Bad Bass

July 27, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

BAD BASS 2013
5K - Age Group Results
               
Female 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Skylar Bennett Clayton 868 7  46:37  45:51  13:41
2 Olivia Albuz Campbell 1102 7 1:07:23 1:06:19  19:48
3 Darci Baird Santa Rosa 1220 8 1:07:22 1:06:36  19:53
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ryland Jones Campbell 964 7  29:44  29:21  8:46
2 Jonas Wong San Francisco 1093 8  36:43  36:15  10:50
3 Athaniel Hidalgo Brentwood 1169 5  43:55  43:05  12:52
4 Luke Delaney Wheatland 905 7  51:29  50:47  15:10
5 Riley Baird Santa Rosa 1221 6  51:54  51:30  15:23
6 Dylan Javaheri Hayward 962 8  52:27  51:58  15:31
7 Braxton Brown Brentwood 1109 5  55:14  54:08  16:10
8 Thomas Tucay Union City 1085 6  56:05  55:10  16:28
Female 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sunniva Hysi Sivertsen Bones 1141 12  31:33  31:16  9:20
2 Danielle Ray Castro Valley 1041 10  32:37  32:35  9:44
3 Carolin Hallock El Cerrito 935 12  33:04  33:00  9:51
4 Alyssa Chin El Cerrito 1113 10  33:19  33:17  9:57
5 Audrey Kefor Glastonbury 1127 10  35:43  35:31  10:37
6 Leila Dayrit San Jose 899 10  38:11  38:05  11:22
7 Dylan Fulton Fremont 1159 10  43:45  43:30  13:00
8 Fiona Erin Echano Danville 908 11  52:47  52:10  15:35
9 Emma Jones Campbell 963 9 1:07:22 1:06:36  19:53
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alexander Scales Redwood City 1195 12  21:04  21:03  6:17
2 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 948 11  24:35  24:33  7:20
3 Bryce Capuano Los Altos 1205 11  24:43  24:41  7:22
4 Jeremy Lee San Ramon 1134 12  26:20  26:12  7:50
5 Hunter Bowersmith Castro Valley 871 12  28:17  28:06  8:24
6 Cole White Brentwood 1147 10  29:25  29:25  8:47
7 Julian Maat Pleasant Hill 991 12  31:06  31:02  9:16
8 Jens Hallock El Cerrito 936 9  32:37  32:33  9:43
9 Nick Lagan Vacaville 1172 11  33:06  33:03  9:52
10 Jarod Bauer Newark 1204 12  33:06  33:04  9:53
11 Devan Pak Castro Valley 1026 10  33:52  33:47  10:05
12 Jason Wong San Francisco 1091 12  36:29  36:02  10:46
13 Jackson Becker Fremont 863 12  36:19  36:16  10:50
14 Chase Anderson San Leandro 1104 10  36:59  36:44  10:58
15 Scott McManus San Leandro 1180 11  38:25  38:18  11:26
16 Matthew Nieva San Ramon 1015 10  40:09  40:04  11:58
17 Ryan Nakamori Dublin 1008 11  42:10  41:58  12:32
18 Ethan Crowley Sacramento 1116 12  55:16  54:11  16:11
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Mahlee Kefor Glastonbury 1130 14  30:08  29:55  8:56
2 Camille Kefor Glastonbury 332 15  32:57  32:44  9:47
3 Kayley Pak Castro Valley 1027 13  33:52  33:47 10:05
4 Skyler Gauuan Castro Valley 1163 13  38:11  38:05  11:22
5 Danielle Viviani San Leandro 1143 15  38:44  38:30  11:30
6 Hannah Paulus Castro Valley 1187 13  40:06  39:12  11:42
7 Hope Nguyen Cupertino 1011 13  42:51  42:02  12:33
8 Sophia Fulton Orinda 1160 13  43:45  43:30  13:00
9 Marlena Penninella Dublin 1033 13  43:41  43:36  13:01
Male 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Zacharias Martinez Milpitas 1177 13  20:04  20:03  5:59
2 John Nguyen Fremont 1012 16  21:21  21:20  6:22
3 Skyler Bowersmith Castro Valley 873 13  26:41  26:31  7:55
4 Ryan Anderson San Leandro 1106 13  29:19  29:06  8:42
5 Austin Lehrmann Southlake 1211 13  30:39  30:32  9:07
6 David Kearns Woodbridge 965 13  31:22  31:20  9:22
7 Jove Rogers Sacramento 1191 15  33:57  33:48  10:06
8 Walden Dea San Ramon 901 13  37:09  37:01  11:03
9 Timo Roberts Lafayette 1053 13  37:55  37:17  11:08
10 Cade Niles San Francisco 1184 14  38:51  38:20  11:27
11 Gabe Villena Kensington 1201 13  41:21  40:13  12:01
12 Cameron Nguyen Cupertino 1010 15  42:47  41:59  12:32
13 Tony Elbandak Brentwood 1120 14  46:02  45:48  13:41
14 Skyler Hall San Ramon 1123 13  48:04  46:55  14:01
15 Tyler Chang San Ramon 1112 13  48:04  46:56  14:01
16 Dominic Gauuan Stockton 1216 14  48:13  47:56  14:19
17 Wesley Crowley Sacramento 1118 14  53:13  52:08  15:34
18 Dylan Cordero Pleasanton 1208 13  53:01  52:58  15:49
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Priscilla Law Castro Valley 976 21  28:07  28:01  8:22
2 Ashley Zhou Castro Valley 1099 21  31:48  31:43  9:28
3 Lorena Olivera Antioch 1139 23  32:12  32:09  9:36
4 Jessica Atthowe Berkeley 858 22  32:37  32:21  9:40
5 Beth August Castro Valley 859 24  33:54  33:42  10:04
6 Tara Viviani San Leandro 1144 18  35:38  35:23  10:34
7 Zoe Reshaw Pleasant Hill 1045 22  51:39  50:41  15:08
8 Kim Hansford Pacifica 939 21  58:20  57:15  17:06
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ricardo Ibarra Oakland 1210 19  18:06  18:04  5:24
2 Robert Gustas Oakland 1167 23  18:53  18:52  5:38
3 Ryan Talley Livermore 1215 19  20:56  20:54  6:15
4 Luke Friesen Grand Island 920 20  33:00  32:35  9:44
5 Scott Rude San Mateo 1192 20  58:23  57:49  17:16
6 John McCarthy Tracy 1000 19 1:00:58  59:57  17:54
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sarah Gehring San Jose 1164 29  25:43  25:40  7:40
2 Darlene Param San Jose 1029 25  29:47  29:42  8:52
3 Teela Ruehle Berrien Springs 1059 29  30:15  30:01  8:58
4 Lara Polansky Albany 598 28  30:15  30:09  9:00
5 Andrea Jones Dublin 1125 27  31:54  31:47  9:30
6 Jennifer Wickett Santa Cruz 1149 25  34:43  32:11  9:37
7 Lindsey Pratt Columbia 1037 26  32:47  32:33  9:43
8 Amanda Fisher Hayward 917 26  34:39  34:13  10:13
9 Sydney Henson Alameda 1168 25  35:11  34:33  10:19
10 Rachel Faraday Walnut Creek 1121 28  36:25  35:39  10:39
11 Desiree Unsworth Hayward 1086 25  38:57  38:05  11:22
12 Dolly Seeburger Danville 1066 27  38:50  38:20  11:27
13 Alexis Peterson Danville 1034 25  39:12  38:51  11:36
14 Mae Rice Fremont 1046 27  39:50  39:25  11:46
15 Christina France San Leandro 918 29  39:44  39:34  11:49
16 Louisa Wong Fremont 1150 28  39:58  39:45  11:52
17 Shara Hartford Walnut Creek 943 29  40:15  39:50  11:54
18 Michaela Herman San Jose 950 25  40:28  40:06  11:59
19 Jessica Wasch San Lorenzo 1088 28  40:54  40:28  12:05
20 Alex Jacobs Fremont 959 25  40:38  40:34  12:07
21 Angelica Valles Castro Valley 1200 27  42:43  42:38  12:44
22 Emily Friesen Roseville 919 25  43:09  42:44  12:46
23 Amber West Woodbridge 1146 28  43:59  43:51  13:06
24 Clover Fiandaca Valencia 1223 28  44:01  43:58  13:08
25 Kristy Soares Tracy 1075 28  44:53  44:35  13:19
26 Robin Harris San Lorenzo 941 28  46:04  44:53  13:24
27 Christine Guevarra San Jose 516 29  45:50  45:00  13:26
28 Arny Grace Tesnado Manteca 1081 25  46:18  45:23  13:33
29 Katie Lohrengel San Ramon 986 25  46:19  45:33  13:36
30 Amelia Matier Piedmont 997 27  47:54  47:01  14:02
31 Roseanna Ibarra Vista 957 28  56:45  56:27  16:51
32 Miriam Sidney Alameda 1198 28 1:17:05 1:16:51  22:57
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 886 28  19:23  19:22  5:47
2 Matthew Choy Hayward 883 29  24:39  24:29  7:19
3 Richard Luu San Leandro 989 25  27:01  26:45  7:59
4 Steven Hope Oakland 952 26  31:16  31:02  9:16
5 Davidson Cabuag San Jose 879 26  39:30  38:42  11:33
6 Luke Kelly Unkn Own 966 27  44:01  43:57  13:08
7 Johnny Ma San Francisco 990 26  49:27  49:04  14:39
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sherry Corcoran Palo Alto 889 32  26:42  26:34  7:56
2 Ashley Weger Monte Sereno 1090 32  30:05  30:03  8:58
3 Tamara White Brentwood 1148 31  30:19  30:13  9:02
4 Amy Fuller Shaker Heights 921 31  30:30  30:24  9:05
5 Vernaliza Montoya Antioch 1183 32  35:14  34:56  10:26
6 April Blazer Seto Dixon 1107 30  35:36  35:18  10:32
7 Katie Klinger El Cerrito 971 34  35:59  35:49  10:42
8 Charisma Bermudez Mountain House 869 34  36:38  36:13  10:49
9 Melanie Proctor Livermore 1038 31  36:36  36:21  10:51
10 Jamie Hartford Hayward 942 32  37:00  36:31  10:54
11 Amy Silva Benicia 1071 34  37:08  36:48  10:59
12 Jessica Lee Pleasanton 979 30  37:41  37:31  11:12
13 Heather Applegarth Minoa 857 34  42:02  41:25  12:22
14 Raquel Ramirez Concord 1189 33  42:43  42:38  12:44
15 Natalie Deleon Fort Smith 1158 32  42:53  42:46  12:46
16 Rochelle Richeson Oakley 1047 31  44:05  43:49  13:05
17 Jennifer Gomes San Ramon 929 34  44:36  44:22  13:15
18 Vanessa Nool Castro Valley 1017 30  49:09  48:53  14:36
19 Amy Hite-Reddy Half Moon Bay 1209 34  50:56  49:51  14:53
20 Sarah Gameros San Jose 924 33  52:57  52:08  15:34
21 Jean Fausel Union City 914 31  52:47  52:22  15:38
22 Christina Rogge San Leandro 1056 30  54:13  53:43  16:03
23 Regina Morales San Jose 1002 32  54:55  54:09  16:10
24 Anne Hinojosa San Jose 951 30  54:56  54:10  16:10
25 Jenna Starr Richmond 1076 33  57:13  56:24  16:50
26 April Essex Richmond 913 32  57:14  56:24  16:51
27 Stephanie Reece Newark 1042 30  58:57  58:39  17:31
28 Elisa O'Dell San Jose 588 33 1:05:54 1:04:47  19:21
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nick Devlin Livermore 484 31  29:35  29:07  8:42
2 Edrick Pascual Alameda 1030 34  29:11  29:08  8:42
3 Alexander Catbagan Newark 882 34  31:55  31:49  9:30
4 Om Makwana San Bruno 1136 31  34:09  33:35  10:02
5 Jessie Bartolome Union City 1203 32  34:05  33:45  10:05
6 Daniel Anderson Aptos 1151 33  36:39  36:16  10:50
7 Scott Gwilliam Lafayette 932 33  44:31  44:00  13:08
8 Jeremy Bligh Alameda 444 33  47:32  46:28  13:52
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jen Wuest Antioch 306 37  28:22  27:30  8:13
2 Amy Delaney Wheatland 904 39  30:56  30:08  9:00
3 Stacey Becker Fremont 864 38  32:14  32:11  9:37
4 Meldy Pak Castro Valley 1028 37  33:52  33:46  10:05
5 Kathy Myers Antioch 580 38  36:56  36:03  10:46
6 Shrina Zaldivar Vallejo 1098 37  36:37  36:04  10:46
7 Pia Alcazar San Ramon 853 39  36:44  36:20  10:51
8 Cathryn Pool Portland 1036 37  37:00  36:27  10:53
9 Deaydra Mitchell Vallejo 571 37  36:37  36:30  10:54
10 Janna Gonzalez Castro Valley 1165 37  37:52  37:16  11:08
11 Vanessa Ortega Dublin 1021 36  37:30  37:23  11:10
12 Charlotte Andreen Milpitas 854 35  38:41  37:28  11:11
13 Sarah Mangente Mountain House 993 38  38:30  38:06  11:23
14 Karmen Butler American Canyon 447 36  39:59  39:51  11:54
15 Susan Burchfield Monroe 878 38  41:20  40:48  12:11
16 Francine Espinoza Tracy 912 37  41:33  40:52  12:12
17 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 945 39  43:29  43:19  12:56
18 Sandra Alonso Woodbridge 1103 37  44:00  43:51  13:06
19 Yvonne Rogers Hayward 1055 36  46:12  45:40  13:38
20 Erin Bennett Clayton 867 36  48:02  46:46  13:58
21 Patricia Rito Fremont 1049 37  48:02  46:57  14:01
22 Michelle Bradley Dublin 1108 36  47:49  47:30  14:11
23 Danielle Galindo San Jose 922 38  48:27  48:06  14:22
24 Christine Longmuir Hayward 988 38  49:16  48:27  14:28
25 Marilu Sanchez Dublin 1194 35  49:21  48:42  14:33
26 Melissa Oliver Castro Valley 1186 39  52:18  51:15  15:18
27 Decy Javaheri Hayward 961 37  52:27  51:58  15:31
28 Tracey Hodge Sacramento 1124 36  55:15  54:09  16:10
29 Sadie Randle Campbell 603 39  55:27  54:24  16:15
30 Miranda Cappetti San Jose 881 38  55:47  55:25  16:33
31 Leandra Brundage Fremont 1155 38  55:47  55:25  16:33
32 Christine Nakamori Dublin 1007 38  57:22  57:10  17:04
33 Rachael Bellah Campbell 865 37 1:03:27 1:02:48  18:45
34 Sofia Pate San Lorenzo 1031 36 1:30:34 1:29:15  26:39
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Tuan Ha San Leandro 933 37  25:30  25:26  7:36
2 Andy Campbell Dublin 880 35  26:07  26:03  7:47
3 Brent Burkhart Stockton 1111 38  29:29  28:39  8:34
4 Jess Reid Saratoga 1140 39  29:06  29:00  8:40
5 Peter Norris San Francisco 1185 37  29:59  29:56  8:56
6 Rafael Gameros San Jose 923 37  31:27  30:40  9:10
7 Dan Gouveia Castro Valley 1122 38  31:12  31:01  9:16
8 Ed Cabral Burlingame 1156 36  32:08  32:01  9:34
9 Michael Brown Brentwood 1110 35  34:58  34:52  10:25
10 Robert Scontrino Antioch 1196 37  35:11  34:52  10:25
11 Ron Fernandez Oakland 916 37  39:40  39:18  11:44
12 Njonjo Baham Colma 860 35  45:09  44:30  13:17
13 Patrick Delaney Wheatland 906 39  51:34  50:52  15:11
14 James Crowley Sacramento 1117 36  55:16  54:09  16:10
15 Ronaldo Tucay Union City 1084 36  56:05  55:11  16:29
16 Phillip Cunha San Jose 895 38 1:03:25 1:02:47  18:45
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Tanya Capuano Los Altos 1206 42  26:27  26:25  7:53
2 Julie Deneve San Jose 482 42  30:14  30:03  8:59
3 Linda Koceniak Castro Valley 1131 43  30:58  30:31  9:07
4 Michelle Guzdek San Jose 931 42  30:48  30:44  9:11
5 Min Croke Castro Valley 892 40  32:45  32:24  9:41
6 Jocelyn Dela Rosa Fremont 903 44  32:55  32:47  9:48
7 Tracie Romo Castro Valley 1057 43  33:16  32:48  9:48
8 Armida Pham San Jose 1035 42  36:03  35:43  10:40
9 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 1119 40  37:01  36:48  10:59
10 Michelle Anderson San Leandro 1105 44  37:03  36:48  10:59
11 Anna Darling Concord 898 43  37:08  36:50  11:00
12 Cindy Motta Oakland 1004 42  37:10  36:52  11:01
13 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park 1133 44  37:05  36:56  11:02
14 Melissa Argue Oakland 650 44  39:09  38:46  11:35
15 Antonette Pacquing Alameda 1025 43  40:14  39:44  11:52
16 Mary Martin San Jose 994 44  40:44  40:15  12:01
17 Mara Goldy Cotati 928 43  42:44  41:56  12:31
18 Thea Bowersmith Castro Valley 874 44  42:44  42:31  12:42
19 Chelsea Roberts Lafayette 1052 44  44:00  43:08  12:53
20 Stephanie Robinson Hayward 1054 44  46:05  44:53  13:24
21 Kristy Illg Martinez 958 44  46:18  45:48  13:41
22 Lelai Xu Cupertino 1095 43  46:27  46:21  13:50
23 Laura Lam San Ramon 974 40  48:38  48:01  14:20
24 Julianne Londquist Walnut Creek 987 41  48:38  48:01  14:20
25 Gina Coleman San Jose 885 43  49:05  48:50  14:35
26 Julie Yee San Francisco 1096 44  49:46  49:13  14:42
27 Kari Kobinski San Jose 972 40  55:59  49:53  14:54
28 Frances Echano Danville 909 43  50:31  49:53  14:54
29 Virginia Richards Pleasant Hill 1190 43  57:29  56:35  16:54
30 Darlene Fernandez Antioch 915 40 1:07:20 1:06:37  19:53
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 947 44  23:10  23:07  6:54
2 Marcus Sandoval Greenbrae 1061 40  25:02  24:58  7:28
3 Robert Stumpf Pleasanton 1079 43  25:15  25:11  7:31
4 Longhai Nguyen Turlock 1013 41  25:41  25:38  7:39
5 Amit Chandra San Jose 1157 43  28:01  27:57  8:21
6 Marco Garcia San Leandro 926 43  28:34  28:26  8:30
7 Tristan Nash Cambridge 1009 40  30:09  29:59  8:57
8 Dave Kearns Castro Valley 1171 40  34:36  34:28  10:18
9 Eric Rude Walnut Creek 1214 43  36:23  35:33  10:37
10 Angelito Sonico Livermore 1199 41  37:11  36:36  10:56
11 Roman Coloma Vallejo 888 42  39:17  38:23  11:28
12 Thomas McManus Alameda 1181 43  38:32  38:24  11:28
13 Winford Lew Castro Valley 1212 40  41:28  41:23  12:21
14 Thomas Gathwright San Jose 927 44  55:59  49:52  14:53
15 William Harvey Whittier 944 44  55:33  54:48  16:22
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kendra Stumpf Pleasanton 1078 46  24:58  24:54  7:26
2 Jean Saulit San Leandro 1063 47  35:23  34:40  10:21
3 Silvia McManus-Munoz Alameda 1182 49  36:17  36:10  10:48
4 Maria Adiarte Tracy 852 49  37:06  36:25  10:52
5 Julie Hales Castro Valley 934 47  37:11  36:52  11:01
6 Amber Wasem San Leandro 1089 45  37:35  37:06  11:05
7 Stacey Kelsey Fremont 967 45  38:29  37:59  11:21
8 Margaret Niles Danville 1016 47  38:51  38:21  11:27
9 Misty Rivera Castro Valley 1050 46  40:53  40:25  12:04
10 Lisa Reichert Alameda 1044 48  43:30  43:03  12:51
11 Eri Osano Sunnyvale 1022 47  44:43  43:37  13:02
12 Bernice Dea San Ramon 900 45  45:31  44:31  13:18
13 Catherine Challand Brentwood 657 46  46:42  45:49  13:41
14 Amy Likar Pleasanton 1175 45  46:52  45:56  13:43
15 Dawn Cordero Pleasanton 1207 48  53:07  53:04  15:51
16 Dayna Seseno Oakland 1067 45  55:04  54:07  16:10
17 Kelly Li Alameda 982 46  56:03  55:58  16:43
18 Louise Hansford Pacifica 940 48  58:26  57:22  17:08
19 Cheryl McCarthy Santa Clara 999 48 1:00:55  59:54  17:53
20 Magdalena Brink Newark 1154 48 1:04:02 1:03:18  18:54
21 Locelia Purdy San Mateo 1040 48 1:07:26 1:07:10  20:03
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 John Patterson El Cerrito 1032 49  25:38  25:35  7:38
2 Mike Miller Livermore 1001 46  28:12  28:04  8:23
3 Gilbert Gatpandan San Ramon 1161 49  30:29  30:22  9:04
4 Derek Hudson Oakland 1170 45  31:05  30:38  9:09
5 John Bowersmith Castro Valley 872 46  31:25  31:15  9:20
6 Herbert Dela Rosa Fremont 902 46  32:17  32:09  9:36
7 Jerry Wong San Francisco 1092 45  36:52  36:23  10:52
8 Eric Culver Sunnyvale 894 48  39:30  38:25  11:28
9 Frederick Nieva San Ramon 1014 45  40:09  40:04  11:58
10 Keith Purdy San Mateo 1039 48  45:30  45:17  13:31
11 Chris Saulit San Leandro 1062 48  46:30  45:48  13:41
12 Tony Pon San Jose 599 46  48:27  48:06  14:22
13 Moshe Lewis Mountain House 981 45  52:41  52:41  15:44
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Annie Belinn Orinda 752 50  30:37  30:10  9:01
2 Yvette Black San Jose 1152 53  34:11  33:33  10:01
3 Yvonne Martinez Livermore 996 53  36:37  36:19  10:51
4 Nympha Kinsolving San Anselmo 969 54  36:34  36:23  10:52
5 Linda Crop Turlock 1218 53  37:53  37:24  11:10
6 Celeste Samson Hayward 1060 51  38:09  37:46  11:17
7 Renee Curtis Castro Valley 897 53  40:14  39:42  11:51
8 Elizabeth Antuna San Jose 855 52  41:33  40:51  12:12
9 Barbara McAllister Hayward 1137 53  41:26  41:03  12:16
10 Sandrea Crichlow Hayward 891 50  42:07  41:05  12:16
11 Hellene Garcia Newark 925 50  43:28  43:11  12:54
12 Gwen Abernathy Vacaville 851 52  45:51  44:49  13:23
13 Tammy Collin Fairfield 887 51  49:28  48:31  14:29
14 Maggie Hurst Manteca 956 53  49:40  49:16  14:43
15 Shawna Martin Oakland 995 54  59:08  58:25  17:27
16 Rea Simpson Livermore 1072 54 1:02:09 1:01:05  18:14
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Will Green Daly City 1166 50  25:19  25:15  7:33
2 Dennis Reichert Alameda 1043 53  32:25  32:19  9:39
3 Brian Curtis Castro Valley 896 51  36:14  35:43  10:40
4 Maurice Kinsolving San Anselmo 968 54  36:00  35:49  10:42
5 Michael Kay Oakland 1126 52  36:09  36:00  10:45
6 Scott Lagan Castro Valley 1173 53  39:07  39:00  11:39
7 Pearson Crichlow Hayward 1115 52  40:25  39:24  11:46
8 Jack Xu Alameda 1094 53  55:47  55:43  16:38
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sandra Sigurdson Palo Alto 1222 57  29:18  29:15  8:44
2 Diane Lucas Redwood City 1135 55  33:57  33:13  9:55
3 Laura McKeegan Oakland 1178 56  34:40  33:58  10:09
4 Cynthia Ellis Hayward 911 59  36:56  36:35  10:55
5 Donna Denton Martinez 907 56  38:05  37:47  11:17
6 Nancy Hennings Danville 949 55  38:44  38:15  11:25
7 Cristina Lauck Campbell 1174 59  41:39  40:55  12:13
8 Laura Brower Sparks 1217 58  42:28  42:20  12:38
9 Catherine Lobianco Sunnyvale 984 58  44:56  44:19  13:14
10 Kari McAllister Hayward 1138 59  47:32  47:09  14:05
11 Theresa Rude Dublin 1193 56  48:55  48:22  14:27
12 Brenda Cournoyer Madison Heights 890 56  49:13  48:54  14:36
13 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 1087 55  55:20  54:38  16:19
14 Eugenia Tesnado 1082 59  58:25  57:30  17:10
15 Maria Roverso San Mateo 1058 59 1:07:08 1:06:25  19:50
16 Uedico Scatliffe Hayward 1064 57 1:07:26 1:06:44  19:56
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Roberto Donaire San Pablo 775 59  21:12  21:10  6:19
2 Charles Christy Santa Clara 1114 55  29:15  29:08  8:42
3 Billy Bradford San Francisco 1153 58  32:59  32:36  9:44
4 Ed Kefor Glastonbury 1129 55  35:44  35:32  10:37
5 John Seymour Reno 1068 58  37:42  37:20  11:09
6 Cameron Crop Turlock 1219 56  41:34  41:04  12:16
7 Jay Clifton Pleasant Hill 884 58  41:55  41:47  12:29
8 Hesham Moussa Fremont 1005 55  49:28  49:24  14:45
9 Maurice Thomas Hayward 1142 55  52:38  51:49  15:28
10 Lee Appel San Francisco 856 58 1:07:17 1:07:01  20:01
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Marian Sherwood Alameda 1197 62  30:51  30:44  9:11
2 Carol Kitaura Redwood City 970 60  41:02  40:54  12:13
3 Teri Poon Daly City 1188 60  44:46  44:10  13:11
4 Patricia Laniosz Villa Park 975 62  44:58  44:18  13:14
5 Bonnie Slusarz Vacaville 1074 61  45:52  44:50  13:23
6 Sandy Hou Oakland 953 64  50:05  49:31  14:47
7 Laura Bishop Rohnert Park 870 63 1:28:17 1:27:25  26:06
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Roger Dunn Mountain View 661 64  31:22  31:15  9:20
2 Fred Hansen Mountain House 938 60  44:23  44:07  13:11
3 Dennis Houghtelling Hayward 954 60  44:35  44:21  13:15
4 Phil Matier Piedmont 998 60  47:47  46:54  14:00
Female 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Cronk Aptos 893 66  28:54  28:50  8:37
2 Susan Bremond Sunnyvale 875 65  33:10  33:01  9:52
3 Donna Bass Pacheco 861 65 1:02:35 1:02:23  18:38
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Tim Riley Campbell 1048 69  36:25  36:12  10:49
Female 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley 930 73  47:08  46:58  14:02
2 Marilyn Reid Saratoga 1213 71  53:00  52:15  15:36
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Joseph Walter Mountain View 1145 71  32:03  31:57  9:32
Female 75-79
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley 1051 79  42:05  41:26  12:22
Male 85-89
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale 985 85  46:55  46:39  13:56