Diablo Trails Challenge

Timing by Brazen Racing


10K AGE GROUP
Female 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alana Faria San Leandro 780 9 1:36:10 1:35:50.92 15:28
2 Riley Furey Vacaville 797 11 2:10:54 2:09:11.38 20:51
 
Male 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sam Geotina Walnut Creek 807 10 1:03:52 1:03:35.90 10:16
2 Zachary Carrasco Baldi Elk Grove 1049 12 1:29:40 1:29:28.61 14:26
 
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Emma Swanson Pleasant Hill 997 13 57:24 57:15.23 9:15
2 Kristina Randrup Berkeley 942 15 59:39 59:38.63 9:38
3 Gabriela Pontifice Pittsburg 936 14 1:14:33 1:14:27.75 12:01
4 Megan Welker Brentwood 1106 17 1:19:40 1:19:30.27 12:50
5 Emily Robles Danville 953 14 1:42:17 1:41:31.62 16:23
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Auston Tague Orangevale 559 17 48:40 48:32.76 7:50
2 Michael Salmon Danville 1092 14 49:04 48:59.75 7:55
3 Mike Schollmann Pleasant Hill 1142 16 50:20 50:11.55 8:06
4 Patrick Walker Walnut Creek 1103 15 51:23 51:19.40 8:17
5 Bernardo Fernandez Pittsburg 783 13 1:03:44 1:03:38.27 10:16
6 Zeke Morton Brentwood 1085 17 1:19:40 1:19:31.03 12:50
7 Skyler Derose Manteca 1054 13 1:28:16 1:28:15.22 14:15
8 Drake Carrasco Baldi Elk Grove 1048 14 1:29:37 1:29:24.85 14:26
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Samantha Lew Concord 1078 24 54:54 54:48.84 8:51
2 Martina Mickos Sunnyvale 893 24 58:46 58:23.54 9:26
3 Monica Carlton Pleasant Hill 742 24 1:04:00 1:03:57.47 10:19
4 Kelly Hitchner San Francisco 835 24 1:08:47 1:08:11.93 11:00
5 Michelle Avendano Pleasanton 713 23 1:09:23 1:08:54.30 11:07
6 Ashley Rose Pleasant Hill 956 24 1:11:24 1:11:21.92 11:31
7 Samantha Houston San Francisco 840 24 1:19:48 1:19:13.25 12:47
8 Kelsey Negrete Orange 912 23 1:24:43 1:24:18.77 13:36
9 Chris Frakes Walnut Creek 790 24 1:28:24 1:28:21.71 14:16
10 Leticia Calderon Oakley 738 21 1:29:17 1:28:51.82 14:20
11 Eva Erickson Moraga 774 20 1:30:25 1:29:50.50 14:30
12 Patricia Calderon-Cueva Oakley 739 23 1:36:03 1:35:36.98 15:26
13 Joanna Herrera San Francisco 828 24 1:39:28 1:38:48.24 15:57
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brandon Sepp Alameda 976 22 37:57 37:54.99 6:07
2 Carl Harding Walnut Creek 1125 23 49:11 48:39.64 7:51
3 Christopher Del Carlo San Jose 764 20 52:32 52:31.36 8:29
4 Barry Bow Reno 729 19 53:46 53:41.79 8:40
5 Jake Leiffer Weed 869 24 53:59 53:55.26 8:42
6 Pratik Patel Oakland 1139 24 56:03 55:40.36 8:59
7 Patrick Maloney Oakland 1164 24 1:01:12 1:00:43.27 9:48
8 Sean Hayes San Ramon 1128 24 1:03:18 1:02:52.21 10:09
9 Joshua Cho Santa Clara 747 24 1:03:29 1:03:05.98 10:11
10 Jamil Gant San Francisco 799 24 1:03:50 1:03:28.00 10:15
11 Spencer Thomas Pleasant Hill 1007 20 1:08:23 1:08:03.10 10:59
12 Jasper Lasmana Santa Clara 863 19 1:09:13 1:08:49.24 11:06
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Haritha Tapa Dublin 999 26 57:51 57:27.88 9:17
2 Emily Gaborski Walnut Creek 1124 26 1:00:29 1:00:20.85 9:44
3 Katherine Parr Berkeley 924 26 1:00:51 1:00:42.30 9:48
4 Justine Marshall San Jose 878 28 1:01:25 1:00:56.57 9:50
5 Devon Haynes Oakland 823 25 1:01:43 1:01:08.69 9:52
6 Ashley Dawson Concord 1121 28 1:03:07 1:02:56.00 10:10
7 Sabrina Okendo Walnut Creek 1563 29 1:05:12 1:04:38.94 10:26
8 Tara Smallman Walnut Creek 1094 27 1:08:04 1:07:38.48 10:55
9 Maya Galson Oakland 1063 28 1:08:04 1:07:39.02 10:55
10 Mariska Rowell Oakland 959 26 1:08:31 1:07:57.93 10:58
11 Heather Baxter Antioch 721 28 1:09:10 1:08:55.88 11:08
12 Kristin Martin San Francisco 879 25 1:09:55 1:09:13.61 11:10
13 Ashley Clemens Concord 748 29 1:11:34 1:11:05.40 11:28
14 Melissa Bruns Alamo 1113 28 1:12:42 1:12:17.31 11:40
15 Ashley Torres Pittsburg 1011 29 1:17:55 1:17:25.73 12:30
16 Andrea Waitrovich Alamo 1022 25 1:18:33 1:18:08.50 12:37
17 Megan Miller Concord 1136 28 1:19:51 1:18:09.18 12:37
18 Jennifer Rhinebeck Antioch 946 27 1:23:15 1:23:00.55 13:24
19 Tandra Gant Menlo Park 800 29 1:30:17 1:29:53.40 14:30
20 Jennifer Leidigh San Ramon 868 29 1:40:33 1:40:24.60 16:12
21 Sara Penovich Martinez 930 28 1:45:25 1:45:09.80 16:58
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 749 29 43:18 43:17.07 6:59
2 Connor Hastings Half Moon Bay 1127 27 47:28 47:26.01 7:40
3 Prentice Wongvibulsin Livermore 1036 26 56:10 55:45.68 9:00
4 Kyle Perry Martinez 932 29 55:55 55:51.60 9:01
5 Chris Weber Livermore 1027 29 57:48 57:40.19 9:19
6 Mark Willens Pleasanton 1151 25 58:53 58:39.48 9:28
7 Jack Ramey Berkeley 941 26 59:27 59:08.44 9:33
8 Adam Wale Walnut Creek 1149 27 1:00:29 1:00:21.13 9:45
9 Armon Kolver Santa Clara 856 27 1:01:19 1:00:51.60 9:49
10 Brady Lockhart Pleasanton 870 28 1:03:18 1:02:54.65 10:09
11 Winsen Santoso Santa Clara 969 29 1:07:47 1:07:38.35 10:55
12 Jerell Osias Vallejo 918 27 1:08:21 1:07:39.72 10:55
13 Sal Mejia Modesto 1135 28 1:08:52 1:08:13.67 11:01
14 Joe Valladao Pleasant Hill 1016 26 1:08:52 1:08:31.59 11:04
15 Scott Hagglof Pittsburg 818 28 1:11:43 1:11:26.41 11:32
16 John Knowles Danville 854 28 1:12:19 1:12:03.87 11:38
17 Felipe Valdivia Fremont 1147 28 1:12:44 1:12:20.53 11:41
18 Ricky Morris Concord 903 29 1:12:24 1:12:21.30 11:41
19 Alvin Lasmana San Francisco 862 26 1:13:57 1:13:32.48 11:52
20 Albert Medina Rocklin 1083 29 1:16:55 1:16:25.70 12:20
21 Mark Cuevas Oakley 760 28 1:43:44 1:43:15.52 16:40
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Johanna Lelke Albany 1132 33 54:53 54:48.17 8:51
2 Janina Cross Oakland 1176 30 55:19 55:13.10 8:55
3 Kari Prichard Walnut Creek 938 30 58:54 58:31.74 9:27
4 Maureen Oneil Walnut Creek 1087 34 59:42 59:36.35 9:37
5 Katie O'Brien San Francisco 1138 32 1:01:27 1:01:17.60 9:54
6 Rachel Chai Santa Ana 1116 30 1:02:47 1:02:27.64 10:05
7 Sarah Nels San Francisco 1174 34 1:03:13 1:02:38.41 10:07
8 Julie Formica Oakland 1060 33 1:04:51 1:04:17.15 10:23
9 Nicole Baxter Concord 341 31 1:04:53 1:04:38.99 10:26
10 Cristina San Juan Walnut Creek 964 32 1:06:12 1:05:37.09 10:36
11 Lindsay Freeman Walnut Creek 793 33 1:08:05 1:07:51.98 10:57
12 Ashley Murphy Travis Afb 907 32 1:09:36 1:09:04.79 11:09
13 Danielle Baxter Concord 340 30 1:11:01 1:10:47.51 11:26
14 Amanda Lee Concord 866 32 1:12:24 1:12:16.68 11:40
15 Aimee Obree Pleasant Hill 915 32 1:13:04 1:12:35.85 11:43
16 Shefali Sharma Mountain View 993 32 1:15:23 1:14:44.83 12:04
17 Kristina Sturm Lafayette 995 33 1:15:16 1:15:03.40 12:07
18 Rachelle Hanft Clayton 820 33 1:19:33 1:19:03.37 12:46
19 Drusilla Thompson Concord 1008 33 1:19:33 1:19:03.72 12:46
20 Erica Ward Alameda 1025 31 1:20:24 1:20:07.20 12:56
21 Elizabeth Martinez Oakley 1397 33 1:21:57 1:21:19.47 13:08
22 Heather Crandall Oakland 1120 33 1:23:23 1:22:47.53 13:22
23 Jennifer Buschmann Concord 1045 31 1:23:39 1:23:25.01 13:28
24 Jill Walker Pleasant Hill 1102 33 1:23:56 1:23:42.84 13:31
25 Edith Kong Dublin 1075 34 1:25:27 1:25:18.66 13:46
26 Jessica McCall Seaside 881 31 1:25:57 1:25:24.56 13:47
27 Jamie Hartford Hayward 1330 33 1:27:43 1:27:25.97 14:07
28 Stacia Mumm Fremont 905 33 1:28:44 1:28:15.93 14:15
29 Alisha Berger Berkeley 722 34 1:30:20 1:29:42.63 14:29
30 Shelialanna Hilliard San Leandro 832 31 1:31:00 1:30:34.76 14:37
31 Alyssa Hitomi Pleasanton 1072 30 1:37:44 1:31:41.98 14:48
32 Valeria Estrada San Leandro 777 34 1:34:43 1:34:16.27 15:13
33 Monica Frankovich Berkeley 792 30 1:38:02 1:37:30.97 15:44
34 Sosan Afzali Concord 704 30 1:46:16 1:45:07.41 16:58
35 Jessica Thomas Walnut Creek 1005 34 2:00:13 1:59:29.10 19:17
36 Nathalie Reginster Sunnyvale 943 32 2:12:54 2:12:36.89 21:24
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ron Willet Castro Valley 1152 30 51:32 51:29.85 8:19
2 Tj McCall Seaside 882 34 53:10 53:07.84 8:35
3 Adam Wigington Mountain View 1029 30 56:03 55:47.11 9:00
4 Jeff Freeman Walnut Creek 404 34 56:00 55:48.22 9:01
5 Scott Barker Dublin 1040 31 56:25 56:12.65 9:04
6 Rene Abalos San Jose 1110 30 57:52 57:44.96 9:19
7 Ariel Berrios Oakland 724 34 58:17 58:14.98 9:24
8 Paul Schiefer San Francisco 972 33 1:00:35 1:00:17.83 9:44
9 Mr. Brazen Manteca 731 32 1:00:48 1:00:47.51 9:49
10 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 1115 34 1:01:27 1:01:16.85 9:54
11 Paul Perrone Danville 931 31 1:02:00 1:01:56.39 10:00
12 Adam Merrill Pleasanton 890 33 1:02:48 1:02:28.68 10:05
13 Jordan Paul San Ramon 925 31 1:06:01 1:05:28.71 10:34
14 Jonathan Ulco Walnut Creek 1146 34 1:06:02 1:05:48.28 10:37
15 Charlie Miu Fremont 896 30 1:11:04 1:10:29.21 11:23
16 David Caravantes San Francisco 740 34 1:11:21 1:10:40.10 11:24
17 Sunya Boonyatera Lafayette 727 31 1:12:55 1:12:20.70 11:41
18 Eric Breverman Pleasanton 732 30 1:14:17 1:14:06.07 11:58
19 Joel Fox Oakley 787 34 1:14:34 1:14:23.58 12:00
20 Jeff Cassianna San Ramon 743 34 1:17:22 1:16:47.45 12:24
21 Matt Gillette Oakland 809 32 1:17:37 1:17:27.77 12:30
22 Armando Melendez Marti San Bruno 889 33 1:19:32 1:18:53.57 12:44
23 Andrew Ward Alameda 1024 34 1:20:23 1:20:06.43 12:56
24 Bryant Dawson Concord 1122 31 1:21:49 1:21:36.17 13:10
25 Jessie Bartolome Union City 1041 32 1:24:34 1:24:00.63 13:33
26 Igor Ginzburg Pleasanton 1065 30 1:37:43 1:31:41.76 14:48
27 Javier Leyla San Jose 1160 34 1:35:04 1:34:36.15 15:16
28 Rudy Ortiz San Leandro 917 31 1:38:04 1:37:31.43 15:44
29 Richard Tran San Jose 20 32 1:40:17 1:39:56.20 16:08
30 Vilbert Angeles San Leandro 710 31 1:48:26 1:47:57.01 17:25
31 James Williams Mountain View 1031 32 2:12:54 2:12:35.36 21:24
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeannine Kuck Walnut Creek 858 36 51:56 51:51.44 8:22
2 Jen Wuest Antioch 1037 38 58:51 58:33.69 9:27
3 Socorro Franco Vallejo 791 38 59:19 59:14.55 9:34
4 Emily Crow Danville 759 37 59:47 59:40.83 9:38
5 Lisa Hubbs Walnut Creek 841 38 1:00:28 1:00:20.46 9:44
6 Marisa Lucero-Yamamot Walnut Creek 874 38 1:01:13 1:00:51.55 9:49
7 Jill Peterson Pleasant Hill 934 37 1:06:39 1:05:54.95 10:38
8 Erin Ganahl Oakland 798 36 1:07:17 1:07:07.08 10:50
9 Angela Behrens Martinez 1042 38 1:08:24 1:08:16.85 11:01
10 Lisa Pappas Antioch 923 36 1:08:48 1:08:19.03 11:02
11 Gretchen Treffiletti Walnut Creek 1013 35 1:08:35 1:08:20.70 11:02
12 Vanessa Taylor Walnut Creek 1002 35 1:08:38 1:08:24.33 11:02
13 Edith Mustard Pleasant Hill 910 35 1:10:27 1:09:43.90 11:15
14 Molly McCabe Pleasant Hill 1082 38 1:10:58 1:10:47.16 11:26
15 Tanisha Pelletier Walnut Creek 929 39 1:11:14 1:10:48.37 11:26
16 Kirstin McDermott Pleasanton 885 37 1:11:16 1:11:06.64 11:29
17 Justin Pajer Walnut Creek 920 38 1:11:55 1:11:28.74 11:32
18 Tracy Pajer Walnut Creek 921 36 1:11:56 1:11:29.32 11:32
19 Liza Etu Walnut Creek 1057 35 1:15:27 1:14:51.96 12:05
20 Alondra Chatman San Leandro 744 39 1:15:57 1:15:34.20 12:12
21 Olivia Fox Oakley 789 35 1:16:36 1:16:25.77 12:20
22 Bella Wong San Francisco 1108 38 1:16:51 1:16:33.90 12:21
23 Kelly Kennedy Concord 850 38 1:18:06 1:17:26.92 12:30
24 Lauren Phan San Ramon 935 37 1:18:47 1:18:33.59 12:41
25 Evangelina Calderon Concord 1260 35 1:21:22 1:20:43.72 13:02
26 Erica Hobby Danville 836 36 1:21:39 1:21:28.33 13:09
27 Jamie Hickey Visalia 1158 36 1:23:07 1:22:55.92 13:23
28 Melissa Hickey Danville 830 36 1:23:07 1:22:56.13 13:23
29 Mary Kelley Walnut Creek 1551 36 1:24:05 1:23:25.56 13:28
30 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 706 36 1:23:46 1:23:35.58 13:29
31 Ryan Paulsen Newark 927 36 1:24:21 1:23:54.62 13:33
32 Jamaica Wexelman Livermore 1028 37 1:24:55 1:24:38.85 13:40
33 Katie Pitts Martinez 1088 39 1:27:32 1:26:59.65 14:02
34 Marie Joe Corpus Milpitas 753 39 1:28:57 1:28:51.82 14:20
35 Barbara Estrada San Leandro 776 36 1:34:43 1:34:16.13 15:13
36 Heidi Faria San Leandro 781 38 1:36:10 1:35:51.36 15:28
37 Cindy Cain Sacramento 736 36 1:38:28 1:38:06.88 15:50
38 Patty Gordon Tracy 813 37 1:43:53 1:43:25.85 16:41
39 Elizabeth Funderburk Oakland 795 36 1:46:42 1:45:50.16 17:05
40 Cynthia Derita Concord 767 36 1:50:21 1:49:42.13 17:42
41 Candiegirl Caceres Daly City 1114 38 1:52:47 1:52:17.66 18:07
42 Meg Merry Pleasant Hill 891 38 2:00:05 1:59:25.39 19:16
43 Tonya Hubinger Walnut Creek 1129 36 2:00:12 1:59:28.36 19:17
44 Julanne Cramer Danville 757 38 2:00:12 1:59:28.68 19:17
45 Helen Tsai Moraga 1014 37 2:07:08 2:06:17.37 20:23
46 Jessica Furey Vacaville 796 37 2:10:54 2:09:11.23 20:51
47 Jennifer Bailey Carmichael 714 38 2:10:54 2:09:11.37 20:51
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brad Crow Danville 758 39 49:56 49:50.48 8:03
2 Darcy McCarty Walnut Creek 883 37 52:29 52:26.30 8:28
3 Aaron Schweifler Oakland 1093 36 54:52 54:07.75 8:44
4 Matt Ketchum San Francisco 1074 35 54:23 54:22.24 8:47
5 Noah Larkin Concord 1076 37 54:54 54:27.43 8:47
6 Chris Anderson Lafayette 708 39 54:39 54:30.52 8:48
7 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 974 38 54:34 54:33.14 8:48
8 Ronald Corpus Milpitas 754 38 56:52 56:46.81 9:10
9 Chad Hopponen Concord 838 38 58:08 58:02.28 9:22
10 Arnie Kuck Walnut Creek 857 38 59:58 59:52.33 9:40
11 Marc Ross Davis 957 38 1:00:39 1:00:15.68 9:44
12 Tyler Hubbs Walnut Creek 842 38 1:00:27 1:00:19.87 9:44
13 Jonathan Evans Oakland 778 38 1:01:42 1:01:31.49 9:56
14 Nick Gartner Walnut Creek 804 39 1:07:07 1:07:02.51 10:49
15 Jeorge Tagnipes Pittsburg 1096 36 1:07:40 1:07:31.43 10:54
16 Paul Hinton Pleasant Hill 833 37 1:08:14 1:07:45.92 10:56
17 Christopher Silva Livermore 983 37 1:07:55 1:07:53.03 10:57
18 Joao Fernandes Visalia 1058 38 1:09:26 1:09:21.34 11:12
19 Napolean Oliva Mountain House 1171 37 1:11:30 1:10:58.31 11:27
20 Takashi Kanamori San Jose 1130 38 1:12:16 1:11:25.08 11:32
21 Joshua Feinberg Walnut Creek 782 37 1:12:22 1:12:08.29 11:39
22 Doug Kennedy Concord 849 39 1:18:06 1:17:27.21 12:30
23 Matthias Mock Pleasanton 897 36 1:19:25 1:19:14.05 12:47
24 Lawrence Kelley Walnut Creek 1552 36 1:24:05 1:23:25.76 13:28
25 Jon Freeze Martinez 794 35 1:32:59 1:32:18.20 14:54
26 Andre Williams Pittsburg 1153 38 1:36:41 1:36:26.30 15:34
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amy Starr Lafayette 988 43 58:41 58:34.84 9:27
2 Rachel Baker Moraga 715 40 59:42 59:35.49 9:37
3 Vicky Atkinson Martinez 333 40 1:00:35 1:00:31.05 9:46
4 Jamie Herbstman Danville 827 42 1:00:51 1:00:36.13 9:47
5 Luisa Miles Lafayette 894 44 1:04:04 1:03:57.93 10:20
6 Carla Del Sol Hercules 765 42 1:09:44 1:09:23.06 11:12
7 Claire Ames Oakland 707 43 1:10:31 1:10:11.76 11:20
8 Asonti Barfield Oakland 717 41 1:11:01 1:10:36.49 11:24
9 Sheila Cahill San Francisco 1046 44 1:11:12 1:10:42.98 11:25
10 Katy Grant Walnut Creek 816 42 1:11:14 1:10:48.03 11:26
11 Amy Fields San Ramon 1059 40 1:11:39 1:11:01.02 11:28
12 Jennifer Drue Lafayette 769 41 1:14:13 1:13:35.16 11:53
13 Angelica Steinmeier Oakland 990 41 1:14:00 1:13:52.44 11:55
14 Rhonda Henshall-Powel Pleasant Hill 826 40 1:14:57 1:14:42.00 12:03
15 Rachel Miller Campbell 1084 41 1:19:31 1:18:53.93 12:44
16 Victoria Hughes Walnut Creek 843 41 1:20:04 1:19:44.08 12:52
17 Jennifer Burman Martinez 1044 42 1:27:32 1:27:00.13 14:02
18 Syreeta Moore Hayward 901 43 1:28:05 1:27:41.11 14:09
19 Michelle Carrasco Elk Grove 1047 44 1:28:12 1:27:59.50 14:12
20 Vivian Meek Walnut Creek 888 41 1:32:07 1:29:59.28 14:31
21 Kari Balderston Pleasant Hill 716 43 1:30:49 1:30:22.40 14:35
22 Tonya Thomas Castro Valley 1097 43 1:30:50 1:30:28.72 14:36
23 Lana Wolf Pittsburg 1034 44 1:31:02 1:30:29.43 14:36
24 Tami West Ramsey 1150 42 1:31:40 1:30:59.16 14:41
25 Nicole Eden Walnut Creek 1123 43 1:31:53 1:31:17.51 14:44
26 Jennifer Oleary Tracy 504 44 1:33:36 1:33:02.52 15:01
27 Melanie Hilario Oakland 831 41 1:35:29 1:35:02.83 15:20
28 Muthoni Kiarie Oakland 852 40 1:35:31 1:35:04.96 15:21
29 Jennifer Dedios Pleasanton 1052 41 1:35:50 1:35:06.33 15:21
30 Tamesa Rogers Oakland 955 40 1:37:38 1:37:15.22 15:42
31 Jessica Goldstein Foster City 812 40 1:38:04 1:37:26.49 15:43
32 Diane Harmening Danville 1070 43 1:37:53 1:37:29.37 15:44
33 K Proven San Jose 939 40 1:40:16 1:39:44.58 16:06
34 Charmayne Cormier San Jose 752 41 1:46:42 1:45:43.33 17:04
35 Katie Wilson Oakland 1107 43 1:49:12 1:48:41.38 17:32
36 Nikki Seaberg San Leandro 975 41 1:58:33 1:57:45.91 19:00
37 Amy Vinize Oakland 1172 43 2:00:12 1:59:28.67 19:17
38 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 719 40 2:02:10 2:01:10.31 19:33
39 Eva Seto Walnut Creek 978 43 2:07:08 2:06:16.62 20:23
40 Remilla Sidson Vallejo 982 44 2:09:39 2:09:19.55 20:52
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zach Thompson Walnut Creek 1010 42 52:01 51:58.86 8:24
2 Ezekiel Valdez Monterey 1099 42 54:48 54:45.03 8:50
3 Tyler Sheldon Walnut Creek 981 40 56:07 56:06.46 9:03
4 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 1068 44 56:21 56:18.77 9:05
5 Todd Tuescher Danville 1098 42 57:10 56:51.18 9:11
6 Chad Jenkins Alamo 845 41 57:14 57:03.13 9:13
7 Bruce Bartlett Dublin 1112 42 58:03 57:56.23 9:21
8 Andrew Law San Francisco 865 44 1:00:21 1:00:10.18 9:43
9 Brett Stewart Walnut Creek 992 43 1:00:33 1:00:16.87 9:44
10 Russell Nimmo San Ramon 661 41 1:04:01 1:03:55.52 10:19
11 David Chavez Benicia 1050 41 1:04:13 1:03:59.87 10:20
12 Michael Horne Walnut Creek 839 42 1:06:50 1:06:28.70 10:44
13 Chris Walls Capistrano Beach 1023 44 1:07:08 1:07:03.17 10:49
14 Glenn Geotina Walnut Creek 806 40 1:07:46 1:07:30.01 10:54
15 Marco Garcia San Leandro 801 44 1:08:23 1:07:50.68 10:57
16 Joe Cummins Walnut Creek 1175 44 1:08:33 1:08:10.72 11:00
17 Mark Murphy Travis Afb 908 43 1:09:36 1:09:04.94 11:09
18 Jeff Kisylia Walnut Creek 853 44 1:10:09 1:10:00.06 11:18
19 Sean Troche Walnut Creet 1144 43 1:10:52 1:10:29.87 11:23
20 Michael Barnard Oakland 1111 44 1:10:35 1:10:30.43 11:23
21 Aaron Shaw Lodi 979 42 1:11:00 1:10:46.41 11:25
22 Mohamed Hasan Sacramento 1126 41 1:12:12 1:11:56.01 11:37
23 Maurice Chatman San Leandro 745 42 1:12:49 1:12:25.79 11:41
24 Mark Hickernell Waltham 829 44 1:17:24 1:17:03.81 12:26
25 Peter Vandersloot San Ramon 1017 43 1:18:47 1:18:33.46 12:41
26 Martin Sanchez Walnut Creek 1140 42 1:20:30 1:20:12.24 12:57
27 Jason Law South San Francisc 1131 42 1:26:25 1:25:47.43 13:51
28 Gerry Armentrout Walnut Creek 711 44 1:29:25 1:28:56.95 14:21
29 Stirling Luckey Castro Valley 1079 41 1:30:17 1:29:56.39 14:31
30 George Lewis Stockton 1373 40 1:31:50 1:31:33.02 14:46
31 Roman Coloma Vallejo 1 43 1:52:06 1:50:58.51 17:54
32 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 4 40 1:52:06 1:50:58.89 17:55
33 Wade Westhoff Danville 1165 43 1:59:15 1:59:08.48 19:13
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leslie Lomond Lafayette 871 47 57:32 57:25.77 9:16
2 Jeannine Pires Vallejo 1173 48 59:12 59:08.43 9:33
3 Stephanie Payne Walnut Creek 928 46 1:02:20 1:01:54.72 10:00
4 Carolyn Costamagna San Ramon 1051 47 1:05:02 1:04:49.21 10:28
5 Amy Laub Los Gatos 864 45 1:05:35 1:05:27.49 10:34
6 Karen Reshaw Pleasant Hill 944 46 1:06:11 1:06:06.03 10:40
7 Starr McLaughlin Walnut Creek 886 45 1:07:01 1:06:47.03 10:47
8 Alessandra Concon Richmond 750 47 1:08:18 1:07:56.00 10:58
9 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 940 48 1:10:15 1:10:04.70 11:19
10 Lana Dean Brentwood 762 46 1:10:38 1:10:32.36 11:23
11 Heidi Hastings Concord 1071 47 1:11:38 1:10:58.97 11:27
12 Diana Nunnenkamp Brentwood 914 48 1:12:15 1:11:47.56 11:35
13 Melissa Myers San Jose 1086 46 1:12:18 1:11:59.56 11:37
14 Bridget Supple Oakland 1143 49 1:13:13 1:12:36.90 11:43
15 Elke Vogt Pinole 1148 46 1:17:09 1:16:39.07 12:22
16 Cara Heilmann Orinda 1161 46 1:17:51 1:17:38.14 12:32
17 Sabrina Spanne Martinez 986 48 1:18:12 1:17:52.79 12:34
18 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 1157 47 1:18:40 1:18:19.44 12:38
19 Carol Johnston San Ramon 1073 49 1:19:00 1:18:32.77 12:41
20 Su Cordero Vacaville 751 48 1:20:36 1:19:07.53 12:46
21 Amy Wilson El Cerrito 1033 45 1:20:33 1:20:16.93 12:57
22 Leanne Henderson Roseville 824 48 1:20:54 1:20:37.16 13:01
23 Armitis Ghorbani Fremont 1064 47 1:20:59 1:20:50.08 13:03
24 Kalinda Graham Oakley 814 45 1:24:08 1:23:48.29 13:32
25 Jang Hauh Alamo 822 47 1:32:08 1:29:58.99 14:31
26 Karen Richter-Butler Pleasant Hill 1090 47 1:30:35 1:30:20.79 14:35
27 Anne Scher Moraga 971 49 1:30:49 1:30:22.44 14:35
28 Kirsten Fisher Dublin 785 45 1:31:27 1:30:49.53 14:39
29 Norma Stark Walnut Creek 987 46 1:32:08 1:31:32.45 14:46
30 Andrea Bell Oakland 1043 45 1:33:04 1:32:36.03 14:57
31 Theresa Hurley Concord 444 45 1:34:06 1:33:26.10 15:05
32 Anne Ornelas Martinez 916 47 1:35:14 1:34:58.14 15:20
33 Debbie Biederwolf Emeryville 725 47 1:40:57 1:40:47.89 16:16
34 Erin Robles Danville 952 48 1:42:17 1:41:31.48 16:23
35 Marci Rinkoff San Rafael 949 48 1:48:07 1:47:19.14 17:19
36 Elizabeth Esternon Sacramento 775 45 2:05:16 2:04:58.45 20:10
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Walters Concord 1105 46 44:46 44:43.10 7:13
2 J.R. Mintz Hercules 895 47 48:47 48:46.44 7:52
3 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon 961 47 54:51 54:50.81 8:51
4 Clark Kaufhardt Danville 846 49 57:15 56:47.49 9:10
5 Paul Montaquila Lafayette 898 46 58:54 58:31.67 9:27
6 Gerry Elemento 772 46 1:06:14 1:05:33.82 10:35
7 Charles Robe Sturm Lafayette 994 46 1:06:28 1:06:15.49 10:42
8 Pablo Mogollon Folsom 1159 45 1:06:48 1:06:34.63 10:45
9 Bradley Mustard Pleasant Hill 909 49 1:12:49 1:12:05.27 11:38
10 Andy Harmening Danville 1069 45 1:23:15 1:22:51.45 13:22
11 Steven Martinez San Ramon 1080 45 1:29:50 1:28:22.38 14:16
12 Jimbo Tyler Patterson 1015 45 1:42:16 1:42:15.02 16:30
13 Greg Bartlett Oakley 718 49 2:02:10 2:01:09.50 19:33
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Diane Batchelor Lafayette 720 50 50:25 50:21.71 8:08
2 Laura Valvassori Danville 1100 51 1:00:31 1:00:27.07 9:46
3 Alana Forrest San Jose 1061 52 1:01:13 1:00:54.99 9:50
4 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley 587 50 1:01:19 1:01:18.91 9:54
5 Mary Kay Glaspy Danville 811 50 1:01:51 1:01:23.53 9:55
6 Nancy Riley Walnut Creek 948 51 1:06:14 1:06:04.59 10:40
7 Elaine Morison Lafayette 902 54 1:07:27 1:07:22.64 10:53
8 Diane Aftanas Danville 703 53 1:07:35 1:07:26.33 10:53
9 Nicole Genua Walnut Creek 805 51 1:08:28 1:08:22.61 11:02
10 Anita Moore Pleasant Hill 899 50 1:10:25 1:10:20.13 11:21
11 Alison Dettmer Berkeley 768 52 1:11:05 1:10:41.79 11:25
12 Jill Lambieponce Richmond 859 53 1:15:11 1:14:30.57 12:02
13 Kirsten Cherry Walnut Creek 1266 50 1:17:11 1:16:42.11 12:23
14 Sandy Tague Orangevale 998 51 1:20:09 1:19:33.20 12:50
15 Theresa Jacobson Belmont 1632 52 1:19:49 1:19:48.02 12:53
16 Rosa Cardenas Stockton 741 50 1:20:24 1:20:16.22 12:57
17 Mika Hirota San Francisco 834 50 1:21:03 1:20:48.85 13:03
18 Maria Adiarte Tracy 702 50 1:22:22 1:21:45.08 13:12
19 Katherine Louie Elk Grove 872 50 1:22:22 1:21:45.47 13:12
20 Julianne Anderson Portland 709 54 1:22:27 1:21:53.36 13:13
21 Rosemary Garcia Hayward 802 51 1:22:32 1:22:31.85 13:19
22 Ann Erickson Moraga 773 52 1:30:26 1:29:49.82 14:30
23 Nancy Morrow Walnut Creek 1137 54 1:32:39 1:31:59.65 14:51
24 Dianne Lamendola Walnut Creek 860 51 1:34:11 1:33:30.21 15:05
25 Caroline Ehrlich Pleasanton 1055 50 1:35:25 1:34:36.26 15:16
26 Linda Graham Concord 815 51 1:35:58 1:35:19.11 15:23
27 Carol Wu Pleasant Hill 1109 53 1:41:35 1:40:59.83 16:18
28 Valerie Soushek Berkeley 985 52 1:42:33 1:41:43.20 16:25
29 Debra Garren Vacaville 803 51 1:43:34 1:42:07.84 16:29
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rick Cordes Alamo 1118 53 45:12 45:11.66 7:18
2 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 876 50 48:08 48:06.82 7:46
3 John Moore Martinez 900 50 48:36 48:18.42 7:48
4 Ratch Reshaw Pleasant Hill 945 50 54:46 54:39.19 8:49
5 Rick Sepp Alameda 977 52 54:54 54:51.50 8:51
6 Hyena Pete Mill Valley 933 52 56:50 56:46.15 9:10
7 Jeff Vandewege Concord 1018 52 59:56 59:41.13 9:38
8 Drew Starr Walnut Creek 989 50 1:06:52 1:06:37.87 10:45
9 Michael Niccolai Pittsburg 913 51 1:07:32 1:06:55.88 10:48
10 Don Kolling Martinez 855 54 1:07:59 1:07:38.52 10:55
11 Donald Hamblen Madera 819 51 1:09:55 1:09:36.62 11:14
12 John Fox Berkeley 788 50 1:11:59 1:11:34.57 11:33
13 Steve Crane Concord 1156 54 1:13:39 1:13:25.82 11:51
14 Adam Dejenka Walnut Creek 763 52 1:20:54 1:20:37.61 13:01
15 Mirek Marzeda Walnut Creek 880 52 1:20:58 1:20:42.07 13:01
16 Gary Dylina Benicia 771 53 1:23:15 1:22:57.74 13:23
17 Paul Watts San Francisco 1026 52 1:32:54 1:32:08.02 14:52
18 Jason Ehrlich Pleasanton 1056 51 1:35:24 1:34:35.62 15:16
19 Clifford Moss Henderson 904 52 1:40:10 1:39:23.17 16:02
20 Larry Schmidlin Oakland 1141 52 2:17:05 2:16:21.03 22:00
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Janet Rogers Danville 954 57 1:12:59 1:12:33.64 11:43
2 Toneh Thompson Los Gatos 1009 57 1:18:41 1:18:03.34 12:36
3 Michelle Prebilic Reese Walnut Creek 937 56 1:23:41 1:23:22.30 13:27
4 Maryam Hamed Walnut Creek 1067 59 1:35:29 1:35:25.97 15:24
5 Lisa Wright Concord 1154 55 1:41:39 1:41:08.49 16:19
6 Debbie Sheets Hayward 980 55 1:42:50 1:42:08.46 16:29
7 Sandy Jaffe-Belanger Oakland 844 57 1:46:12 1:45:23.68 17:00
8 Kimberley Williams-Bean Oakland 1032 56 1:55:36 1:54:59.65 18:33
9 Kelly Maris-Weissbur Walnut Creek 877 56 2:00:05 1:59:25.09 19:16
10 Jennifer Taylor Oakland 1000 57 2:05:23 2:04:46.89 20:08
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rick Walker Walnut Creek 1162 55 54:18 54:13.94 8:45
2 Sergio Correa Oakland 1119 57 57:31 57:24.88 9:16
3 Renato Simone Danville 984 55 57:58 57:57.05 9:21
4 Steve Cherry Walnut Creek 1267 55 1:00:20 59:53.21 9:40
5 Randy Sampson San Ramon 963 58 1:04:14 1:04:09.30 10:21
6 Steve Niccolai Greeley 1155 56 1:05:54 1:05:17.24 10:32
7 Stephen Rowell Oakland 960 59 1:08:32 1:07:58.43 10:58
8 Roger Boyd Modesto 730 55 1:18:15 1:17:33.23 12:31
9 Dale Schrodetzki Fremont 973 57 1:23:45 1:22:59.67 13:24
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek 810 62 1:16:30 1:16:21.81 12:19
2 Paula Thomas Walnut Creek 1006 63 1:59:00 1:58:29.84 19:07
3 Emelia Ebendick Lemoore 391 61 1:59:23 1:59:22.62 19:16
4 Luanne Stevenson Lafayette 991 60 2:03:51 2:03:16.83 19:54
5 Mauna Wagner Pleasant Hill 1101 62 2:03:51 2:03:16.90 19:54
6 Karen Michaels Hayward 892 61 2:07:02 2:06:19.98 20:23
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Pete Larrett Walnut Creek 861 62 59:46 59:39.24 9:38
2 Fortunato Aguilarperez Concord 705 64 59:50 59:49.69 9:39
3 Jim Richards Danville 947 60 1:03:48 1:03:36.31 10:16
4 Ben Rodriguez Dublin 533 60 1:27:35 1:27:07.08 14:04
5 Manuel Salazar Fremont 1091 64 1:31:13 1:31:03.26 14:42
6 Bill Boehner Pleasanton 726 60 1:35:14 1:34:55.41 15:19
 
Female 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Melanie Sandler Walnut Creek 965 66 1:59:00 1:58:29.65 19:07
2 Josie Fike Walnut Creek 784 66 1:59:39 1:59:09.06 19:14
3 Judith Abrams Walnut Creek 701 66 1:59:39 1:59:09.34 19:14
4 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 821 66 2:24:31 2:23:46.12 23:12
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tom Toffoli Danville 1494 67 1:10:00 1:09:55.43 11:17
2 Chris Tenney Carmel 1004 68 1:15:39 1:15:26.88 12:11
3 Richard Flynn San Jose 786 68 1:24:04 1:23:42.63 13:31
4 Jim Davis San Ramon 761 66 1:25:05 1:24:39.70 13:40
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Robert Frangenberg Oakland 1062 71 1:28:18 1:28:05.68 14:13
2 Hamid Hamed Walnut Creek 1066 72 1:34:32 1:34:29.02 15:15