Badger Cove

Timing by Brazen Racing


10K Age Group Results
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maike Bartussek Lodi 499 16 1:27:37 1:27:19 13:34
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zakaro Wahid Suisun 488 13 48:02 48:01 7:28
2 Nathan K Salem 543 17 1:15:52 1:15:46 11:46
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 April Best Livermore 546 24 1:19:42 1:19:37 12:22
2 Julie Lopez El Sobrante 444 24 1:27:27 1:27:17 13:34
3 Luisa Letisi Antioch 443 22 1:36:19 1:36:08 14:56
4 Samantha Krogman Santa Rosa 152 21 1:45:16 1:45:16 16:21
5 Samantha Rauscher Santa Rosa 188 19 1:49:47 1:49:34 17:01
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Valdez Oakley 522 19 56:27 56:21 8:45
2 Christopher Del Carlo San Jose 408 20 57:22 57:22 8:55
3 Alexandro Prado Newark 517 23 1:06:13 1:06:12 10:17
4 Nathan Witty Oakley 490 19 1:36:18 1:36:12 14:57
5 Adam Velarde Santa Rosa 209 19 2:02:37 2:02:23 19:01
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Esmeralda Carlos Vallejo 396 29 1:14:54 1:14:43 11:37
2 Nichola Hester Sacramento 142 28 1:16:31 1:16:31 11:53
3 Ashley Mitchell Vacaville 454 25 1:27:59 1:27:46 13:38
4 Gabriela Ramirez Alameda 468 26 1:38:23 1:38:20 15:17
5 Nina Medeiros Mountain House 451 29 1:58:59 1:58:41 18:26
6 Samantha Scott Fairfield 478 29 2:01:51 2:01:39 18:54
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 400 29 45:45 45:44 7:07
2 Oliver Threshie Oakland 521 29 1:09:18 1:09:06 10:44
3 Michael Vallor Martinez 487 29 1:12:14 1:12:05 11:12
4 Jerell Osias Vallejo 461 27 1:13:59 1:13:46 11:28
5 Tyler Beattie Vacaville 500 28 1:25:58 1:25:47 13:20
6 Matthew Hom Stockton 427 29 1:32:21 1:32:01 14:18
7 Carlos Casas San Jose 398 25 1:52:43 1:51:54 17:23
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Victoria Bianda Vacaville 525 34 1:12:45 1:12:32 11:16
2 Britta Brown Oakland 221 30 1:14:17 1:14:05 11:31
3 Erin Kreitschitz Fremont 442 31 1:16:10 1:16:06 11:49
4 Michele Bolander Fairfield 388 33 1:26:51 1:26:36 13:27
5 Kinnereth Jory Napa 435 32 1:27:24 1:27:16 13:33
6 Stacia Mumm Fremont 456 32 1:28:24 1:28:15 13:43
7 Farnaz Murcray Oakley 457 31 1:28:40 1:28:24 13:44
8 Roxanne Cano Walnut Creek 395 32 1:28:41 1:28:25 13:44
9 Leah Synder San Francisco 482 33 1:29:42 1:29:09 13:51
10 Emily Owen Concord 516 33 1:37:00 1:36:55 15:03
11 Serena Martinez Fremont 449 30 1:41:17 1:41:07 15:43
12 Carrie Huynh San Jose 432 33 1:47:22 1:46:38 16:34
13 Lea Hetland Pacifica 143 34 1:47:59 1:47:59 16:46
14 Jennifer Iloff Sacramento 433 31 2:01:10 2:01:03 18:48
15 Jennifer Cainglit Newark 394 33 2:05:36 2:05:17 19:28
16 Sara Griffith San Francisco 506 30 2:47:37 2:47:33 26:01
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ryan Luttrell Fair Oaks 537 33 1:00:27 1:00:25 9:23
2 Mr. Brazen Anderson Manteca 380 32 1:03:11 1:03:08 9:49
3 Eric Lorimer Sunnyvale 446 32 1:05:01 1:04:57 10:06
4 Clayton Handy Chico 140 33 1:09:19 1:09:19 10:46
5 Chris Saldana San Jose 476 33 1:15:19 1:15:01 11:39
6 James Buescher Vacaville 392 30 1:26:47 1:26:28 13:26
7 Alexander Voss Tracy 532 30 1:26:35 1:26:29 13:26
8 Brian Miller Chico 278 33 1:31:18 1:31:18 14:11
9 Richard Tran San Jose 246 32 1:33:04 1:32:56 14:26
10 Brian Tubis Fairfield 485 34 1:37:00 1:36:53 15:03
11 Vilbert Angeles San Leandro 381 31 1:38:40 1:38:29 15:18
12 Drew Coleman Mountain View 399 30 1:41:18 1:41:07 15:43
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tiffany Fryer Santa Clara 418 35 1:09:08 1:09:03 10:44
2 Gisselle Holden Benicia 526 39 1:12:56 1:12:37 11:17
3 Lisa Pappas Antioch 530 36 1:15:13 1:15:13 11:41
4 Gina Brantley Sacramento 283 36 1:16:30 1:16:30 11:53
5 Sara Kurth Oakland 510 37 1:18:25 1:18:19 12:10
6 Katherine Uribe Menlo Park 486 38 1:19:19 1:19:01 12:17
7 Monica Pubillones Fairfield 465 35 1:22:35 1:22:32 12:49
8 Marie Corpus Milpitas 402 39 1:27:45 1:27:42 13:37
9 Stephanie Wien San Ramon 544 39 1:29:05 1:29:00 13:50
10 Lien Glankler West Sacramento 423 37 1:30:29 1:30:21 14:02
11 Claire Zagata Fairfield 494 35 1:31:20 1:31:15 14:11
12 Sara Johnson Vacaville 434 38 1:37:02 1:36:43 15:02
13 Angeline Ayson Woodland 496 36 1:37:29 1:37:25 15:08
14 Gabriela Rojas-Martinez San Bruno 244 36 1:44:22 1:44:22 16:13
15 Stephanie Magalski Vacaville 448 35 1:58:47 1:58:37 18:26
16 Brandi Cortez Winters 404 38 2:00:30 2:00:09 18:40
17 Jennifer Bailey Carmichael 498 38 2:02:38 2:02:21 19:00
18 Jessica Furey Vacaville 504 37 2:02:37 2:02:25 19:01
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tray Biasiolli Davis 387 35 46:32 46:31 7:14
2 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 519 38 1:02:28 1:02:28 9:42
3 Ronald Corpus Milpitas 403 38 1:03:08 1:03:04 9:48
4 David Elliott Vacaville 413 35 1:08:32 1:08:32 10:39
5 Ken Swenson Pinole 481 37 1:18:01 1:17:56 12:06
6 Tony Cortez Winters 405 39 1:33:40 1:33:19 14:30
7 Nilo Ayson Woodland 497 36 1:34:02 1:33:58 14:36
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ritu Kholiya Cupertino 437 43 1:03:53 1:03:47 9:55
2 Julie Deneve San Jose 46 43 1:07:09 1:07:08 10:26
3 Rachel Baker Moraga 384 40 1:15:14 1:15:07 11:40
4 Tiffany Van Hook Vacaville 208 44 1:26:10 1:25:50 13:20
5 Tamara Woolever Vallejo 493 41 1:26:36 1:26:20 13:25
6 Christine Belon Novato 386 43 1:30:53 1:30:39 14:05
7 Somesha Adams Vallejo 377 41 1:37:03 1:36:55 15:03
8 Dene Dirksen Napa 410 41 1:38:32 1:38:16 15:16
9 Michelle Carrasco Elk Grove 397 44 1:45:53 1:45:47 16:26
10 Beth Smith Vacaville 480 43 1:49:50 1:49:37 17:02
11 Robin Hunter Fremont 430 42 2:05:55 2:05:43 19:32
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Colin Ransdell El Cerrito 469 41 58:26 58:24 9:04
2 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 507 44 59:30 59:29 9:15
3 Jason Needham Davis 459 40 1:00:03 1:00:01 9:20
4 Joshua Patzer Dixon 541 40 1:12:56 1:12:38 11:17
5 Kamal Kholiya Cupertino 438 44 1:18:11 1:18:05 12:08
6 Leighton Wood Hayward 533 42 1:35:16 1:35:01 14:46
7 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 4 40 2:07:01 2:06:36 19:40
8 Roman Coloma Vallejo 1 43 2:07:01 2:06:36 19:40
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marsha Arango Land O Lakes 382 46 1:18:15 1:18:08 12:08
2 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 57 46 1:19:35 1:18:43 12:14
3 Su Cordero Vacaville 401 47 1:22:06 1:21:53 12:43
4 Maria Adiarte Tracy 523 49 1:30:51 1:30:41 14:05
5 Katherine Louie Elk Grove 527 49 1:30:52 1:30:42 14:05
6 Susan Quan Morgan Hill 466 45 1:46:01 1:46:00 16:28
7 Mimi Abilo Elk Grove 376 48 1:51:20 1:51:12 17:17
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patricio Salas San Pablo 536 46 52:31 52:31 8:10
2 J.R. Mintz 453 47 54:15 54:13 8:26
3 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 535 47 1:06:55 1:06:50 10:23
4 Scott Traverso Vacaville 531 45 1:10:03 1:10:02 10:53
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Julia Petersen La Mesa 463 50 1:33:30 1:33:19 14:30
2 Patrice Witty Oakley 491 50 1:36:30 1:36:21 14:58
3 Raven Iacono Vallejo 534 51 1:37:31 1:37:22 15:08
4 Amy Eiken Delaware 412 52 1:41:17 1:41:07 15:42
5 Michel Karas Sunnyvale 436 51 1:41:18 1:41:09 15:43
6 Debra Garren Vacaville 419 51 1:51:20 1:51:05 17:15
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 George Clark San Jose 545 52 58:34 58:24 9:05
2 Fernando Bertoni Sacramento 501 52 1:01:37 1:01:34 9:34
3 Carl Freeman Vacaville 417 52 1:07:08 1:06:59 10:25
4 Robert Nickelson Winters 529 53 1:07:21 1:07:08 10:26
5 Jeffrey Buntman Vacville 393 51 1:12:45 1:12:35 11:17
6 Vince Alcouloumre Richmond 524 51 1:18:23 1:18:21 12:10
7 Robert Hurtado 431 53 1:19:44 1:19:35 12:22
8 Michael Brodigan Elk Grove 538 53 1:25:17 1:25:15 13:15
9 Dan Woolever Vallejo 492 51 1:36:44 1:36:28 14:59
10 Curtis Hunter Fremont 429 50 2:05:55 2:05:43 19:32
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michelle Prebilic Reese Walnut Creek 464 56 1:26:58 1:26:52 13:30
2 Pat Miller Granite Bay 528 58 1:27:03 1:26:55 13:30
3 Beverly Rush Vallejo 474 57 1:30:07 1:29:55 13:58
4 Carleen Tripp Rocklin 484 58 1:32:08 1:32:00 14:17
5 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 66 58 1:32:26 1:32:18 14:20
6 Jane Moore Sacramento 455 55 1:34:04 1:33:57 14:36
7 Donna Denton Martinez 409 56 1:35:44 1:35:33 14:51
8 Kathy Degn Mather 407 57 1:50:27 1:50:09 17:07
9 Renessa Jensen Lodi 509 55 1:51:21 1:51:05 17:15
10 Trina Ware Newark 489 55 2:05:36 2:05:17 19:28
11 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 42 56 2:16:25 2:16:25 21:11
12 Eileen Lynch Vacaville 447 58 2:18:31 2:18:19 21:29
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Curran Kerchum 406 55 1:03:57 1:03:51 9:55
2 Curtis Jensen Lodi 508 58 1:46:17 1:46:00 16:28
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kerri Bartlett Colusa 385 61 1:16:21 1:16:16 11:51
2 Emelia Ebendick Lemoore 274 61 2:16:25 2:16:25 21:11
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roberto Donaire San Pablo 542 60 48:54 48:53 7:36
2 Fortunato Aguilarperez Concord 378 64 1:07:27 1:07:26 10:29
3 Don Kientzy Morgan Hill 439 63 1:19:50 1:19:47 12:24
4 Ronald Armenta Apo Ae 383 61 1:37:51 1:37:45 15:11
 
Female 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 425 66 2:32:52 2:32:38 23:43
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Oscar Zarco Vallejo 495 68 2:05:08 2:04:59 19:25
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ben McCoy Davis 450 72 1:30:01 1:29:46 13:57
2 Robert Frangenberg Oakland 416 71 1:30:10 1:30:09 14:00