Diablo Trails Challenge

Timing by Brazen Racing


50K Age Group Results
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Drew Collin Fairfield 123 21 7:19:07 7:18:59.30 13:49
2 Kha Nguyen Walnut Creek 185 20 8:19:52 8:19:37.11 15:44
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Francesca Au San Ramon 102 28 6:45:22 6:45:15.03 12:46
2 Monique Jacques Fresno 159 27 6:52:27 6:52:21.23 12:59
3 Jackie Russell Davis 206 29 7:26:14 7:26:04.88 14:03
4 Amanda Buckman Sacramento 114 27 7:38:12 7:37:57.82 14:25
5 Melinda Faubel Marysville 138 29 8:39:10 8:38:51.02 16:20
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Franz Van Der Groen Walnut Creek 223 29 4:43:27 4:43:24.51 8:56
2 Jamie Staples San Francisco 215 29 4:53:06 4:53:03.62 9:14
3 Justin March Pleasant Hill 273 27 5:13:43 5:13:42.82 9:53
4 Patrick Roush Seaside 205 28 6:09:34 6:09:21.26 11:38
5 Benjamin Clayton San Francisco 120 26 6:10:10 6:10:05.18 11:39
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katie Murphy San Ramon 182 31 5:01:57 5:01:54.39 9:30
2 Lisa Hughey Livermore 157 34 5:12:33 5:12:28.56 9:50
3 Corina Rahmig Campbell 198 34 6:22:51 6:22:33.07 12:03
4 Jamie Barnhart El Sobrante 238 30 6:55:32 6:55:31.02 13:05
5 Yael Abraham Valley Village 236 34 7:15:35 7:15:34.87 13:43
6 Ashwin Swenson Pinole 216 32 7:19:18 7:19:09.59 13:50
7 Amanda Casto Woodside 118 32 7:20:45 7:20:34.78 13:52
8 Katie Russell Salt Lake City 207 33 7:26:15 7:26:05.13 14:03
9 Jessica Tang San Jose 270 33 9:14:57 9:14:56.82 17:28
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brett Rivers Mill Valley 248 32 4:06:22 4:06:21.20 7:46
2 Calvin Wong Redwood City 229 32 5:25:15 5:25:14.42 10:15
3 Anthony Martin Los Angeles 172 33 5:36:12 5:36:11.66 10:35
4 Marek Moskor Frydek-Mistek 178 34 5:46:29 5:46:23.99 10:54
5 Benson Wong Danville 228 30 5:59:24 5:59:11.18 11:19
6 Moises Avila Gilroy 103 34 6:06:11 6:06:10.44 11:32
7 Steve Tramleasure Brentwood 222 33 6:07:41 6:07:10.83 11:34
8 Douglas Housman Benicia 156 31 6:33:08 6:33:02.34 12:23
9 Charles Pratt Castro Valley 195 31 6:40:58 6:40:49.06 12:37
10 Nate Dunn Oakland 136 34 6:56:39 6:56:33.45 13:07
11 Lawrence Callaway Walnut Creek 116 31 7:08:55 7:08:46.69 13:30
12 Mark Lukach Martinez 170 31 7:21:19 7:21:12.60 13:53
13 Bem Jones-Bey Pleasant Hill 162 34 7:30:57 7:30:49.34 14:12
14 Patrick Coleman Oakland 122 34 8:09:36 8:09:31.31 15:25
15 Karl Gallagher Redwood City 144 34 8:31:42 8:30:58.69 16:05
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Justine Owen Kensington 187 35 5:47:41 5:47:40.16 10:57
2 Alissa Larson Oakland 261 37 6:41:25 6:41:18.44 12:38
3 Josslyn Mikow San Francisco 245 36 6:43:21 6:43:08.24 12:42
4 Edith Harbaugh San Francisco 259 35 7:16:54 7:15:58.99 13:44
5 Sandra Campos Martinez 241 38 7:35:00 7:34:40.66 14:19
6 Amanda Ferguson Orinda 139 36 7:35:58 7:35:45.32 14:21
7 Anna Foster Berkeley 268 37 7:45:00 7:44:59.86 14:38
8 Leigh Anne Guveiyian Danville 152 37 8:23:56 8:23:43.98 15:52
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lon Freeman Kensington 141 39 4:21:43 4:21:42.59 8:15
2 Michael Jaschob Walnut Creek 160 35 5:41:45 5:41:41.15 10:46
3 Shaun Woody Oakland 232 36 5:49:46 5:49:41.35 11:01
4 Asaf Matatyaou San Carlos 174 39 5:52:17 5:52:10.69 11:05
5 Henry Liu Fremont 169 38 5:54:35 5:54:30.21 11:10
6 Weston Koberstein Sacramento 164 37 5:54:54 5:54:47.29 11:10
7 John McKune Fremont 176 38 6:02:58 6:02:39.56 11:25
8 Scott Swinton Martinez 217 36 6:06:53 6:06:50.98 11:33
9 Roy Calimlim Seaside 115 35 6:19:18 6:19:06.69 11:56
10 Jesper Balle Walnut Creek 104 38 6:22:36 6:22:28.56 12:03
11 Troy Rahmig Campbell 199 37 6:22:51 6:22:32.81 12:03
12 Ryan Gabriel Foster City 143 37 6:57:18 6:57:09.09 13:08
13 Gerrit Post Castro Valley 194 38 7:08:51 7:08:36.16 13:30
14 Michael Galvan Oakley 146 35 7:14:46 7:14:30.35 13:41
15 Walter Ostdiek Jr Fremont 186 38 7:17:00 7:16:54.77 13:45
16 Dave Weber Salt Lake City 267 36 7:26:15 7:26:14.47 14:03
17 J Gallardo San Jose 145 37 7:54:21 7:54:16.77 14:56
18 Jason Ngai Mountain House 54 37 8:10:38 8:10:37.42 15:27
19 Eric Bettger Brentwood 240 36 8:17:05 8:16:45.30 15:38
20 AndréS De La Cruz Tracy 131 38 8:23:39 8:23:35.08 15:51
21 Phillipe Carlon Emeryville 117 35 9:09:37 9:09:25.73 17:18
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont 262 44 5:32:29 5:32:28.52 10:28
2 Julienne Neumann San Ramon 184 41 5:37:45 5:37:35.66 10:38
3 Nadia Costa Orinda 127 43 7:02:33 7:02:23.57 13:18
4 Erica Teicheira - Ga Castro Valley 218 42 7:35:58 7:35:45.04 14:21
5 Stacy Zwergel Concorrd 235 41 8:09:01 8:08:48.38 15:23
6 Gina Zendejas San Jose 234 40 8:51:26 8:51:01.78 16:43
7 Tracie Ferguson San Francisco 140 42 9:29:04 9:28:42.50 17:54
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elliott Purnell San Anselmo 265 42 5:03:13 5:03:04.84 9:33
2 Jose Reyes Walnut Creek 274 40 5:13:43 5:13:42.74 9:53
3 Tim Corliss Livermore 254 42 5:26:47 5:26:36.89 10:17
4 Marty Reed Walnut Creek 200 43 5:47:57 5:47:48.86 10:57
5 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 151 41 6:05:46 6:05:45.60 11:31
6 Brian Wyatt Richmond 233 43 6:08:56 6:08:52.60 11:37
7 Christian Chacon Concord 119 41 6:32:34 6:32:33.49 12:22
8 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 272 43 6:33:01 6:33:00.21 12:22
9 Oliver Parker Danville 189 40 6:35:08 6:35:01.60 12:26
10 Aaron Gannon San Francisco 148 44 6:40:40 6:40:17.73 12:36
11 James Smith San Francisco 213 42 6:50:15 6:50:04.48 12:55
12 Namri Iygnuar Walnut Creek 158 44 7:03:02 7:02:51.74 13:19
13 Michael Dasalla Pleasant Hill 129 44 7:07:14 7:07:01.33 13:27
14 Marc De Armey Oakland 130 40 7:13:11 7:12:53.43 13:38
15 Ken Michal San Francisco 271 43 7:15:02 7:15:01.22 13:42
16 Todd Wong San Mateo 230 44 7:57:05 7:56:48.22 15:01
17 Otto Pfaeffle Newark 193 43 8:14:50 8:14:42.22 15:34
18 Shivjeet Singh Fremont 211 43 8:26:06 8:25:45.98 15:55
19 David Kung Hillsborough 166 42 8:29:29 8:29:12.23 16:02
20 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 137 43 8:33:20 8:33:03.71 16:09
21 Lance Crannell Brentwood 128 41 8:43:10 8:42:53.87 16:28
22 Stephen Toumi Oakley 221 44 8:53:40 8:53:32.36 16:48
23 Roger Ballelos San Jose 105 42 8:54:08 8:53:45.73 16:48
24 Scott Fulton San Jose 142 43 8:54:49 8:54:41.54 16:50
25 Craig Van Roy Los Gatos 225 44 9:24:20 9:24:06.05 17:46
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bethy Ronces Lafayette 204 49 6:39:05 6:38:57.09 12:34
2 Catra Corbett Fremont 126 49 7:00:39 7:00:32.64 13:14
3 Laura Spain Concord 269 46 7:00:40 7:00:39.50 13:15
4 Rachel Moraes Stockton 177 45 8:17:05 8:16:52.63 15:39
5 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 210 48 8:29:54 8:29:37.58 16:03
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eric King Redwood City 163 47 5:33:12 5:33:11.48 10:30
2 Todd Law San Rafael 168 46 5:38:35 5:38:24.80 10:39
3 Paul Nguyen San Ramon 246 45 5:54:00 5:53:51.18 11:09
4 Mark Laws Loomis 244 49 6:22:59 6:22:52.19 12:03
5 Steve Behm Reno 107 48 6:33:31 6:33:24.47 12:23
6 Ken Brunt Orinda 113 49 6:44:16 6:44:09.91 12:44
7 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 101 47 7:12:17 7:12:05.65 13:36
8 Ramon De Vera Concord 243 46 7:14:47 7:14:33.56 13:41
9 Mickey Kong San Ramon 165 45 7:17:06 7:16:40.00 13:45
10 John Hanson Dublin 153 48 7:36:36 7:36:35.05 14:23
11 Mike Dougherty Morgan Hill 135 46 8:00:17 8:00:06.42 15:07
12 Peter Smeys San Jose 212 47 8:03:41 8:03:24.00 15:13
13 Peter Dea San Ramon 2 46 8:27:36 8:27:10.89 15:58
14 Francisco Perez San Jose 192 45 8:29:49 8:29:45.40 16:03
15 John Bresette Oakley 112 47 8:34:18 8:34:13.87 16:11
16 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 110 46 9:14:54 9:14:33.83 17:27
17 Craig Wood Modesto 231 45 9:29:04 9:28:41.01 17:54
18 Lloyd Robinson Elk Grove 202 45 10:08:34 10:08:25.61 19:09
19 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 257 49 10:15:47 10:15:35.95 19:23
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roberta McGraw Walnut Creek 175 52 5:43:55 5:43:47.94 10:50
2 Diann Boyle Pleasanton 109 53 6:23:29 6:23:17.21 12:04
3 Nancy Morehead Pleasanton 263 52 7:15:36 7:15:25.35 13:43
4 Ramona Vogt Berkeley 227 50 7:41:25 7:41:20.47 14:31
5 Mimi Dobrich Danville 133 51 8:29:39 8:29:28.15 16:02
6 Anna Carroll Sacramento 242 54 8:53:05 8:52:51.45 16:47
7 Amy Rogers Sacramento 203 53 9:54:45 9:54:31.60 18:43
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Robert Vanderlip San Ramon 224 52 4:48:52 4:48:48.69 9:06
2 Andrew Stokes San Rafael 252 50 5:48:43 5:48:32.51 10:59
3 Marty Zucker Orinda 253 54 5:50:14 5:50:07.70 11:02
4 Mike Cloward Oakland 121 50 6:12:36 6:12:31.93 11:44
5 Geoff Quick Pleasanton 196 50 6:21:48 6:21:37.22 12:01
6 Jay Mumford Walnut Creek 180 50 6:27:55 6:27:40.51 12:12
7 Dave Pechner San Jose 191 50 6:49:12 6:49:05.40 12:53
8 Chris Gladding Danville 149 54 7:19:35 7:19:24.62 13:50
9 Walt Robinson Sunnyvale 249 54 7:31:07 7:30:51.37 14:12
10 Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa 190 54 7:49:29 7:49:20.92 14:47
11 Mike Landucci Oakland 167 53 7:50:47 7:50:26.43 14:49
12 Tomas Ruiz Brentwood 251 54 8:09:40 8:09:31.29 15:25
13 Sal Gallardo Los Gatos 256 51 8:19:46 8:19:26.34 15:43
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Pamela Hoyt Tucson 260 57 8:02:03 8:01:57.50 15:10
2 Debbie Tirrito Winooski 219 59 8:49:20 8:49:01.96 16:39
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Walt Ballard Union City 237 57 8:09:01 8:08:38.46 15:23
2 Carl Bresette Vacaville 111 57 8:34:18 8:34:16.98 16:11
3 Esmail Rahimian Santa Clara 197 55 9:13:02 9:12:52.58 17:24
4 Gene Earl D Malonzo Morgan Hill 171 55 9:57:34 9:57:28.51 18:49
5 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 214 57 10:08:34 10:08:26.83 19:09
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 32 63 6:11:40 6:11:39.11 11:42
2 Pat Copley Pleasant Hill 125 60 7:56:09 7:56:04.15 14:59
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Errol Jones 161 64 6:30:13 6:30:09.99 12:17
2 Mike Palmer Berkeley 188 60 7:00:40 7:00:31.06 13:14
3 Kevin Copley Pleasant Hill 124 60 8:05:21 8:05:16.05 15:17
4 Victor Tirrito Winiiski 220 60 8:29:10 8:28:51.50 16:01
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jerry Roninger Fremont 250 68 6:59:21 6:59:14.30 13:12
2 Gary Parcher Tigard 264 67 8:50:17 8:50:11.38 16:41
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Buzz Higgins Benicia 155 70 7:35:00 7:34:40.45 14:19