Diablo Trails Challenge

Timing done by Brazen Racing


5K Age Group
Female 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marissa Arellano San Ramon 1235 8 36:48 36:44.27 11:52
2 Ruby Toombs Danville 1498 8 36:56 36:49.78 11:53
3 Keira Arellano San Ramon 1234 8 42:10 42:06.07 13:35
4 Sadie Martin Martinez 1395 6 50:27 49:57.68 16:07
 
Male 1 - 8
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jack Hogan Walnut Creek 1635 8 29:18 29:17.42 9:27
2 Athaniel Hidalgo San Ramon 1342 6 30:27 30:24.14 9:49
3 Max Geotina Walnut Creek 1314 8 31:30 31:05.81 10:02
4 Caleb Regalado Pittsubrg 1611 8 36:03 35:43.38 11:32
5 Jacob Tucay Union City 1588 7 45:25 44:43.40 14:26
6 Brycen Lott San Pablo 1558 5 47:31 46:49.19 15:07
7 Charles Reiland Danville 1451 8 49:05 48:54.40 15:47
8 Evan Faria San Leandro 1300 5 1:09:36 1:09:17.67 22:22
 
Female 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Erin Moore Pleasant Hill 1561 12 27:41 27:33.79 8:54
2 Claire Behrens Martinez 1540 11 37:18 37:17.30 12:02
3 Yani Kenion Vallejo 1360 11 39:29 39:07.89 12:38
4 Jenna Brown Manteca 1624 10 41:05 41:01.29 13:14
5 Haley Hunt Livermore 1346 11 48:34 47:47.89 15:26
6 Alyssa Perez San Jose 1625 11 51:00 50:54.51 16:26
7 Andrea Perez San Jose 1626 9 51:00 50:54.90 16:26
 
Male 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 1547 12 20:41 20:40.56 6:41
2 Oliver Vaughan Oakland 1590 10 21:59 21:58.76 7:06
3 Bjorn Thorsen Martinez 1586 12 24:06 24:05.52 7:47
4 Cody Neumann San Ramon 1423 10 26:09 26:06.69 8:26
5 Dustin Marquart Walnut Creek 1390 10 26:32 26:10.13 8:27
6 Justice Waters Antioch 1512 10 26:17 26:16.77 8:29
7 Greg Salmon Danville 1575 12 26:20 26:17.23 8:29
8 Jazjuan Kenion Vallejo 1358 12 29:31 29:29.25 9:31
9 Daniel Guzman Baypoint 1326 11 31:45 31:44.62 10:15
10 Carter Vannelli Brentwood 1502 11 32:33 32:28.35 10:29
11 Scott Tomaszewicz Clayton 1496 10 33:13 33:01.70 10:40
12 Colby Concon Richmomd 1274 12 34:54 34:43.65 11:13
13 Owen Behrens Martinez 1541 10 38:39 38:38.40 12:28
14 Rhys Henderson Roseville 1335 9 39:39 39:29.11 12:45
15 Nicholas Wells Walnut Creek 1516 10 41:50 41:18.54 13:20
16 Alex Arnell Waltham 1238 10 41:48 41:24.06 13:22
17 Maxwell Lewis Stockton 1374 11 43:30 43:21.31 14:00
18 Brandon Pitts Sunnyvale 1570 12 45:25 45:24.37 14:39
19 Peter Strayer Castro Valley 1582 11 48:20 47:37.48 15:22
 
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Blayney Dolan Fresno 1293 13 23:52 23:48.65 7:41
2 Erin Hong Piedmont 1549 13 24:35 24:34.27 7:56
3 Sydney Moore Pleasant Hill 1562 14 29:03 28:55.98 9:20
4 Ally Wright Livermore 1525 13 33:21 32:41.88 10:33
5 Natalie Couture Alamo 1280 14 34:48 34:44.84 11:13
6 Vanessa Moraes Stockton 1414 13 39:37 39:28.10 12:44
7 Miracle Murphy Stockton 1418 13 49:45 49:37.06 16:01
8 Christa Crux San Jose 1597 17 51:08 51:03.07 16:29
9 Tyler Holston Oakland 1600 15 57:38 57:21.30 18:31
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Wyeth Austin Martinez 1538 13 25:14 25:13.15 8:09
2 Brendon Macias San Ramon 1640 15 25:49 25:27.05 8:13
3 Kenny Rapmund Walnut Creek 1571 13 26:11 25:48.34 8:20
4 Yukio Soga Walnut Creek 1580 16 27:18 27:17.16 8:49
5 Joshua Del Sol Hercules 1289 13 28:40 28:29.85 9:12
6 Ryan Marquart Walnut Creek 1392 13 30:42 30:18.49 9:47
7 Raymond Hanson Dublin 1329 13 31:33 31:26.98 10:09
8 Jordan Shinn Pleasant Hill 1579 13 31:32 31:31.50 10:11
9 Billy Martin Martinez 1559 14 36:39 36:38.39 11:50
10 Gabriel Arnell Waltham 1239 13 37:59 37:46.40 12:12
11 Thomas Gastellum Livermore 1311 15 41:16 40:46.74 13:10
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Emily Urban Irvine 1499 23 29:16 29:03.41 9:23
2 Kristen Adams San Jose 1536 19 41:58 31:29.00 10:10
3 Michelle Sugeng Oakland 1487 19 35:06 34:22.58 11:06
4 Michelle Wallace Walnut Creek 1508 24 37:00 36:29.80 11:47
5 Katie Vuylsteke Concord 1506 23 40:17 39:53.64 12:53
6 Jula Suitos Antioch 1584 18 45:25 40:23.01 13:02
7 Emily Lansing San Jose 1369 19 49:34 49:26.82 15:58
8 Desanique Taylor Oakland 1618 18 50:48 50:29.30 16:18
9 Kim Hansford Pacifica 60 22 59:32 58:47.64 18:58
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Drew Malin Berkeley 875 24 22:12 22:08.97 7:09
2 Hongtao Wu Travis Afb 1526 19 22:32 22:31.17 7:16
3 Michael Rellera San Francisco 1453 23 23:48 23:47.60 7:41
4 Peter Luu San Leandro 1383 23 29:08 28:41.93 9:16
5 Alex Gillen Concord 1315 23 29:20 29:14.01 9:26
6 Justin Adams San Jose 1535 20 42:45 32:14.00 10:24
7 Jon Yee Chuah San Francisco 1269 23 33:12 32:27.69 10:29
8 Justin Reonardy Concord 1572 22 40:25 39:44.99 12:50
9 Matthew Quarless San Leandro 1445 18 1:09:36 1:09:20.29 22:23
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mela McGary Stockton 1406 25 27:26 27:20.12 8:50
2 Asia Cook Fairfield 1275 26 41:52 29:44.00 9:36
3 Alisha Pochmara Vacaville 1441 26 41:52 29:44.00 9:36
4 Sophia Fernandez Burlingame 1303 28 32:44 32:26.56 10:28
5 Kristina Del Carlo San Jose 1053 26 33:34 33:20.82 10:46
6 Stefanie Rhodes San Leadnro 1613 26 34:19 34:11.44 11:02
7 Amelia Matier Piedmont 1400 28 35:11 35:10.00 11:21
8 Kirsten Heher Orinda 1546 26 35:37 35:16.57 11:23
9 Nicole Spencer Oakley 1481 25 35:38 35:32.20 11:28
10 Lily Henryroberts Hayward 1337 28 35:51 35:45.20 11:32
11 Katherine Urban San Jose 1500 27 36:12 35:59.90 11:37
12 Kelly Taylor Berkeley 1001 28 36:49 36:24.55 11:45
13 Brittany Stroup Danville 1486 27 36:36 36:26.26 11:46
14 Alexis Wood Walnut Creek 1522 28 36:58 36:27.59 11:46
15 Carien Natalia Concord 1420 25 37:52 37:10.17 12:00
16 Angela Anderson Manteca 1232 29 37:45 37:33.26 12:07
17 Cynthia Zhang San Leandro 1532 25 38:42 38:17.84 12:22
18 Kathleen Ashley San Leandro 1240 26 38:48 38:42.59 12:30
19 Erin Kimmet Dublin 1553 29 40:59 40:45.81 13:09
20 Vivian Au Fremont 1241 27 41:04 40:56.83 13:13
21 Toni Carroll Livermore 1262 28 46:42 46:02.71 14:52
22 Ernestine Balisi San Jose 1245 26 46:28 46:16.18 14:56
23 Nicole Blodgett Pleasanton 1255 29 55:23 55:08.04 17:48
24 Charlena Corbitt Pleasanton 1276 29 1:00:16 59:55.88 19:20
25 Preeya Tate Hayward 1491 27 1:00:16 59:56.46 19:21
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zack Holtz El Dorado Hills 1601 25 19:02 19:01.46 6:09
2 Michael Urban San Jose 1501 27 27:35 27:22.67 8:50
3 Richard Luu San Leandro 1384 26 28:34 28:09.80 9:06
4 Michael Kimmet Dublin 1554 29 28:35 28:23.01 9:10
5 Nick Woulms Travis Afb 1524 25 28:33 28:32.94 9:13
6 Douglas Forster San Francisco 1305 28 29:37 29:17.05 9:27
7 Derek Carson Hayward 1263 26 29:47 29:29.66 9:31
8 Joshua Lim Mountain View 1376 25 31:12 30:28.85 9:50
9 Jack Lee San Francisco 1077 29 32:24 32:05.59 10:22
10 Rafael Batlle Oakland 1250 29 37:11 36:51.57 11:54
11 James Dicus San Jose 1292 28 37:07 36:52.05 11:54
12 Jc Fernandez Burlingame 1302 28 37:44 37:26.60 12:05
13 Carlos Casas San Jose 1265 25 40:04 39:36.23 12:47
14 Justin Rocque Walnut Creek 1614 25 41:42 40:57.72 13:13
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michelle Vannelli Brentwood 1503 34 28:11 28:05.82 9:04
2 Nadia Patry Oakland 1435 32 30:09 29:33.49 9:33
3 Lynnette Alejandro Pittsburg 1039 32 30:37 30:19.54 9:47
4 Emily Reynolds Vallejo 1454 31 31:45 31:44.82 10:15
5 Celeste Berry San Francisco 1594 32 33:14 32:55.59 10:38
6 Rachel Rifkin San Mateo 1457 32 33:56 33:41.22 10:52
7 Katrina Demare Fremont 1291 31 35:26 35:19.02 11:24
8 Andrea Stec Walnut Creek 1484 33 35:53 35:32.28 11:28
9 Dora Regalado Pittsburg 1612 30 36:03 35:43.30 11:32
10 Sarah Notch Walnut Creek 1425 33 36:00 35:53.31 11:35
11 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek 1247 31 36:22 36:14.58 11:42
12 Becky Morris Concord 1415 31 37:02 37:00.00 11:57
13 Christine Hammond Daville 1328 34 39:53 39:22.47 12:43
14 Grace Garcia Concord 1309 34 41:04 40:34.21 13:06
15 Zullyvette Feliciano Walnut Creek 1644 30 41:42 41:41.40 13:27
16 Caroline Massey Walnut Creek 1398 33 42:27 41:48.34 13:30
17 Shara Downing Walnut Creek 1295 30 42:25 42:03.15 13:34
18 Mirella Gonzalez Salinas 1319 32 42:36 42:06.99 13:36
19 Nicole Shankland Fairfield 1473 34 42:58 42:54.33 13:51
20 Christine Lee Mountain View 867 31 45:52 45:11.53 14:35
21 Katie Yeadon Walnut Creek 1530 32 46:00 45:28.70 14:41
22 Nay Colvin Tracy 1273 32 47:00 46:47.87 15:06
23 Yesenia Rodriguez San Pablo 1574 33 47:41 46:59.69 15:10
24 Veronica Davis Oakland 1598 34 47:47 47:29.05 15:20
25 Jillian Harvey Brentwood 1332 33 47:49 47:30.32 15:20
26 Ana Gomez Daly City 30 34 49:37 49:00.57 15:49
27 Simna Marugh Orinda 1647 32 1:08:26 1:08:25.99 22:05
28 Jennifer Brown Santa Clara 1542 32 1:11:47 1:11:17.84 23:00
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Edward Cleland Pittsburg 1271 32 21:21 21:18.44 6:53
2 Charles Mullins San Ramon 1417 34 26:39 26:35.69 8:35
3 Bruce Spencer Okaley 1480 31 30:16 30:09.93 9:44
4 Tristan Kightly San Jose 1364 31 32:55 32:29.94 10:30
5 Steve Frazier Danville 1307 32 33:35 33:17.92 10:45
6 John Kenion Vallejo 1359 33 34:25 34:23.22 11:06
7 John Stec Walnut Creek 1485 32 35:53 35:32.11 11:28
8 Justin Trigg Alameda 1587 34 37:10 36:50.53 11:54
9 Brian Carroll Livermore 1261 31 38:29 37:49.62 12:13
10 Paul Sevilla Livermore 1471 34 40:23 39:47.91 12:51
11 Lemuel Jonson Antioch 1550 33 45:41 40:41.38 13:08
12 Doug Siebum Richmond 1475 34 1:08:26 1:03:14.77 20:25
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Caitlin Shanley San Francisco 1578 35 27:12 27:04.17 8:44
2 Dana Kotarba Lafayette 1603 37 28:08 28:00.06 9:02
3 Jennette Malsbury Pleasant Hill 1386 36 30:00 29:35.19 9:33
4 Lauren Hooper Walnut Creek 1344 35 30:08 29:46.38 9:37
5 Amy Geotina Walnut Creek 1313 39 31:30 31:05.73 10:02
6 Ananda Baron Oakland 1539 35 32:40 32:08.48 10:23
7 Elzeth Hetzler San Ramon 1341 37 35:18 32:45.36 10:34
8 Amy Anderson Lafayette 1231 38 33:10 32:47.31 10:35
9 Kathleen Long Palo Alto 1379 38 35:55 35:35.47 11:29
10 Jennifer Ybarra San Mateo 1528 37 36:07 35:52.15 11:35
11 Alexander Nunez San Jose 1426 37 36:42 36:08.39 11:40
12 Guisselle Nunez San Jose 1427 39 36:45 36:10.94 11:41
13 Sylvia Gourian Clayton 1320 38 36:54 36:44.82 11:52
14 Jordan Trew Oakland 1630 35 38:00 37:59.42 12:16
15 Shayna Gastellum Livermore 1310 37 41:16 40:47.14 13:10
16 Emily Jungwirth San Jose 1354 37 41:41 41:13.55 13:18
17 Sharen Wilcox Dublin 1519 37 45:16 44:54.01 14:30
18 Stephanie Martin Martinez 1396 39 50:26 49:57.18 16:07
19 Katherine Boster Dublin 1256 36 51:24 50:45.42 16:23
20 Yolanda Worley Livermore 1523 35 52:10 51:42.30 16:41
21 Sonia Lopez Martinez 1622 38 55:00 54:59.42 17:45
22 Iris Ngan South San Francisc 1610 37 56:25 55:54.09 18:02
23 Dieu Le San Jose 1372 39 58:47 58:31.71 18:53
24 Tanyashia Wallace Oakland 1592 38 1:01:27 1:00:40.55 19:35
25 Sofia Pate San Lorenzo 1434 37 1:03:34 1:02:54.73 20:18
26 Heather Gonzalez San Mateo 1317 38 1:03:34 1:03:06.18 20:22
27 Christie Martinez San Jose 1605 37 1:05:04 1:04:08.29 20:42
28 Rozenia Cummings San Pablo 1285 38 1:09:30 1:08:52.15 22:13
29 Mamie Dawson Oakland 1288 35 1:12:45 1:12:39.99 23:27
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tuan Ha 1620 38 23:46 23:31.25 7:36
2 Evert Hendrix Concord 825 35 23:40 23:35.65 7:37
3 Greg Yeadon Walnut Creek 1529 35 33:28 32:56.35 10:38
4 Damon Otwell San Jose 1432 35 37:02 36:46.07 11:52
5 Jerome Harvey Livermore 1331 36 38:29 38:10.52 12:19
6 Ernest White San Jose 1517 38 40:25 40:17.93 13:00
7 Scott Orn San Francisco 1565 37 41:04 40:32.82 13:05
8 Michael Ortiz Danville 1566 35 41:14 40:48.34 13:10
9 Ronaldo Tucay Union City 1589 37 45:25 44:43.62 14:26
10 Ken Swenson Pinole 1490 37 56:37 55:51.89 18:02
11 Tony Ortiz Danville 1567 39 56:53 56:26.46 18:13
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kerrin Nuti Livermore 1428 41 31:43 31:29.75 10:10
2 Joy Erven Walnut Creek 1298 44 34:21 34:10.95 11:02
3 Traci Anchors Martinez 1593 40 34:26 34:25.77 11:07
4 Hillary Kissack Concord 1555 40 36:05 35:39.51 11:31
5 Polly Farrow Martinez 1301 43 36:36 36:15.44 11:42
6 Xiaomei Guan San Jose 1634 42 37:19 37:15.39 12:02
7 Jennifer Miller Concord 1412 40 38:02 37:59.78 12:16
8 Charissa Ng San Francisco 1608 43 38:34 38:09.44 12:19
9 Chris Shuttlesworth Richmond 1474 44 38:32 38:11.71 12:20
10 Aisha-Lorrai Williams Oakland 1030 41 38:57 38:20.50 12:23
11 Karla Agliata Tomasz Clayton 1228 40 39:16 39:05.21 12:37
12 Cecilia Perez Pittsburg 1438 41 39:34 39:08.60 12:38
13 Tanya Gunderson Concord 1325 43 39:59 39:39.65 12:48
14 Meredith Merchant Beverly Hills 1639 42 40:19 39:47.18 12:51
15 Keisha Green Hayward 1322 43 40:19 39:47.81 12:51
16 Leighton Wood Hayward 1619 42 40:43 40:06.65 12:57
17 Katherine Murray Walnut Creek 1419 42 40:39 40:23.26 13:02
18 Melissa Emrey-Arras Waltham 1297 43 41:49 41:25.17 13:22
19 Bonnie Camer Wells Walnut Creek 1514 44 42:06 41:35.11 13:25
20 Sallie Arellano San Ramon 1236 41 42:12 42:07.81 13:36
21 Gabrielle Dame Alamo 1286 42 42:30 42:08.18 13:36
22 Neeta Crawford San Ramon 1633 41 42:54 42:53.84 13:51
23 Janette Longcrier Turlock 1380 42 43:22 42:58.33 13:52
24 Kerry Reiland Danville 1452 42 44:42 44:29.43 14:22
25 Lelandra Baker Oakland 1243 43 45:15 44:37.44 14:24
26 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 1333 40 45:48 45:18.16 14:37
27 Amanda Sava Oakland 970 42 46:37 46:00.18 14:51
28 Frances Echano Danville 1296 44 50:49 50:38.36 16:21
29 Maria Argueta Soledad 1237 44 53:35 53:05.54 17:08
30 Lily Chien-Davis Berkeley 1596 41 53:44 53:18.05 17:12
31 Susan Bauers Dublin 1251 41 55:25 54:11.90 17:29
32 Renee Dangler Livermore 1287 41 55:23 55:07.82 17:48
33 Michelle Dobbertin Discovery Bay 1637 43 56:18 55:32.01 17:55
34 Latisha Cummings San Leandro 1284 40 1:01:27 1:00:49.58 19:38
35 Sharla-Elyn Robinson San Leandro 1459 41 1:04:57 1:04:15.25 20:44
36 Marie Nitafan Alameda 1623 40 1:11:26 1:11:25.58 23:03
37 Marisol Rico Oakland 1456 41 1:21:09 1:20:52.02 26:06
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jason Curry Pleasant Hill 1543 42 23:15 23:13.55 7:30
2 John Dolan Fresno 1294 43 23:51 23:48.11 7:41
3 Matt Clark Concord 1270 44 26:30 26:21.28 8:31
4 Javier Perez Pittsburg 1439 41 27:02 26:36.47 8:35
5 Kirby Wells Walnut Creek 1515 40 30:13 30:06.68 9:43
6 Steve Macias San Ramon 1641 42 30:14 30:13.64 9:46
7 Joshua Ivie Concord 1350 40 33:20 32:43.93 10:34
8 Sunny Sarmiento Livermore 1466 40 33:07 32:53.45 10:37
9 Chris Tomaszewicz Clayton 1495 43 33:15 33:03.78 10:40
10 Paul Wenz San Francisco 1638 44 33:13 33:05.62 10:41
11 Michael Toombs Danville 1497 41 36:56 36:48.98 11:53
12 Dan Huntsinger Martinez 1348 44 38:16 37:44.08 12:11
13 Jay Christy San Ramon 1483 40 42:30 42:08.40 13:36
14 Dan Ng San Francisco 1609 44 43:17 42:52.50 13:50
15 Jesse Hunt Livermore 1347 43 46:39 45:52.63 14:48
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kelly Emo Campbell 28 49 26:52 26:50.40 8:40
2 Leslie Marquart Walnut Creek 1391 48 27:49 27:24.54 8:51
3 Nicole Robinson Gilroy 1458 45 27:29 27:26.88 8:52
4 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 1631 47 29:51 29:50.04 9:38
5 Sara Larose Orinda 1370 47 32:57 32:47.64 10:35
6 Donna Austin Martinez 1537 46 32:59 32:53.88 10:37
7 Ira Nemon Walnut Creek 1422 47 34:34 34:15.58 11:04
8 Lynn Couture Alamo 1279 46 34:27 34:24.33 11:06
9 Ellen Soohoo Oakland 1479 45 36:17 35:56.99 11:36
10 Kelly Gunderson Discovery Bay 1324 46 37:11 36:51.90 11:54
11 Julie Hales Castro Valley 1327 47 38:21 37:54.50 12:14
12 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 1443 48 39:29 39:07.43 12:38
13 Mary Martin San Jose 64 45 40:54 40:42.59 13:08
14 Cherie Barnes San Leandro 1246 45 41:44 41:05.20 13:16
15 Lisa Reichert Alameda 1450 48 42:39 41:59.46 13:33
16 Annette Kiewietdejonge Alameda 1363 49 43:08 42:26.46 13:42
17 Nancy Koth San Ramon 1368 47 44:55 44:40.21 14:25
18 Kristine Olson Sacramento 1431 47 45:04 44:41.23 14:25
19 Sarah Pack San Jose 1433 48 47:40 47:19.41 15:16
20 Stacy Langon Castro Valley 1636 49 47:35 47:22.55 15:17
21 Donna Hunt Livermore 1345 46 48:35 47:48.09 15:26
22 Kelly Li Berkeley 1375 47 48:35 48:29.91 15:39
23 Deb Mahan Brentwood 1385 47 56:18 55:32.31 17:55
24 Sheila Cornwell Patterson 1277 46 57:54 57:05.89 18:26
25 Louise Hansford Pacifica 59 49 59:34 58:49.88 18:59
26 Kimberly Surico Dublin 1488 46 1:01:03 59:49.21 19:18
27 Jane Mason Oakland 1591 46 1:01:44 1:00:59.31 19:41
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 1334 45 21:59 21:58.89 7:06
2 John Creson Orinda 1643 46 26:46 26:44.00 8:38
3 Steve Waters Antioch 1513 46 27:11 27:10.82 8:47
4 Mike Miller Livermore 1413 47 28:23 28:19.80 9:09
5 Christopher Marquart Walnut Creek 1389 47 30:42 30:18.06 9:47
6 Tyrone Prewitt Vallejo 1444 47 31:13 31:10.56 10:04
7 Todd Quilling Sacramento 1446 49 31:33 31:32.12 10:11
8 Terry Ross Walnut Creek 1461 49 31:49 31:42.75 10:14
9 Reggie Jackson Oakland 1351 46 33:44 33:33.52 10:50
10 Jeffrey Anderson San Jose 1233 46 35:52 35:31.92 11:28
11 Peter Ward Concord 1509 48 39:04 36:42.19 11:51
12 Darin Stephens Mountain House 1616 48 38:18 37:41.05 12:10
13 Steve Mattoon Orange 1402 49 38:16 37:43.43 12:11
14 Michael Del Sol Hercules 1290 47 37:59 37:48.32 12:12
15 Doug Hetzler San Ramon 1340 48 45:07 42:33.86 13:44
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayson Ching 1268 52 32:17 32:12.77 10:24
2 Gail Palin Hayward 922 52 32:50 32:39.42 10:33
3 Nancy Mowbray Clayton 1416 51 33:47 33:41.81 10:53
4 Adela Natividad Stockton 1607 53 35:10 34:41.61 11:12
5 Susan Beebe Walnut Creek 1252 51 36:02 35:25.72 11:26
6 Irma Stephens Mountain House 1617 50 36:19 35:43.17 11:32
7 Angie Ray Martinez 1448 54 37:23 37:03.86 11:58
8 Sara Lazarakis Danville 1371 50 37:49 37:27.25 12:05
9 Janette Billingsley Livermore 1595 53 37:52 37:37.75 12:09
10 Raven Iacono Vallejo 1621 51 40:05 39:51.00 12:52
11 Vickie Key Rancho Cordova 1362 50 40:24 40:00.46 12:55
12 Tammy Collin Fairfield 40 52 40:24 40:09.41 12:58
13 Amy Koth Livermore 1367 54 40:51 40:36.54 13:06
14 Sandy Grundy Livermore 1544 52 44:05 43:40.13 14:06
15 Carol Balisi San Jose 1244 50 46:28 46:17.43 14:56
16 Gwen Abernathy Vacaville 1226 53 47:00 46:26.29 14:59
17 Janine Spivey San Jose 1482 53 49:36 49:28.41 15:58
18 Meridith Zomalt Walnut Creek 1533 53 50:19 49:55.07 16:07
19 Lee Ann Dreffs Livermore 41 52 51:15 50:47.28 16:23
20 Charlene Burr Morgan Hill 1258 52 56:26 56:12.30 18:08
21 Emily Strayer Castro Valley 1581 51 1:01:54 1:01:07.73 19:44
22 Melissa Oestmann Norman 1429 52 1:04:58 1:04:22.21 20:46
23 Gloria Miranda San Francisco 1560 51 1:06:36 1:05:56.80 21:17
24 Laura Rawson Concord 1447 52 1:09:40 1:09:05.83 22:18
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alan Stanton San Jose 1615 51 28:19 28:14.41 9:07
2 William Burr Morgan Hill 1259 53 28:22 28:14.90 9:07
3 Rob Salmon Danville 1576 53 31:38 31:26.59 10:09
4 Will Ebert Pinole 1627 54 31:56 31:50.15 10:17
5 Richard Hilliard Hayward 1343 52 33:03 32:54.06 10:37
6 Jack Xu Berkeley 1527 54 36:13 36:08.07 11:40
7 Paul Abraham Dublin 1227 54 36:54 36:23.80 11:45
8 Dennis Reichert Alameda 1449 54 37:45 37:36.25 12:08
9 Michael Kay Oakland 1602 53 38:55 38:34.27 12:27
10 Merlyn Schipper Vacaville 1468 54 40:27 39:43.51 12:49
11 Mike Oestmann Midland 1430 54 1:04:58 1:04:21.85 20:46
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Linda Warren San Ramon 1510 58 33:39 33:18.52 10:45
2 Kim Payton Oakley 1437 56 35:22 35:15.53 11:23
3 Laura McKeegan Walnut Creek 1408 57 36:28 36:15.00 11:42
4 Nancy Hennings Danville 1336 56 36:51 36:40.56 11:50
5 Donna Denton Martinez 766 56 37:49 37:29.32 12:06
6 Susan Fairclough Lafayette 1299 55 39:05 38:49.20 12:32
7 Karen Folks Castro Valley 1304 57 39:13 39:02.46 12:36
8 Sunny Sutton Moraga 1489 57 40:14 39:55.72 12:53
9 Sharon Cambra Lafayette 1628 56 41:01 40:38.75 13:07
10 Melody Nelson Pleasant Hill 1421 58 42:41 42:18.52 13:39
11 Jeri Schrodetzki Fremont 1469 56 44:21 43:11.15 13:56
12 Susan Ryan Livermore 1464 55 45:48 45:18.00 14:37
13 Sue Ellyn Vuylsteke Concord 1507 57 45:50 45:26.70 14:40
14 Suzanne Kemp Rio Linda 1357 56 56:07 55:36.18 17:57
15 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 51 55 1:02:43 57:05.09 18:25
16 Eileen Cuff Danville 1283 59 1:03:23 1:02:37.09 20:12
17 Lori Hefner Pleasant Hill 1545 59 1:03:15 1:02:51.88 20:17
18 Deborah Zajac San Jose 1531 56 1:16:47 1:16:10.87 24:35
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Marrs Martinez 1394 56 27:59 27:54.87 9:01
2 Joe Henwood San Jose 1548 59 28:36 28:32.32 9:13
3 Stan Lake Oakland 1629 57 30:43 30:42.52 9:55
4 Jim Kentris Castro Valley 1361 55 31:36 31:23.06 10:08
5 Patrick Kemp Rio Linda 1356 58 38:38 38:07.75 12:18
6 Urban Robert Grand Rapids 1573 59 38:25 38:11.84 12:20
7 Thomas Olson San Jose 1564 58 39:47 39:25.12 12:43
8 Robert Sandoval Dublin 1465 59 40:38 40:02.55 12:56
9 John Seymour Reno 1472 59 42:59 42:28.26 13:43
10 Joe Ryan Livermore 1463 59 43:26 42:55.90 13:51
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susan Taylor Oakley 1492 61 42:30 42:04.24 13:35
2 Teri Poon San Leandro 1442 60 45:10 44:55.41 14:30
3 Cristina Lauck Concord 1556 60 45:22 45:02.66 14:32
4 Karen Browder Menlo Park 1257 61 46:22 46:02.09 14:51
5 Bonnie Slusarz Vacaville 1477 62 47:00 46:26.26 14:59
6 Sandra Robinson San Leandro 951 63 48:31 47:58.22 15:29
7 B. Ann Macias Peoria 1642 62 52:25 52:24.49 16:55
8 Krystyna Hetnal Antioch 1339 63 58:01 57:51.48 18:40
9 Shifra Gaman Oakland 1308 61 59:46 59:28.76 19:12
10 Gloria Schipper Vacaville 1467 61 1:00:37 59:52.64 19:19
11 Lynn Baskett Orinda 1249 63 1:07:50 1:04:56.36 20:57
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Phil Matier Piedmont 1401 61 38:15 32:11.12 10:23
2 Ron Gonzales San Jose 1316 62 48:23 47:43.90 15:24
3 Jason Baskett Orinda 1248 61 1:07:50 1:04:55.80 20:57
 
Female 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eyvonne Villarreal Yuba City 1504 68 51:14 50:35.19 16:20
2 Susan Gabriel Walnut Creek 1599 67 55:41 55:35.79 17:57
3 Susan Metzger Concord 1411 67 1:04:56 1:04:23.36 20:47
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Steven Marriott Brentwood 1393 67 1:01:49 1:01:02.10 19:42
 
Female 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Betty Mertens Concord 1409 72 41:30 41:19.18 13:20
2 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley 1323 74 52:02 51:53.26 16:45
3 Maryly Phillips Moraga 1440 73 58:26 58:07.47 18:45
4 Berta Marin Pittsburg 1388 71 1:06:51 1:06:40.82 21:31
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kenneth White San Jose 1518 70 35:38 35:34.32 11:29
2 Robert Loomis Concord 1604 74 47:16 46:41.77 15:04
 
Female 75 - 79
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Else Vonschopp Brentwood 1505 79 43:24 43:04.96 13:54
 
Male 75 - 79
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bill Mertens Concord 1410 78 36:36 36:26.29 11:46
2 Fritz Zschietzschman Napa 1534 76 51:27 51:09.78 16:31
3 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 1424 79 1:08:06 1:07:51.87 21:54
 
Male 80 - 84
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jon Foyt Walnut Creek 1306 81 55:17 55:07.64 17:47