:06 1:09:44 22:30
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Vaughan Oakland 896 46 22:00 21:59 7:06
2 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 726 45 22:17 22:17 7:12
3 Martin Waruch Citrus Heights 899 45 23:55 23:54 7:43
4 Steve Kernig Vacaville 906 48 27:24 27:23 8:50
5 Mike McRitchie San Ramon 884 48 30:42 30:39 9:54
6 Christopher Marquart Walnut Creek 880 47 30:44 30:39 9:54
7 Chris Arthur Vacaville 661 47 30:51 30:44 9:55
8 Phillip Partain El Macero 903 49 32:47 32:38 10:32
9 Dan Smith Martinez 809 47 32:55 32:50 10:36
10 David Pearson Walnut Creek 900 47 33:46 33:37 10:51
11 Reggie Jackson Oakland 733 46 35:47 35:44 11:32
12 Alex Chavarria American Canyon 685 48 36:33 36:15 11:42
13 Peter Ward Concord 825 48 41:36 41:14 13:18
14 William Aliski San Ramon 654 45 43:19 43:10 13:56
15 Brett Hartbeck Newark 721 49 46:53 46:35 15:02
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayson Ching 687 52 33:01 32:49 10:35
2 Jin Cheng San Jose 502 54 32:59 32:56 10:38
3 Adela Natividad Stockton 887 53 35:06 35:01 11:18
4 Dana Goff Fairfield 424 52 35:35 35:23 11:25
5 Diana Aurelio Stockton 872 50 39:46 39:40 12:48
6 Darla West Citrus Hts 868 51 41:44 41:31 13:24
7 Andrea Caldera San Jose 678 53 42:08 42:03 13:34
8 Robin Townley Martinez 815 51 43:16 42:51 13:50
9 Renee Coleman Fairfield 688 52 43:54 43:39 14:05
10 Diane Lopez El Sobrante 756 54 45:44 45:25 14:39
11 Cynthia Roper Vacaville 792 50 47:29 47:07 15:12
12 Jill Longcrier Ukiah 755 51 50:37 50:12 16:12
13 Valerie Soushek Berkeley 811 52 52:41 52:07 16:49
14 Corby Harvey Vallejo 724 54 54:21 53:55 17:24
15 Carol Balisi San Jose 664 50 1:00:23 59:53 19:19
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 760 50 21:47 21:46 7:02
2 Dan Sr. Napieralski Citrus Heights 768 54 25:15 25:14 8:09
3 Todd Grames Vacaville 844 52 25:31 25:30 8:14
4 Jaime Quesada Fairfield 467 54 28:54 28:54 9:20
5 Will Elbert Pinole 28 54 32:27 32:15 10:25
6 Ramsey Said Novato 797 54 32:30 32:24 10:27
7 Dennis Rye Fairfield 796 53 35:08 34:55 11:16
8 Bert Uribe Menlo Park 818 54 40:16 39:54 12:52
9 Terrel Coleman Fairfield 689 53 42:57 42:42 13:47
10 William Mattis Vacaville 848 53 43:11 42:46 13:48
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Shew Sunnyvale 803 55 34:02 33:56 10:57
2 Laura McKeegan Walnut Creek 762 57 42:39 38:23 12:23
3 Nancy Hennings Danville 728 56 41:01 40:50 13:11
4 Kathy Victorino Placerville 867 56 41:44 41:30 13:24
5 Susan Ryan Livermore 795 55 51:25 51:09 16:30
6 Wendy Mouille Sonoma 765 57 53:04 52:49 17:03
7 Glenda Reckner Citrus Heights 470 57 57:13 56:53 18:21
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ramon Curiel Menlo Park 695 55 24:23 24:20 7:51
2 Michael Lopez El Sobrante 757 58 45:01 44:42 14:26
3 John Seymour Reno 802 59 45:58 45:47 14:46
4 Marc Abner Vacaville 834 55 48:17 48:01 15:30
5 Joe Ryan San Ramon 794 59 50:05 49:49 16:05
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kate Latham Mountain View 749 61 49:24 49:01 15:49
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Tiffin Los Osos 813 67 27:14 27:09 8:46
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stu Kinney 745 74 51:02 50:48 16:23
 
Male 75 - 79
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 772 79 1:16:43 1:16:21 24:38