Diablo Trails Challenge

Timing done by Brazen Racing


Half Marathon Age Group
Female
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 493 13 2:05:05 2:04:57.36 9:18
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ivette Guzman Pittsburg 423 21 2:40:15 2:40:06.31 11:54
2 Jessica Sheldon Belmont 546 20 2:49:09 2:48:48.52 12:33
3 Andrea Hokanson San Jose 433 20 2:49:09 2:48:48.67 12:33
4 Melissa Vincent Walnut Creek 573 22 2:50:10 2:49:48.97 12:37
5 Megan Noyes Walnut Creek 499 24 3:05:34 3:05:18.97 13:47
6 Aimee Jackura Davis 612 18 3:27:40 3:21:10.93 14:57
7 Stephanie Moraes Stockton 486 20 3:29:22 3:28:54.97 15:32
8 Hallie Oestmann Norman 503 20 3:30:07 3:29:56.29 15:36
9 Elizabeth Cronin Berkeley 375 23 3:34:56 3:34:30.02 15:57
10 Katrina Briones Vallejo 356 24 5:26:21 5:23:59.57 24:05
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zachary Holtz Oakland 1163 22 1:35:05 1:35:02.92 7:04
2 Matthew Giusti San Jose 411 23 1:39:22 1:39:21.19 7:23
3 Charles Kokernak San Francisco 457 24 1:51:55 1:51:46.21 8:19
4 Henry Bartholomew Walnut Creek 644 24 2:18:03 2:17:47.44 10:15
5 Doug Simpson Livermore 667 18 2:18:37 2:18:31.41 10:18
6 Christian Razo Davis 526 22 2:41:43 2:41:23.32 12:00
7 Jian Chen San Leandro 696 23 2:52:02 2:51:42.31 12:46
8 Erick Santos Santa Clara 665 23 3:10:25 3:10:04.50 14:08
9 Grant Van Den Bosch San Jose 569 23 3:22:45 3:22:24.00 15:03
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Natasha Wick Wicks Sunnyvale 580 29 1:58:00 1:55:44.71 8:36
2 Amanda Rae Kronquist San Francisco 458 26 1:58:17 1:58:12.12 8:47
3 Nicole Mather Menlo Park 479 28 2:12:57 2:12:49.11 9:53
4 Allison Daly Concord 378 29 2:36:42 2:36:18.75 11:37
5 Jessica Payton-Whitehe Oakley 508 29 2:47:35 2:47:23.84 12:27
6 Jenna Zack Pleasant Hill 586 26 2:48:52 2:48:48.04 12:33
7 Gabriela Kitcher Concord 456 29 2:56:28 2:56:27.74 13:07
8 Samantha Cordova Alameda 647 29 3:06:36 3:06:10.74 13:50
9 Margarita Navarro Carson City 492 25 3:16:24 3:15:50.31 14:33
10 Jessie Lucas Alameda 470 29 3:29:32 3:29:04.95 15:33
11 Laura Bow East Palo Alto 353 26 3:44:10 3:43:59.60 16:39
12 Angela Fisher Hayward 603 28 3:44:47 3:44:29.97 16:41
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Harlan Lopez Walnut Creek 616 28 1:30:42 1:30:40.73 6:45
2 Rickey Russell Novato 664 29 1:38:02 1:38:01.20 7:17
3 John Constas Danville 370 28 1:38:46 1:38:45.13 7:21
4 Peter Birney Portland 348 29 1:39:16 1:39:14.56 7:23
5 Brian Louchis Pleasant Hill 689 28 2:02:31 2:02:23.93 9:06
6 Nathan McKenzie San Jose 481 29 2:09:47 2:09:39.47 9:38
7 Luke Barden Walnut Creek 335 27 2:11:53 2:11:48.51 9:48
8 Erik Brockman Dublin 694 28 2:12:07 2:11:48.87 9:48
9 Marcus Barton Walnut Creek 339 27 2:14:14 2:14:00.05 9:58
10 Scott Thor Walnut Creek 640 29 2:16:03 2:15:35.48 10:05
11 Brian Wasik Fremont 577 25 2:28:32 2:28:26.46 11:02
12 Travis Bow East Palo Alto 354 25 2:28:58 2:28:47.51 11:04
13 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville 623 29 2:29:56 2:29:45.70 11:08
14 Alan Sevier Berkeley 545 25 2:47:44 2:47:16.87 12:26
15 Mark Crumpacker Santa Clara 598 29 2:57:50 2:57:41.66 13:13
16 Carlos Aguila Pleasant Hill 678 29 2:59:08 2:58:39.58 13:17
17 Evan O'Hara Berkeley 500 27 3:03:35 3:03:07.31 13:37
18 John Spivey San Francisco 637 28 3:05:46 3:05:36.70 13:48
19 Walden Cash Little Rock 594 28 3:16:26 3:16:16.91 14:35
20 Benjamin Bonnett Modesto 351 29 3:30:07 3:29:56.01 15:36
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kristin Brown Pleasanton 358 34 1:59:44 1:59:41.16 8:54
2 Courtney Miranda Walnut Creek 660 31 2:14:49 2:14:41.58 10:01
3 Megan Hinton Pleasant Hill 429 34 2:34:11 2:33:53.95 11:27
4 Lea Kuschel San Francisco 615 31 2:36:42 2:36:09.17 11:37
5 Molly Mariner Lafayette 474 33 2:38:43 2:38:37.71 11:48
6 Irma Guerrero Irvine 421 33 2:51:38 2:51:15.81 12:44
7 Catherine Sancimino Berkeley 540 33 2:54:34 2:54:04.97 12:56
8 Jody Galvin Danville 687 34 2:56:53 2:56:28.66 13:07
9 Mariela Peacock Danville 509 34 2:57:01 2:56:47.52 13:09
10 Kristina Lahl Concord 459 30 3:06:36 3:06:18.92 13:51
11 Katie Vaino Concord 568 30 3:07:46 3:07:29.79 13:56
12 Emily Dionne Concord 383 31 3:24:05 3:23:31.22 15:08
13 Lesta Tennant Oakland 693 34 3:39:40 3:39:08.36 16:17
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mike Gratz Pleasant Hill 419 34 1:41:36 1:41:33.34 7:33
2 Cj Rose San Francisco 631 31 1:44:41 1:44:39.43 7:47
3 Todd Toffoli Berkeley 565 33 1:53:01 1:52:58.43 8:24
4 Matt Thau San Ramon 564 34 1:54:31 1:54:28.40 8:31
5 Daniel Berger Berkeley 346 33 1:57:43 1:57:27.20 8:44
6 Aaron Sheck Pleasant Hill 635 32 1:58:17 1:58:06.59 8:47
7 Jonathan Fong Sacramento 403 30 2:00:02 1:59:58.75 8:55
8 Harris Mason Livermore 173 31 2:00:36 2:00:32.44 8:58
9 Taylor Stinebaugh Mountain View 555 33 2:03:39 2:00:38.16 8:58
10 Brad Carmack Palo Alto 367 31 2:13:10 2:05:17.87 9:19
11 Richard Hoyt Alamo 654 32 2:07:19 2:07:15.87 9:28
12 David Levenson Campbell 465 30 2:12:27 2:12:18.48 9:50
13 Alan Bayles Dublin 342 31 2:13:09 2:12:55.83 9:53
14 James Stillman Concord 554 34 2:15:31 2:15:26.07 10:04
15 Amitay Feder San Jose 399 31 2:33:39 2:25:46.86 10:50
16 Nashin Joseph Hayward 454 31 3:03:18 2:49:57.78 12:38
17 Kyle Kingsbury Sunnyvale 1168 32 2:50:36 2:50:35.89 12:41
18 Keith Hubbard Sacramento 440 33 2:55:44 2:55:35.78 13:03
19 Kaleb Ledford Atwater 1170 31 3:37:47 3:20:43.94 14:55
20 Jeff Abreu Danville 327 33 3:24:05 3:23:30.94 15:08
21 Brian Abreu Folsom 326 31 3:24:07 3:23:33.71 15:08
22 Terry Fukuchi Alameda 406 30 3:29:32 3:29:04.53 15:32
23 Bryan Follnier Concord 1167 31 3:39:30 3:39:29.17 16:19
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Annie Gartner Walnut Creek 409 35 2:01:36 2:01:32.97 9:02
2 Cindy Peery Orinda 662 38 2:11:55 2:11:50.30 9:48
3 Kerri Dunning Alameda 600 35 2:17:36 2:17:31.13 10:14
4 Carin Hume Fresno 441 39 2:21:07 2:20:52.96 10:28
5 Jen Odom Oakland 501 35 2:21:47 2:21:43.06 10:32
6 Evelyn Wildgans Cupertino 581 38 2:24:19 2:23:49.24 10:42
7 Emmy Hume Fresno 442 37 2:40:02 2:39:46.32 11:53
8 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 513 37 2:41:40 2:41:26.44 12:00
9 Carey Dooley Pleasanton 385 38 2:42:21 2:42:08.98 12:03
10 Hilda Barry Martinez 588 35 2:44:51 2:44:38.23 12:14
11 Amy Duguay Saratoga 599 38 3:04:29 2:47:22.55 12:27
12 Lara Taback Oakland 557 37 2:51:22 2:51:03.69 12:43
13 Sandra Vicente Concord 571 38 2:54:01 2:53:35.46 12:54
14 Carly Deal Modesto 684 36 2:58:49 2:58:17.44 13:15
15 Kyle McNamee Santa Fe 482 35 2:59:57 2:59:42.64 13:22
16 Romeda Arsanjani Danville 332 35 3:07:48 3:07:37.90 13:57
17 Erin Council Martinez 372 36 3:08:31 3:08:07.34 13:59
18 Christina Luini San Francisco 471 37 3:15:35 3:12:30.22 14:19
19 Elizabeth Coxon Campbell 373 37 3:24:11 3:23:51.30 15:09
20 Jo Mama Paraiso Berkeley 507 36 3:33:29 3:33:02.95 15:50
21 Alisha Cardenas Stockton 366 39 3:43:55 3:43:18.35 16:36
22 Heather Ostdiek Fremont 505 39 3:46:07 3:45:48.79 16:47
23 Jeanna Sadorra Livermore 537 38 4:16:38 4:16:03.07 19:02
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joshua Nelson Klamath Falls 679 35 1:41:23 1:41:22.06 7:32
2 Selvin Henriquez San Pablo 675 39 1:43:18 1:43:18.00 7:41
3 Damien Schultz Oakland 634 35 1:48:08 1:47:53.10 8:01
4 Shane Bostick San Jose 352 36 1:52:30 1:52:28.84 8:22
5 Michael Schwartz Oakland 666 35 1:57:59 1:56:58.32 8:42
6 Dale Hoskisson Santa Fe 438 36 1:58:57 1:58:55.88 8:51
7 Micah Hawk Dublin 426 39 2:03:15 2:03:11.02 9:10
8 Joshua Hickey Visalia 688 39 2:04:05 2:03:59.12 9:13
9 Christian Alvarez San Francisco 677 35 2:05:45 2:05:40.66 9:21
10 Nate Eick San Francisco 393 38 2:08:50 2:08:42.41 9:34
11 Brady Hobby Danville 430 37 2:08:55 2:08:48.69 9:35
12 Enrique Rodriguez San Francisco 534 39 2:09:11 2:09:06.66 9:36
13 Matthew Helms Portland 608 39 2:10:01 2:09:55.59 9:40
14 Neil Ishibashi Los Angeles 611 38 2:14:03 2:13:55.05 9:57
15 Shane Portfolio Livermore 518 38 2:16:53 2:16:49.29 10:10
16 Kevin Jarvis Danville 451 37 2:17:29 2:17:11.40 10:12
17 Michael Stuart Lafayette 638 36 2:19:06 2:18:58.58 10:20
18 Jason Ishibashi Walnut Creek 446 35 2:24:24 2:24:16.60 10:44
19 Ethan Salter Walnut Creek 538 38 2:24:26 2:24:19.88 10:44
20 Luke Hickey Danville 428 37 2:27:11 2:27:05.19 10:56
21 Jeff Doshi Walnut Creek 388 35 2:29:19 2:29:10.72 11:05
22 Alan Aliga Benicia 329 36 2:32:36 2:32:25.01 11:20
23 Michael Remak San Francisco 663 38 2:36:16 2:32:32.64 11:20
24 Ed Lemmens Walnut Creek 464 39 2:36:23 2:36:11.52 11:37
25 Dagoberto Calderon San Jose 363 38 2:41:40 2:41:25.75 12:00
26 Todd Upp Walnut Creek 566 39 2:41:53 2:41:46.43 12:02
27 Armin Taghinia San Francisco 558 37 2:51:22 2:51:03.28 12:43
28 P Swift Berkeley 672 35 2:57:36 2:57:09.10 13:10
29 Pei-Huang Hung Sunnyvale 443 37 3:01:46 3:01:27.88 13:29
30 Ian Vaino Concord 567 35 3:07:46 3:07:29.66 13:56
31 Honglac Hathuc Perris 425 37 3:15:52 3:15:15.76 14:31
32 John Raposas Hercules 522 35 3:34:57 3:34:30.09 15:57
33 Marcos Barrera San Jose 337 36 3:37:27 3:36:51.70 16:07
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelly Solverson Los Gatos 669 44 2:39:09 2:15:56.43 10:06
2 Susie Behr Walnut Creek 345 44 2:19:38 2:19:32.20 10:22
3 Tara Delloiacono Th Alameda 650 40 2:21:13 2:21:04.10 10:29
4 Eileen Rice Alameda 527 43 2:22:45 2:22:30.14 10:36
5 Veronica Fujisawa Pleasant Hill 405 44 2:23:21 2:23:13.75 10:39
6 Jennifer Westhoff Danville 578 40 2:31:23 2:31:04.00 11:14
7 Molly Welker Brentwood 642 43 2:33:56 2:33:49.89 11:26
8 Nina Govan Walnut Creek 418 42 2:35:00 2:34:29.71 11:29
9 Jessi Goldstein San Francisco 606 43 2:35:18 2:34:44.75 11:30
10 Danna Pomeroy Danville 515 40 2:42:21 2:42:08.94 12:03
11 Renee Peters Walnut Creek 627 43 2:45:57 2:45:40.81 12:19
12 Katie Balestrieri Walnut Creek 643 43 2:46:14 2:45:51.76 12:20
13 Meghan Parent San Francisco 624 43 2:46:15 2:45:51.79 12:20
14 Eya Felix Santa Cruz 400 44 2:55:21 2:55:07.11 13:01
15 Maria Martell Danville 478 42 2:57:25 2:57:11.89 13:10
16 Charlene Gamache Concord 407 44 2:59:07 2:58:44.35 13:17
17 Sandra Erb Merced 395 44 3:06:38 3:06:12.79 13:51
18 Anita Goodman Concord 414 41 3:07:34 3:07:12.78 13:55
19 Yoly Pantig San Bruno 506 42 3:14:56 3:14:46.63 14:29
20 Lisa Yee Livermore 585 43 3:21:22 3:21:01.05 14:57
21 Alma Souksamlane Sacramento 550 42 3:28:48 3:25:45.24 15:18
22 Melissa Hansen Escalon 47 42 3:29:36 3:28:18.23 15:29
23 Christy James Danville 448 44 3:32:56 3:32:32.26 15:48
24 Crista Corbett Roseville 371 40 3:41:07 3:40:33.59 16:24
25 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 394 41 3:52:40 3:52:14.32 17:16
26 Shanna Greer San Jose 420 44 4:06:19 4:05:50.17 18:16
27 Grace Lindo Sacramento 467 44 4:08:27 4:07:05.62 18:22
28 Tawnya Dozier San Jose 389 43 4:08:26 4:07:05.85 18:22
29 Brittany Pettigran Oakland 1166 41 4:09:51 4:09:50.63 18:34
30 Shannon Brown Manteca 681 41 4:16:56 4:16:26.03 19:04
31 Tricia Prins San Jose 519 44 4:16:56 4:16:27.95 19:04
32 Christine Clark Orinda 549 42 4:40:45 4:40:25.34 20:51
33 Frederika Villacarlos Martinez 572 44 4:45:41 4:45:03.69 21:11
34 Armida Pham San Jose 512 43 4:45:39 4:45:29.50 21:13
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patrick James Danville 449 43 2:02:37 2:02:33.92 9:07
2 Takashi Miyamoto Hayward 484 40 2:03:24 2:03:18.58 9:10
3 Steve Nigro Pleasanton 494 42 2:14:43 2:14:28.18 10:00
4 David Crawford San Ramon 648 40 2:16:17 2:15:52.90 10:06
5 Richard Novak Travis Afb 498 40 2:16:18 2:16:16.79 10:08
6 Q Williams Walnut Creek 584 42 2:16:40 2:16:36.90 10:09
7 Colin Ransdell El Cerrito 521 41 2:18:59 2:18:55.18 10:20
8 Louis Moynihan Walnut Creek 489 42 2:20:05 2:19:59.87 10:25
9 Frank Riebli Oakland 530 42 2:20:52 2:20:39.34 10:27
10 Jason Stratton Alamo 556 44 2:20:52 2:20:39.62 10:28
11 Tracy Vogler Livermore 574 44 2:21:33 2:21:26.59 10:31
12 Michael Hutt San Ramon 609 43 2:23:16 2:21:52.00 10:33
13 Craig Hoffman Galt 432 43 2:22:56 2:22:53.22 10:37
14 Andrew Becker Oakland 1169 41 2:23:51 2:23:50.16 10:42
15 Javier Gomez Modesto 607 43 2:27:29 2:27:25.53 10:58
16 Stuart Fellows Danville 401 43 2:35:25 2:35:06.88 11:32
17 William Villalobos Merced 680 43 2:37:03 2:36:38.56 11:39
18 Gary Williams Turlock 583 44 2:39:18 2:37:03.04 11:41
19 Jonathan Fales Redwood City 601 40 2:40:27 2:40:22.77 11:55
20 Barney Govan Walnut Creek 417 42 2:41:16 2:40:45.05 11:57
21 Jeff Pomeroy Danville 516 44 2:42:21 2:42:08.78 12:03
22 Kai Peters Walnut Creek 626 43 2:45:57 2:45:40.69 12:19
23 Mike Appio Castro Valley 69 41 3:13:05 2:55:41.39 13:04
24 Corbett Campbell San Francisco 365 43 2:58:01 2:57:30.68 13:12
25 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 520 42 2:59:08 2:58:45.38 13:17
26 William Yee San Pablo 55 43 3:00:25 3:00:02.89 13:23
27 Louis Roessler Livermore 535 44 3:04:14 3:03:58.26 13:41
28 Rich Edgren Diablo 392 44 3:05:29 3:05:24.72 13:47
29 Brandon Ryan Adams Sacramento 695 42 3:06:38 3:06:12.42 13:51
30 David Souksamlane Sacramento 551 43 3:13:46 3:10:43.52 14:11
31 Kenneth Lott Martinez 617 42 3:11:55 3:11:18.80 14:13
32 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante 671 41 3:13:40 3:13:10.33 14:22
33 Brian Nobori Oakland 496 44 3:57:14 3:57:13.11 17:38
34 Jon Lindo Sacramento 468 43 4:08:26 4:07:03.94 18:22
35 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 511 44 4:09:41 4:09:26.83 18:32
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Suzy Kisylia Walnut Creek 455 45 2:09:27 2:09:19.82 9:37
2 Patricia Salmon Danville 633 48 2:16:15 2:16:06.79 10:07
3 Dini Nagel Ft Collins 490 47 2:17:48 2:17:25.85 10:13
4 Shari Raymond Hayward 525 49 2:26:34 2:26:24.70 10:53
5 Alison Drewicke Pleasant Hill 390 45 2:34:44 2:34:38.11 11:30
6 Irene Tang San Ramon 639 47 2:42:26 2:42:14.04 12:04
7 Maureen Cusack San Francisco 649 45 2:43:27 2:43:07.40 12:08
8 Mary Miller San Ramon 618 45 2:47:20 2:45:55.10 12:20
9 Clare Walker Livermore 676 49 2:47:06 2:47:05.20 12:25
10 Mina Schulz Sacramento 542 49 2:49:21 2:48:53.18 12:33
11 Lin Pak Daly City 621 49 2:50:02 2:49:52.56 12:38
12 Kathryn Meinhardt Antioch 483 49 2:50:52 2:50:34.70 12:41
13 Judy Dorsey Fort Collins 387 48 2:57:14 2:56:51.08 13:09
14 Julianne Coffee Oakland 369 45 2:59:22 2:59:08.30 13:19
15 Elena Cassell Hercules 596 47 3:00:07 2:59:53.80 13:22
16 Paula Bayless Livermore 645 46 3:01:22 3:01:03.35 13:28
17 Pen Perez Berkeley 625 46 3:15:03 3:14:46.11 14:29
18 Dana Krug Santa Cruz 682 47 3:15:00 3:14:50.69 14:29
19 Janet Fazio San Ramon 602 46 3:17:35 3:17:10.60 14:39
20 Amy Bang-Knudsen Tracy 334 48 3:20:14 3:19:53.50 14:52
21 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 49 46 3:22:03 3:21:41.64 15:00
22 Dana Laytham-Herber Pleasanton 461 49 3:30:26 3:30:01.16 15:37
23 Jennifer Farber 398 47 3:45:57 3:45:25.34 16:45
24 Mary Ann Convento San Jose 646 46 4:14:02 4:10:58.84 18:39
25 Joy Calaoagan San Jose 362 45 4:14:02 4:10:59.06 18:39
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Will Gotthardt Fremont 416 49 1:47:45 1:47:44.36 8:01
2 Robert Raymond Hayward 524 49 1:57:50 1:57:43.13 8:45
3 Sienna Nervo Oakland 619 47 2:01:17 2:01:16.11 9:01
4 Alex Vaz Waddington San Jose 570 45 2:05:20 2:05:16.44 9:19
5 Christopher Cherney Berkeley 368 48 2:09:53 2:09:48.77 9:39
6 Michael Van Dublin 641 48 2:13:40 2:13:36.92 9:56
7 Gordon Hom Hercules 436 47 2:13:59 2:13:45.91 9:57
8 Mj Guru Dublin 422 48 2:16:24 2:16:05.62 10:07
9 Frank Rodorigo Chicago 532 49 2:21:17 2:20:55.99 10:29
10 David Brown Martinez 357 47 2:29:29 2:29:06.41 11:05
11 John Murray Modesto 683 45 2:29:17 2:29:10.02 11:05
12 Tarq Inman Lafayette 445 49 2:30:50 2:30:35.73 11:12
13 Isak Saad Fremont 632 46 2:30:49 2:30:43.22 11:12
14 Stephen A. Goodrich Walnut Creek 415 45 2:31:19 2:31:01.14 11:14
15 Paul Kuntz Concord 658 45 2:32:54 2:32:25.14 11:20
16 Don Gheen Tracy 605 47 2:42:10 2:33:26.18 11:24
17 Larry Dobson Martinez 384 47 2:36:23 2:36:12.37 11:37
18 Jonathan Dooley Pleasanton 386 46 2:42:21 2:42:08.62 12:03
19 Federico Garcia San Jose 604 46 2:44:05 2:43:40.95 12:10
20 Eric Niles Danville 495 48 2:51:10 2:51:03.63 12:43
21 Larry Richter Pleasanton 529 47 2:54:16 2:54:00.91 12:56
22 John Blair San Jose 350 48 2:54:31 2:54:13.79 12:57
23 Richard Walshin Clayton 673 45 2:56:09 2:55:39.90 13:04
24 Scott MacCormac Walnut Creek 473 49 2:59:20 2:58:55.82 13:18
25 Martin Barrett Salinas 338 46 3:08:42 3:08:34.62 14:01
26 Rory McClung Walnut Creek 466 45 3:19:56 3:19:35.53 14:50
27 John Provan San Jose 628 46 3:41:21 3:41:06.05 16:26
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chacha Ramon San Jose 629 53 2:32:12 2:32:06.40 11:19
2 Pattie Garrison Danville 408 53 2:33:10 2:33:01.17 11:23
3 Teresa Hillstrom Fremont 653 51 2:55:56 2:55:38.21 13:03
4 Suzanne Ferraro Pleasant Hill 690 52 2:57:24 2:57:03.73 13:10
5 Diane Delucchi Aptos 651 54 3:00:03 2:59:49.93 13:22
6 Catherine Oestmann Midland 502 52 3:04:01 3:03:50.50 13:40
7 Chrissie Jackura Davis 613 51 3:14:47 3:08:18.15 14:00
8 Rosanne Hoff Carson City 431 53 3:27:09 3:26:35.67 15:21
9 Debra Buchanan San Jose 360 51 3:30:35 3:29:57.65 15:36
10 Jill Keating St. Petersburg 655 52 3:34:59 3:34:32.95 15:57
11 Laurie Bruns Alamo 593 53 3:56:46 3:56:22.60 17:34
12 Linda Rich Antioch 528 50 3:58:37 3:58:08.93 17:42
13 Cathy Crisp Modesto 374 53 4:06:19 4:05:52.00 18:16
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Paul Steckel Berkeley 553 54 2:00:31 2:00:27.50 8:57
2 Kelly Barry Martinez 589 51 2:06:30 2:06:22.28 9:24
3 Bob Christopher Orinda 597 51 2:09:40 2:09:27.53 9:38
4 Alfred Hu Fremont 439 53 2:18:38 2:18:29.22 10:18
5 Patrick Pichette Palo Alto 691 51 2:19:47 2:19:31.02 10:22
6 Gregory Smith Union City 547 53 2:19:49 2:19:36.87 10:23
7 Mark McClenahan Sunnyvale 659 50 2:21:44 2:21:27.13 10:31
8 David Hutton Antioch 610 51 2:31:39 2:31:14.43 11:15
9 Ken Reicher San Leandro 630 50 2:33:28 2:33:13.48 11:24
10 Jeff Gilmour San Jose 410 50 2:41:48 2:41:32.34 12:01
11 Tim O'Keefe Lafayette 620 54 2:46:32 2:46:09.04 12:21
12 Michael Digirolamo Walnut Creek 382 51 2:46:55 2:46:40.84 12:23
13 King-Jau Lee Saratoga 462 51 2:48:24 2:48:14.49 12:30
14 Richard Wallace Turlock 576 53 2:51:56 2:49:41.52 12:37
15 Phil Adiarte Tracy 328 52 2:51:18 2:51:00.91 12:43
16 Gary Landberg Concord 460 54 2:54:00 2:53:38.75 12:55
17 Tilman Hamilton Walnut Creek 424 53 2:59:20 2:58:55.95 13:18
18 Mark Everett Turlock 396 51 3:00:39 3:00:10.58 13:24
19 Frank Traylor Vallejo 50 50 3:22:03 3:21:41.43 15:00
20 Randy Robb Chico 201 50 3:26:09 3:25:49.65 15:18
21 Gary Tam San Francisco 560 52 3:38:29 3:38:21.42 16:14
22 Paul Naleid Campbell 491 53 4:16:34 4:16:03.48 19:02
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susy Jones Fairfield 614 56 2:22:13 2:22:05.76 10:34
2 Wanda Kownacki Los Gatos 657 59 2:56:36 2:56:10.19 13:06
3 Karen Curran Walnut Creek 377 56 2:57:07 2:56:46.93 13:09
4 Bridget Johnson Missoula 452 59 3:14:08 3:13:48.80 14:24
5 Tina Alonso Danville 330 57 3:16:29 3:16:05.54 14:35
6 Diane Lucas Redwood City 469 56 3:20:11 3:19:59.53 14:52
7 Mc Moss Henderson 488 55 3:28:47 3:28:27.69 15:30
8 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 539 58 3:52:10 3:51:56.04 17:14
9 Agatha Janissen San Jose 450 55 4:09:42 4:09:15.11 18:32
10 Helen Raybould Davis 523 58 5:46:20 5:29:47.24 24:31
11 Maria Pedersen Davis 510 55 5:46:34 5:30:03.00 24:32
12 Samrina Marshall Davis 477 55 5:46:22 5:30:22.61 24:33
13 Deborah Bruns Davis 359 56 5:46:17 5:30:27.47 24:34
14 Joanne Bevins Davis 347 57 5:46:24 5:30:33.85 24:34
15 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 42 56 6:13:43 6:13:05.47 27:44
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jack Leiffer Weed 463 57 1:55:11 1:55:06.28 8:34
2 Mark Haight Fremont 652 55 2:11:13 2:11:07.94 9:45
3 Randy Simpson Livermore 668 56 2:17:59 2:17:52.74 10:15
4 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 65 58 2:25:40 2:25:34.09 10:49
5 Doug Barton Walnut Creek 590 56 2:31:25 2:31:09.37 11:14
6 Charles McGadden San Carlos 480 57 2:33:13 2:33:02.08 11:23
7 Abel Marquez San Jose 475 57 2:51:19 2:51:01.12 12:43
8 Brian Paladini Roseville 622 56 2:51:45 2:51:33.68 12:45
9 Paul Buckman Alexandria 361 59 3:06:50 3:06:41.66 13:53
10 Don Keenan Concord 692 55 3:18:34 3:18:07.23 14:44
11 Martin Goldie San Pablo 412 56 3:21:23 3:21:00.94 14:57
12 Robert Root Modesto 536 55 3:24:41 3:24:11.51 15:11
13 Allen Lucas Redwood City 873 56 3:40:05 3:39:29.17 16:19
14 Bob Boyle Portola Valley 591 56 3:45:48 3:45:17.22 16:45
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Charlene Bayles Fairfax 343 63 3:07:02 3:06:49.96 13:53
2 Linda Northcott Hayward 497 62 3:13:23 3:13:10.95 14:22
3 Amy Goldman San Ramon 413 60 4:38:02 4:38:01.84 20:40
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dean Schroeder Madison 541 64 2:48:11 2:48:01.63 12:29
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 517 61 3:18:17 3:17:59.91 14:43
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 James Scott Fremont 544 65 2:39:34 2:39:32.97 11:52
2 John Bruns Alamo 592 68 2:57:39 2:57:14.76 13:11
3 Steve Marra Portola Valley 476 65 3:45:48 3:45:17.51 16:45
 
Female 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Glenda Taylor Walnut Creek 562 71 5:46:55 5:32:59.73 24:45
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Allen Scott Danville 543 73 3:06:02 3:03:34.19 13:39
2 Stephen Devenzo Pinole 686 72 3:30:57 3:30:42.79 15:40