Bad Bass

2013 Final Results

* denotes participants of every Ultra Half Series race in 2013


         
FEMALE SERIES STANDINGS
FINAL
Place Name City Age Total Time Back
1 Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 0:17:01
2 Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 0:25:39
3 Caitlin Roake Stanford 24 0:37:15
4 Deanna Stemm* Fremont 53 2:21:42
5 Lisa Oyen Alameda 51 2:34:58
6 Aileen Kondo Concord 30 2:45:11
7 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 2:54:11
8 Elena Costa Tracy 33 3:02:42
9 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 55 3:06:07
10 Shari Raymond Hayward 47 3:15:40
11 Kelly Emo Campbell 48 3:35:13
12 Terry Liu Alameda 47 4:09:25
13 Paula Ferre Concord 59 4:25:46
14 Irene Tang San Ramon 46 4:34:46
15 Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 4:38:58
16 Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 4:56:52
17 Elena Cassell Hercules 46 5:01:08
18 Lisa Strom Fairfield 32 5:11:38
19 Alison Cooksey Concord 24 5:15:44
20 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 5:36:08
21 Carly Deal Modesto 35 5:40:35
22 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 37 5:43:16
23 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 41 6:00:03
24 Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 6:12:16
25 Lin Pak Daly City 48 6:28:17
26 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 56 7:27:15
27 Tess Koleczek Richmond 45 7:36:28
28 Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 7:37:59
29 Diane Lucas Redwood City 55 7:38:40
30 Alejandra Mijares Gilroy 33 7:42:01
31 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 51 8:17:21
32 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 51 8:31:33
33 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 8:40:58
34 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 9:01:02
35 Virginia Rosales South SF 49 9:01:08
36 Michelle Sebring Napa 47 9:15:39
37 Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 9:16:26
38 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 34 10:18:17
39 Melissa Hansen* Escalon 42 10:30:14
40 Deserae Cook Ceres 35 10:40:58
41 Shanna Greer San Jose 43 11:13:06
42 Karen Gill Benicia 37 11:16:38
43 Debbie Sheets Hayward 54 11:44:35
44 Jennifer Farber Dublin 46 12:21:26
45 Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 12:41:59
46 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 12:42:08
47 Crista Corbett Roseville 40 13:14:44
NA Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 Diablo 50K & 4 Ultra Halfs
         
MALE SERIES STANDINGS
FINAL
Place Name City Age Total Time Back
1 Brian Callejas Fremont 35 0:49:01
2 Will Gotthardt Fremont 49 1:08:50
3 Joseph Hayes Fremont 31 1:13:43
4 David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 1:17:21
5 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 44 2:31:34
6 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 2:40:23
7 Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 2:43:21
8 Bart Rothwell San Ramon 52 2:54:58
9 Chris Jones San Francisco 41 3:01:13
10 Paul Nava Concord 22 3:02:43
11 Todd Beach Saratoga 43 3:24:49
12 Mickey Kong San Ramon 44 3:27:22
13 Richard Novak Travis Afb 40 3:35:36
14 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 3:49:38
15 Brad Gaiser* Los Altos 57 3:50:31
16 John Murray Modesto 44 3:57:21
T17 Leopoldo Rosales* South SF 58 4:01:16
T17 Isak Saad Fremont 45 4:01:16
19 Travis Strom Fairfield 32 4:01:58
20 Kyle Kondo Concord 31 4:05:22
21 Peter Anderson Mill Valley 52 4:06:23
22 Edgar Lorenzo Jr* Milpitas 34 4:07:50
23 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 42 4:09:42
24 Shane Portfolio Atlanta 38 4:12:20
25 Peter Chan Fremont 54 4:18:32
26 Craig Hoffman Galt 42 4:18:43
27 Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 4:20:36
28 Colin Cross Alameda 46 4:51:20
29 Mike Landucci Oakland 53 5:04:22
30 Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 5:12:43
31 John Hanson Dublin 47 5:24:48
32 Don Gheen Tracy 47 5:40:01
33 Will Elbert* Pinole 53 5:54:15
34 Joao Fernandes Visalia 36 5:54:26
35 Dan Wallace Concord 53 5:57:25
36 Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 6:11:08
37 Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 6:48:02
38 Roger Dunn Mountain View 63 6:51:04
39 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 42 7:02:28
40 Roger Ballelos San Jose 41 7:13:14
41 Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 7:17:52
42 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 34 7:20:18
43 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 50 7:21:36
44 Kevin Kelly Antioch 50 7:25:09
45 Dominique Plante Martinez 38 7:27:33
46 Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 7:32:47
47 Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 7:34:02
48 McKinley Williams Richmond 58 7:54:20
49 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 8:04:33
50 Richard Tran San Jose 31 8:24:47
51 Andrew Poon San Leandro 60 8:38:09
52 William Yee San Pablo 42 8:56:59
53 William Sumida Milipitas 43 9:12:02
54 Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 9:29:54
55 Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 9:24:38
56 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 53 9:33:55
57 Ray Jannson Benicia 57 17:52:14
NA John McKune Fremont 38 Diablo 50K & 4 Ultra Halfs
NA Peter Dea* San Ramon 45 DNF at Rocky Ridge
NA Allen Lucas Redwood City 55 DNF at Rocky Ridge